Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Nassau County Class AA Championships

Wednesday, May 23, 2018    Location: MacArthur HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2018

Race: Final(Event 6)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.27 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Academy  
2 11.32 Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 Elmont  
3 11.36 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
4 11.47 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
5 11.50 Corry Brinken 12 Carey  
6 11.53 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 6)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.40 Matthew Storch 11 Friends Academy  
2 11.41 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
3 11.49 Quentin Bucknor 12 Garden City  
4 11.52 Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 Elmont  
5 11.54 Corry Brinken 12 Carey  
6 11.67 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
7 11.76 Anthony Edwards 11 Elmont  
8 11.80 Ricardo Jean 12 Sewanhaka  
9 11.80 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
10 11.81 Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
11 11.82 James Kim 12 Jericho  
12 11.89 Eric Hasselberger 11 Manhasset HS  
13 12.17 Omari Canton 10 Sewanhaka  
14 12.19 Jack Racer 10 JFK Bellmore  
15 12.21 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
16 12.26 Taj-Wayne Samuels 11 Roosevelt  
17 12.38 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Event 12)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.24 Kenneth Ciulla 12 Carey  
2 15.25 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
3 16.21 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
4 17.06 Liam Maliner 12 South Side  
5 17.15 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett  
6 18.49 Mark Weber 10 South Side  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 12)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.85 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
2 15.87 Kenneth Ciulla 12 Carey  
3 16.30 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett  
4 16.39 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
5 17.07 Liam Maliner 12 South Side  
6 17.56 Mark Weber 10 South Side  
7 17.70 Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
8 17.83 Daniel Plasencia 10 Sewanhaka  
9 18.23 Malachi Beckett 9 Roslyn  
10 18.46 Justin Liu 10 Manhasset HS  
11 18.91 Ryeem Zia 12 Garden City  
12 18.99 Michael Steele 12 Wantagh  
13 19.19 Michael Derenzo 12 Division Avenue  
14 19.30 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
15 19.33 Jacob Rahmani 11 Great Neck North  
16 19.50 Chris Vartoukian 9 MacArthur  
 

Race: Final(Event 16)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.91 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn  
2 23.09 Jalhiek Dyer 10 Glen Cove  
3 23.11 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
4 23.16 Ricardo Jean 12 Sewanhaka  
5 23.31 Nicholas Simonetti 12 MacArthur  
6 23.43 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 16)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.03 Nicholas Leong 12 Roslyn  
2 23.07 Jalhiek Dyer 10 Glen Cove  
3 23.25 Ricardo Jean 12 Sewanhaka  
4 23.41 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
5 23.42 Nicholas Simonetti 12 MacArthur  
6 23.63 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
7 24.21 Nicholas Quinn 11 Manhasset HS  
8 24.22 Chris Russo 12 MacArthur  
9 24.24 Daniel Williams 10 Roslyn  
10 24.80 Luis Reyes 12 Sewanhaka  
11 24.87 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
12 25.05 Michael Whitney 10 Division Avenue  
13 25.15 Michael Mitchell 12 Wantagh  
14 25.32 Kevin Charles 9 Sewanhaka