Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 3

Tuesday, October 10, 2006    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2006

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:41.0 Claudio Joseph 11 Farmingdale  
2 17:47.0 Joe Morris 10 Farmingdale  
3 18:30.0 Luke Alber 9 Farmingdale  
4 18:45.0 Ryan Hupfer 11 Hicksville  
5 18:45.0 Andrew Bosso 12 Farmingdale  
6 18:51.0 Stuart Guild 10 Hicksville  
7 19:11.0 Michael Curry 12 Farmingdale  
8 19:15.0 Edward Albrecht 11 Hicksville  
9 19:36.0 Jonathan Kershaw 11 Hicksville  
10 19:46.0 Tom Mastropasqua 9 Farmingdale  
11 19:58.0 Patrick Morgan 12 Farmingdale  
12 20:17.0 Ryan Contarino 11 Farmingdale  
13 20:56.0 Chris Bacchi 11 Hicksville  
14 21:17.0 Luis Gonzalez 11 Hicksville  
15 21:31.0 Craig Mehler 10 Hicksville  
16 21:53.0 Justin Feltkamp 10 Hicksville  
17 22:13.0 Eric Cook 11 Hicksville  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:56.0 Frankie Dioguardi 11 Massapequa  
2 17:02.0 David Rothman 12 Oceanside  
3 17:38.0 Daniel Fishbein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
4 17:48.0 Michael Yang 10 Oceanside  
5 17:57.0 Kevin Valenski 12 Massapequa  
6 18:07.0 Neal Reff 12 Massapequa  
7 18:21.0 John Lynch 12 Oceanside  
8 18:23.0 Tom McAvoy 12 Oceanside  
9 18:26.0 Eric Vondunn 10 Massapequa  
10 18:29.0 Michael Colucci 11 Oceanside  
11 18:36.0 Alex Bertuccio 11 Oceanside  
12 18:52.0 Matthew Kelly 10 Oceanside  
13 18:53.0 Toby Ring 11 Massapequa  
14 19:01.0 Stephen LaRosa 10 Plainview Kennedy  
15 19:06.0 Jordan Ogurcak 10 Oceanside  
16 19:19.0 Mike Tittl 9 Massapequa  
17 19:40.0 Todd Levine 11 Plainview Kennedy  
18 20:12.0 Eric Wong 10 Massapequa  
19 20:15.0 Pat Morgan 9 Massapequa  
20 20:20.0 Daniel Mazur 12 Oceanside  
21 20:31.0 Brian Kim 12 Plainview Kennedy  
22 20:33.0 Jeffrey Benesch 9 Oceanside  
23 21:10.0 Mike Esposito 9 Massapequa  
24 21:24.0 Matthew Botta 10 Plainview Kennedy  
25 21:26.0 Mike Dioguardi 9 Massapequa  
26 23:12.0 Andrew Descovich 10 Plainview Kennedy  
27 23:14.0 Nicholas Rivera 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 23:16.0 Young Sun Jyang 10 Plainview Kennedy  
29 23:20.0 Scott Waldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
30 23:33.0 David Wittlin 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:14.0 Brandon Abasolo 10 Long Beach  
2 17:33.0 Nick Vidal 12 Syosset  
3 18:00.0 Thomas Prisco 11 Long Beach  
4 18:05.0 Kevin Wong 12 Syosset  
5 18:14.0 Chad Hall 11 Uniondale  
6 18:16.0 Josh Tumen 11 Syosset  
7 18:26.0 Victor Flores 10 Uniondale  
8 18:44.0 Noah Birnbaum 10 Syosset  
9 19:10.0 Mikael Polan 11 Syosset  
10 19:35.0 Paolo Cleofas 12 Long Beach  
11 19:36.0 Brendan Johnson 12 Long Beach  
12 19:43.0 Daniel Saber 11 Syosset  
13 19:53.0 Jared Goldberg 12 Long Beach  
14 20:24.0 Mancino Robert 10 East Meadow  
15 20:25.0 Rispoli Thomas 12 East Meadow  
16 20:28.0 Tim Corrigan 11 Long Beach  
17 20:38.0 Adam Winerip 11 Long Beach  
18 21:25.0 Christian Collin 11 Long Beach  
19 21:25.0 Chami Rami 9 East Meadow  
20 21:36.0 Mark Goodman 10 Long Beach  
21 21:48.0 Conway Steven 11 East Meadow  
22 21:58.0 Kaleel Watkins 10 Uniondale  
23 22:10.0 Amiri Kevin 11 East Meadow  
24 22:19.0 Anthony King 11 Uniondale  
25 22:20.0 Patel Ajay 11 East Meadow  
26 23:46.0 Oliver Rodriguez 10 Uniondale  
27 23:50.0 Carlos Romero 10 Uniondale  
28 27:35.0 Alex McManus 9 Uniondale  
29 30:14.0 Marlon Villeda 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.0 Richard Schmitz 12 Port Washington  
2 17:40.0 Peter Gabrielli 12 Port Washington  
3 17:42.0 Marco Bertolotti 9 Port Washington  
4 18:11.0 Renan Del Valle 11 Port Washington  
5 18:30.0 Christopher Catalano 12 Port Washington  
6 18:37.0 Isaiah Mask 11 Baldwin  
7 18:41.0 Noah Bondy 10 Port Washington  
8 19:06.0 Brandon Camille 11 Baldwin  
9 19:08.0 Jeffrey D'elia 10 Port Washington  
10 19:09.0 Juan Carlos Barrera 12 Port Washington  
11 19:43.0 Pierce Wezenaar 10 Port Washington  
12 20:11.0 Matthew Mondragon 12 Port Washington  
13 20:12.0 Eric Ruvio 11 Port Washington  
14 20:23.0 Jared Staton 9 Freeport  
15 22:17.0 Chad Allen 11 Hempstead  
16 22:37.0 Joshua Cumberbatch 12 Freeport  
17 23:12.0 Stephen Arena 12 Freeport  
18 23:24.0 Vachon Miller-McCoy 10 Hempstead  
19 23:38.0 Christopher Matos 11 Freeport  
20 24:41.0 Julius Grayson 11 Hempstead  
21 25:18.0 Daniel Commacho 12 Freeport  
22 25:42.0 Cecil Smith 10 Hempstead  
23 26:26.0 Dominic Irving 11 Freeport  
24 27:36.0 Kenneth Fitzgerald 9 Freeport  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:16.0 Brian Riley 11 South Side  
2 17:31.0 Pat Duggan 12 South Side  
3 17:39.0 Mitchell Kastoff 12 Hewlett  
4 18:25.0 Daniel Judge 12 South Side  
5 18:41.0 Steve Parks 11 Lawrence  
6 18:43.0 Andrew Strunk 10 Lawrence  
7 18:45.0 Richard Morin 10 South Side  
8 18:46.0 Steven Ferraro 9 Hewlett  
9 18:52.0 Ben Weinberg 11 Hewlett  
10 18:53.0 Eric Engelman 11 Lawrence  
11 18:59.0 Ryan O'Neil 12 South Side  
12 19:00.0 David Colletta 10 South Side  
13 19:03.0 Joe Lopresti 11 South Side  
14 19:11.0 Brandon Pastor 11 Hewlett  
15 19:18.0 Angelo Melendez 8 Elmont  
16 19:22.0 Colin Moriarty 11 South Side  
17 19:26.0 Chris Kirchner 12 Lawrence  
18 19:30.0 Max Kutner 12 South Side  
19 19:46.0 Chris Vacchio 12 Lawrence  
20 19:50.0 Ryan Alles 10 South Side  
21 20:03.0 Jeryl Wilford 12 Elmont  
22 20:09.0 Gary Malpeli 11 Lawrence  
23 20:15.0 Jeffery Kaufman 11 Hewlett  
24 20:16.0 Eugene Yesilevskiy 10 Hewlett  
25 20:28.0 Ali Odeh 10 Hewlett  
26 21:08.0 Stanton Hudja 10 Lawrence  
27 21:26.0 Harris Brown 12 Hewlett  
28 21:44.0 Daine Watson 12 Elmont  
29 24:36.0 Noel Brown 9 Elmont  
30 31:25.0 Donovan Williams 9 Elmont  
31 31:38.0 Omar Monjuste 9 Elmont  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:50.0 Charles N White 11 Garden City  
2 16:22.0 Dan Genn 12 Mepham  
3 16:27.0 Kevon Carter 11 VS Central  
4 17:35.0 Nick Balsamo 11 Mepham  
5 17:51.0 John Waldron 12 Mepham  
6 18:04.0 Anthony Roberto 11 Mepham  
7 18:05.0 Kevin Sheehan 12 Mepham  
8 18:25.0 Shamell Forbes 12 VS Central  
9 18:36.0 Dan Lupu 12 Mepham  
10 18:42.0 Matt Ostermann 11 Garden City  
11 18:47.0 Thomas Valerius 12 VS Central  
12 18:48.0 Pat Burke 12 Mepham  
13 18:50.0 Paul Chilelli 11 Garden City  
14 18:53.0 Tim Logan 11 Garden City  
15 18:53.0 Joe DeMarco 11 Mepham  
16 18:56.0 Carlos Ballon 9 Mepham  
17 19:00.0 Tom Trousdell 12 Mepham  
18 19:02.0 Lawrence Schena 12 Garden City  
19 19:55.0 David Foxen 12 Garden City  
20 20:30.0 Justin Ellis 11 VS Central  
21 20:35.0 Pete Barry 10 Garden City  
22 20:37.0 Andrew Stasco 10 Garden City  
23 20:38.0 Tom Pavia 11 Garden City  
24 20:41.0 Sherwin Grenville 9 VS Central  
25 21:08.0 Alexander James 11 VS Central  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:37.0 Dan Gidasi 12 Calhoun  
2 18:00.0 Dan McCormack 11 Calhoun  
3 18:07.0 Terrance Livingston 10 Great Neck South  
4 18:13.0 Ken Briotte 10 Calhoun  
5 18:20.0 Jordon Holtzman 11 Great Neck South  
6 18:23.0 Matt Sherman 11 Jericho  
7 18:28.0 Patrick Osullivan 10 Calhoun  
8 18:29.0 Max Novitsky 11 Great Neck South  
9 18:31.0 Jeff Lugo 12 Great Neck South  
10 18:32.0 James Denue 11 Calhoun  
11 18:38.0 Nick Chu 12 Great Neck South  
12 19:00.0 Robert Bruno 11 Carey  
13 19:06.0 Austin Piazza 12 Great Neck South  
14 19:07.0 Andre Burnett 12 Great Neck South  
15 19:19.0 Karl Arabian 11 Calhoun  
16 19:20.0 Yoni Ginor 11 Great Neck South  
17 19:35.0 Josh Samuels 11 Calhoun  
18 19:39.0 Nick Felicione 10 Calhoun  
19 19:49.0 kevin Lake 10 Calhoun  
20 20:15.0 Arnie Cooper 10 Great Neck South  
21 20:22.0 Scott Park 11 Jericho  
22 20:30.0 Michael Coughlin 12 Carey  
23 20:43.0 KaiYang Gao 11 Jericho  
24 20:50.0 Harrison Callman 11 Calhoun  
25 20:57.0 Jesse Allen-Dicker 10 Great Neck South  
26 20:57.0 Alex Park 11 Jericho  
27 21:04.0 Scott Simon 10 Jericho  
28 21:37.0 Anthony Moneta 10 Carey  
29 21:40.0 John Hwang 10 Jericho  
30 21:43.0 John Kim 11 Jericho  
31 21:54.0 Matthew Ern 10 Carey  
32 22:00.0 Chris Basile 11 Jericho  
33 22:06.0 Tim Liu 12 Jericho  
34 22:20.0 Jonathan Porcasi 11 Carey  
35 22:24.0 Shawn Haupage 9 Jericho  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:14.0 Jordan Ashley 10 JFK Bellmore  
2 18:17.0 Greg Kirschner 10 Herricks  
3 18:30.0 Teddy Cruz 11 Herricks  
4 19:11.0 Ryan Lester 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 19:15.0 Ankit Shah 10 Herricks  
6 19:46.0 Michael Grossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
7 20:31.0 Matthew Stephenson 10 JFK Bellmore  
8 20:50.2 Won Jun Jyung 11 Herricks  
9 20:52.0 Jared Saporta 9 Herricks  
10 20:53.8 Max Green 10 JFK Bellmore  
11 22:51.0 Ronald (Matt) Ott 12 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:04.0 Michael Bento 11 West Hemp  
2 19:14.0 Mike Battafarano 12 Island Trees  
3 20:36.0 Josh Sailor 9 Island Trees  
4 21:13.0 Matthew Biggin 11 Plainedge  
5 21:16.0 David Singh 12 West Hemp  
6 21:18.0 Stephen Spurgeon 10 Plainedge  
7 21:24.0 Matthew Regan 11 Plainedge  
8 21:39.0 Joseph Claps 11 Plainedge  
9 21:43.0 Timothy McCauliffe 10 Plainedge  
10 22:42.0 Alberto Porras 11 West Hemp  
11 22:50.0 Mike Pellegrino 10 Island Trees  
12 23:10.0 Libo Li 10 West Hemp  
13 23:38.0 Eric Chou 10 West Hemp  
14 23:39.0 Rob Mansky 10 Island Trees  
15 24:27.0 Julio Emestica 9 West Hemp  
16 24:46.0 Chris Bourgade 10 Island Trees  
17 25:31.0 Mike Garcia 9 West Hemp  
18 27:00.0 Nick Santoro 9 West Hemp  
19 28:21.0 Richard Theodule 11 West Hemp  
20 29:28.0 Kyle Chadderton 9 West Hemp  
21 30:32.0 Mike Boodoo 10 West Hemp  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:17.0 Lawrence Garton 11 Wantagh  
2 17:19.0 Adam Clark 12 Wantagh  
3 17:55.0 Andrew Coelho 10 Wantagh  
4 17:57.0 Alex Desidero 10 Clarke  
5 17:58.0 Thomas Clark 10 Wantagh  
6 18:20.0 Dominick Brasiello 9 Glen Cove  
7 18:21.0 Brian Richman 12 Wantagh  
8 18:26.0 Brian Eng 11 Clarke  
9 18:29.0 Chris Lewis 10 Wantagh  
10 18:33.0 John Tupper 12 Sewanhaka  
11 19:25.0 Brian Weber 11 Wantagh  
12 19:29.0 William Walsh 11 Wantagh  
13 19:41.0 Anupam Sadananda 11 Clarke  
14 19:45.0 Justin Shanahan 9 Clarke  
15 20:01.0 Patrick Christophel 12 Wantagh  
16 20:53.0 David Mathew 12 Sewanhaka  
17 21:24.0 Seth Kaufman 9 Clarke  
18 22:41.0 Rich Eng 9 Clarke  
19 23:04.0 Sulaiman Usman 11 Sewanhaka  
20 23:08.0 Luigi Coscarelli 9 Glen Cove  
21 23:13.0 Stanley Soman 9 Sewanhaka  
22 23:16.0 Tom Szenber 10 Clarke  
23 23:17.0 Brian Clements 11 Clarke  
24 25:19.0 Kurban Lokhandwala 10 Sewanhaka  
25 26:14.0 Nicholos Rimatell 12 Clarke  
26 26:52.0 Nicholas Napolitano 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:47.0 Eddie Lopez 11 Lynbrook  
2 17:57.0 Alessandro Romanelli 12 Lynbrook  
3 18:02.0 Russell Darress 11 Lynbrook  
4 18:08.0 Samuel panzer 11 Great Neck North  
5 18:16.0 Oran Rafii 11 Great Neck North  
6 18:21.0 Patrick McCurry 9 Lynbrook  
7 18:29.0 Greg Courtman 11 Lynbrook  
8 18:41.0 Zach Troyetsky 10 Lynbrook  
9 19:04.0 Gregory Bivona 10 Lynbrook  
10 19:44.0 Samuel panzer 11 Great Neck North  
11 19:59.0 Scott Huang 12 Great Neck North  
12 20:09.0 Kevin Gannon 10 Lynbrook  
13 20:13.0 Zach Hollander 12 Great Neck North  
14 20:24.0 Jonathan Coan 12 Lynbrook  
15 20:48.0 Jason Bastida 10 Great Neck North  
16 21:50.0 Matthew Choi 9 Great Neck North  
17 22:03.0 Matthew Torkian 10 Great Neck North  
18 22:36.0 Jason Wu 11 Great Neck North  
19 22:54.0 Ed Chang 12 Great Neck North  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:56.0 Scott Bickard 12 Bethpage  
2 18:18.0 Thomas Lipari 11 Roslyn  
3 18:36.0 Kevin Bickard 10 Bethpage  
4 18:40.0 Kevin Becerra 10 Roslyn  
5 19:08.0 Adam Wagner 12 Roslyn  
6 19:08.0 Scott Schlacter 10 Roslyn  
7 19:19.0 Matthew Murillo 11 Roslyn  
8 20:18.0 Walter Mendoza 9 Roslyn  
9 20:54.0 Alex Czik 12 Roslyn  
10 21:30.0 Jordan Meltzer 12 Roslyn  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:15.0 David Monteiro 11 VS North  
2 18:28.0 Steven Carey 11 VS North  
3 18:46.0 Lakshman Kalasapudi 11 Wheatley  
4 18:46.0 Carlo Balbo 11 VS North  
5 18:51.0 Joe Paraszczuk 11 VS North  
6 18:58.0 Stefan Schwarz 10 Wheatley  
7 19:02.0 Stephen Padilla 12 VS North  
8 19:06.0 Chris Carlin 12 Wheatley  
9 19:19.0 John Udisky 9 Locust Valley  
10 19:27.0 Jon Pfadenhauer 12 Wheatley  
11 19:43.0 Josh Cooper 10 Wheatley  
12 20:16.0 Sean Stagnari 11 Wheatley  
13 20:33.0 Nick Delgatto 11 Wheatley  
14 20:39.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 12 Wheatley  
15 20:52.0 Michael Miller 11 VS North  
16 20:54.0 Pedrin Villaman 10 VS North  
17 20:59.0 Bobby Buith 10 VS North  
18 26:17.0 Michael Coddington 9 Locust Valley  
19 27:12.0 Alexander Spear 9 Locust Valley  
20 27:26.0 Matthew Trager 9 Locust Valley  
21 28:37.0 Matthew Walsh 9 Locust Valley  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:54.0 Joe Wellbrock 10 Mineola  
2 18:57.0 Anthony Calabrese 12 East Rockaway  
3 20:25.0 Bart Venza 12 East Rockaway  
4 20:51.0 Corey Eschbach 12 East Rockaway  
5 21:58.0 Kyle Dunning 11 East Rockaway  
6 21:58.0 Dominick Vulpis 9 East Rockaway  
7 22:27.0 Bryan Pujol 10 East Rockaway  
8 22:41.0 Bryan Vesely 10 Mineola  
9 23:17.0 Kevin McCann 10 Mineola  
10 23:31.0 Gregory Cerasoli 9 East Rockaway  
11 23:42.0 James Carney 12 East Rockaway  
12 23:48.0 Connor McCann 10 Mineola  
13 23:57.0 Greg Lapin 10 Mineola  
14 24:02.0 Sal Massa 9 Mineola  
15 25:01.0 James McGlone 9 East Rockaway  
16 25:06.0 Imani Parker 10 Roosevelt  
17 25:37.0 David Dursunian 10 Mineola  
18 27:15.0 Daniel Balder 9 East Rockaway  
19 27:51.0 Matt Wojis 11 Mineola  
20 28:43.0 Karl Daulphin 10 Roosevelt  
21 39:56.0 Jaryd Alleyne 10 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:18.0 Joseph Jazwinski 10 Oyster Bay  
2 18:56.0 David Knowles 10 Manhasset HS  
3 19:22.0 Charlie Finn 12 Oyster Bay  
4 19:28.0 Chris Poelker 11 Oyster Bay  
5 19:38.0 Michael Duffy 11 VS South  
6 20:50.0 Andrew Karp 12 VS South  
7 21:00.0 Andrew Procaccino 8 Manhasset HS  
8 21:23.0 Justin Nakrin 10 Oyster Bay  
9 21:40.0 Andreas Molnar 12 Manhasset HS  
10 22:30.0 Joe Composto 11 Manhasset HS  
11 22:31.0 Eran Abraham 12 VS South  
12 25:07.0 Brian Friel 9 VS South  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:11.0 Schefer Willie 11 North Shore  
2 18:05.0 Darell Handler 12 North Shore  
3 18:10.0 Brendon Reardon 11 Carle Place  
4 18:12.0 David Freiman 12 North Shore  
5 18:53.0 Glen Gerbush 11 North Shore  
6 18:54.0 Nick Limongelli 12 CSH  
7 19:32.0 Ryan Rosmarin 9 Friends Academy  
8 19:37.0 Jacob Tobol 11 North Shore  
9 19:54.0 Alex Talamo 10 North Shore  
10 20:21.0 Nick Breen 11 North Shore  
11 20:26.0 Brendon Reardon 11 Carle Place  
12 20:54.0 Mark von Uffel 11 CSH  
13 21:14.0 Jake Evans 11 CSH  
14 21:16.0 Matt Wefer 9 North Shore  
15 21:41.0 Brian Schulz 12 CSH  
16 22:13.0 Evan Megel 10 Carle Place  
17 22:25.0 Steven Schnabel 9 Carle Place  
18 22:38.0 Justin Stone 10 Carle Place  
19 22:40.0 Andrew Lax 12 Friends Academy  
20 22:45.0 Ruchir Patel 11 Friends Academy  
21 22:47.0 Harrison Hefele 10 Friends Academy  
22 22:49.0 Brian Spangler 9 Carle Place  
23 22:53.0 Greg Kirsch 10 CSH  
24 23:09.0 Raja Arumugam 11 Friends Academy  
25 23:45.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 10 Carle Place  
26 24:19.0 Eric Arnesen 12 Friends Academy