Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

St. Anthony's Invitational

Friday, October 1, 2021    Location: Sunken Meadow State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2021

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:01.3 Amokrane Aouchiche 12 Mepham  
2 17:24.9 Colin Funk 12 Port Washington  
3 18:07.6 Kevin Taylor 12 Port Washington  
4 18:17.2 William Lane 12 Port Washington  
5 18:34.4 John Ortiz 11 Carey  
6 18:55.5 Maxwell Meehan 12 Port Washington  
7 18:55.9 Nicholas Sardes 11 Carey  
8 19:03.3 Myles Munro 9 Seaford  
9 19:13.2 Terrence McGinty 12 Port Washington  
10 19:16.0 Max Marro 10 Port Washington  
11 19:18.5 Steven Theodoropoulos 10 Port Washington  
12 19:29.5 Harrison Maute 10 Port Washington  
13 19:34.0 Jared Kimiabakhsh 11 Great Neck North  
14 19:37.6 Colin Asher 11 Great Neck North  
15 19:57.6 Christopher Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
16 20:12.4 Brandon Figueredo 10 Mepham  
17 20:29.4 Joseph Asselta 11 Port Washington  
18 20:47.5 Cristian Coronel 11 Port Washington  
19 20:48.0 Samuel Kassan 11 Port Washington  
20 20:53.5 Paul Anzelone 12 Seaford  
21 20:56.7 Cyrus Sedgh 9 Great Neck North  
22 21:04.4 Will Cascio 11 Seaford  
23 21:16.3 Matthew Carlinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
24 21:17.5 Kevin Cantley 12 Seaford  
25 21:33.6 Philip Dilgard-Clark 10 Glen Cove  
26 21:37.5 Jeffrey Radinsky 10 Port Washington  
27 21:38.0 Jordan Weinstein 11 Mineola  
28 21:38.6 Barnaby Griffin 10 Port Washington  
29 21:39.0 James Waters 10 Mepham  
30 21:42.5 Jack Difiglia 10 Oyster Bay  
31 21:45.6 David Ludwig 12 Great Neck North  
32 21:47.9 Oliver Keczmer 10 Oyster Bay  
33 21:53.2 Daniel Collins 11 Division Avenue  
34 21:54.2 Ethan Labelson 12 Friends Academy  
35 21:58.1 John Eagle 12 Seaford  
36 21:59.1 Ethan Schulman 11 Great Neck North  
37 22:00.6 Michael Wang 12 Seaford  
38 22:04.7 Michael Capobianco 11 Port Washington  
39 22:05.7 Samuel Capuano 10 Port Washington  
40 22:06.5 Timothy Lee Port Washington  
41 22:15.8 Bradley Ohebshalom 11 Great Neck North  
42 22:24.2 Raymond Li 12 Friends Academy  
43 22:47.2 Tristen Silverstein 12 Seaford  
44 22:47.5 Jonathan Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
45 22:47.9 Nathaniel Wick 8 Oyster Bay  
46 22:48.4 Jonathan Cox 12 Oyster Bay  
47 23:01.9 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 11 Great Neck North  
48 23:13.4 Thomas Peers 11 Carey  
49 23:14.9 Pietraniello Michael 12 Division Avenue  
50 23:21.8 Jeremy Fahmy 10 Port Washington  
51 23:27.6 Andrew Randazz0 11 Seaford  
52 23:28.2 Sean Mondschein 11 Port Washington  
53 23:32.4 Matthew Yang 10 Mepham  
54 23:33.3 Vaughn Sheehan 11 Carey  
55 23:34.2 Richard Li 12 Friends Academy  
56 23:44.1 Bryant Wong 12 Seaford  
57 23:49.6 Omek Kumar 10 Oyster Bay  
58 23:57.7 Quinn McLaughlin 12 Friends Academy  
59 24:12.3 Malachi Polson 11 Friends Academy  
60 24:13.5 Nicholas Marcino 12 Carey  
61 24:27.4 Devon Spalding 10 Mineola  
62 24:33.7 Patrick Leahy 10 Seaford  
63 24:37.1 Benjamin Marlow 11 Division Avenue  
64 25:23.2 Jason Qin Seaford  
65 25:38.1 Brandon Coons 11 Seaford  
66 25:38.4 David Chen 9 Friends Academy  
67 25:53.9 Aaron Labelson 8 Friends Academy  
68 25:55.2 Cole Pantina 11 Seaford  
69 26:49.5 Christopher Malanga 12 Oyster Bay  
70 27:00.6 Nicholas Ramirez 10 Oyster Bay  
71 27:48.2 Maximo Walaitis 10 Mepham  
72 27:48.7 Jeffrey Nodelman 10 Mepham  
73 28:56.0 Thomas Novello 12 Carey  
74 29:26.4 Demosthenes Ciar 10 Carey  
75 29:56.7 Richard Flores 11 Mepham  
 

Race: Finals(Open)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08:07.8 William Ahmuty 9 Port Washington  
2 08:19.9 Luis Cruz 8 Syosset  
3 08:35.6 Julian Kimball 9 Port Washington  
4 08:41.2 Marshall Huron 9 Port Washington  
5 08:50.1 Ryan Sadrarhami 9 Syosset  
6 08:52.2 Zach Greene 8 Oyster Bay  
7 08:55.9 Sean Moschella 9 Syosset  
8 09:06.3 Noah Kobayashi Port Washington  
9 09:11.9 Noah Mach 9 Mepham  
10 09:15.9 Joel Kim 9 Syosset  
11 09:16.7 james salvato 9 Oyster Bay  
12 09:18.1 Lawrence Hon 9 Syosset  
13 09:22.4 Robert Higgins 9 Port Washington  
14 09:23.9 Aiden Ruskin Port Washington  
15 09:28.5 Tyler Gainy 9 Syosset  
16 09:59.4 Kyle Yoon 9 Syosset  
17 10:02.2 Matthew Kusnetz 9 Syosset  
18 10:24.9 Eshaan Kandel 9 Carey  
19 10:26.2 Cooper Langlois 9 Mineola  
20 10:29.1 Logan Fitzgerald 9 Seaford  
21 10:46.8 Brandon Baxt 9 Syosset  
22 10:52.0 Sean Sinnott 9 Carey  
23 11:01.2 Gregory Mooney 9 Seaford  
24 11:33.6 Ryan Anderson 9 Mepham  
25 11:48.3 Justin Mathew 9 Carey  
26 12:19.2 John Downey 9 Seaford  
27 12:33.2 Luca Mancuso 10 Glen Cove