Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
 
 
 

Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Saturday, May 20, 2017    Location: Hewlett HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Elite)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.81 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
2 11.06 Jelani Stoddard 11 Brentwood  
3 11.24 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
4 11.35 Julio Rodriguez 10 Brentwood  
5 11.37 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
6 11.42 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.60 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
2 11.79 Nolan Alexander-Baker 11 Elmont  
3 11.90 Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
4 12.06 Marty Lee-Mitchell 12 Sewanhaka  
5 12.39 Gabriel Jegede 10 Hempstead  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Elite)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.15 Jelani Stoddard 11 Brentwood  
2 11.19 Jeremy Lissade 12 Mepham  
3 11.45 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
4 11.45 Julio Rodriguez 10 Brentwood  
5 11.48 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
6 11.53 Zaahir Forbes 11 VS Central  
7 11.54 Jefferson Fontaine 12 Wyandanch  
8 11.55 Sherman Sawyer 11 South Side  
9 11.60 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
10 11.63 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
11 11.68 Abdul-Malik Abubakar 11 Brentwood  
12 11.69 Shalome Clarke 12 VS Central  
13 11.69 Chris Jean Louis 11 West Hemp  
14 11.77 Luis Fernandez 12 Baldwin  
15 11.85 James Lin 10 Jericho  
16 12.08 Christian Flowers 12 Wyandanch  
17 12.23 Eric Oh 11 West Hemp  
18 12.34 Khristian Paschall 11 Wyandanch  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.87 Nolan Alexander-Baker 11 Elmont  
2 11.98 Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
3 12.00 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
4 12.01 Marty Lee-Mitchell 12 Sewanhaka  
5 12.13 Gabriel Jegede 10 Hempstead  
6 12.14 Chris Russo 11 MacArthur  
7 12.29 Torian Wise 12 Hempstead  
8 12.30 Malcolm Burwell 12 Hempstead  
9 12.38 Anthony Novello 10 Mepham  
10 12.38 Rashard Forte 9 Malverne  
11 12.55 McDaniel Cordeau 11 Baldwin  
12 12.58 Richard Imbro 10 Island Trees  
13 12.63 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur  
14 12.67 Mickael Exume 12 VS Central  
15 12.81 Zachary Brown 12 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.69 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
2 16.19 Jayden Francis 10 Hewlett  
3 17.20 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
4 17.29 Brian Zhang 11 Jericho  
5 17.63 Irving Bellot 11 VS Central  
6 17.74 Jared Reed 10 South Side  
7 17.98 Massai Yates 11 VS Central  
8 17.99 Zion Blackman 9 Hewlett  
9 18.38 Christian Robinson 11 VS Central  
10 18.50 Rashamel Beathea 12 Sewanhaka  
11 19.27 Justin Shao 11 Jericho  
12 19.33 Rodensky Bien-Amie 12 Wyandanch  
13 19.73 David DeSantis 10 Hewlett  
14 19.75 Jaden Lloyd Forde 11 Baldwin  
15 21.33 Alex Zagas 12 Baldwin  
16 22.25 Bryan Bibicheff 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: Final(Elite)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.49 Tyrese Halls 12 Hempstead  
2 23.15 Jefferson Fontaine 12 Wyandanch  
3 23.16 Matthew Washington 12 Baldwin  
4 23.24 Davian Hart 12 Hempstead  
5 23.65 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
6 23.86 Marcello Bellia 12 MacArthur  
7 23.94 RASHAD TEACHEY 9 Malverne  
8 24.33 Delano Townsend 12 Hewlett  
9 24.37 Anthony Edwards 10 Elmont  
10 24.50 Chris Russo 11 MacArthur  
11 24.55 Marty Lee-Mitchell 12 Sewanhaka  
12 24.64 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
13 24.88 Ike Kanu 11 Elmont  
14 25.07 Samuel Baiden 11 Brentwood  
15 25.20 Pavel Gromov 11 Mepham  
16 25.37 Michael Smith 12 Mepham  
17 25.42 McDaniel Cordeau 11 Baldwin  
18 25.47 Brandon Vanenburg 10 Baldwin  
19 25.51 Daouda Dansoko 10 Brentwood  
20 25.66 Jean David Ezena 10 Wyandanch  
21 25.74 Rashard Forte 9 Malverne  
22 25.81 Kervens Lucien 10 Sewanhaka  
23 26.77 Brandon Hernandez 10 Island Trees  
24 26.89 Michael Whitney 9 Division Avenue