Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Nassau Coaches Invitational

Saturday, April 6, 2019    Location: Cold Spring Harbor HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.17 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
2 11.26 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
3 11.34 Jarell Brown 12 East Rockaway  
4 11.45 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
5 11.46 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
6 11.48 Justin Lescouflair 12 Freeport  
7 11.48 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
8 11.80 Brian Wood 11 Garden City  
9 11.96 Kaylim James 12 Uniondale  
10 12.40 Keith Hyland 11 Division Avenue  
11 13.20 Michael Kim 9 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.80 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke  
2 10.90 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
3 11.00 Taiki Hirooka 11 Port Washington  
4 11.10 David Romaldo 11 East Meadow  
5 11.20 Jarell Brown 12 East Rockaway  
6 11.30 Justin Lescouflair 12 Freeport  
7 11.30 Daniel Williams 11 Roslyn  
8 11.30 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
9 11.30 Brian Wood 11 Garden City  
10 11.40 Kaylim James 12 Uniondale  
11 11.50 James Lin 12 Jericho  
12 11.50 Daron Proctor 10 Port Washington  
13 11.60 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
14 11.60 David Stewart 12 Clarke  
15 11.60 Isaiah Lee 10 Uniondale  
16 11.70 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 11.70 Emil Acosta 11 Baldwin  
18 11.70 Jayvian Allen 10 Freeport  
19 11.70 Clarky Begy 11 Uniondale  
20 11.80 Yahve Jean-Baptiste 12 Oyster Bay  
21 11.90 Joshua Davis 12 Baldwin  
22 11.90 Andrew Terziario 12 Mepham  
23 11.90 Jared Martin 11 Herricks  
24 11.90 Isaiah Forbes 11 Baldwin  
25 11.90 Nayan Chatterjee 11 Jericho  
26 11.90 Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham  
27 11.90 Brandon Root 10 JFK Bellmore  
28 12.00 Michael Lin 12 Jericho  
29 12.00 Sean Lautato 11 Locust Valley  
30 12.00 Asauni Allen 10 Freeport  
31 12.00 Horace Lane 12 South Side  
32 12.10 Mycal Ransom 12 Baldwin  
33 12.10 Joseph Marcello 10 Mepham  
34 12.10 Maurice Webster 10 Baldwin  
35 12.20 Alejandro Adorno 12 St. Anthony  
36 12.20 Bhav Patel 11 Herricks  
37 12.20 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
38 12.20 Saksham Gupta 12 Jericho  
39 12.20 Steven Karibian 10 Clarke  
40 12.20 Joshua Mundy 11 Jericho  
41 12.20 Richard Afolayanka 11 Uniondale  
42 12.30 Kevin Kazokas 11 Mepham  
43 12.30 Ahmad Simmons 11 Freeport  
44 12.30 Amani Lewis 12 Baldwin  
45 12.30 Ramel Smith 11 Freeport  
46 12.30 Jonathan Arrevillaga 11 Freeport  
47 12.40 Anthony Novello 12 Mepham  
48 12.40 Adam Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
49 12.40 Brian Ong 10 Plainedge  
50 12.70 Carlos Pinckney 10 Baldwin  
51 12.80 Kody Johnson 10 Freeport  
52 13.10 Vincent LaLuna 11 Plainedge  
53 13.40 Raynier Abreu 10 Freeport  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.19 Dimitre Sullins 11 East Rockaway  
2 12.30 Nicholas Dowling 10 Plainedge  
3 12.40 Adam Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
4 12.40 Brian Ong 10 Plainedge  
5 13.10 Vincent Cirisano 12 Plainedge  
6 13.10 Branden Herrara 8 Plainedge  
7 14.40 Alex Assenmacher 11 Plainedge  
8 14.60 Daniel Freeman 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.90 Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City  
2 12.20 Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
3 12.20 Max Genova 11 Garden City  
4 12.20 Amara Kouyate 11 South Side  
5 12.60 Antonio Rivera 12 Clarke  
6 13.20 Jack Dotzler 12 South Side  
7 13.30 Christopher Accomando 9 South Side  
8 13.70 Jonathan Koziarz 10 South Side  
9 14.20 Matt Leone 10 South Side  
10 14.60 Charlie Kelleher 9 South Side  
11 16.30 Josh Erazo 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.50 Asiel King 12 Uniondale  
2 15.20 Malik Barrett 12 Uniondale  
3 15.30 Jevon Walker 12 Baldwin  
4 15.50 Matthew Lally 12 Chaminade  
5 15.70 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
6 16.10 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa  
7 16.10 Garrett Dietrich 12 Kings Park  
8 16.20 Luke Sulli 11 Seaford  
9 16.50 Peter Ackermann 12 Roslyn  
10 17.00 Anthony Munro 9 Seaford  
11 17.30 Benjamin Schmidt 10 Oceanside  
12 18.30 Benjamin Helman 11 Port Washington  
13 18.90 Adam Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
14 19.00 William Nugent 10 Garden City  
15 19.30 Malachi Beckett 10 Roslyn  
16 19.40 Jack Schwan 11 Seaford  
17 19.40 Nathanael Griffin 10 Roslyn  
18 20.60 Kyle Li 9 East Meadow  
19 21.20 Dylan Enright 11 Bethpage  
20 23.40 Jeremy Jean-Baptiste 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18.90 Adam Ayroso 11 Plainedge  
2 18.90 Joshua Baer 10 Division Avenue  
3 20.90 Thomas McAuley 10 Garden City  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.60 Chris Wade 11 East Meadow  
2 24.90 Nate Fridrich 11 Garden City  
3 25.08 Maurice Webster 10 Baldwin  
4 25.20 Brian Ong 10 Plainedge  
5 25.30 Justin Stuart 11 Baldwin  
6 25.60 Amara Kouyate 11 South Side  
7 25.70 Ethan Solis 11 East Meadow  
8 25.80 Max Genova 11 Garden City  
9 26.20 Matthew Marooney 12 Garden City  
10 26.30 Nicholas Dowling 10 Plainedge  
11 26.50 Michael Barrett 11 South Side  
12 27.00 Thomas Augeri 11 Plainedge  
13 27.70 Dylan Saltzman 10 South Side  
14 28.10 Christopher Accomando 9 South Side  
15 28.80 Jonathan Koziarz 10 South Side  
16 30.00 Daniel Freeman 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.28 Chris Holt 11 Holy Trinity  
2 22.54 Kyle Krummenacker 12 Chaminade  
3 23.10 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
4 23.20 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
5 23.24 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
6 23.37 Erik Allen 12 Uniondale  
7 23.52 Jarell Brown 12 East Rockaway  
8 23.76 Kyle Graham 12 Wantagh  
9 23.78 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
10 23.79 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
11 23.82 James Lin 12 Jericho  
12 24.13 Brian Wood 11 Garden City  
13 24.22 Mycal Ransom 12 Baldwin  
14 24.22 Isaiah Feimster 10 Baldwin  
15 24.31 Kaylim James 12 Uniondale  
16 24.44 Horace Lane 12 South Side  
17 24.46 Nayan Chatterjee 11 Jericho  
18 24.49 Thomas Byrnes 11 Chaminade  
19 24.49 Luke Markovina 11 Jericho  
20 24.55 Zachary Weekes 12 Uniondale  
21 24.63 Ronardo Brizeus 10 Baldwin  
22 24.64 Emil Acosta 11 Baldwin  
23 24.89 Robert Squillace 11 Chaminade  
24 24.90 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
25 25.00 Clarky Begy 11 Uniondale  
26 25.20 Lance Carandang 12 Division Avenue  
27 25.21 John McKie 12 Chaminade  
28 25.21 Zach Hornosky 10 Oyster Bay  
29 25.37 Isaiah Forbes 11 Baldwin  
30 25.50 Keith Hyland 11 Division Avenue  
31 25.85 Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees  
32 26.34 Nicholas Choi 11 Port Washington  
33 27.10 Michael Kim 9 Division Avenue  
34 28.20 Justin Fernandez 9 Division Avenue  
35 28.31 James Scocca 9 Division Avenue  
36 35.00 Antony Tao 12 Division Avenue