Season |
Class |
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SR |
-
|
02:13.40
|
05:06.00
|
-
|
12:11.50
h
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
-
|
02:22.40
h
|
04:57.90
h
|
07:24.60
|
12:02.80
h
|
Spring Track 2018 |
FR |
01:17.89
|
-
|
05:17.52
|
-
|
12:20.80
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
2 Mile XC
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SR |
18:45.4
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
18:01.9
|
14:26.2
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
18:52.6
|
15:53.5
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
FR |
20:31.4
|
17:18.1
|
14:18.0
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
JR |
01:36.46
|
02:11.99
|
02:49.34
|
04:51.28
|
04:53.4
|
10:48.04
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SO |
01:42.90
|
-
|
02:55.91
|
05:00.41
|
-
|
11:24.11
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
-
|
05:25.23
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
800 M |
02:16.89
|
9 |
Division 2A Championships, Long Beach HS |
06/01/21 |
800 M |
02:13.40
PR
|
4 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS |
05/20/21 |
1600 M |
05:06.00
|
5 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/10/21 |
800 M |
02:18.90
|
2 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/10/21 |
1600 M |
05:07.70
|
2 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
05/06/21 |
800 M |
02:18.40
|
2 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
05/06/21 |
Steeple 3000 |
12:11.50
|
|
2021 ST Meet, Unspecified |
02/02/21 |
2019 Results |
1600 M |
04:57.90
|
6 |
Herricks Invitational , Herricks HS |
05/10/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:24.60
PR
|
4 |
Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North |
05/08/19 |
800 M |
02:22.40
|
12 |
Glen Cove Invitational, Glen Cove HS |
05/02/19 |
1600 M |
05:02.80
|
5 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
04/30/19 |
Steeple 3000 |
12:02.80
|
7 |
Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South |
03/29/19 |
2018 Results |
400 IH |
01:17.89
PR
|
10 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
1600 M |
05:17.52
|
24 |
Don Scott Invitaional, Manhasset HS |
05/18/18 |
Steeple 3000 |
12:20.80
|
12 |
Steeplepoleooza, Great Neck North |
05/10/18 |
Steeple 3000 |
12:31.90
|
4 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
18:45.4
|
13 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
19:22.0
|
18 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
04/07/21 |
5K XC |
19:56.6
|
14 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/31/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
18:05.5
|
49 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
18:01.9
PR
|
49 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:26.2
PR
|
24 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
18:42.3
|
7 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
18:54.2
|
11 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
19:20.2
|
20 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:32.1
|
8 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:12.2
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
19:39.1
|
78 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
19:30.3
|
36 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
18:52.6
|
9 |
Great Neck South Invitational, |
10/13/18 |
5K XC |
20:44.7
|
16 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
20:44.0
|
79 |
St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow |
10/05/18 |
5K XC |
20:06.1
|
20 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
20:27.8
|
21 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:53.5
|
19 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:10.3
|
16 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
21:07.8
|
98 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/06/17 |
5K XC |
20:31.4
|
49 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
20:31.4
|
49 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
21:06.2
|
49 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:18.1
|
40 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
22:27.5
|
52 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
22:48.9
|
82 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
23:50.6
|
48 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
2 Mile XC |
14:18.0
PR
|
2 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:48.4
|
78 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1000 M |
02:52.33
|
10 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/20 |
1600 M |
05:06.13
|
18 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/20 |
1600 M |
04:51.28
PR
|
43 |
The Metropolitan Invitational, Armory |
01/29/20 |
800 M |
02:11.99
PR
|
52 |
The Metropolitan Invitational, Armory |
01/29/20 |
1600 M |
04:51.54
|
5 |
Conference 2 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/14/20 |
1000 M |
02:49.34
PR
|
7 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/20 |
800 M |
02:16.70
|
7 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/27/19 |
Mile |
05:14.2
|
13 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/27/19 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
08:49.49
|
12 |
Coach Saint Invitational, Armory |
12/20/19 |
Mile |
04:53.4
PR
|
26 |
Coach Saint Invitational, Armory |
12/20/19 |
Mile |
04:53.4
|
26 |
Coach Saint Invitational, Armory |
12/20/19 |
600 M |
01:36.46
PR
|
11 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/19 |
1600 M |
04:58.93
|
15 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/19 |
3200 M |
10:48.04
PR
|
10 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
18/19 Results |
1600 M |
05:01.13
|
1 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/19 |
1600 M |
05:00.41
|
|
Metropolitan Invitational, Armory |
01/30/19 |
1000 M |
02:55.91
|
23 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/18/19 |
1600 M |
05:14.17
|
11 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/15/19 |
3200 M |
11:24.11
|
10 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/19 |
1600 M |
05:08.69
|
18 |
Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/18 |
1000 M |
02:58.45
|
51 |
Tim St Lawrence , Armory |
12/14/18 |
1000 M |
03:00.54
|
12 |
Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/18 |
600 M |
01:42.90
|
28 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
1600 M |
05:10.90
|
4 |
Herricks Holiday Invitational, Herricks HS |
12/01/18 |
17/18 Results |
1600 M |
05:25.23
|
18 |
Conference 2 Championships - revised, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/18 |
|