Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
 
 
 

Great Neck South Invitational

Saturday, September 16, 2017    Location: Great Neck South HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2017

Race: Final(JV)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:16.5 Justin Hu 10 Great Neck South  
2 20:17.3 David Cheque 11 VS North  
3 21:27.4 Ben Liu 10 Great Neck South  
4 22:15.4 Justin Liu 12 Great Neck South  
5 22:26.6 Austin George 10 Great Neck South  
6 22:53.9 Stephen Kurpiewski 12 Great Neck South  
7 23:00.3 Justin Schoenfeld 12 VS North  
8 23:04.4 Byron Yin 12 Great Neck South  
9 24:29.2 Theodore Chang 10 Great Neck South  
10 24:39.7 Perry Choo 12 Great Neck South  
11 24:52.2 XiaoYang Luo 11 Great Neck South  
12 25:01.2 Mohammad Qadri 12 VS North  
13 25:23.5 Jan Kaluta 10 Great Neck North  
14 25:35.5 Aaron Amirian 10 Great Neck North  
15 26:05.8 Adam Fazal 10 Great Neck South  
16 26:14.4 Ahmed Jengda 10 VS North  
17 26:41.6 Stephen Rettagliata 11 VS North  
18 26:42.9 Christopher Lu 11 Great Neck North  
19 26:47.2 Quinn'C Nesbit 10 VS Central  
20 27:57.6 Juha Yoon 10 Great Neck North  
21 28:17.5 Allen Thomas 10 VS North  
22 28:21.2 Sebastian Kaczor 10 Great Neck South  
23 29:06.1 Amandeep Thind 10 Great Neck South  
24 29:08.0 Joshua Baer 9 Division Avenue  
25 29:13.5 Richard Chen 11 VS North  
26 30:26.4 Elliott Rendon 10 VS Central  
27 30:55.2 Daniel Acosta 12 VS North  
28 31:22.3 Thomas Cason 11 VS North  
29 31:46.8 Edler Augustin 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:24.2 Christian Cicilia 10 VS North  
2 18:27.1 Richard Kanders 10 Great Neck South  
3 18:45.6 Kenneth Tan 11 Great Neck South  
4 18:56.5 Antoine Jean-Louis 12 VS Central  
5 18:57.6 Matt Marrone 10 VS North  
6 19:02.1 Devin Brancato 12 Wheatley  
7 19:10.2 Maor Amar 11 Great Neck North  
8 19:12.1 Andy La 12 Great Neck South  
9 19:14.9 Garrick Neuner 9 VS North  
10 19:39.2 Brian Scannell 11 Baldwin  
11 19:49.1 Brian Cho 11 Great Neck South  
12 19:55.7 Liam Graff 10 Baldwin  
13 20:07.6 Shane Johnson 12 VS North  
14 20:10.2 Michael Lu 11 Great Neck South  
15 20:40.1 Emmett Conway 10 VS Central  
16 20:44.6 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
17 20:49.4 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
18 20:55.0 Jacob Chimerine 12 Wheatley  
19 20:59.6 Victor Pei 12 Great Neck South  
20 21:04.8 Julian Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
21 21:10.5 Hassan Raja 12 VS North  
22 21:18.3 Ethan Wang 11 Great Neck South  
23 21:24.9 Aaron Malekan 11 Great Neck North  
24 21:31.4 Joedell Bastien 10 VS Central  
25 21:35.6 Colin Robinson 12 Baldwin  
26 21:43.1 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
27 21:55.6 Yoni Pinsky 10 Great Neck North  
28 21:59.1 Eric Cohen 10 Great Neck North  
29 22:12.6 Christian Velasquez 12 Division Avenue  
30 22:26.1 Daniel Sedgh 10 Great Neck North  
31 22:28.1 James Pizaro 11 Division Avenue  
32 23:51.5 Joshuah Joseph 10 VS Central  
33 23:58.4 Matthew Marquez 10 VS Central  
34 24:04.9 Faizan Elahi 10 VS Central  
35 25:04.0 Bob Qian 11 Great Neck North  
36 26:02.9 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
37 27:07.3 David Haro 9 Division Avenue  
38 27:57.7 Joseph Gavin 9 Division Avenue  
39 28:10.7 Ryan Worrell 10 Baldwin  
40 29:24.3 Jaime Macias 12 Division Avenue  
41 29:30.9 Winston Riggs 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 2 Mile XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:06.0 Spencer Lee 9 Great Neck South  
2 14:18.0 Avnoor Deol 9 Great Neck South  
3 14:33.0 Ubaidullah Hassan 9 Wheatley  
4 14:37.0 Lukas Gandras 9 Great Neck South  
5 15:05.0 Thomas Siatsis 8 VS North  
6 15:18.0 Nicolas Rodriguez 9 VS Central  
7 15:20.0 Cheongjun Oh 9 Great Neck North  
8 15:21.0 Jonathan Hakimi 9 Great Neck North  
9 15:22.0 Ari Mizhiritsky 9 Wheatley  
10 15:48.0 Dylan Pigott 9 Baldwin  
11 15:49.0 Timothy Kurpiewski 9 Great Neck South  
12 16:13.0 David Margarin 9 VS Central  
13 16:23.0 Zach Ahdoot 12 Great Neck North  
14 16:25.0 Dylan Solemanyan 9 Great Neck North  
15 16:45.0 Anthony Steves 9 Great Neck South  
16 16:50.7 Jonathan Thomson 9 VS North  
17 16:50.9 David Cheung 9 Great Neck North  
18 19:33.0 Matthew Vincello 9 Baldwin