Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
Athlete Profile
Michael Greco



School: Garden City  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 20/21 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 HH 

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - 39.50 01:32.97 - - -
Winter Track 17/18  JR  - - - - 04:55.87 10:57.11
Winter Track 16/17  SO  11.95 - - 03:02.48 04:59.70 -
Winter Track 15/16  FR  - 45.50  h - - - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

600 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Spring Track 2019  SR  55.02 - 02:16.20  h -
Spring Track 2018  JR  - - 02:10.53 05:00.50  h
Spring Track 2017  SO  - 04:57.60 02:20.88 04:57.10  h
Spring Track 2016  FR  01:00.57 - 02:28.90  h -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  17:57.7 14:22.1
Cross Country 2017  JR  17:58.2 14:09.9
Cross Country 2016  SO  18:20.7 15:48.3
Cross Country 2015  FR  20:12.5 16:58.4
2019 - 2021

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
600 M 01:32.97  PR Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
600 M 01:32.97   74 Stanner Games, Armory 01/11/19
300 M 41.06   20 Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/19
300 M 41.49   124 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/18
4x400 Meter Relay 03:45.45   4 Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS 12/12/18
300 M 39.50  PR 39 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
600 M 01:35.21   13 Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS 12/03/18
17/18 Results
1600 M 05:06.60   9 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/18/18
1600 M 05:03.40   Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
1600 M 05:04.02   117 Stanner Games, Armory 01/13/18
1600 M 04:55.87  PR 34 North Shore High School Invitational, Armory 12/26/17
4x800 Meter Relay 09:10.32   Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
1600 M 05:01.55   Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/20/17
3200 M 10:57.11  PR 9 Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS 12/14/17
16/17 Results
1600 M 04:59.70   7 Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/19/17
1600 M 05:16.87   176 Molloy Stanner, Armory 01/14/17
1000 M 03:05.12   12 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
55 HH 11.95  PR 34 Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS 01/05/17
1000 M 03:02.48  PR 89 North Shore HS Invitational, Armory 12/26/16
1600 M 05:14.40   Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
1000 M 03:04.92   37 Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS 11/30/16
15/16 Results
300 M 47.80   29 Friendship Games - Final, Suffolk Comm. 01/18/16
300 M 45.89   19 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
300 M 45.50   11 Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 2 (Boys), Suffolk Comm. 01/08/16

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 55.86   43 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/11/19
400 M 55.02  PR 9 Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington 05/03/19
400 M 54.80   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 04/30/19
400 M 56.70   Derrick Adkins/Colbert Britt Invitational, Malverne HS 04/22/19
800 M 02:17.10   League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 04/16/19
400 M 56.20   4 League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/09/19
400 M 55.90   4 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/02/19
800 M 02:16.20   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 03/26/19
2018 Results
800 M 02:11.13   12 Nassau County Class AA Championships, MacArthur HS 05/23/18
800 M 02:10.53   5 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
800 M 02:10.53  PR 5 Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North 05/15/18
1600 M 05:08.26   44 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/12/18
1600 M 05:00.50   2 League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 04/30/18
1600 M 05:02.56   26 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
800 M 02:13.20   3 League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS 04/23/18
1600 M 05:03.30   5 League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/18
800 M 02:17.60   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/16/18
800 M 02:14.40   2 League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 04/11/18
800 M 02:14.60   4 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
800 M 02:20.88   35 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/13/17
1600 M 05:03.60   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS 05/02/17
1600 M 04:59.97   19 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/29/17
1600 M 04:57.10   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Manhasset HS 04/25/17
600 M 04:57.60  PR 10 Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS 04/20/17
1600 M 05:07.10   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS 04/18/17
1600 M 05:07.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/04/17
1600 M 05:12.60   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
400 M 01:00.57   108 North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS 05/14/16
400 M 01:03.18   18 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
800 M 02:28.90   13 Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS 04/14/16

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 18:29.0   48 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 17:57.7  PR 16 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 18:09.7   19 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 19:33.6   76 Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/13/18
5K XC 17:58.2   2 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 18:03.8   4 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/02/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:22.1   3 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:29.5   7 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2017 Results
5K XC 17:59.1   28 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 18:19.6   24 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 18:19.6   24 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:09.9  PR 2 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 18:04.3   3 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 19:26.3   127 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 17:58.2   11 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 18:58.7   6 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 14:34.3   2 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17
2016 Results
5K XC 18:25.5   50 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/16
5K XC 18:20.7   39 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 18:45.1   10 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/20/16
5K XC 18:54.1   14 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
5K XC 19:17.1   13 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/16
5K XC 19:46.7   133 McDaniel-Baxter Invitational (Pre-State Invite), Chenango Valley HS 09/24/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:48.3   16 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/20/16
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:59.0   19 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/16
5K XC 22:29.4   50 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/10/16
2015 Results
5K XC 20:12.5   27 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
5K XC 21:32.9   17 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
5K XC 21:39.0   23 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/06/15
5K XC 23:06.9   34 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 17:00.0   15 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:58.4   12 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15