Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
Athlete Profile
Daniel Beckworth



School: Clarke  Class: 2022  Grade: Sophomore
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2019  SO  20:24.8 16:35.8 -
Cross Country 2018  FR  20:00.2 - 08:56.5

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

800 M 

1000 M 

Winter Track 18/19  FR  01:49.00  h 02:26.62 03:11.29

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2019  FR  02:24.90 05:13.20 11:26.50  h

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 20:48.0   15 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/07/19
5K XC 21:07.2   21 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/19
5K XC 22:18.7   62 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/28/19
5K XC 21:25.9   13 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/24/19
5K XC 20:24.8   16 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/21/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:45.0   19 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/16/19
5K XC 22:58.2   93 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/14/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:35.8  PR 16 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/19

18/19 Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
800 M 02:26.62     PR 33 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
600 M 01:49.00   h   Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
1000 M 03:13.69     Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
1000 M 03:13.69     33 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
1000 M 03:15.00   h   Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
4x800 Meter Relay 09:34.35     6 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
1000 M 03:11.29     PR 26 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
2022 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
3200 M 11:41.40     9 Division 4A Championships, Unspecified 05/16/19
3200 M 11:41.40   h   Division 4A Championships, Unspecified 05/16/19
1600 M 05:26.87     Massapequa Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
1600 M 05:26.87     52 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
1600 M 05:17.00     91 48th St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/19
800 M 02:24.90     PR 48th St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/19
1600 M 05:17.00     91 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
3200 M 11:26.50   h   4 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS South 04/30/19
1600 M 05:28.10   h   19 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
1600 M 05:15.30     18 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/17/19
1600 M 05:15.30     Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/17/19
3200 M 11:41.90   h   1 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Floral Park HS 04/16/19
800 M 02:25.61     Suffolk Coaches Spring Invitational, Commack HS 04/13/19
800 M 02:25.72     36 Suffolk Coaches Spring Invitational, Commack HS 04/13/19
1600 M 05:36.40   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
800 M 02:30.50   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
1600 M 05:13.20     PR 9 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
3200 M 11:47.70   h   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/02/19
1600 M 05:25.30     10 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
1600 M 05:29.50   h   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 03/26/19
3200 M 11:50.00   h   1 League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 03/26/19

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 20:00.2  PR 86 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 20:44.5   68 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 20:18.7   24 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
1.5 Mi XC 08:56.5  PR 25 Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/13/18
5K XC 22:11.2   15 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 21:47.7   15 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
5K XC 22:37.8   27 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 22:37.8   27 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 24:46.3   20 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/25/18
1.5 Mi XC 09:58.2   61 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
800 M 02:26.62  PR 33 Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory 12/29/18
600 M 01:49.00   Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/18
1000 M 03:13.69   Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
1000 M 03:13.69   33 Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze 12/15/18
1000 M 03:15.00   Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
4x800 Meter Relay 09:34.35   6 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
1000 M 03:11.29  PR 26 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
3200 M 11:41.40   Division 4A Championships, Unspecified 05/16/19
3200 M 11:41.40   9 Division 4A Championships, Unspecified 05/16/19
1600 M 05:26.87   Massapequa Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
1600 M 05:26.87   52 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
800 M 02:24.90  PR 48th St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/19
1600 M 05:17.00   91 48th St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/19
1600 M 05:17.00   91 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
3200 M 11:26.50   4 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, VS South 04/30/19
1600 M 05:28.10   19 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
1600 M 05:15.30   18 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/17/19
1600 M 05:15.30   Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/17/19
3200 M 11:41.90   1 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Floral Park HS 04/16/19
800 M 02:25.72   36 Suffolk Coaches Spring Invitational, Commack HS 04/13/19
800 M 02:25.61   Suffolk Coaches Spring Invitational, Commack HS 04/13/19
800 M 02:30.50   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
1600 M 05:36.40   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS 04/09/19
1600 M 05:13.20  PR 9 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
3200 M 11:47.70   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS 04/02/19
1600 M 05:25.30   10 Valley Stream North Invite, VS South 03/30/19
1600 M 05:29.50   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 03/26/19
3200 M 11:50.00   1 League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS 03/26/19