Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Aidan Monteleone



School: Bethpage  Class: 2019  Grade: Graduate
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - 04:58.03 10:36.43
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - 05:01.19 10:45.77
Winter Track 16/17  SO  01:51.04  h 05:00.05 11:27.54
Winter Track 15/16  FR  - - 12:20.70  h

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

1600 M 

3200 M 

Steeple 2000 

Steeple 3000 

Spring Track 2019  SR  05:14.50  h 11:09.00  h 07:36.33 11:13.19
Spring Track 2018  JR  05:01.40  h 10:30.51 - 11:10.39
Spring Track 2017  SO  05:04.50  h 10:50.56 07:38.72 -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2018  SR  18:04.3 16:33.6
Cross Country 2017  JR  17:31.9 14:46.8
Cross Country 2016  SO  18:22.1 16:14.6
Cross Country 2015  FR  19:31.6 16:19.4
2019 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
Steeple 3000 11:13.19     21 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
1600 M 05:14.50   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/08/19
3200 M 11:09.00   h   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/08/19
Steeple 2000 07:36.33     PR 13 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
3200 M 10:41.84   8 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/05/19
3200 M 10:36.43  PR 2 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1600 M 05:05.96   4 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/16/19
1600 M 04:58.03  PR Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
1600 M 04:58.03   84 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
3200 M 11:05.56   11 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/19
3200 M 11:10.52   18 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/18
1600 M 05:09.00   25 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
17/18 Results
3200 M 10:48.25   12 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/13/18
1600 M 05:14.27   14 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
3200 M 10:55.74   9 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/18
1600 M 05:10.01   126 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
3200 M 10:50.45   6 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/18
3200 M 10:45.77   26 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
1600 M 05:05.85   66 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
1600 M 05:01.19   8 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/18/17
3200 M 10:46.26   8 Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/13/17
1600 M 05:03.30   Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
1600 M 05:03.29   8 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/09/17
3200 M 11:00.75   5 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
3200 M 11:00.75   5 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/17
16/17 Results
1600 M 05:00.05   13 Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/17
1600 M 05:17.10   15 Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/10/17
1600 M 05:15.01   13 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
1600 M 05:13.22   Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/17
1600 M 05:13.82   122 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
3200 M 11:27.54   19 Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/16
600 M 01:51.04   Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
1600 M 05:16.21   Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/16
1600 M 05:22.31   79 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
3200 M 11:29.83   19 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/01/16
15/16 Results
3200 M 12:20.70   Conferences 2, 5, St. Anthony's HS 12/02/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
Steeple 3000 11:13.19   21 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/03/19
1600 M 05:14.50   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/08/19
3200 M 11:09.00   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS 04/08/19
Steeple 2000 07:36.33  PR 13 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
2018 Results
Steeple 3000 11:10.39  PR 7 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
3200 M 10:43.18   8 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/18
3200 M 10:30.51  PR 3 Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN 05/17/18
1600 M 05:08.29   39 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
1600 M 05:07.40   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
3200 M 11:01.70   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/18
Steeple 3000 11:28.70   Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
3200 M 11:34.60   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/12/18
1600 M 05:01.40   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/27/18
3200 M 11:31.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage 03/27/18
2017 Results
3200 M 10:58.27   8 Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS 05/24/17
3200 M 11:04.07   6 Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS 05/16/17
1600 M 05:05.20   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North 05/01/17
3200 M 10:50.56   New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/21/17
Steeple 2000 07:38.72   New York Relays, Icahn Stadium 04/21/17
1600 M 05:20.38   35 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
3200 M 11:07.23   24 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
3200 M 10:59.50   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS 04/03/17
1600 M 05:04.50   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS 03/27/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 18:04.3   17 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 18:40.4   33 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 18:49.7   34 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 19:25.4   74 Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/13/18
5K XC 19:27.0   7 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/09/18
5K XC 20:13.5   11 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 19:37.3   26 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/29/18
5K XC 20:24.2   2 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/24/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:33.6   1 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/18
2017 Results
5K XC 17:31.9  PR 14 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 17:53.4   12 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 17:53.4   12 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 18:26.4   22 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:46.8  PR 5 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/16/17
5K XC 19:00.1   10 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/10/17
5K XC 18:42.2   22 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 18:54.7   8 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 19:38.4   13 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:00.7   3 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
2016 Results
5K XC 18:49.5   63 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 18:22.1   40 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 20:04.9   30 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 19:27.8   56 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/15/16
5K XC 19:56.3   9 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/13/16
5K XC 20:44.4   18 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16
5K XC 20:10.1   19 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/26/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:14.6   12 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/19/16
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:36.2   16 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/16
2015 Results
5K XC 19:55.8   108 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/07/15
5K XC 19:31.6   83 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 19:54.5   18 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 20:23.8   55 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 23:21.2   25 League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 10/14/15
5K XC 20:32.4   5 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/15
5K XC 22:55.2   22 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:19.4   11 League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/21/15
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:25.2   23 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/16/15