Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 1

Monday, September 19, 2005    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2005

Race: Varsity IIIA     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:54.0 Chris Castellano 12 Wantagh  
2 14:16.0 Chris Kaminski 12 Wantagh  
3 14:49.0 Adam Clark 11 Wantagh  
4 15:06.0 Andrew Stoecker 12 Wantagh  
5 15:10.0 Brian Richman 11 Wantagh  
6 15:20.0 Andrew Coelho 9 Wantagh  
7 15:30.0 Jonathan Beltzer 12 Clarke  
8 15:33.0 Jeremy Liao 12 Clarke  
9 15:45.0 Arquimedes Dela Cruz 9 Wantagh  
10 16:07.0 Chris Lewis 9 Wantagh  
11 16:10.0 Jared Koreff 12 Wantagh  
12 16:27.0 Brian Eng 10 Clarke  
13 16:28.0 Matthew Regan 10 Plainedge  
14 16:53.0 Mike Battafarano 11 Island Trees  
15 16:58.0 Anupam Sadananda 10 Clarke  
16 17:12.0 Joe Orlando 11 Clarke  
17 17:17.0 Dan Smith 12 Clarke  
18 17:40.0 Joseph Claps 10 Plainedge  
19 17:49.0 Matt Gaynor 10 Clarke  
20 18:02.0 Paul Liaskos 11 Plainedge  
21 18:22.0 Bill Dmuchowski 9 Island Trees  
22 18:33.0 Michael Hanley 10 Clarke  
23 20:30.0 Chris Bourgade 9 Island Trees  
24 21:00.0 Niaz Ahsan 10 Clarke  
25 21:42.0 Nao Atsumi 12 Clarke  
26 22:14.0 Mike Pellegrino 9 Island Trees  
27 23:38.0 Rob Howells 12 Island Trees  
 

Race: Varsity IIIB     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:06.0 Scott Bickard 11 Bethpage  
2 15:36.0 Matt Sherman 10 Jericho  
3 15:43.0 Michael Bento 10 West Hemp  
4 15:58.0 Kevin Bickard 9 Bethpage  
5 16:50.0 Jeffrey Katz 12 Bethpage  
6 17:14.0 Michael Buki 10 Jericho  
7 17:20.0 Dan Bloch 9 Bethpage  
8 17:26.0 Libo Li 9 West Hemp  
9 17:34.0 Byron Liu 10 Jericho  
10 17:42.0 Ramiro Barbuzano 11 Bethpage  
11 17:52.0 Ryan Sealock 9 Bethpage  
12 17:57.0 Vinod Kasturi 12 Bethpage  
13 18:10.0 John Hwang 9 Jericho  
14 18:14.0 John Kim 10 Jericho  
15 18:54.0 Tim Liu 11 Jericho  
16 19:02.0 Scott Simon 9 Jericho  
17 19:03.0 Andrew Sengslacken 9 Bethpage  
18 19:09.0 Rishie Chopra 11 Jericho  
19 19:28.0 Sergio Espinosa 12 Bethpage  
20 19:35.0 David Lipsky 10 Jericho  
21 19:37.0 Chris Basile 10 Jericho  
22 19:48.0 Bernard King 9 Jericho  
23 20:28.0 Charles Hanna 12 West Hemp  
24 20:48.0 Patrick Fallon 12 Bethpage  
25 21:07.0 Kris Shei 11 Jericho  
26 21:08.0 George Peters 9 Jericho  
27 21:20.0 Zach Wichter 9 Bethpage  
28 21:49.0 Mike Fallon 9 Bethpage  
29 25:27.0 Samir Lillarey 10 Jericho  
30 27:13.0 Chris Sieb 10 Jericho  
 

Race: Varsity IIIC     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:10.0 Max Kayen 10 Lynbrook  
2 14:50.0 Eddie Lopez 10 Lynbrook  
3 14:52.0 Russell Darress 10 Lynbrook  
4 14:59.0 Christopher Glier 12 Lynbrook  
5 15:33.0 Brandon Rosenberg 10 Lynbrook  
6 15:36.0 Izeall Cisco 12 Roslyn  
7 15:43.0 Thomas Lipari 10 Roslyn  
8 15:53.0 Gregory Bivona 9 Lynbrook  
9 15:54.0 Zachary Troyetsky 9 Lynbrook  
10 15:59.0 Brenden Gannon 12 Lynbrook  
11 16:13.0 Kevin Becerra 9 Roslyn  
12 16:15.0 Adam Wagner 11 Roslyn  
13 16:27.0 Justin Cohen 12 Roslyn  
14 16:28.0 Ezra Yikiel 10 Lynbrook  
15 16:40.0 Gerald Truitt 12 Lynbrook  
16 16:40.0 Alexander Czik 11 Roslyn  
17 17:37.0 Jacob Chase 12 Roslyn  
18 17:37.0 Jose Santos 11 Roslyn  
19 17:47.0 Justin Cohen 12 Roslyn  
20 17:50.0 Jordan Meltzer 11 Roslyn  
21 19:26.0 Andrew Carpenter 10 Glen Cove  
22 22:16.0 Peter Michaleas 11 Glen Cove  
23 23:12.0 Ryan O'Connor 9 Glen Cove  
24 25:41.0 Shan Simon 9 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Varsity IIID     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:46.0 Matthew Badamo 12 Floral Park  
2 14:52.9 Jason Shimiaie 11 Great Neck North  
3 15:29.8 Daniel Baggott 12 Floral Park  
4 15:48.1 Kevin Goddard 10 Floral Park  
5 16:02.5 MATTHEW FARHANIK 11 Great Neck North  
6 16:33.7 Colby Prusecki 12 VS South  
7 16:55.9 Eran Abraham 11 VS South  
8 17:07.1 Scott Huang 11 Great Neck North  
9 17:10.8 Andrew Karp 11 VS South  
10 18:22.5 Ed Chang 11 Great Neck North  
11 19:05.7 Jason Bastida 9 Great Neck North  
12 21:01.7 Michael Duffy 10 VS South  
13 21:21.3 Robert Smith 11 Floral Park  
14 21:31.8 Terrance Wagner 10 VS South  
15 29:01.1 MICHAEL KAHEN 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Varsity IVA     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:23.3 Yuting Chiang 12 Wheatley  
2 14:26.0 Anthony Calabrese 11 East Rockaway  
3 15:27.0 Sam Brown 10 CSH  
4 15:33.0 Nick Limongelli 11 CSH  
5 15:42.0 Kyle Dunning 10 East Rockaway  
6 15:52.6 Christopher Carlin 11 Wheatley  
7 15:58.0 Bart Tomaszewski 12 CSH  
8 16:01.5 Harriman Lee 12 Wheatley  
9 16:17.0 Michael Fuller 10 East Rockaway  
10 16:24.0 Michael Carini 12 CSH  
11 16:27.6 Stefan Schwarz 9 Wheatley  
12 16:39.0 Peter Finnochiaro 12 CSH  
13 16:42.0 Harriman Lee 12 Wheatley  
14 16:55.7 Josh Cooper 9 Wheatley  
15 16:56.3 Lakshman Kalaspudi 10 Wheatley  
16 17:14.0 Corey Eschbach 11 East Rockaway  
17 17:16.4 Sean Stagnari 10 Wheatley  
18 17:17.0 Bart Venza 11 East Rockaway  
19 17:22.0 J.P Cafaro 12 CSH  
20 17:25.0 Michael Evensen 11 East Rockaway  
21 17:26.0 Jimmy Carney 11 East Rockaway  
22 17:27.0 Harry Obeid 12 CSH  
23 19:03.0 Bryan Pujol 9 East Rockaway  
24 19:33.0 Matthew Berry 9 CSH  
25 19:36.0 Ryan Gelshenen 12 CSH  
26 19:37.0 Mark VonUffel 10 CSH  
27 19:45.0 Nate Morgan 12 CSH  
28 20:12.6 Brendan Carney 10 Wheatley  
29 20:12.9 Nicholas Delgatto 10 Wheatley  
30 20:22.4 Andrew Braunstein 9 Wheatley  
31 21:18.0 Greg Kirsch 9 CSH  
32 28:25.0 Jovaghn Murdock 9 Roosevelt  
33 28:26.0 Julian Edwards 9 Roosevelt  
34 28:27.0 Imani Parker 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Varsity IVB     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:09.0 Austin Huminski 12 Oyster Bay  
2 14:15.0 Tom Dwyer 11 Carle Place  
3 14:49.0 Steve Celauro 11 Oyster Bay  
4 15:07.0 Richard McCarren 11 Seaford  
5 15:27.0 Michael Piombo 12 Seaford  
6 15:48.0 Joseph Jazinski 9 Oyster Bay  
7 15:56.0 Matt Lesmeister 12 Carle Place  
8 15:59.0 Daniel Grande 10 Carle Place  
9 16:04.0 Brendan Orenstein 10 Seaford  
10 16:13.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 9 Carle Place  
11 16:25.0 Francesco DiPalmero 10 Seaford  
12 16:56.0 David Pevsner 12 Oyster Bay  
13 17:21.0 Charlie Finn 11 Oyster Bay  
14 17:31.0 Matthew LeMar 12 Oyster Bay  
15 17:41.0 Ryan LaPorta 11 Seaford  
16 17:42.0 Eddie Kim 10 Carle Place  
17 17:44.0 Christopher Poelker 10 Oyster Bay  
18 17:58.0 Matthew Zabinski 12 Oyster Bay  
19 18:01.0 Travis Reardon 12 Carle Place  
20 18:05.0 Davinder Bhella 12 Oyster Bay  
21 18:05.0 Marshall Greenberg 10 Oyster Bay  
22 18:24.0 Giancarlo Scaccia 12 Carle Place  
23 19:11.0 Anthony Maffetone 9 Seaford  
24 19:34.0 Kevin Sullivan 9 Seaford  
25 20:35.0 Paul Ruess 10 Seaford  
26 20:52.0 Greg Getman 12 Carle Place  
27 20:54.0 Chris Wink 9 Seaford  
28 21:15.0 Patrick Hughes 11 Oyster Bay  
29 22:12.0 Mario Abbatiello 10 Carle Place  
30 22:48.0 Mike Sims 10 Carle Place  
 

Race: Varsity IVC     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:34.0 Matt Nicolae 10 VS North  
2 15:45.0 Brandon Dottin 12 Friends Academy  
3 15:52.0 Jared Rosmarin 12 Friends Academy  
4 16:12.0 Kris Kaye 11 VS North  
5 16:17.0 Joe Wellbrock 9 Mineola  
6 16:17.1 Eric Castillo 9 Friends Academy  
7 16:18.0 Stephen Padilla 11 VS North  
8 16:29.0 Alexander Di Iorio 12 Friends Academy  
9 16:29.2 Joe Parazczuk 10 VS North  
10 16:45.0 Carlo Balbo 10 VS North  
11 16:52.0 Steven Carey 10 VS North  
12 17:20.0 Tobin George 9 Mineola  
13 17:20.5 David Monteiro 10 VS North  
14 17:32.9 Edgar Galindo 12 Mineola  
15 17:38.0 Jeff Fattal 10 Friends Academy  
16 17:56.0 Henry Jen 12 Friends Academy  
17 18:25.0 Bryan Vesely 9 Mineola  
18 18:34.0 Sam Menzin 10 Friends Academy  
19 18:38.0 Zane Kerney 11 Mineola  
20 18:43.0 Ruchir Patel 10 Friends Academy  
21 18:59.0 Erik Arnesan 11 Friends Academy  
22 19:04.0 Ned King 9 Friends Academy  
23 19:37.0 Dylan Pancer 10 Friends Academy  
24 19:43.0 Kevin Varughese 9 Mineola  
25 19:55.0 Kenny Rauert 10 Mineola  
26 20:26.0 Ryan Fong 12 Mineola  
27 23:28.0 Jack Schachner 9 VS North  
28 23:45.0 Raja Arumugam 10 Friends Academy  
29 23:51.0 Mike McKinley 9 VS North  
30 23:53.0 Nick Englese 9 VS North  
31 24:30.0 Matt Wojis 10 Mineola  
32 25:09.0 Spencer Wolf 10 Friends Academy  
 

Race: Varsity IVD     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:14.0 Matt Brennan 12 Manhasset HS  
2 15:47.0 David Freiman 11 North Shore  
3 15:55.0 Mike Capobianco 11 North Shore  
4 15:56.0 Andrew Hayes 8 Manhasset HS  
5 15:57.0 Richard Parsons 10 Manhasset HS  
6 16:03.0 Jake Tobol 10 North Shore  
7 16:10.0 Robert Maisano 9 Manhasset HS  
8 16:13.0 Glen Gerbush 10 North Shore  
9 16:15.0 Nicholas Fahlbusch 12 Locust Valley  
10 16:22.0 Erik Lawrence 12 Manhasset HS  
11 17:27.0 Nick Breen 10 North Shore  
12 17:28.0 Andreas Molnar 11 Manhasset HS  
13 17:34.0 David Knowles 9 Manhasset HS  
14 17:38.0 John Hong 12 Manhasset HS  
15 17:39.0 Luke Hoffman 10 North Shore  
16 18:23.0 Michael Ohman 10 North Shore  
 

Race: Varsity IA     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:43.0 David Rothman 11 Oceanside  
2 13:53.0 Tom McAvoy 11 Oceanside  
3 13:58.2 Tim Kramer 12 Massapequa  
4 14:09.5 Jeff Giordano 11 Massapequa  
5 14:11.4 Mike Sullivan 12 Massapequa  
6 14:33.0 Michael Colucci 10 Oceanside  
7 14:37.2 Jason Zaringhalam 12 Massapequa  
8 14:41.0 Richard Schmitz 11 Port Washington  
9 14:47.7 Jonathan Price 12 Massapequa  
10 14:52.0 Daniel Mazur 11 Oceanside  
11 14:52.4 Kevin Valenski 11 Massapequa  
12 14:54.6 Frankie Dioguardi 10 Massapequa  
13 15:05.0 Derrick Luu 12 Hicksville  
14 15:14.0 Peter Gabrielli 11 Port Washington  
15 15:16.4 Jonathan Pesce 12 Massapequa  
16 15:18.0 Renan Del Valle 10 Port Washington  
17 15:18.0 John Nulty 12 Oceanside  
18 15:18.3 Christopher Catalano 11 Port Washington  
19 15:18.8 Shane Strumwasser 10 Massapequa  
20 15:25.9 Raul Maraboli 12 Port Washington  
21 15:27.0 Michael Yang 9 Oceanside  
22 15:42.0 Matthew Sanfilippo 12 Hicksville  
23 15:43.0 Jose De La Rosa 12 Port Washington  
24 15:48.4 Neal Reff 11 Massapequa  
25 15:59.0 Bryan Butler 12 Oceanside  
26 16:12.0 Jacob Litke 12 Port Washington  
27 16:14.0 John Lynch 11 Oceanside  
28 16:18.0 Gary Cruz 10 Port Washington  
29 16:19.0 Matthew Montaruli 12 Oceanside  
30 16:21.0 Wilmer Chamul 12 Port Washington  
31 16:22.0 Michael Engelhard 11 Oceanside  
32 16:34.0 Ryan Hupfer 10 Hicksville  
33 16:55.0 Jonathan Kershaw 10 Hicksville  
34 17:02.6 Andrew Sideris 12 Port Washington  
35 17:12.0 William Kennedy 12 Hicksville  
36 17:23.0 Chris Bacchi 10 Hicksville  
37 17:26.0 Kevin Parker 9 Hicksville  
38 17:46.0 Eddie Albrecht 10 Hicksville  
39 18:40.0 Joey Mcuccaro 9 Hicksville  
40 18:42.0 Kevin Fleishman 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: Varsity IB     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:53.8 Brandon Abasolo 9 Long Beach  
2 15:13.0 Isaiah Mask 10 Baldwin  
3 15:20.0 Justin Wezik 12 Uniondale  
4 15:20.5 Roger Alvarez 11 Long Beach  
5 15:22.0 Chad Hall 10 Uniondale  
6 15:54.0 Pharlin Noel 12 Uniondale  
7 15:59.2 Kevin Fitzmartin 12 Long Beach  
8 16:00.0 Roy Peart 10 Uniondale  
9 16:16.0 Orlando Oakley 12 Uniondale  
10 16:19.0 Jermaine Graham 12 Uniondale  
11 16:21.0 Pascal Germaine 11 Uniondale  
12 16:39.0 Kevin Fitzmartin 12 Long Beach  
13 16:48.0 Steven Blumenfeld 11 Long Beach  
14 16:59.0 Jonathan McGready 10 Uniondale  
15 17:26.0 Wynston Johnson-Lyman 9 Uniondale  
16 17:48.0 Brandon Camille 10 Baldwin  
17 18:06.0 Carlos Rosales 12 Uniondale  
18 20:38.0 Justin Mott 9 Uniondale  
19 23:22.0 Tyshawn Jones 11 Uniondale  
20 23:22.0 Malcolm Forde 10 Uniondale  
21 23:56.0 Rudy Pierre-Louis 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Varsity IC     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:33.0 Zach Polan 12 Syosset  
2 14:33.0 Pat Malone 12 Syosset  
3 14:33.0 Shuji Kawano 12 Syosset  
4 14:33.0 Michael LaCosse 10 Syosset  
5 14:36.0 Michael Yuan 12 Syosset  
6 14:47.0 Claudio Joseph 10 Farmingdale  
7 14:49.0 Jeremy Abrams 11 Syosset  
8 15:06.0 Michael Curry 11 Farmingdale  
9 15:30.0 Joe Morris 9 Farmingdale  
10 15:37.0 Arvind Badhey 11 Syosset  
11 15:42.0 Alie Beuavais 12 Hempstead  
12 15:48.0 Romel Velasquez Vanegas 12 Hempstead  
13 16:36.0 Ryan Contarino 10 Farmingdale  
14 16:43.0 Mark Wohlson Farmingdale  
15 16:43.0 Andrew Hajdrandreas 10 Farmingdale  
16 17:00.0 Peter Joseph 12 Hempstead  
17 17:26.0 Daniel Schreiner 11 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Varsity ID     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:04.3 Charles N White 10 Garden City  
2 14:01.0 Kevon Carter 10 VS Central  
3 14:24.1 Mitch Kastoff 11 Hewlett  
4 14:24.3 Erick Majano 11 VS Central  
5 14:35.2 Sean Mullooly 10 Garden City  
6 14:47.0 Chris Pareja 12 VS Central  
7 14:53.0 Curtis Passade 12 VS Central  
8 14:55.1 Joseph McKenna 10 VS Central  
9 15:18.0 Matt Osterman 10 Garden City  
10 15:20.2 Ben Weinberg 10 Hewlett  
11 15:21.0 Luis Ulloa 12 Hewlett  
12 15:26.1 John Chambers 12 Hewlett  
13 15:39.0 James Brennan 12 Hewlett  
14 15:42.0 John Malvasio 12 VS Central  
15 15:56.0 Joseph Morelli 12 VS Central  
16 16:00.0 BRYAN EDWARDS 12 Garden City  
17 16:01.1 Paul Chilelli 10 Garden City  
18 16:16.1 Harris Brown 11 Hewlett  
19 16:35.0 Eugene Yesilevskiy 9 Hewlett  
20 16:42.3 FRANK CHIODO 11 Garden City  
21 16:50.1 Carlos Pareja 12 VS Central  
22 17:00.0 Ali Odeh 9 Hewlett  
23 17:06.0 Tim Logan 10 Garden City  
24 17:22.0 David Foxen 11 Garden City  
25 17:41.0 Ryan Pastor 12 Hewlett  
26 18:19.0 Shamell Forbes 11 VS Central  
27 18:37.0 Tom Lapinski 11 Garden City  
 

Race: Varsity IIA     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:47.0 Mike Sciolto 12 Calhoun  
2 13:50.0 Daniel Judge 11 South Side  
3 13:57.0 Brian Riley 10 South Side  
4 14:06.0 Dan Gidasi 11 Calhoun  
5 14:11.0 Matt Lake 12 Calhoun  
6 14:19.0 Jon Hall 12 Mepham  
7 14:23.0 Pat Duggan 11 South Side  
8 14:32.0 Ryan Cassidy 10 Calhoun  
9 14:39.0 Dan Genn 11 Mepham  
10 14:44.0 Nick Balsamo 10 Mepham  
11 14:47.0 Daniel McCormack 10 Calhoun  
12 14:52.0 Kyle Donohue 10 Mepham  
13 15:17.0 Kevin Sheehan 11 Mepham  
14 15:19.0 Ryan O'Neil 11 South Side  
15 15:21.0 Sean Leonard 10 Mepham  
16 15:49.0 Tim Murray 11 South Side  
17 15:53.0 Dan Lupu 11 Mepham  
18 15:57.0 Ryan Murphy 10 Calhoun  
19 15:58.0 Ricardo Valle 11 Sewanhaka  
20 16:00.0 Scott McClendon 12 Sewanhaka  
21 16:10.0 Max Kutner 11 South Side  
22 16:12.0 Kyl Cottone 10 Mepham  
23 16:15.0 Harrison Callman 10 Calhoun  
24 16:21.0 Nick Lituchy 12 South Side  
25 16:23.0 Adam Titterton 12 Calhoun  
26 16:28.0 John Hill 12 Calhoun  
27 16:38.0 Joe Lopresti 10 South Side  
28 16:39.0 Kyle Donohue 10 Mepham  
29 16:40.0 Karl Abgarian 10 Calhoun  
30 17:26.0 Colin Moriarty 10 South Side  
31 17:33.0 John Tupper 11 Sewanhaka  
32 17:52.0 Richard Morin 9 South Side  
33 19:24.0 Francis Rocco 10 Sewanhaka  
34 20:23.0 Sulaiman Usman 10 Sewanhaka  
35 20:31.0 Zakaria Lahlou 12 Sewanhaka  
36 26:00.0 David Mathew 11 Sewanhaka  
37 26:03.0 Gokul Kalla 11 Sewanhaka  
38 26:06.0 Kurban Lakhandw 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: Varsity IIB     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:19.0 Daniel Fishbein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
2 15:21.0 Billy Fine 12 East Meadow  
3 15:40.0 Goldstein Michael 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 15:50.0 Johnson Klieber 12 East Meadow  
5 16:10.0 Kensley Norian 12 East Meadow  
6 16:18.0 Larosa Stephen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
7 16:29.0 Flanagan Luke 10 Plainview Kennedy  
8 16:32.0 Kevin Stepnowski 12 East Meadow  
9 16:40.0 Levine Todd 10 Plainview Kennedy  
10 16:47.0 Shulman Corey 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 17:02.0 Siragusa Justin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 17:02.8 Christopher Banker 12 East Meadow  
13 17:02.9 Lance Parker 11 Freeport  
14 17:06.2 Eslick Philip 10 Plainview Kennedy  
15 17:07.0 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Freeport  
16 17:09.0 Stephen Wilson 12 Freeport  
17 17:21.0 Tibaldi Matt 12 Plainview Kennedy  
18 17:54.0 Richard Goldstein 10 East Meadow  
19 18:06.0 Perlman Howard 12 Plainview Kennedy  
20 18:59.0 Rispoli Thomas 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Varsity IIC     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:32.0 Brian MacArthur 12 Great Neck South  
2 14:54.0 Kenneth King 12 Westbury  
3 15:01.0 Steven Feiner 12 Great Neck South  
4 15:08.0 Eric Knudsen 11 Great Neck South  
5 15:17.0 Nicholas Chu 11 Great Neck South  
6 15:29.0 Greg Krichner 9 Herricks  
7 15:40.0 Danny Hu 12 Great Neck South  
8 15:41.0 Jordan Holtzman 10 Great Neck South  
9 15:42.0 Yoni Ginor 10 Great Neck South  
10 15:57.0 Terrence Curran 12 Carey  
11 15:59.0 Teddy Cruz 10 Herricks  
12 16:04.0 Ely Franco 12 Great Neck South  
13 16:10.0 Vincent Chou 11 Herricks  
14 16:19.0 Steve Weinman 12 Herricks  
15 16:24.0 Joe Venezia 11 Herricks  
16 16:27.0 Allen Nimblette 12 Westbury  
17 16:40.0 Lesford Duncan 12 Great Neck South  
18 16:48.0 Max Novitsky 10 Great Neck South  
19 16:52.0 Matt Chuchul 9 Herricks  
20 17:05.0 Anthony Moneta 9 Carey  
21 17:14.0 Jimmy McArdle 11 Herricks  
22 17:53.0 Chris Osoweiki 9 Carey  
23 18:42.0 Sean Smith 12 Carey  
24 18:44.0 Mike Klein 11 Carey  
25 18:54.0 Matt Ern 9 Carey  
26 21:30.0 Danny Gomez 11 Westbury  
 

Race: Varsity IID     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:25.0 CALEB OLSEN 12 JFK Bellmore  
2 14:33.0 MATTHEW BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 14:33.0 MICHAEL BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
4 14:39.0 MITCHELL OSTROW 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 14:42.0 Michael Grossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 14:48.0 Julian Crosswell 12 Elmont  
7 14:56.0 SCOTT ULBERG 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 15:14.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 15:24.0 Andrew Strunk 9 Lawrence  
10 15:27.0 Steve Parks 10 Lawrence  
11 16:14.0 Chris Kirchner 11 Lawrence  
12 16:27.0 Chris Vacchio 11 Lawrence  
13 16:45.0 Eric Engelman 10 Lawrence  
14 17:14.0 Jon Rosen 11 Lawrence  
15 17:23.0 Mike Blenk 12 Lawrence  
16 17:24.0 Gary Malpeli 10 Lawrence  
17 17:33.0 Shawn Stroke 11 Lawrence  
18 17:45.0 Stanton Hudja 9 Lawrence  
19 18:33.0 Paul John 12 Elmont