Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Groups D & F

Wednesday, December 20, 2017    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.79 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Academy  
2 06.92 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
3 06.93 Gianni Macchio 11 Mepham  
4 06.95 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
5 06.99 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn  
6 07.01 Kitman Lam 12 Port Washington  
7 07.46 Eric Wang 12 CSH  
8 07.58 Jon Feinberg 10 CSH  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.2 h Benjamin Schmidt 9 Oceanside  
2 07.48 Andrew Schneider 9 Garden City  
3 07.5 h Charlie Galati 9 Oceanside  
4 07.5 h Karl-Philippe Josil 9 VS North  
5 07.6 h Nicholas Punzone 9 Oceanside  
6 07.6 h Andre Lawson 9 VS North  
7 07.6 h Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
8 07.6 h Milton Morris 9 VS North  
9 07.70 Matthew Marooney 11 Garden City  
10 07.8 h Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
11 07.8 h Gabriel Delos Santos 9 VS North  
12 08.1 h Sharandeep Singh 10 VS North  
13 08.20 Sean Urban 10 Seaford  
14 08.3 h Luis Maldonado 9 Oceanside  
15 08.3 h Joe Pagano 9 Oceanside  
16 08.3 h Aldean Sarmiento 8 VS North  
17 08.6 h Colin Mangan 11 Oceanside  
18 08.70 Michael Wolfson 11 Seaford  
19 08.9 h Thomas Schmid 9 Oceanside  
20 09.70 Ben Fagin 12 CSH  
21 11.20 Joseph Ponzio 12 Calhoun  
22 14.10 Sean Condenzio 9 Calhoun  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.83 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Academy  
2 06.96 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
3 06.98 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
4 07.02 Gianni Macchio 11 Mepham  
5 07.04 Kitman Lam 12 Port Washington  
6 07.04 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn  
7 07.05 Jack Pugliano 12 Calhoun  
8 07.08 Ryan Stevens 12 Port Washington  
9 07.09 Jonathan Kielb 12 Oceanside  
10 07.10 Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale  
11 07.17 Christopher Genirs 12 Mepham  
12 07.18 Timothy Hutchinson 10 VS North  
13 07.19 Gavin Gray 12 VS North  
14 07.19 Steve Antoine 12 Westbury  
15 07.24 JinUk Park 12 Port Washington  
16 07.24 JP Johnston 12 Port Washington  
17 07.25 Barry Zheng 12 Oceanside  
18 07.26 Sahill Yadav 12 Oyster Bay  
19 07.27 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washington  
20 07.33 Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
21 07.36 Alex Ventura 11 Farmingdale  
22 07.36 Alexander Hazel 12 Roslyn  
23 07.39 James Dalimonte 12 Port Washington  
24 07.40 Justin Bloom 12 Oceanside  
25 07.40 Roey Kafri 10 Roslyn  
26 07.41 Joshua Tabb 11 VS North  
27 07.42 Stephen Zerilli 12 Friends Academy  
28 07.43 Bryan Mizhirumbay 10 Long Beach  
29 07.46 Eric Wang 12 CSH  
30 07.47 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
31 07.48 Andrew Schneider 9 Garden City  
32 07.49 Anthony Rodman 12 Seaford  
33 07.51 Reginald Bharath 11 Port Washington  
34 07.52 Tevon Downer 10 Westbury  
35 07.53 Andy Chen 11 Mineola  
36 07.55 Anthony Esposito 12 Oceanside  
37 07.55 Diondre Sandy 11 Farmingdale  
38 07.56 Matthew Drago 10 Wantagh  
39 07.58 Jon Feinberg 10 CSH  
40 07.60 Owen Ingrassia 11 Friends Academy  
41 07.64 Kevin Kazokas 10 Mepham  
42 07.64 Jack Zaretsky 12 Mepham  
43 07.68 Simi Ojeyomi 11 Westbury  
44 07.70 Matthew Marooney 11 Garden City  
45 07.76 Barr Berco 11 Roslyn  
46 07.76 Jhewel Brathwaite 10 Long Beach  
47 07.76 Andrew Rodman 9 Seaford  
48 07.77 Benjamin Helman 10 Port Washington  
49 07.79 Nicholas Mauro 11 Oceanside  
50 07.79 Matthew Torrisi 11 Oceanside  
51 07.80 Arnold Reyes 12 Oceanside  
52 07.85 Andrew Terziario 11 Mepham  
53 07.86 Liam McDermott 12 Wantagh  
54 07.86 Kevaugne Watson 9 Westbury  
55 07.91 Scott Glazer 12 Seaford  
56 07.93 Anil Bradley 12 Mepham  
57 07.97 Leonardo Mangano 12 Oyster Bay  
58 07.98 Daniel Sauer 10 Seaford  
59 07.99 Brian Melendez 12 Farmingdale  
60 07.99 Frank Patano 9 Garden City  
61 08.01 Robin Mahabir 9 Garden City  
62 08.02 Trevor Yee 12 Oyster Bay  
63 08.03 Ariel DeJesus 11 Calhoun  
64 08.12 Travis Wright 9 Westbury  
65 08.12 Henry Yu 9 Roslyn  
66 08.19 Zachary Baruch 12 Wantagh  
67 08.23 Alonzo Weir 12 VS North  
68 08.24 Richard Kertatos 12 Oyster Bay  
69 08.33 John Sprufero 10 Garden City  
70 08.36 Simon Ferris 9 Garden City  
71 08.61 John Iemmiti 12 Oyster Bay  
72 08.69 Stephen Goodman 12 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.01 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
2 08.38 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale  
3 08.83 Nick Langel 11 Great Neck South  
4 08.88 Gavin Jones 12 Mepham  
5 08.91 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North  
6 08.91 Anthony Romeo 12 Oceanside  
7 09.22 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
8 09.23 Owens Hyppolite 10 Farmingdale  
9 09.40 Eric Cho 11 Great Neck South  
10 09.44 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford  
11 09.50 Rodney Jerome 11 Westbury  
12 09.66 Zachery Lubinsky 12 Calhoun  
13 09.88 Steven Davila 11 Mineola  
14 09.90 Benjamin Helman 10 Port Washington  
15 09.96 David Mascolo 12 Seaford  
16 09.97 Benjamin Schmidt 9 Oceanside  
17 10.02 Sean Condenzio 9 Calhoun  
18 10.37 Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
19 10.69 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
20 10.69 Brian McGrath 9 Oceanside  
21 10.73 Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
22 10.81 Ryan Padala 9 Garden City  
23 10.81 Milton Morris 9 VS North  
24 10.92 Nathanael Griffin 9 Roslyn  
25 11.08 Kealan Mullally 9 Garden City  
26 11.08 Thomas McAuley 9 Garden City  
27 11.28 Jonathan Choi 9 Great Neck South  
28 11.43 Jason Bier 9 Oceanside  
29 11.44 Lucian Gau 9 Great Neck South