David Cheque
School: VS North
Class: 2019
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SR |
02:24.90
h
|
04:56.10
h
|
11:23.00
h
|
11:09.90
|
Spring Track 2018 |
JR |
02:24.40
h
|
05:10.10
h
|
11:04.31
|
11:58.50
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SO |
02:28.70
h
|
05:19.20
h
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SR |
18:02.0
|
14:52.8
|
Cross Country 2017 |
JR |
19:11.9
|
15:02.0
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SO |
19:49.7
|
17:32.7
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SR |
-
|
-
|
03:08.80
h
|
05:08.74
|
10:58.79
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
JR |
-
|
02:26.30
h
|
03:10.33
h
|
05:13.96
|
11:12.75
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
03:21.21
h
|
05:31.34
|
12:01.36
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
FR |
02:12.80
h
|
-
|
03:58.90
h
|
06:31.30
h
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
1600 M |
04:59.77
|
18 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/19 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:09.90
PR
|
3 |
Long Beach Steeple Fest, Long Beach HS |
05/08/19 |
1600 M |
04:59.01
|
8 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
3200 M |
11:53.00
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/15/19 |
800 M |
02:24.90
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/08/19 |
1600 M |
04:56.10
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/08/19 |
3200 M |
12:38.30
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/01/19 |
1600 M |
05:04.95
|
7 |
Valley Stream North Invite, VS South |
03/30/19 |
1600 M |
05:08.60
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS |
03/25/19 |
3200 M |
11:23.00
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
3200 M |
11:04.31
PR
|
13 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/18 |
3200 M |
11:11.35
|
6 |
Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN |
05/17/18 |
1600 M |
05:12.75
|
51 |
Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/11/18 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:58.50
|
5 |
The Scott Stueber Invitational, VS North |
05/08/18 |
1600 M |
05:10.10
|
9 |
Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS |
05/04/18 |
800 M |
02:29.30
|
13 |
Lynbrook HS Green & Gold Invitational, Lynbrook HS |
05/04/18 |
3200 M |
11:22.90
|
4 |
League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
05/01/18 |
800 M |
02:24.40
|
19 |
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
1600 M |
05:12.30
|
23 |
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
1600 M |
05:19.60
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/17/18 |
3200 M |
11:38.80
|
3 |
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/17/18 |
3200 M |
11:09.80
|
3 |
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/12/18 |
800 M |
02:37.50
|
22 |
Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North |
04/07/18 |
1600 M |
05:20.10
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS |
03/27/18 |
2017 Results |
1600 M |
05:19.70
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
04/24/17 |
1600 M |
05:19.70
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
04/24/17 |
800 M |
02:32.50
|
|
League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
04/24/17 |
1600 M |
05:20.40
|
13 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:36.70
|
27 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS |
04/20/17 |
1600 M |
05:39.10
|
|
League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS |
04/17/17 |
1600 M |
05:31.60
|
14 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/12/17 |
1600 M |
05:19.20
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/03/17 |
800 M |
02:29.80
|
|
League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/03/17 |
1600 M |
05:28.97
|
21 |
Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North |
04/01/17 |
800 M |
02:28.70
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
03/27/17 |
1600 M |
05:22.90
|
|
League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
03/27/17 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
18:48.7
|
39 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
18:56.3
|
26 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
18:02.0
PR
|
12 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
19:07.6
|
59 |
Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/13/18 |
5K XC |
18:23.5
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
19:01.8
|
94 |
St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow |
10/05/18 |
5K XC |
18:43.8
|
6 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/01/18 |
5K XC |
18:46.4
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:52.8
PR
|
6 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
5K XC |
19:53.8
|
37 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:16.5
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
19:20.1
|
70 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
19:57.1
|
68 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
19:57.1
|
68 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
19:11.9
|
47 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:02.0
|
7 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/16/17 |
5K XC |
19:22.2
|
10 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/10/17 |
5K XC |
20:07.8
|
175 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
19:39.2
|
14 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/17 |
5K XC |
20:29.4
|
22 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
20:17.3
|
2 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:46.5
|
9 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
19:49.7
|
100 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
20:01.7
|
63 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
19:56.0
|
25 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
20:22.8
|
15 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/13/16 |
5K XC |
20:07.4
|
17 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/16 |
5K XC |
21:04.7
|
100 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/30/16 |
5K XC |
19:50.1
|
19 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:32.7
|
17 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/19/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
18/19 Results |
3200 M |
11:07.99
|
13 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/19 |
3200 M |
11:07.86
|
3 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/19 |
3200 M |
10:58.79
PR
|
5 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/19 |
1600 M |
05:08.74
PR
|
36 |
Rhody Indoor Track Classic , Rhode Island |
01/05/19 |
3200 M |
11:26.23
|
56 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/18 |
1600 M |
05:09.41
|
24 |
Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/18 |
3200 M |
11:01.54
|
15 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
1000 M |
03:08.80
|
45 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
1600 M |
05:15.36
|
34 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
1600 M |
05:15.86
|
20 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/18 |
17/18 Results |
3200 M |
11:20.41
|
13 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/18 |
1600 M |
05:13.96
|
6 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
3200 M |
11:12.75
|
9 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/18 |
3200 M |
11:21.75
|
5 |
St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/18 |
1600 M |
05:26.53
|
30 |
St. ANTHONY'S DVL MEET #3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/18 |
800 M |
02:26.30
|
|
Track Universe, Armory |
12/28/17 |
1600 M |
05:19.60
|
|
Track Universe, Armory |
12/28/17 |
3200 M |
11:34.52
|
39 |
North Shore High School Invitational, Armory |
12/26/17 |
1600 M |
05:14.06
|
|
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/17 |
3200 M |
11:24.05
|
11 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/17 |
1000 M |
03:10.33
|
19 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/17 |
1600 M |
05:21.34
|
15 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/17 |
3200 M |
11:41.63
|
21 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/17 |
16/17 Results |
1600 M |
05:31.34
|
23 |
Rhody HS Classic Indoor Track, Rhode Island |
01/07/17 |
1600 M |
05:45.20
|
|
Track Universe, Armory |
12/30/16 |
1000 M |
04:19.60
|
168 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
3200 M |
12:01.36
|
30 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/16 |
1000 M |
03:21.21
|
46 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
1600 M |
05:37.39
|
93 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
15/16 Results |
600 M |
02:12.80
|
|
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
1600 M |
06:31.30
|
|
Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/16 |
600 M |
02:13.65
|
93 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1600 M |
06:44.57
|
118 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1000 M |
03:58.90
|
|
Conferences 1, 5, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/15 |
|