Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, October 13, 2018    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2018

Race: Final(Jr. Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:47.2 Grant Krawiec 11 Garden City  
2 19:46.1 Noah Metzler 11 Mount Sinai  
3 19:52.1 Arents Hansen Hampton Bays  
4 20:25.9 Manuel Valenzuela Deer Park  
5 20:43.2 Kyle Kruse Bellport  
6 21:11.4 Daniel Thompson 12 Huntington  
7 21:15.3 owen fleming 12 Harborfields  
8 21:19.7 Daniel Islas 10 Calhoun  
9 21:37.6 Denver Dagostino Mount Sinai  
10 21:47.7 David Edouard 11 Calhoun  
11 21:49.0 John Lamparter 11 Mount Sinai  
12 22:09.1 matthew murray 12 Harborfields  
13 22:10.2 daniel dimartino 3 Harborfields  
14 22:11.9 Daniel Henninger 11 Mount Sinai  
15 22:25.6 Luke Millner 11 Mount Sinai  
16 22:30.5 Edward Maleszewski 12 Huntington  
17 22:48.2 Darnell Michel 12 Deer Park  
18 23:34.7 Anthony Cafaro 11 Long Beach  
19 23:50.3 Eric Szydlowski 12 St. Dominic  
20 23:58.1 Robert Caputi 11 Huntington  
21 23:58.5 Noah Sanabria Hampton Bays  
22 24:23.3 Andy Mandolese 10 Bethpage  
23 25:04.9 Matt Mandolese 12 Bethpage  
24 25:23.5 Thomas Donohue 10 Calhoun  
25 25:28.6 Mathew Cicero 12 Calhoun  
26 25:42.4 Justin Schwender Bellport  
27 25:48.0 Jack Frycek 11 Mount Sinai  
28 26:46.6 Jeremiah Cochran 11 Long Beach  
29 28:35.0 Liam Ahearn 10 Long Beach  
30 29:13.6 Jack Frankie Bellport  
31 34:38.8 Mathew Pietranello 11 Calhoun  
32 36:34.6 Jake Rusignolo 12 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:03.9 Christian Cicilia 11 VS North  
2 17:35.8 christian demchak 12 Mattituck  
3 17:45.8 David Durdaller 11 Hewlett  
4 17:48.1 Sean Higgins 12 Mount Sinai  
5 17:50.5 Matt Marrone 11 VS North  
6 17:51.4 Brendan Rosario 12 Calhoun  
7 17:53.3 Ryan Wilson 12 Mount Sinai  
8 17:53.8 Aidan Pech 12 Bethpage  
9 17:57.8 Ryan Brooks 12 Deer Park  
10 18:16.9 Warren Millien 12 Deer Park  
11 18:21.7 Sean Bottalico 12 Calhoun  
12 18:29.1 Nicholas Hager 12 Lindenhurst  
13 18:29.4 Tyler Neilson 12 Deer Park  
14 18:33.3 Pat Wilson Harborfields  
15 18:33.6 Steven Mendez 12 Brentwood  
16 18:37.8 Asher Waller Bellport  
17 18:40.0 Garrick Neuner 10 VS North  
18 18:41.3 Matthew Liu 11 John Glenn  
19 18:41.7 Christian Law 3 Mount Sinai  
20 18:50.9 Alexander Niyazov 10 Hewlett  
21 18:56.0 justin klei 12 Harborfields  
22 19:01.6 Chris Canenguez 11 Copiague  
23 19:07.6 David Cheque 12 VS North  
24 19:09.8 Tahir Tuzun 12 Deer Park  
25 19:10.0 Mario Xerri 11 Mount Sinai  
26 19:12.6 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Clarke  
27 19:13.0 Bryan Murphy 12 Wantagh  
28 19:15.7 Justin Wei 11 Mount Sinai  
29 19:18.4 Jackson Law 12 Mount Sinai  
30 19:21.4 Verville Jason Huntington  
31 19:23.3 Kyle Wiblishauser 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
32 19:25.4 Aidan Monteleone 12 Bethpage  
33 19:33.4 Ryan Happel 12 Calhoun  
34 19:33.6 Michael Greco 12 Garden City  
35 19:34.9 Francis Argueta 12 Brentwood  
36 19:38.7 Jonathan Lelis DeSousa 11 Long Beach  
37 19:39.4 Andrew McKenzie Huntington  
38 19:40.3 Bobby Elias 12 Copiague  
39 19:40.5 Sebastian Marano 10 Bethpage  
40 19:42.0 Jonah Yonks 12 Mount Sinai  
41 19:43.0 Anthony Hristidis 12 William Floyd  
42 19:47.2 Emmanuel Espinal 12 Copiague  
43 19:48.3 Ayden Morales 10 Bethpage  
44 19:51.7 Owen Eubanks 12 Islip  
45 19:52.5 Alexander Mejia 10 Garden City  
46 19:53.4 Billy Close 12 William Floyd  
47 19:58.5 Matthew Cerrato 12 John Glenn  
48 20:02.5 Richard Chen 12 VS North  
49 20:05.1 Zach Manns 12 William Floyd  
50 20:06.1 Tyler Sparke 9 Bethpage  
51 20:11.4 Sam Godson 11 Long Beach  
52 20:13.1 patrick Hanley 10 Bethpage  
53 20:15.4 Jose Amaya 12 Brentwood  
54 20:16.5 John Segreti 11 Huntington  
55 20:18.7 Abishek Ravindran 11 Clarke  
56 20:27.8 Matthew DiGraziano 10 Wantagh  
57 20:33.4 Micah Moore 11 Copiague  
58 20:34.9 John Bensen 12 Garden City  
59 20:36.7 Daniel Ferreira 12 Garden City  
60 20:39.5 Isaiah James Huntington  
61 20:43.7 Tyler Conor 12 Calhoun  
62 20:50.4 Nicolas Ragas 10 Garden City  
63 20:51.5 David Carlson Bellport  
64 20:52.8 Eric Tavarez 12 Copiague  
65 20:54.6 Luis Castillo 12 Copiague  
66 21:01.1 Alvin Hsu 11 Clarke  
67 21:02.0 Max Maquet 11 Long Beach  
68 21:03.8 Ian Acriche 12 Hewlett  
69 21:04.4 Matthew Devitt 11 John Glenn  
70 21:07.6 Hunter Hansen 12 Pierson  
71 21:16.7 Dylan Sofield 10 Long Beach  
72 21:17.3 Ryan Devitt 11 John Glenn  
73 21:18.3 Keegan Guyer 9 Pierson  
74 21:19.7 jack salzman 12 Harborfields  
75 21:21.6 Arjun Gupta 11 Long Beach  
76 21:22.6 Sage Witty 12 Pierson  
77 21:24.2 Really Brennan 11 Calhoun  
78 21:25.2 Sean Curtis 12 Wantagh  
79 21:26.0 Graham Young 12 Huntington  
80 21:26.2 Matt Volpe 11 Long Beach  
81 21:34.4 Ubaidullah Hassan 10 Wheatley  
82 21:38.6 David Bellante 11 Bellport  
83 21:39.5 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
84 21:42.9 Francisco Chong 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
85 21:50.7 Ryan Devine Bellport  
86 22:03.9 Nicholas Timoshenko 12 Bethpage  
87 22:05.1 Elijah Pyatt 12 Islip  
88 22:11.8 Jack Rand 11 Long Beach  
89 22:14.4 Trumen Yardley Pierson  
90 22:16.0 Kishan Batra 12 Garden City  
91 22:17.6 Michael Silverman 11 Wantagh  
92 22:34.3 William Ji 12 Clarke  
93 22:35.1 John Cassidy 11 Clarke  
94 22:35.8 Josh Rudgayzer 12 Hewlett  
95 22:52.3 Michael Fahey 10 Wantagh  
96 22:55.7 Yanjun Lin 9 Wheatley  
97 23:01.0 Brandon Bora 11 Half Hollow Hills West  
98 23:01.3 Ian Rios 9 VS North  
99 23:04.3 Patricio Pulla 12 Hampton Bays  
100 23:36.0 Jack Benedetto 10 Wantagh  
101 23:50.5 Teddy Koutsoftus 11 Wheatley  
102 23:51.4 Collin Plunkett 12 Garden City  
103 24:18.1 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 9 VS North  
104 24:36.2 Declan Brady 9 Wheatley  
105 24:47.2 Patrick Duba 12 Hampton Bays  
106 25:11.1 Ryan Shand 12 Calhoun  
107 25:31.6 Bryan Schmuck 9 Wheatley  
108 25:53.6 Nick Terry 12 Hampton Bays  
109 25:55.8 Matthew Gregory 12 Clarke  
110 27:38.5 Eric Lopez 12 Calhoun  
111 28:16.7 Ebed Pineda 11 Islip  
112 28:45.7 James Seaman 12 Wantagh  
113 28:53.1 Logan Mastrandrea 12 Lindenhurst  
114 28:55.0 Christian Jacobs 9 Uniondale  
115 30:37.6 Matt Soethout 12 Wantagh  
116 30:37.6 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:16.0 Jack Belt 9 Garden City  
2 08:42.6 Aidan Kopelman 9 Calhoun  
3 08:47.7 Jaheim Garcia Copiague  
4 08:50.8 Michael Hartmann 9 Wantagh  
5 08:54.5 Justin Corabi 9 Wantagh  
6 08:56.5 Daniel Beckworth 9 Clarke  
7 09:02.1 Liam Biscari 9 Islip  
8 09:09.2 Colin Murphy Bellport  
9 09:13.6 Andrew Holtzman 9 Garden City  
10 09:13.9 James Giuffre 9 Garden City  
11 09:14.2 Aron Langston 9 Long Beach  
12 09:20.0 Daniel Vazqquez 9 Garden City  
13 09:21.0 Alexander Rosario 9 Calhoun  
14 09:52.5 Sasiru Pathirange 9 Hewlett  
15 09:54.9 Tyler Krompier Bellport  
16 10:02.7 Ryan Kelton 9 Wantagh  
17 10:05.6 Patrick Adams 9 Garden City  
18 10:13.7 Connor Mastrandrea Lindenhurst  
19 10:19.6 Massimo Avellino 9 Garden City  
20 10:21.5 Niko Pamas 9 Garden City  
21 10:27.0 Kevin Conway Lindenhurst  
22 10:28.8 AJ Gambino 9 Garden City  
23 10:36.4 Thomas Crowe 9 Garden City  
24 10:50.1 Lucas Rose 9 Garden City  
25 10:59.3 Alex Barton 9 Garden City  
26 11:02.4 Cole Belling 9 Wantagh  
27 11:08.7 Aidan Tracy 9 Wantagh  
28 11:09.7 Miles Stump 9 Clarke  
29 11:45.8 Patrick Moran 9 Wantagh  
30 12:32.7 Garrett Gunn 9 Wantagh  
31 13:08.6 Braeden Vieni 10 Calhoun  
32 15:00.3 Yusuf Zafar 9 Wheatley