Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Maor Amar



School: Great Neck North  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

800 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

Mile 

3000 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  01:30.71 - 02:43.92 - 04:52.3 - -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - 02:04.38 - 04:37.75 - - -
Winter Track 15/16  FR  - - - 05:01.19 - 10:16.86 10:42.15

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Steeple 2000 

Spring Track 2019  SR  55.10  h 02:05.50  h - -
Spring Track 2018  JR  - 02:01.02 04:38.50  h -
Spring Track 2017  SO  - 02:04.97 - 07:25.70
Spring Track 2016  FR  - 02:08.59 04:53.20  h 07:15.10

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2018  SR  18:16.3 14:12.0
Cross Country 2017  JR  17:40.8 14:02.1
Cross Country 2015  FR  18:05.3 14:32.5
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
800 M 02:05.50   h   1 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/30/19
400 M 55.10   h   2 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
1000 M 02:49.03   11 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/19
1000 M 02:48.62   4 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/19
1000 M 02:43.92  PR Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
1000 M 02:43.92   20 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
1000 M 02:50.54   4 Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/19
1000 M 02:51.62   22 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
Mile 04:52.3  PR 19 Hall Of Fame, Armory 12/15/18
1000 M 02:50.95   2 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
600 M 01:30.71  PR 3 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/05/18
17/18 Results
1600 M 04:39.80   7 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
1600 M 04:44.96   9 Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/06/18
800 M 02:04.38  PR Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze 01/27/18
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) 11:30.72   Yale High School Classic, Yale Univ. 01/20/18
1600 M 04:40.54   2 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
1600 M 04:37.75  PR 13 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
1600 M 04:37.75   13 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
1600 M 04:48.37   6 Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/17
15/16 Results
1600 M 05:04.45   9 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/16
4x800 Meter Relay 08:55.70   7 Yale Track Classic, New Haven 01/15/16
3000 M 10:16.86  PR 267 Yale Track Classic, New Haven 01/15/16
1600 M 05:03.26   17 Conferences 3, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/16
1600 M 05:01.30   67 North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory 12/26/15
3200 M 10:46.10   8 Conferences 2, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/17/15
1600 M 05:01.19   28 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
1600 M 05:07.93   26 Conferences 3, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/15
3200 M 10:42.15  PR 8 Conferences 1, 3, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
800 M 02:05.50   1 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/30/19
400 M 55.10   2 Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/29/19
2018 Results
800 M 02:06.49   7 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
1600 M 04:43.89   4 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
800 M 02:06.50   2 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
800 M 02:01.02  PR 8 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
1600 M 04:38.50   4 Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS 04/20/18
800 M 02:03.30   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/18
800 M 02:12.60   4 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/05/18
800 M 02:05.80   3 13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/29/18
2017 Results
800 M 02:04.97   6 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/23/17
800 M 02:10.11   6 Division 2B Championships, Jericho HS 05/16/17
800 M 02:11.40   2 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/17
800 M 02:08.30   1 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 04/25/17
800 M 02:14.70   8 “Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS 04/21/17
Steeple 2000 07:25.70   6 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
2016 Results
800 M 02:08.59   13 Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/26/16
800 M 02:10.90   8 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/18/16
Steeple 2000 07:15.10  PR 2 Steeple Poleooza, Great Neck North 05/11/16
1600 M 04:53.20   5 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 05/02/16
1600 M 05:02.91   9 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 04/16/16
1600 M 05:01.10   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 03/29/16
1600 M 05:04.40   8 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/26/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 20:12.4   97 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 18:37.2   32 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 18:22.1   6 Great Neck South Invitational, 10/13/18
5K XC 18:37.3   5 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 18:25.7   17 St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow 10/05/18
5K XC 20:46.6   44 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 18:16.3   2 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:12.0   2 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:35.8   2 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2017 Results
5K XC 17:40.8  PR 2 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 18:15.9   54 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 17:55.5   5 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 18:20.4   6 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 19:10.2   7 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 09/16/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:02.1  PR 1 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17
2015 Results
5K XC 18:25.8   41 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 18:05.3   29 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 18:36.0   11 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/24/15
5K XC 18:12.6   36 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 18:24.1   4 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:22.6   130 Manhattan Invitational, Van Cortlandt 10/10/15
5K XC 18:29.6   10 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 20:29.8   50 Saint Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/02/15
5K XC 18:22.9   11 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:32.5   1 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:51.5   7 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15
5K XC 18:33.3   15 Bruce MacDonald 5K Invitational, Port Washington 09/10/15