Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Massapequa Under the Lights

Friday, May 10, 2019    Location: Massapequa HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2019

Race: Final(Championship)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.20 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 11.54 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place  
3 11.55 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
4 11.67 Jaden Mason 10 West Hemp  
5 11.85 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
6 12.35 Jarell Brown 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.64 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
2 11.90 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp  
3 12.23 Michael Lin 12 Jericho  
4 12.25 Aquan Walker 10 Lawrence  
5 12.28 Jordan DeJesus 9 West Hemp  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Championship)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.30 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 11.49 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place  
3 11.62 Jaden Mason 10 West Hemp  
4 11.64 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa  
5 11.70 Juan Ivaldy 10 Island Trees  
6 11.75 Jarell Brown 12 East Rockaway  
7 11.89 James Lin 12 Jericho  
8 11.92 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
9 11.97 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
10 12.14 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North  
11 12.17 Daron Proctor 10 Port Washington  
12 12.70 Nicolas Devis 12 VS North  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.80 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow  
2 11.98 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp  
3 12.07 Jordan DeJesus 9 West Hemp  
4 12.15 Aquan Walker 10 Lawrence  
5 12.25 Luke Markovina 11 Jericho  
6 12.26 Michael Lin 12 Jericho  
7 12.34 Nayan Chatterjee 11 Jericho  
8 12.37 Jah'keem Young 12 Riverhead  
9 12.41 Samuel Nkrumah 11 East Meadow  
10 12.45 Blain Candelario 12 VS North  
11 12.72 Saksham Gupta 12 Jericho  
12 12.97 Brian Ong 10 Plainedge  
13 13.20 Vincent Cirisano 12 Plainedge  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.95 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
2 25.09 Brandon Root 10 JFK Bellmore  
3 26.08 Kevin Ivers 12 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Championship)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 22.94 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport  
2 23.42 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa  
3 23.93 Christopher James 11 Freeport  
4 24.05 James Lin 12 Jericho  
5 24.36 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
6 24.39 Eric Maisch 11 Oceanside  
7 24.52 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence  
8 25.27 Daron Proctor 10 Port Washington  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.49 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
2 23.64 Kyle Cronin 12 West Islip  
3 23.75 Jaden Mason 10 West Hemp  
4 24.34 cameron phillips 12 West Hemp  
5 24.40 Dylan Herlihy 12 Lynbrook  
6 24.53 Jonathan Cabral-Martin 12 Lynbrook  
7 24.83 Raymond Canelo 12 West Hemp  
8 24.95 Jack Racer 11 JFK Bellmore  
9 24.98 Blain Candelario 12 VS North  
10 24.98 Jordan DeJesus 9 West Hemp  
11 25.09 Brandon Root 10 JFK Bellmore  
12 25.24 Christopher Devis 10 VS North  
13 25.35 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
14 25.47 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa  
15 25.67 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
16 25.81 Vis Haripal 11 Carey  
17 25.82 Kevin Cantley 9 Seaford  
18 26.08 Kevin Ivers 12 JFK Bellmore  
19 26.25 Lucas Miele 10 Lynbrook  
20 26.28 Thomas Carriero 10 Island Trees  
21 26.37 Brian Ong 10 Plainedge  
22 26.39 Michael Valenzuela 12 St. Francis Prep  
23 26.44 Gerrick Charles 10 VS North  
24 26.46 Karl-Philippe Josil 10 VS North  
25 26.54 Matt Cedeno 12 East Meadow  
26 26.55 Andrew Moscheni 10 Lynbrook  
27 26.68 Barr Berco 12 Roslyn  
28 27.00 Vincent Cirisano 12 Plainedge  
29 27.06 Taib Housadah 12 Lynbrook  
30 27.31 Nicholas Tasielli 11 Massapequa  
31 27.46 Keith Hyland 11 Division Avenue  
32 27.51 Matthew Scotti 11 East Meadow  
33 27.53 Justice St. Louis 11 VS North  
34 27.99 Tristen Silverstein 9 Seaford