Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Spring Track 2023 |
SR |
01:00.03
|
02:08.36
|
05:00.41
|
-
|
Spring Track 2022 |
JR |
01:01.57
|
02:16.69
|
05:15.20
h
|
12:10.53
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SO |
-
|
02:39.80
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2022 |
SR |
20:32.7
|
17:55.5
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
Winter Track 22/23 |
SR |
01:35.16
|
-
|
02:55.45
|
05:21.73
|
05:16.8
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
JR |
01:43.85
|
-
|
03:06.00
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
FR |
01:51.00
h
|
02:43.00
h
|
03:23.57
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
800 M |
02:08.36
PR
|
18 |
Massapequa Last Chance Meet, Massapequa HS |
06/05/23 |
800 M |
02:12.27
|
15 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
1600 M |
05:18.22
|
12 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/23 |
800 M |
02:12.80
|
7 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/17/23 |
1600 M |
05:05.40
|
37 |
Massapequa Chief Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/12/23 |
800 M |
02:14.08
|
10 |
Massapequa Chief Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/12/23 |
1600 M |
05:00.41
PR
|
21 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/05/23 |
800 M |
02:11.37
|
42 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/05/23 |
800 M |
02:14.90
|
6 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
05/02/23 |
1600 M |
05:08.70
|
7 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
05/02/23 |
1600 M |
05:08.40
|
6 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/25/23 |
800 M |
02:13.80
|
3 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/25/23 |
800 M |
02:13.40
|
4 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/18/23 |
1600 M |
05:14.00
|
8 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/18/23 |
1600 M |
05:06.14
|
17 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
800 M |
02:12.26
|
11 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
1600 M |
05:11.50
|
4 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave |
04/04/23 |
800 M |
02:16.50
|
1 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave |
04/04/23 |
400 M |
01:00.03
PR
|
28 |
Valley Stream Challenge, VS North |
04/01/23 |
800 M |
02:17.10
|
4 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Clarke |
03/28/23 |
1600 M |
05:15.10
|
9 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Clarke |
03/28/23 |
2022 Results |
1600 M |
05:27.10
|
31 |
Massapequa Last Chance, Massapequa HS |
06/06/22 |
800 M |
02:17.02
|
15 |
Class AA Championships, Roosevelt HS |
05/25/22 |
800 M |
02:16.69
|
5 |
Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS |
05/17/22 |
800 M |
02:17.71
|
12 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
800 M |
02:21.82
|
44 |
St. Anthony’s Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/22 |
1600 M |
05:15.20
|
4 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS |
05/02/22 |
800 M |
02:19.20
|
2 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/25/22 |
3200 M |
12:10.53
PR
|
7 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/23/22 |
400 M |
01:01.57
|
1 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/23/22 |
400 M |
01:01.57
|
11 |
Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/23/22 |
800 M |
02:22.42
|
19 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/19/22 |
800 M |
02:20.00
|
2 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave |
04/11/22 |
800 M |
02:18.50
|
8 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave |
04/04/22 |
2021 Results |
800 M |
02:41.60
|
14 |
Division 3A Championships, VS North |
05/26/21 |
800 M |
02:39.80
|
5 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
05/21/21 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
22/23 Results |
1000 M |
02:55.45
PR
|
15 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/23 |
600 M |
01:35.57
|
6 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/23 |
1000 M |
02:59.44
|
52 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/15/23 |
600 M |
01:35.82
|
53 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/15/23 |
1000 M |
03:04.69
|
18 |
Groups A & C Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/23 |
600 M |
01:35.16
PR
|
11 |
Groups B & C Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/22 |
Mile |
05:16.8
PR
|
6 |
St. Anthony's Development Meet #2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/22 |
600 M |
01:37.30
|
11 |
Groups C & F Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/22 |
1000 M |
03:03.43
|
31 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, East Meadow |
12/10/22 |
1600 M |
05:21.73
PR
|
24 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/07/22 |
21/22 Results |
1000 M |
03:06.90
|
10 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/22 |
600 M |
01:43.85
|
22 |
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/22 |
1000 M |
03:07.88
|
33 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/22 |
1000 M |
03:10.71
|
21 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/21 |
1000 M |
03:06.00
|
29 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/11/21 |
19/20 Results |
1000 M |
03:26.81
|
18 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/20 |
1000 M |
03:23.57
|
16 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/20 |
600 M |
01:51.00
|
|
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/20 |
800 M |
02:43.00
|
|
ST. Anthony's Developmental Meet 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/27/19 |
600 M |
01:56.00
|
|
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/19 |
600 M |
01:57.10
|
76 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1000 M |
03:52.00
|
|
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/10/19 |
600 M |
01:57.00
|
|
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/19 |
|