Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Conference 4 Championships

Wednesday, January 16, 2019    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.73 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
2 06.79 Kevin Zhang 12 Jericho  
3 06.83 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt  
4 06.91 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
5 06.92 James Lin 12 Jericho  
6 07.01 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Conference 4)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.79 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
2 06.86 Kevin Zhang 12 Jericho  
3 06.88 Idris Carter 12 Roosevelt  
4 06.93 James Lin 12 Jericho  
5 06.94 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
6 06.95 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
7 06.96 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
8 07.03 Taj-Wayne Samuels 12 Roosevelt  
9 07.16 Nayan Chatterjee 11 Jericho  
10 07.27 Vis Haripal 11 Carey  
11 07.30 Adam Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
12 07.32 Brian Ong 10 Plainedge  
13 07.41 Sam Mitchell 11 Roosevelt  
14 07.41 Kevin Leon 12 Bethpage  
15 07.53 Kevin Ivers 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 07.57 Daniel Brown 11 South Side  
17 07.58 Owen Mikulski 10 Bethpage  
18 07.63 Brian O''Keefe 11 Bethpage  
19 07.67 Thomas Poncet 9 Glen Cove  
20 07.69 Henry Yu 10 Roslyn  
21 07.71 Kevin Cho 12 Roslyn  
22 07.73 Justin Ashby 11 Glen Cove  
23 07.73 Brandon Lin 9 JFK Bellmore  
24 07.76 Nicholas Dowling 10 Plainedge  
25 07.81 Anthony D''Erasmo 12 Carey  
26 07.84 Raz Yona 12 Hewlett  
27 08.53 Will Boursiquot 10 Hewlett  
28 08.92 Mark Boyajian 12 Carey  
29 10.48 Anthony Gigliotti 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.91 Jayden Francis 12 Hewlett  
2 08.64 Ryan Bruce 11 Hewlett  
3 08.73 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
4 08.83 Brando Mateo 11 South Side  
5 09.30 Matthew Francis 10 Hewlett  
6 09.50 Adam Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
7 09.72 Nathanael Griffin 10 Roslyn  
8 09.89 Kevin Finck 12 Plainedge  
9 09.95 Jake Cavalli 10 Carey  
10 10.04 Nicholas Corona 12 Carey  
11 10.59 Sylas Chacko 9 Jericho  
12 10.63 Milber Mejia 11 Glen Cove  
13 10.82 Dylan Enright 11 Bethpage  
14 11.89 Jack Dougherty 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Conference 4)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.54 James Lin 12 Jericho  
2 37.59 Jalhiek Dyer 11 Glen Cove  
3 38.77 Jack Waldman 12 Roslyn  
4 39.51 Paul Mata 10 South Side  
5 39.67 Horace Lane 12 South Side  
6 40.28 Luke Markovina 11 Jericho  
7 40.60 Joshua Jamison 11 Bethpage  
8 40.82 Collin Santiago 12 Bethpage  
9 40.99 Taylor Diamond 12 Roslyn  
10 41.80 Hunter Taubes 12 Jericho  
11 41.87 Ryan McNerney 12 South Side  
12 41.90 Brian Ong 10 Plainedge  
13 41.94 Spencer Feehan 11 Plainedge  
14 43.43 Thomas Augeri 11 Plainedge  
15 44.08 Kevin Cho 12 Roslyn  
16 45.66 Andres Garcia 11 Glen Cove  
17 46.03 Brandon DeMarinis 11 Carey  
18 46.07 Logan Tigani 9 Hewlett  
19 46.56 Andrew DeMarinis 11 Carey  
20 49.09 Dante Freeman 10 Roosevelt  
21 56.86 Justin Mardorf 9 Hewlett