Thomas Greco
School: Plainedge
Class: 2025
Grade: Junior
|
|
|
Spring Track Seasons Best
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2023 |
JR |
18:38.5
|
15:14.9
h
|
Cross Country 2022 |
SO |
18:35.8
|
15:52.3
|
Cross Country 2021 |
FR |
20:20.1
|
16:37.1
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
55 M
|
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Long Jump
|
Winter Track 23/24 |
JR |
07.73
|
-
|
01:33.47
|
02:55.19
|
05:18.29
|
11:21.25
|
17 Ft .25 In
|
Winter Track 22/23 |
SO |
-
|
43.48
|
01:32.99
|
03:03.29
|
05:06.59
|
11:37.49
|
-
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
-
|
03:28.40
|
-
|
12:03.66
h
|
15 Ft 3.25 In
|
2024 Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
Steeple 3000 |
12:24.50
|
5 |
Class A Championships, North Shore HS |
05/24/24 |
1600 M |
05:33.46
|
15 |
Division 3B Championships, VS North |
05/07/24 |
1600 M |
05:05.00
h
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS |
04/15/24 |
1600 M |
05:21.32
h
|
0 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Division Ave |
04/08/24 |
1600 M |
05:11.18
h
|
0 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/02/24 |
1600 M |
05:11.43
h
|
0 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
03/25/24 |
2023 Cross Country Results
23/24 Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
1600 M |
05:23.46
|
12 |
County Championship Class C, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/24 |
600 M |
01:33.76
|
7 |
County Championship Class C, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/24 |
1000 M |
02:55.19
PR
|
66 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/14/24 |
600 M |
01:35.82
|
73 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/14/24 |
600 M |
01:33.47
|
2 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/24 |
55 M |
07.73
PR
|
64 |
Groups E & F Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/02/24 |
1000 M |
02:59.72
|
22 |
Groups E & F Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/02/24 |
600 M |
01:35.00
|
12 |
Groups D & E Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/23 |
1600 M |
05:18.29
|
25 |
Groups D & E Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/23 |
3200 M |
11:21.25
PR
|
53 |
Section 8 3200/3000 & Weight Throw Competition, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/23 |
1000 M |
03:02.83
|
50 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/23 |
1600 M |
05:21.48
|
65 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/23 |
Long Jump |
17 Ft .25 In
PR
|
20 |
Groups B & E Format A, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/23 |
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
11:19.86
PR
|
4 |
Class A Championships, Carle Place HS |
05/24/23 |
1600 M |
05:00.51
PR
|
7 |
Division 3B Championships, VS North |
05/17/23 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:20.05
|
32 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/05/23 |
800 M |
02:23.30
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
05/02/23 |
1600 M |
05:04.40
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
05/02/23 |
800 M |
02:17.40
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/25/23 |
1600 M |
05:12.00
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/25/23 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:22.99
|
6 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/22/23 |
800 M |
02:18.80
|
3 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/18/23 |
1600 M |
05:20.00
|
5 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/18/23 |
800 M |
02:20.10
|
4 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
03/28/23 |
1600 M |
05:07.90
|
4 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
03/28/23 |
2022 Results |
1600 M |
05:31.77
|
18 |
Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/23/22 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:37.38
|
3 |
Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/23/22 |
3200 M |
11:26.27
PR
|
7 |
Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS |
05/17/22 |
Long Jump |
13 Ft 6 In
|
14 |
Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS |
05/17/22 |
1600 M |
05:32.42
|
41 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:40.14
PR
|
7 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
3200 M |
11:53.60
|
5 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS |
05/02/22 |
1600 M |
05:25.34
|
28 |
Oceanside Blue and White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
04/29/22 |
3200 M |
12:07.17
|
10 |
Oceanside Blue and White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
04/29/22 |
3200 M |
11:43.80
|
2 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/25/22 |
Long Jump |
15 Ft 11 In
PR
|
7 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
04/25/22 |
1600 M |
05:20.50
|
13 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
04/11/22 |
Steeple 3000 |
13:06.35
|
27 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
3200 M |
12:40.50
|
5 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
03/28/22 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
5K XC |
19:33.3
|
40 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/22 |
5K XC |
18:37.1
|
30 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/19/22 |
5K XC |
20:16.0
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/22 |
5K XC |
18:35.8
PR
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Eisenhower Park |
09/28/22 |
5K XC |
20:30.9
|
9 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/19/22 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:52.3
|
10 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/22 |
5K XC |
19:22.5
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Eisenhower Park |
09/08/22 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
20:20.1
|
46 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/30/21 |
5K XC |
20:23.3
|
27 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/20/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:37.1
|
52 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/13/21 |
5K XC |
20:58.3
|
10 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/04/21 |
5K XC |
20:35.4
|
13 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Eisenhower Park |
09/27/21 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
22/23 Results |
600 M |
01:32.99
PR
|
7 |
County Championship Class C, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/23 |
1600 M |
05:06.59
PR
|
9 |
County Championship Class C, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/23 |
600 M |
01:36.27
|
4 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/23 |
1600 M |
05:36.60
|
11 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/23 |
1600 M |
05:21.39
|
69 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/15/23 |
1000 M |
03:03.29
|
61 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/15/23 |
1000 M |
03:03.38
|
15 |
Groups D & E Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/23 |
600 M |
01:40.45
|
17 |
Groups E & F Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/22 |
1600 M |
05:18.99
|
30 |
Groups E & F Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/22 |
3200 M |
11:37.49
|
34 |
Section 8 Pole-Weight-3200m 2023, St. Anthony's HS |
12/16/22 |
1000 M |
03:05.44
|
17 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, East Meadow |
12/10/22 |
1600 M |
05:24.18
|
50 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, East Meadow |
12/10/22 |
300 M |
43.48
PR
|
35 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/22 |
21/22 Results |
Long Jump |
14 Ft 4.75 In
|
9 |
Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/22 |
1000 M |
03:28.40
|
12 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/22 |
3200 M |
12:14.30
|
5 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/22 |
3200 M |
12:03.66
|
19 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/22 |
Long Jump |
15 Ft .50 In
|
28 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/21 |
Long Jump |
12 Ft 7 In
|
23 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/11/21 |
Long Jump |
15 Ft 3.25 In
|
20 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/21 |
|