Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 4

Monday, October 18, 2004    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2004

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:42.2 Charles N White 9 Garden City  
2 17:45.0 MITCHELL OSTROW 11 JFK Bellmore  
3 17:47.0 Brandon Brown 12 Hewlett  
4 17:49.0 CALEB OLSEN 11 JFK Bellmore  
5 18:18.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 18:25.0 Stephan Ippolito 12 Garden City  
7 18:31.0 Ryan Pastor 11 Hewlett  
8 18:38.0 Mitch Kastoff 10 Hewlett  
9 18:43.0 SCOTT ULBERG 11 JFK Bellmore  
10 18:44.0 Michael Grossman 10 JFK Bellmore  
11 18:45.0 Peter Dempsey 12 JFK Bellmore  
12 18:46.0 Matt Osterman 9 Garden City  
13 18:47.0 John Chambers 11 Hewlett  
14 18:48.0 Sean Mullooly 9 Garden City  
15 19:07.0 Michael Zambrana 12 Hewlett  
16 19:13.0 Bernard Moore 8 Chaminade  
17 19:15.0 MICHAEL BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
18 19:18.0 Matt Werner 12 Hewlett  
19 19:28.0 Michael Zambrana 12 Hewlett  
20 19:31.0 Jimmy Brennan 11 Hewlett  
21 19:32.0 Matt Osterman 9 Garden City  
22 19:33.0 J.T. O?Donnell 10 JFK Bellmore  
23 19:33.0 MICHAEL BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
24 19:37.0 Luis Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
25 19:41.0 Ben Weinberg 9 Hewlett  
26 19:55.0 Andrew Schweitzer 12 JFK Bellmore  
27 20:10.0 BRYAN EDWARDS 11 Garden City  
28 20:16.0 FRANK CHIODO 10 Garden City  
29 20:30.0 Dan Bott 12 Garden City  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:57.0 Brian MacArthur 11 Great Neck South  
2 17:01.0 Terence Moriarty 12 South Side  
3 17:05.0 Tony Kosta 12 Great Neck South  
4 17:47.0 Dan Judge 10 South Side  
5 18:10.0 Eric Knudsen 10 Great Neck South  
6 18:16.0 Jason Stein 12 South Side  
7 18:19.0 Nick Chu 10 Great Neck South  
8 18:21.0 Brian Riley 9 South Side  
9 18:27.0 Gregg Ackerman 12 Great Neck South  
10 18:49.0 Yoni Ginor 9 Great Neck South  
11 19:01.0 Pat Duggan 10 South Side  
12 19:06.0 Ryan O?Neal 10 South Side  
13 19:11.0 Danny Yu 11 Great Neck South  
14 19:19.0 Adam Cafarella 12 South Side  
15 19:34.0 Lesford Duncan 11 Great Neck South  
16 19:38.0 Jack Donoghue 10 South Side  
17 19:49.0 Nick Lituchy 11 South Side  
18 19:56.0 Jordan Holtzman 9 Great Neck South  
19 20:54.0 Joe Lopresti 9 South Side  
20 22:45.0 John Tupper 10 Sewanhaka  
21 23:37.0 Bryan Mathews 12 Sewanhaka  
22 26:24.0 Frank Rocco 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:31.0 Tom Ferraro 12 Mepham  
2 18:05.0 Chris Pareja 11 VS Central  
3 18:19.0 Jon Hall 11 Mepham  
4 18:24.0 Kyle Donohue 9 Mepham  
5 18:30.0 Dan Genn 10 Mepham  
6 18:35.0 Kevin Sheenhan 10 Mepham  
7 18:40.0 Nick Balsamo 9 Mepham  
8 18:43.0 Kevon Carter 9 VS Central  
9 18:49.0 Anthony Guglielmo 11 Mepham  
10 18:59.0 John Malvasio 11 VS Central  
11 19:18.0 Joseph Morelli 11 VS Central  
12 19:34.0 Thomas Valerius 10 VS Central  
13 19:35.0 Adan Starr 12 Mepham  
14 19:38.0 Carlos Pareja 11 VS Central  
15 19:55.0 Dave Genn 12 Mepham  
16 19:59.0 Jules DeRougemont 11 Carey  
17 20:19.0 Terence Curran 11 Carey  
18 20:22.0 Chris Vacchio 10 Lawrence  
19 20:23.0 Steve Parks 9 Lawrence  
20 20:27.0 Matt Daddona 10 Lawrence  
21 20:31.0 Dan Lupu 10 Mepham  
22 20:37.0 Robert Bruno 9 Carey  
23 21:14.0 Chris Kirchner 10 Lawrence  
24 21:27.0 Stany LeBlanc 12 Lawrence  
25 21:33.0 Jarred Beckwith 12 Carey  
26 21:40.0 Jon Rosen 10 Lawrence  
27 21:56.0 Sean Smith 11 Carey  
28 22:30.0 Daniel Jones 9 VS Central  
29 23:05.0 Shawn Strokr 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:57.9 Elton Farrell 12 Elmont  
2 18:02.0 Mike Sciolto 11 Calhoun  
3 18:05.0 Dan Gidasi 10 Calhoun  
4 18:07.0 Chris JoannoU 12 Calhoun  
5 18:21.0 Justin Appel 12 Calhoun  
6 18:22.0 Matt Lake 11 Calhoun  
7 18:42.0 Dan Johnson 12 Calhoun  
8 18:43.7 Julian Crosswell 11 Elmont  
9 18:45.0 Andrew Cretella 12 Calhoun  
10 18:47.0 Maciej Jochym 10 Herricks  
11 18:59.0 Daniel Zaccarini 12 Herricks  
12 19:17.0 Teddy Cruz 9 Herricks  
13 19:18.0 Jimmy McArdle 10 Herricks  
14 19:51.0 Douglas Seghini 12 Herricks  
15 19:54.0 Tom Leninger 12 Calhoun  
16 20:02.0 Brian Bennett 11 Calhoun  
17 20:13.0 Vincent Chou 10 Herricks  
18 20:32.0 Jonathan Luk 12 Herricks  
19 20:45.0 Alexander Hu 12 Herricks  
20 21:08.0 Michael Eichler 12 Herricks  
21 21:15.0 Matt Elias 10 Herricks  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:07.0 Vince Giambanco 12 Oyster Bay  
2 17:34.0 Brendan Williams 12 Oyster Bay  
3 18:31.0 Austin Huminski 11 Oyster Bay  
4 18:50.0 Anthony Calabrese 10 East Rockaway  
5 19:17.0 Steve Celauro 10 Oyster Bay  
6 19:35.0 Matthew LeMar 11 Oyster Bay  
7 20:48.0 Corey Eschbach 10 East Rockaway  
8 20:49.0 Kyle Dunning 9 East Rockaway  
9 21:13.0 Bart Venza 10 East Rockaway  
10 23:10.0 Davinder Bhella 11 Oyster Bay  
11 23:13.0 Robert Bellissimo 10 Oyster Bay  
12 23:37.0 Shen Ming Jiang 11 East Rockaway  
13 23:37.0 Adam Robbins 12 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:37.0 Ryan Birnbaum 11 Wheatley  
2 18:03.0 Eric Florio 12 Wheatley  
3 18:45.0 Yuting Chiang 11 Wheatley  
4 19:22.0 Brandon Dottin 11 Friends Academy  
5 19:50.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 10 Wheatley  
6 20:17.0 Nick Fahlbusch 11 Locust Valley  
7 20:20.0 Jared Rosmarin 11 Friends Academy  
8 20:34.0 Chris Carlin 10 Wheatley  
9 20:41.0 Alexander DiLorio 11 Friends Academy  
10 20:42.0 Drew Cohen 11 Friends Academy  
11 23:27.0 Jeffrey Fattal 9 Friends Academy  
12 23:52.0 Erik Arensen 10 Friends Academy  
13 24:43.0 Sean Purchase 12 Locust Valley  
14 24:56.0 George Schneidmuller 10 Locust Valley  
15 25:33.0 Henry Jen 11 Friends Academy  
16 25:33.2 Dylan Pancer 9 Friends Academy  
17 26:23.0 Ruchir Patel 9 Friends Academy  
18 26:58.0 Luke Johnson 12 Locust Valley  
19 28:10.0 Sean Byrnes 11 Friends Academy  
20 29:27.0 Spencer Wolf 9 Friends Academy  
21 30:47.0 Tom Craft 12 Locust Valley  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:36.0 Jeremy Korsh 12 CSH  
2 19:18.0 Nick Limongelli 10 CSH  
3 19:20.0 Sam Brown 9 CSH  
4 19:37.0 Harry Obeid 11 CSH  
5 19:40.0 Musashi Ellis 11 VS North  
6 19:52.0 Kris Kaye 10 VS North  
7 19:55.0 Stefano Pennisi 12 CSH  
8 20:00.0 Steven Padilla 10 VS North  
9 20:37.0 J.P. Cafaro 11 CSH  
10 20:43.0 Michael Carini 11 CSH  
11 21:19.0 Matthew Nicolae 9 VS North  
12 21:29.0 Peter Finocchiaro 11 CSH  
13 21:58.0 Steven Carey 9 VS North  
14 21:58.0 Edgar Galindo 11 Mineola  
15 22:22.0 Headley Renelus 12 VS North  
16 22:23.0 Brian Lappe 11 VS North  
17 22:39.0 Morgan Morgan 12 Roosevelt  
18 23:18.0 Robert McCormack 12 CSH  
19 23:49.0 Joe Paraszczuk 9 VS North  
20 23:58.0 Kelsey MacDonald 11 CSH  
21 24:19.0 Andrew Fanelli 12 VS North  
22 26:04.0 Alex Ellinport 10 VS North  
23 27:11.0 Daniel Jacobs 11 VS North  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:15.0 Tom Papain 12 Manhasset HS  
2 17:47.0 Matt Brennan 11 Manhasset HS  
3 17:52.0 D.J. Pawlson 12 Seaford  
4 18:28.0 Chris Bauer 12 North Shore  
5 18:34.0 Dan Gorman 12 Seaford  
6 18:35.0 Mike Piombo 11 Seaford  
7 18:37.0 Rich McCarren 10 Seaford  
8 18:51.0 James Neufeld 12 Seaford  
9 19:13.0 Mike Heinz 12 Seaford  
10 19:23.0 John Torres 10 Seaford  
11 19:27.0 Michael Gerbush 12 North Shore  
12 19:46.0 Franceso DiPalermo 9 Seaford  
13 19:51.0 Tom Gaebler 11 Seaford  
14 20:06.0 Cary Chay 12 Manhasset HS  
15 20:47.0 Brendon McDonough 12 Manhasset HS  
16 20:54.0 Willie Scheffer 9 North Shore  
17 21:03.0 Jon Chiou 11 Manhasset HS  
18 21:13.0 Luke Hoffman 9 North Shore  
19 21:20.0 Chris Krieb 11 North Shore  
20 21:42.0 Mike Capobianco 10 North Shore  
21 21:53.0 Andreas Molnar 10 Manhasset HS  
22 22:04.0 Glen Gerbush 9 North Shore  
23 22:29.0 Matt Freiman 12 North Shore  
24 23:09.0 Michael Ohman 9 North Shore  
25 23:54.0 Max Azzarello 12 North Shore  
26 25:13.0 Luke Hoffman 9 North Shore  
 

Race: JV 2-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:36.8 Matthew Gassert 10 JFK Bellmore  
2 19:40.0 MATTHEW BERGER 11 JFK Bellmore  
3 20:01.2 Adam Titterton 11 Calhoun  
4 20:03.6 Travis Williams 11 Calhoun  
5 20:08.1 Sean Brady 11 JFK Bellmore  
6 20:13.4 Colin Moriarty 9 South Side  
7 20:18.7 Peter McGaughy 10 South Side  
8 20:28.3 Terence McNicholas 11 South Side  
9 20:31.8 John Hill 11 Calhoun  
10 20:38.5 Max Kutner 10 South Side  
11 20:43.0 Andrew Berman 12 South Side  
12 20:54.8 Tom Rossi 11 Mepham  
13 20:55.7 Tim Murray 10 South Side  
14 20:58.0 Ryan Murphy 9 Calhoun  
15 20:59.1 Brian Racow 10 JFK Bellmore  
16 21:05.3 Tom Maino 11 Calhoun  
17 21:06.9 Brendan Orinstein 9 Seaford  
18 21:09.0 Dan Marrone 12 South Side  
19 21:15.5 Tim Logan 9 Garden City  
20 21:16.5 Landon Marder 10 Calhoun  
21 21:17.5 Kyle Cattone 9 Mepham  
22 21:18.8 Brandon Pastor 9 Hewlett  
23 21:32.9 Eric Engelman 9 Lawrence  
24 21:38.0 Jon Stein 9 Mepham  
25 21:41.2 Matt Hudak 10 South Side  
26 21:44.0 David Reap 12 South Side  
27 21:48.2 Chris Poelker 9 Oyster Bay  
28 21:57.7 Harrison Callman 9 Calhoun  
29 21:58.6 Tim Montgomery 11 Seaford  
30 22:01.3 Chris Marrone 10 South Side  
31 22:02.2 Ryan Lester 9 JFK Bellmore  
32 22:03.3 Jordan Krasner 9 Hewlett  
33 22:04.4 Eric Lewis 9 Mepham  
34 22:05.1 Mike Carolen 9 Mepham  
35 22:08.1 Sean Stagnari 9 Wheatley  
36 22:10.9 Michael Wong 9 Hewlett  
37 22:19.3 Karl Arabian 9 Calhoun  
38 22:20.6 James Tener 10 South Side  
39 22:23.1 Robert Yeamen 12 Calhoun  
40 22:24.1 Mike Singer 9 Lawrence  
41 22:35.1 James Arnone 11 Calhoun  
42 22:40.0 Doug Simonian 9 South Side  
43 22:53.2 Scott Genovese 10 Hewlett  
44 23:03.9 Evan Crowley 10 Garden City  
45 23:05.6 Charlie Finn 10 Oyster Bay  
46 23:07.2 DAVID TAMKE 11 Garden City  
47 23:07.9 Ulises Amaya 11 Carey  
48 23:14.2 Francis Morris 9 Great Neck South  
49 23:15.0 Andrew Turro 9 South Side  
50 23:16.4 Dan Bott 12 Garden City  
51 23:18.0 Mark Faber 9 Hewlett  
52 23:19.2 Dan Marrone 12 South Side  
53 23:28.9 Marshall Greenberg 9 Oyster Bay  
54 23:29.1 Jared Kastrina 9 Lawrence  
55 23:33.5 Anthony Bastardi 10 North Shore  
56 23:39.3 Paul Ruess 9 Seaford  
57 23:47.5 Josh Samuels 9 Calhoun  
58 24:09.9 Tim Kolchinskiy 12 Lawrence  
59 24:27.9 Nate Morgan 11 CSH  
60 24:36.8 Jared Leventhal 9 Hewlett  
61 24:45.5 Conor Bennett 9 Manhasset HS  
62 24:52.2 Gary Malpeli 9 Lawrence  
63 24:55.8 Peter McKiernan 9 Great Neck South  
64 24:58.5 Jake Gold 11 Calhoun  
65 25:00.4 Kevin Law 9 Manhasset HS  
66 25:09.3 Matt Galati 12 North Shore  
67 25:13.2 David Buziashuili 9 Hewlett  
68 25:51.8 Ray McGrath 10 South Side  
69 25:53.0 Aaron Turenshine 12 Lawrence  
70 26:07.4 Nick Murray 9 Oyster Bay  
71 26:09.9 Yanni Koroneos 9 Manhasset HS  
72 26:12.2 John Fendt 12 North Shore  
73 26:13.3 Michael Klein 10 Carey  
74 26:37.9 Nick Moneta 9 Mepham  
75 26:55.0 Victor Chan 11 Manhasset HS  
76 27:10.0 Ryan LaPorta 10 Seaford  
77 27:17.0 Leslie Tang 11 Wheatley  
78 27:20.3 Andrew Hutner 10 North Shore  
79 28:13.3 Matt Klein 12 Garden City  
80 28:14.2 Mike Leone 10 Garden City  
81 28:14.7 Andrew Cauchi 9 Garden City  
82 28:19.7 Andrew Butler 10 Garden City  
83 28:35.3 Ryan Johnson 9 Garden City  
84 29:22.5 Asaf Packin 10 Lawrence  
85 29:24.6 Adam Kalan 10 Hewlett  
86 29:42.5 SEAN RATTOBALLI 11 Garden City  
87 30:12.8 Steven Feit 9 Hewlett  
88 32:12.7 Anurag Bhaskar 11 Lawrence  
89 32:14.2 Matt Wojis 9 Mineola  
90 39:48.2 JOE COOGAN 11 Garden City  
 

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:07.0 Sean Tully 12 Syosset  
2 17:17.0 Zach Polan 11 Syosset  
3 17:20.0 Farrell Denby 12 Syosset  
4 17:27.0 Bobby Neundorf 12 Syosset  
5 17:32.0 Dan Tully 12 Syosset  
6 17:36.0 Chris Howell 12 Syosset  
7 17:42.0 Patrick Malone 11 Syosset  
8 17:48.0 Thomas McAvoy 10 Oceanside  
9 18:16.0 Shuji Kawano 11 Syosset  
10 18:20.0 David Frankel 9 Syosset  
11 18:39.0 David Rothman 10 Oceanside  
12 19:17.0 Bryan Butler 11 Oceanside  
13 19:19.0 Michael Colucci 9 Oceanside  
14 19:29.0 Christopher Pearsall 12 Oceanside  
15 19:51.0 Jarbree Perry 9 Freeport  
16 19:55.0 Daniel Tetreault 12 Freeport  
17 20:11.0 Tim Katz 11 Freeport  
18 20:39.0 Ryan O'Doherty 9 Oceanside  
19 20:40.0 Michael Engelhard 10 Oceanside  
20 20:49.0 Matthew Montaruli 11 Oceanside  
21 20:52.0 Michael Stuber 8 Oceanside  
22 20:54.0 John Lynch 10 Oceanside  
23 21:04.0 Brian Barrett 12 Freeport  
24 21:09.0 Brian Fitzgerald 11 Freeport  
25 21:52.0 Matthew Jones 11 Freeport  
26 22:08.0 Stephen Wilson 11 Freeport  
27 23:46.0 Louis Arena 12 Freeport  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:13.5 John Grunert 12 Massapequa  
2 19:00.3 Tim Kramer 11 Massapequa  
3 19:03.4 Michael Sullivan 11 Massapequa  
4 19:45.4 Kevin Boroda 12 Massapequa  
5 19:46.0 Steve Rozea 12 Massapequa  
6 19:58.7 Kevin Cunningham 12 Massapequa  
7 20:00.7 Michael Wright 12 Uniondale  
8 20:08.9 Jack McKeon 12 Massapequa  
9 20:18.7 Shane Strumwasswer 9 Massapequa  
10 20:21.2 Orlando Oakley 11 Uniondale  
11 20:28.7 George Martinez 12 Uniondale  
12 20:45.3 Jonathan Pesce 11 Massapequa  
13 22:28.7 Pascal Germaine 10 Uniondale  
14 22:52.0 Carlos Rosales-Ayala 11 Uniondale  
15 23:06.0 Najee Boucarut 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:47.0 Sean Corrigan 11 Long Beach  
2 18:57.0 Austin Johnson 12 Long Beach  
3 19:59.0 Adam Russo 12 Long Beach  
4 20:13.0 Roger Alvarez 10 Long Beach  
5 20:31.0 Goldstein Michael 11 Plainview Kennedy  
6 20:36.0 Chris Gengo 12 Long Beach  
7 20:37.0 Daniel Fishbein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
8 20:45.0 Brendan Johnson 10 Long Beach  
9 20:47.0 Joshua Velez 11 Long Beach  
10 21:25.0 Aaron Kleinmann 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 21:28.0 Tom Wondsel 11 Long Beach  
12 21:46.0 Shulman Corey 11 Plainview Kennedy  
13 21:51.0 Siragusa Justin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
14 22:24.0 David Vetter 12 Long Beach  
15 22:28.0 Steven Kaminker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 22:29.0 Flanagan Luke 9 Plainview Kennedy  
17 22:50.0 Sudran Matthew 11 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:06.0 Michael Landi 12 Farmingdale  
2 18:25.0 Jeff Deitel 12 Farmingdale  
3 18:30.0 Shane Weber 12 Farmingdale  
4 18:37.7 Maurice Alfaya 10 Port Washington  
5 18:41.0 William Charpied 12 Farmingdale  
6 19:10.0 Caleb Zwikelmaier 12 Farmingdale  
7 19:16.0 Thomas Laserna 12 Farmingdale  
8 19:23.9 Raul Maraboli 11 Port Washington  
9 19:25.6 Peter Gabrielli 10 Port Washington  
10 19:26.0 Mike Curry 10 Farmingdale  
11 19:29.5 Felipe Alfaya 12 Port Washington  
12 19:30.3 Yoshiyuki Kono 12 Port Washington  
13 20:02.0 Matt Austen 12 Hicksville  
14 20:53.0 Daniel Schreiner 10 Farmingdale  
15 21:00.0 Spencer Denauski 12 Farmingdale  
16 21:30.8 Justin Sampson 10 Port Washington  
17 22:08.4 Jacob Litke 11 Port Washington  
18 22:08.4 Adam Gold 12 Port Washington  
19 22:25.3 Eric Hirsch 12 Port Washington  
20 22:31.0 Chris Bacchi 9 Hicksville  
21 22:39.0 Justin Herbst 12 Hicksville  
22 24:14.0 Keith Filangieri 12 Hicksville  
23 24:55.0 Zarif Taufiq 12 Hicksville  
24 25:43.0 Will Kennedy 11 Hicksville  
25 32:00.0 Rahat Ahmed 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:44.0 Jonathan Truitt 12 Lynbrook  
2 17:58.0 Jason Lynch 10 Lynbrook  
3 18:00.0 Erik Larson 11 Lynbrook  
4 18:19.0 Brendan Brethel 10 Lynbrook  
5 18:27.0 James Gamrat 12 Lynbrook  
6 18:30.0 Russell Larson 9 Lynbrook  
7 18:31.0 Justin Gill 12 Lynbrook  
8 18:32.0 Andrew Martini 12 Lynbrook  
9 18:34.0 Michael Artuso 12 Lynbrook  
10 18:42.0 Brian Weber 9 Wantagh  
11 19:18.0 Andrew Stoecker 11 Wantagh  
12 19:20.0 Al Iaquinto 12 Wantagh  
13 19:23.0 Matthew Grace 12 Lynbrook  
14 19:46.0 Ryan Novotny 10 Wantagh  
15 19:47.0 Carlos Cancel 12 Glen Cove  
16 19:56.0 Kevin Sweikata 12 Wantagh  
17 19:57.0 Adam Berger 10 Wantagh  
18 20:16.0 Brian Richman 10 Wantagh  
19 20:27.0 Chris Dazzo 11 Wantagh  
20 20:35.0 Joseph Caparco 12 Plainedge  
21 21:41.0 Charles Milone 12 Plainedge  
22 21:50.0 John Santoro 12 Plainedge  
23 22:07.0 Joseph Claps 9 Plainedge  
24 22:17.0 Damian Moskal 9 Glen Cove  
25 24:04.0 Michael Timms 11 Plainedge  
26 24:13.0 Mathew Rich 9 Plainedge  
27 24:19.0 Craig Sauer 11 Plainedge  
28 26:55.0 Peter Michaleas 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:46.0 Matthew Badamo 11 Floral Park  
2 20:01.0 Matt Sherman 9 Jericho  
3 20:51.0 Daniel Baggott 11 Floral Park  
4 21:05.0 Brenden Gannon 11 Lynbrook  
5 21:23.0 Brian Dooley 12 Floral Park  
6 21:37.0 Andrew Karakarlis 12 Floral Park  
7 22:38.0 Shiva Kothari 11 Jericho  
8 22:39.0 Scott Park 9 Jericho  
9 22:50.0 Reid Robinson 9 Jericho  
10 24:42.0 Kevin Goddard 9 Floral Park  
11 24:53.0 Chris Basile 9 Jericho  
12 26:17.0 Tian Liang 12 Jericho  
13 26:45.0 Byron Liu 9 Jericho  
14 27:22.0 Scott Cancel 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:02.0 Scott Bickard 10 Bethpage  
2 19:11.0 Craig Alek-Finkelman 12 Clarke  
3 19:13.0 Patrick O'Connell 11 Clarke  
4 19:18.0 Jeremy Liao 11 Clarke  
5 19:26.0 Michael Hosford 12 Bethpage  
6 19:46.0 Robert Forkosh 12 Great Neck North  
7 20:05.0 Evan Donin 12 Great Neck North  
8 20:13.0 Brian McGrath 12 Bethpage  
9 20:27.0 Pat Bickard 12 Bethpage  
10 20:34.0 Jason Shimiaie 10 Great Neck North  
11 20:49.0 Matthew Fsrhanik 10 Great Neck North  
12 20:56.0 Jonathan Beltzer 11 Clarke  
13 21:10.0 Daniel McGrath 12 Bethpage  
14 22:10.0 Kevin Chacon 12 Great Neck North  
15 22:25.0 Brian Eng 9 Clarke  
16 22:29.0 Billy Szenher 11 Clarke  
17 22:35.0 OREN RAFFI 9 Great Neck North  
18 23:17.0 Andrew Offsey 12 Great Neck North  
19 23:20.0 Dan Smith 11 Clarke  
20 24:24.0 Nao Atsumi 11 Clarke  
21 24:45.0 Philip Moussazadeh 9 Great Neck North  
22 25:25.0 Eric Haraounian 10 Great Neck North  
23 25:28.0 Jason Wu 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:22.0 Tom Lipari 9 Roslyn  
2 20:24.0 Bryan Sonnick 12 Roslyn  
3 20:47.0 Adam Wagner 10 Roslyn  
4 21:03.0 Marc Fernandez 12 Roslyn  
5 21:56.0 Jacob Chase 11 Roslyn  
6 21:56.0 Jon Goldstein 12 Roslyn  
7 22:10.0 Colby Prusecki 11 VS South  
8 22:20.0 Chris Dembia 10 Roslyn  
9 22:29.0 Matthew Gold 9 Roslyn  
10 22:37.0 Anderson Lee 12 VS South  
11 22:40.0 Adam Wagner 10 Roslyn  
12 25:30.0 Mike Duffy 9 VS South  
13 30:18.0 Terry Wagner 9 VS South  
 

Race: JV 1-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:14.9 Andrew Wong 8 Manhasset HS  
2 19:37.0 Tom Carroll 11 Lynbrook  
3 19:47.1 Russell Darress 9 Lynbrook  
4 19:55.0 Sean Anderson 12 Lynbrook  
5 20:06.3 Christopher Glier 11 Lynbrook  
6 20:20.1 Jordan Broome 12 Lynbrook  
7 20:27.6 J.P. Lupetin 11 Wantagh  
8 20:29.8 Justin Mancuso 11 Lynbrook  
9 20:31.4 Erik Larson 11 Lynbrook  
10 20:34.7 Adam Berger 10 Wantagh  
11 20:43.6 Michael Pisan 11 Wantagh  
12 20:50.4 Steven Fusswinkel 12 Lynbrook  
13 20:58.9 Zach Dooley 11 Massapequa  
14 21:06.9 John Gamrat 11 Lynbrook  
15 21:11.7 Dan Celiberti 10 Lynbrook  
16 21:14.6 Christopher Catalano 10 Port Washington  
17 21:15.8 Brandon Rosenberg 9 Lynbrook  
18 21:18.7 Matt Mondragon 10 Port Washington  
19 21:19.6 Jinyo Lay 11 Port Washington  
20 21:20.3 Chris Calabro 10 Lynbrook  
21 21:20.8 Greg Weber 11 Wantagh  
22 21:21.2 Steven Cribbin 10 Lynbrook  
23 21:21.6 Mark Miccio 11 Lynbrook  
24 21:22.3 Rob Meehan 12 Massapequa  
25 21:23.4 Matt Freitag 10 Massapequa  
26 21:27.5 Alex Tuminello 9 Massapequa  
27 21:32.4 Chris Gariglio 9 Massapequa  
28 21:36.2 Michael Marciano 9 Oceanside  
29 21:41.8 Ryan Contarino 9 Farmingdale  
30 21:42.1 Eric Daino 11 Wantagh  
31 21:49.5 Steven Beja 9 Oceanside  
32 21:51.7 John Rohan 9 Wantagh  
33 21:53.1 Jonathan Coan 10 Lynbrook  
34 22:03.2 Patrick Christopher 10 Wantagh  
35 22:04.8 Steven Gromling 9 Oceanside  
36 22:08.4 Paul Montefusco 10 Oceanside  
37 22:13.7 Matthew Khattab 9 Lynbrook  
38 22:15.7 Justin Bobko 12 Massapequa  
39 22:16.8 Matt Topper 12 Massapequa  
40 22:20.0 Adam Johnson 10 Port Washington  
41 22:24.0 Neal Reff 10 Massapequa  
42 22:24.8 Brenden Gannon 11 Lynbrook  
43 22:42.5 Libo Li 8 West Hemp  
44 22:53.7 Toby Ring 9 Massapequa  
45 23:01.1 Harrison Zimmer 10 Port Washington  
46 23:03.0 Nick Canova 9 Farmingdale  
47 23:06.4 James Pollard 11 Lynbrook  
48 23:16.7 Justin Cohen 11 Roslyn  
49 23:20.1 Nathaniel Lay 12 Port Washington  
50 23:24.9 Jose Santos 10 Roslyn  
51 23:25.7 Gary Cruz 9 Port Washington  
52 23:34.7 3atthew Wolfe 9 Port Washington  
53 23:38.0 Andrew Hadjandreas 9 Farmingdale  
54 23:47.5 Tim White 11 Lynbrook  
55 23:53.0 Michael Kampfer 9 Wantagh  
56 23:54.7 Randy Goldstein 9 Roslyn  
57 24:15.2 Tucker Prisco 9 Lynbrook  
58 24:17.0 Max Mazany 9 West Hemp  
59 24:17.7 Alan Chin 9 Roslyn  
60 24:19.6 Patrick Mantle 9 Lynbrook  
61 24:26.4 Harris Nord 9 Massapequa  
62 24:37.0 James Kim 9 Port Washington  
63 24:38.8 Brian Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
64 24:52.9 Brenden Gannon 11 Lynbrook  
65 24:53.8 Austin Bucceri 9 Massapequa  
66 24:55.7 Zach Hirsch 9 Port Washington  
67 24:57.4 Evan Goldfarb 11 Massapequa  
68 25:03.2 Tim Corrigan 9 Long Beach  
69 25:04.9 Jake Asher 9 Long Beach  
70 25:12.4 Sergio Espinosa 11 Bethpage  
71 25:16.5 Eric Dzienkowski 11 Oceanside  
72 25:17.6 Jemel Kirton 10 Farmingdale  
73 25:25.2 John Garay 9 Oceanside  
74 25:41.4 Joshua Bochner 10 Roslyn  
75 25:41.9 Dan Grunert 10 Massapequa  
76 25:46.0 Christopher Davidson 9 Wantagh  
77 25:57.7 Daniel Mazur 10 Oceanside  
78 25:59.5 Jacky Kui 10 Lynbrook  
79 26:05.2 Brian Bourgal 9 Massapequa  
80 26:07.1 Sam Baldwin 10 Lynbrook  
81 26:09.8 Patrick Fallon 11 Bethpage  
82 26:42.9 Sean Murphy 10 Lynbrook  
83 26:59.8 Joe Hwang 10 Jericho  
84 27:16.1 Stephen Arena 10 Freeport  
85 27:30.7 Ed Detweller 9 West Hemp  
86 27:36.6 Justin Lavian 9 Roslyn  
87 28:33.3 Brett Pelton 11 Roslyn  
88 28:35.6 Kevin Baird 9 Massapequa  
89 28:38.7 Tim Verhey 9 Lynbrook  
90 28:55.9 Victor Wu 10 Jericho  
91 30:59.8 David Chase 9 Roslyn