Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, April 29, 2017    Location: MacArthur HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Preliminaries(Frosh)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.30 Kevin Kazokas 9 Mepham  
2 13.20 Ryan Hegi 9 Mepham  
3 13.30 Golan Franco 9 Mepham  
4 13.30 Kyle Rannacher 9 Mepham  
5 13.90 Michael Corrao 9 Mepham  
6 13.90 Oliver Fernandez 9 Mepham  
7 14.00 Tyler Cuneen 10 Mepham  
8 14.10 Cooper Taranto 9 Mepham  
9 14.50 Thomas Ciorra 9 Mepham  
10 15.90 Brian Larossa 9 Mepham  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.90 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 11.10 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 11.22 Jude Okonkwo 12 Chaminade  
4 11.30 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
5 11.39 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
6 11.47 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
7 11.54 Tyler John 12 VS North  
8 11.63 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
9 11.63 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
10 11.64 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
11 11.65 Shane Walsh 10 Chaminade  
12 11.65 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 10 Lynbrook  
13 11.67 Luca Saponieri 11 Chaminade  
14 11.73 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
15 11.73 Luis Fernandez 12 Baldwin  
16 11.74 Jordan Herbert 12 VS South  
17 11.75 Max Smith 12 Kellenberg  
18 11.79 Nigel Walker 11 VS South  
19 11.79 Jonathan Gamarra 9 Oceanside  
20 11.80 Jared Reed 10 South Side  
21 11.80 Christopher Genirs 11 Mepham  
22 11.85 Timothy Hutchinson 9 VS North  
23 11.86 Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
24 11.87 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
25 11.92 Quentin Bucknor 11 Garden City  
26 11.93 Ruben Nelson 11 Uniondale  
27 12.02 Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
28 12.03 Chris Russo 11 MacArthur  
29 12.04 Ndebueze Okonkwo 10 Chaminade  
30 12.08 Anthony Novello 10 Mepham  
31 12.09 Owen Rail 11 Chaminade  
32 12.10 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
33 12.14 Donal Mahoney 12 Garden City  
34 12.16 Richie Raghauth 12 Uniondale  
35 12.16 Lucas Musella 12 Kellenberg  
36 12.16 John McKie 10 Chaminade  
37 12.19 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
38 12.32 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
39 12.35 Oscar Brown 9 Freeport  
40 12.49 Brandon McNally 11 Clarke  
41 12.49 Brandon McNally 11 Clarke  
42 12.50 Michael Smith 12 Mepham  
43 12.50 Alexander Hazel 11 Roslyn  
44 12.52 Denzel Honore 11 Kellenberg  
45 12.74 Mardochee Hypolite 12 Hewlett  
46 12.77 Justin Harvin 11 Lynbrook  
47 12.83 Kyaw Zay Ya 10 Clarke  
48 12.83 Kyaw Zay Ya 10 Clarke  
49 12.86 Brady Baylis 10 Chaminade  
50 12.94 Greg Mensch 12 Hewlett  
51 13.5 h Toby Valino 9 Clarke  
52 15.90 Sami Atiq 11 Mepham  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.50 Andrew Terziario 10 Mepham  
 

Race: Semi 1(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.10 Matthew Tringali 12 Plainedge  
2 12.30 Jason Brandel 11 Plainedge  
3 12.50 Victor Obando 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.86 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 11.18 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
3 11.20 Jude Okonkwo 12 Chaminade  
4 11.24 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
5 11.32 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
6 11.36 Tyler John 12 VS North  
7 11.38 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
8 11.41 Shane Walsh 10 Chaminade  
9 11.46 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
10 11.72 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
11 11.80 Delano Townsend 12 Hewlett  
12 11.87 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
13 11.9 h Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
14 16.8 h Jordan Pena 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.73 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
2 14.76 Ryan Cummings 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 14.97 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
4 15.24 Ronel Jean 12 Uniondale  
5 15.34 Jeshurun Colon 12 Freeport  
6 15.55 Russell Johnson 11 Baldwin  
7 15.71 Sweet Xavier Xavier H.S. NYC  
8 16.06 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
9 16.22 Nicholas Cacioppo 11 Chaminade  
10 16.35 Asher Cook 11 Freeport  
11 16.39 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North  
12 16.40 Kevin Martin 11 East Meadow  
13 16.43 Lucas Morizio 10 Chaminade  
14 16.45 Axel Torres 11 East Meadow  
15 16.60 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn  
16 16.98 Gavin Jones 11 Mepham  
17 17.00 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
18 17.32 Kinneth Sheppard 11 Baldwin  
19 17.39 Jonathan Logan Xavier H.S. NYC  
20 17.40 Jordan Zaia 10 Massapequa  
21 17.57 Nick Bianco 12 Massapequa  
22 17.65 Kendall Glynn 12 Uniondale  
23 17.82 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
24 17.99 Matthew Lally 10 Chaminade  
25 18.43 Matthew O'Leary 9 Chaminade  
26 18.63 Zion Blackman 9 Hewlett  
27 18.74 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
28 19.01 Kristian Nilsen 12 Oceanside  
29 19.19 Andrew Cuchel 10 Seaford  
30 19.35 Jaylen Taylor 11 Uniondale  
31 19.38 David Mascolo 11 Seaford  
32 19.81 Andrew Yan 12 Roslyn  
33 19.94 Brando Mateo 9 South Side  
34 19.96 Dante Marzini 9 Seaford  
35 20.00 Jarod Quinones 9 East Meadow  
36 20.27 George Bromes 12 VS North  
37 20.47 Anthony D'Erasmo 10 Carey  
38 20.57 Brian DiAndrea 10 Chaminade  
39 20.59 Dante Valentini 10 Carey  
40 20.95 John Martinkat 10 Chaminade  
41 21.33 Michael Wechsler 10 Roslyn  
42 21.59 Mark Weeber 9 South Side  
43 21.65 Keagan Reilly 9 Roslyn  
44 21.71 Kevin Leimgruber 10 Carey  
45 22.12 Vincent Valentini 10 Carey  
46 22.20 Jordan Surlin 11 East Meadow  
47 22.27 Nick Corona 10 Carey  
48 23.19 Manit Vora 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.26 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
2 25.70 Philip Blumenthal 11 Plainedge  
3 25.80 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Section 5(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.61 Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21.88 Jaden Antoine 11 Holy Trinity  
2 22.12 Tyler Dingle 12 Holy Trinity  
3 22.62 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
4 22.76 Christian Taylor 11 Holy Trinity  
5 22.85 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 10 Freeport  
6 22.88 Rashad Tucker 12 Freeport  
7 22.99 Christopher Williams 11 Holy Trinity  
8 23.02 Val Ferraro 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
9 23.26 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
10 23.27 Justin Budhu 9 Freeport  
11 23.33 Luca Saponieri 11 Chaminade  
12 23.37 David Romaldo 9 East Meadow  
13 23.39 Justin Lescouflair 10 Freeport  
14 23.77 Christopher Lee 10 Holy Trinity  
15 23.80 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
16 23.82 Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North  
17 23.83 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
18 24.04 Bradley Dorcant 9 Malverne  
19 24.11 Victor Garrison 12 Freeport  
20 24.18 Andrew Keating 11 Holy Trinity  
21 24.26 Chris Russo 11 MacArthur  
22 24.28 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
23 24.31 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur  
24 24.36 Jevaughn Harvey St. Francis Prep  
25 24.40 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
26 24.44 Christopher James 9 Freeport  
27 24.46 Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
28 24.47 Robert Squillace 9 Chaminade  
29 24.60 Anthony Novello 10 Mepham  
30 24.63 Anthony Novello 10 Mepham  
31 24.65 Aaron Bender St. Francis Prep  
32 24.85 Anthony Johnson 10 Freeport  
33 24.86 Charlie Doherty 12 Wantagh  
34 25.03 Anthony Brusini 11 MacArthur  
35 25.12 Chris Holt 9 Holy Trinity  
36 25.17 Jared Miller 10 Freeport  
37 25.23 Oscar Brown 9 Freeport  
38 25.40 Ziyad Gawish 10 Mepham  
39 25.40 Carlos Ponce 11 Xavier H.S. NYC  
40 25.46 Ziyad Gawish 10 Mepham  
41 25.52 Anthony Rodman 11 Seaford  
42 25.52 Blain Candelario 10 VS North  
43 25.61 Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees  
44 25.62 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
45 25.92 Matthew Sanchez 12 Holy Trinity  
46 26.07 Ryan Braster 10 Chaminade  
47 26.10 Kenneth Jones 9 Freeport  
48 26.40 Zachary Wilson 9 Mepham  
49 26.77 Chris Cusak 11 South Side  
50 27.40 Ryan Hegi 9 Mepham  
51 28.0 h Jarod Quinones 9 East Meadow  
52 28.70 Golan Franco 9 Mepham  
53 29.00 Tyler Cuneen 10 Mepham  
54 29.5 h Varghese Vincent 10 East Meadow  
55 30.20 Oliver Fernandez 9 Mepham  
56 31.00 Cooper Taranto 9 Mepham  
57 31.60 Kyle Rannacher 9 Mepham  
58 33.20 Brian Larossa 9 Mepham