Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

Class County Champs

Saturday, October 30, 2021    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2021

Race: (OPEN CLASS I BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:34.3 Riley Funk 9 Port Washington  
2 19:35.3 Andrew Ignatiou 10 East Meadow  
3 19:39.0 Domenick Magrino 11 Syosset  
4 19:40.9 Sean Moschella 9 Syosset  
5 19:41.6 Ethan Rotko 11 Port Washington  
6 19:45.6 Marshall Huron 9 Port Washington  
7 19:46.9 Ryan Sadrarhami 9 Syosset  
8 19:47.9 Anuj Patel 11 Syosset  
9 19:56.0 Michael Capobianco 11 Port Washington  
10 20:05.8 John Hernandez 11 Syosset  
11 20:08.3 Samuel Kassan 11 Port Washington  
12 20:11.9 Jesse Lebolt 10 Syosset  
13 20:12.3 Liam Regan 11 Port Washington  
14 20:22.8 Christian Primavera 11 Massapequa  
15 20:29.6 Jeffrey Radinsky 10 Port Washington  
16 20:30.3 Victor Lin 9 Great Neck South  
17 20:31.2 Christian Coronel 11 Port Washington  
18 20:33.0 Timothy Lee Port Washington  
19 20:33.7 Anthony Palmeri East Meadow  
20 20:34.9 Alexander Benson 10 Syosset  
21 20:36.3 Barnaby Griffin 10 Port Washington  
22 20:41.8 Omar Elkaray 9 Great Neck South  
23 20:47.9 William Pyun 11 Great Neck South  
24 20:53.6 Tyler Gainy 9 Syosset  
25 20:57.1 Yifu Zuo 9 Great Neck South  
26 21:01.2 Noah Kobayashi Port Washington  
27 21:01.5 Farzam Ali-Syed 9 East Meadow  
28 21:09.3 Samuel Capuano 10 Port Washington  
29 21:10.5 Sean Mondschein 11 Port Washington  
30 21:12.9 Robert Higgins 9 Port Washington  
31 21:14.1 David Silverstein 11 Port Washington  
32 21:14.2 Nolan Kyi 10 Great Neck South  
33 21:22.1 Kyle Hui 9 Great Neck South  
34 21:25.4 David Nicosia 11 Farmingdale  
35 21:26.0 Kent Chen 9 Great Neck South  
36 21:28.4 Sam Levine 10 Port Washington  
37 21:37.4 Antonio Sottile 11 Port Washington  
38 21:52.6 Jonathan Oh 9 Great Neck South  
39 22:03.8 Charles Huang 11 Great Neck South  
40 22:03.9 Emmanuel Ma Syosset  
41 22:18.4 Aiden Ruskin Port Washington  
42 22:20.5 Christian Faccilonga 10 Long Beach  
43 22:20.7 Dev Patel 10 Great Neck South  
44 22:20.8 Aarav Minocha 9 Great Neck South  
45 22:22.5 Matthew Kusnetz 9 Syosset  
46 22:30.6 Charles Landau Port Washington  
47 22:47.7 Kyle Bir East Meadow  
48 22:51.3 Daniel Chan East Meadow  
49 23:04.1 Manav Deshmukh Farmingdale  
50 23:11.6 Kevin Reyes Palma Port Washington  
51 23:14.8 Gavin Demang 9 Herricks  
52 23:26.1 John Southard 11 Port Washington  
53 23:35.1 Sam Adler 10 Long Beach  
54 23:42.8 Shu Liang 10 Great Neck South  
55 23:44.4 Ian Levine 12 Port Washington  
56 23:44.6 Jack Albano 9 Farmingdale  
57 23:53.2 Kevin Wang 11 Great Neck South  
58 23:58.2 Daniel Quick 11 Long Beach  
59 24:07.2 Jayson Guitierrez 11 Syosset  
60 24:08.9 Krishna Rapelli 12 Farmingdale  
61 24:09.8 Axel Byun 9 Great Neck South  
62 24:10.6 Demetri Thomatos 10 Farmingdale  
63 24:14.9 Chris Leon 11 Farmingdale  
64 24:15.5 Michael Chao 10 Herricks  
65 24:28.9 Seth Rosenblith 11 Herricks  
66 24:28.9 Ethan Philip 12 Herricks  
67 24:34.3 Alexander Petrosini 9 Farmingdale  
68 24:39.5 Aiden Kula Port Washington  
69 24:41.1 Leven Chen 10 Herricks  
70 24:52.0 Ashay Shah 11 Herricks  
71 25:05.6 Richard Flores 11 Mepham  
72 25:17.5 Christopher Cui 10 Herricks  
73 25:24.3 Christopher Meyer 12 VS Central  
74 25:24.3 Marc Jahoor 10 VS Central  
75 25:27.8 Jeffrey Nodelman 10 Mepham  
76 25:42.3 Manveer Sahansra 9 Hicksville  
77 25:42.3 Rakesh Mangru 10 VS Central  
78 26:04.3 Logan Monti 11 Long Beach  
79 26:13.3 Tristan Calderon 9 East Meadow  
80 26:28.2 Rupesh Vasanthakumar 11 Port Washington  
81 26:29.3 Roman Hokanson 9 Port Washington  
82 26:29.6 Steven Ramirez 9 East Meadow  
83 26:49.9 Ryan Anderson 9 Mepham  
84 26:59.9 Joshua Rabbani 11 Great Neck South  
85 27:06.7 Nicholas Banz 12 Farmingdale  
86 27:13.4 Simon Davydov 9 Great Neck South  
87 27:19.0 Chris Bruno 12 Farmingdale  
88 27:37.4 Bilal Mahmood 10 Hicksville  
89 27:41.1 Mahboob Mian 9 Hicksville  
90 27:44.4 Gavin Potter 11 Long Beach  
91 28:01.4 Nikhil Malhotra 10 Hicksville  
92 28:04.6 Sean Alday 9 East Meadow  
93 28:41.5 Adam Quiles 9 East Meadow  
94 28:58.8 Faris Singh 10 Herricks  
95 28:58.9 Jonathan Thillainathan 11 Herricks  
96 28:59.0 Sotiri Koutsouras 11 Herricks  
97 31:29.7 Ruiqi Liu 9 Great Neck South  
98 33:09.8 Matthew Schaffhauser 11 Farmingdale  
99 34:53.9 Tashin Mahmud 10 Hicksville  
100 35:10.0 Jack Israel 10 Mepham  
101 39:14.8 Matthew Eustace 9 Port Washington  
 

Race: (OPEN CLASS II BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:18.9 Jeremy Sirof 11 Calhoun  
2 19:20.6 Jackson Phillips 10 Garden City  
3 19:40.1 James Egan 10 Garden City  
4 19:59.9 Kenneth Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
5 20:02.0 Colin Smith 9 Manhasset HS  
6 20:06.1 Paul Park 11 Manhasset HS  
7 20:06.9 Stanley Kong 12 Manhasset HS  
8 20:30.6 Robert Casey 12 South Side  
9 20:38.4 Parker Goldberg 11 Roslyn  
10 20:42.6 James Harwood 10 Manhasset HS  
11 20:47.1 Dean Colletti 9 Garden City  
12 20:52.6 William Morgan 10 Garden City  
13 20:52.9 Peter Barry 12 Manhasset HS  
14 20:57.2 Max Fuentes 12 South Side  
15 20:57.9 Mert Yolseven 11 Calhoun  
16 20:59.5 Tyler Paige 9 Lynbrook  
17 21:00.1 Colin Crane 10 Garden City  
18 21:01.6 Jason Rodriguez 10 Manhasset HS  
19 21:06.7 Michael Tusiani-Eng 9 Garden City  
20 21:12.8 Thomas Twomey 8 Manhasset HS  
21 21:27.6 Peter John Schramm 11 Calhoun  
22 21:32.2 Tyler Glenn 12 Garden City  
23 21:40.5 Reed Abramson 11 Roslyn  
24 21:47.5 Joseph Ciniglio 11 Calhoun  
25 21:47.5 Daniel Chung 9 Manhasset HS  
26 21:50.4 Mychal Duffy 9 Manhasset HS  
27 21:53.6 Ajay Dhanraj Singh 12 Calhoun  
28 22:00.8 Matthew Siedlewicz 12 Calhoun  
29 22:02.3 Hunter Maguire 9 Garden City  
30 22:04.5 Nicolas DiTieri 10 Jericho  
31 22:10.4 Robert DeLaricheliere 9 Garden City  
32 22:12.3 Liam Pryor 11 Garden City  
33 22:13.9 Dennis Jeon 12 Manhasset HS  
34 22:14.3 Parik Yan 11 Jericho  
35 22:15.2 Lucas Kim 9 Manhasset HS  
36 22:17.2 Miles Erdos 9 South Side  
37 22:18.4 Sebastian Plaza 12 Roslyn  
38 22:18.8 Rich Hu 12 Jericho  
39 22:20.0 John Hogan 9 Manhasset HS  
40 22:20.5 William Gaberlavage 10 Garden City  
41 22:21.0 Matthew Milewski 9 Manhasset HS  
42 22:21.7 Harry Gerber 11 Roslyn  
43 22:27.6 Kevin Byrnes 10 Garden City  
44 22:28.9 Sam Abraham 9 Manhasset HS  
45 22:39.9 Jonathan Tassani 11 South Side  
46 22:48.1 Matthew Johnston 11 Manhasset HS  
47 22:55.2 Alexander Demetriades 11 Manhasset HS  
48 22:56.2 William Farquhar 11 Garden City  
49 22:56.9 John Bachor 9 Manhasset HS  
50 22:58.4 Jack Reda 10 Manhasset HS  
51 23:16.5 Kenan Yavuz 11 Calhoun  
52 23:30.2 Michael Riomao 9 South Side  
53 23:36.4 Zichun Lin 10 Great Neck North  
54 23:43.1 Dan Pietraniello 10 Calhoun  
55 23:44.2 Matthew Gassenheimer 10 Jericho  
56 23:46.7 Zachary Sirof 9 Calhoun  
57 23:48.5 Panagiotis Georgilis South Side  
58 23:58.8 Ian Huang 10 Manhasset HS  
59 23:58.9 Brad Chen 11 Jericho  
60 24:02.4 Jack Messina 9 Manhasset HS  
61 24:03.9 James Griffith 9 Manhasset HS  
62 24:04.1 Jordan Lee 10 Jericho  
63 24:04.1 Luke Giangrande 10 Manhasset HS  
64 24:04.7 Toby Leng 10 Manhasset HS  
65 24:06.4 Andrew Laveglia 9 Manhasset HS  
66 24:15.2 Suhraj Chauhan 12 Jericho  
67 24:22.8 Steven McCardle 9 Garden City  
68 24:37.9 James Melkonian 11 Garden City  
69 24:46.2 Benjamin Feingold 10 Great Neck North  
70 24:57.9 Logan Ye 9 Great Neck North  
71 25:07.4 Jake Schettini 10 Lynbrook  
72 25:17.0 Tyler Osit 9 Roslyn  
73 25:27.1 Ryan Sullivan 11 Garden City  
74 25:34.5 Will Ryan 11 South Side  
75 25:45.8 Eamon Conroy 9 South Side  
76 25:48.5 Trevor Staszak 11 Lynbrook  
77 26:00.8 Thomas Novello 12 Carey  
78 26:12.2 Noah Scheidt 10 Great Neck North  
79 26:12.2 Patrick Labarbera 12 Lynbrook  
80 26:30.7 Andrew Delaricheliere 11 Garden City  
81 26:45.3 Soham Bera 9 Garden City  
82 26:52.6 Sebastian Alisse 10 Garden City  
83 27:33.4 Eray Yavuz 12 Calhoun  
84 27:37.3 Elad Sanandaji 11 Great Neck North  
85 27:40.3 Ayaan Ahmed 9 Roslyn  
86 27:47.7 Ari Rosenblum 9 Great Neck North  
87 45:14.1 Daniel Chen 9 Calhoun  
88 01:53:29.3 Brandon Velasquez 12 East Rockaway  
 

Race: (OPEN CLASS III BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23:10.8 Paul Ansaldi 11 Wantagh  
2 23:20.7 Brandon Coons 11 Seaford  
3 24:18.7 Constantine Pozapalidis 9 Clarke  
4 24:22.0 Angelo Parisi 11 East Rockaway  
5 24:48.4 James Romano 11 Wantagh  
6 24:51.5 Dominic Murawski 10 Clarke  
7 25:06.3 Bruce Newbery 9 Wantagh  
8 25:42.9 James Curan 11 Wantagh  
9 26:08.8 JuanPablo Salazar 9 East Rockaway  
10 26:13.4 Logan Fitzgerald 9 Seaford  
11 26:32.3 Dennis Petrescu 10 Island Trees  
12 27:27.8 Andy Huang 9 VS South  
13 27:31.5 Akrisht Kaul 10 Clarke  
14 27:36.8 Gregory Heym 9 Wantagh  
15 29:14.0 John Downey 9 Seaford  
16 29:15.1 Sebastian Lindo 9 Clarke  
17 29:16.0 Sal Rothe 10 Wantagh  
 

Race: (VARSITY CLASS I BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:16.4 Amokrane Aouchiche 12 Mepham  
2 16:39.9 Kyle Meyers 12 Plainview Kennedy  
3 16:44.3 Colin Funk 12 Port Washington  
4 16:52.9 Trevor Rinn 12 Oceanside  
5 16:54.5 Jordan Altman 11 Syosset  
6 17:01.8 George Thomatos 9 Farmingdale  
7 17:17.0 Jariq McNab 12 Freeport  
8 17:20.5 Christopher Schminkus 11 Massapequa  
9 17:23.2 Nick Chimienti 12 East Meadow  
10 17:24.7 Kailen McCauley 12 Herricks  
11 17:28.6 Sebastian Raam Ravishankar 11 Herricks  
12 17:29.7 Samir Khan 12 East Meadow  
13 17:31.3 Alan Gu 11 Great Neck South  
14 17:34.8 William Lane 12 Port Washington  
15 17:35.7 Kevin Taylor 12 Port Washington  
16 17:36.8 Jordan Washburn 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 17:39.6 Michael Cassano 11 MacArthur  
18 17:41.4 Maxwell Meehan 12 Port Washington  
19 17:46.5 William Ahmuty 9 Port Washington  
20 17:50.2 Stephen Berg 12 Syosset  
21 17:50.5 Daniel Hoffman 12 Oceanside  
22 17:51.5 Jackson Murray 12 Oceanside  
23 17:52.5 Andrey Podskrebkin 10 Massapequa  
24 17:54.3 Brendan Debrosse 12 Massapequa  
25 17:54.7 Jason Kerber 10 Oceanside  
26 17:54.8 Mario Jimenez 10 Great Neck South  
27 17:58.0 Nicholas Andrews 10 Baldwin  
28 18:00.4 Terrence McGinty 12 Port Washington  
29 18:08.0 Warren Pershad 12 VS Central  
30 18:08.3 Daniel DeGregori 11 East Meadow  
31 18:15.2 Harrison Maute 10 Port Washington  
32 18:23.5 Dante White 12 Baldwin  
33 18:24.5 Edison Won 11 Great Neck South  
34 18:28.2 Pedro Sandoval 12 MacArthur  
35 18:33.1 Brandon Figueredo 10 Mepham  
36 18:36.1 Leo Masaoka-Guevara 12 East Meadow  
37 18:36.5 Danzil Monk Jr 11 Freeport  
38 18:42.6 Luis Cruz 8 Syosset  
39 18:44.4 Stefano Sanchez 11 Syosset  
40 18:47.9 Junseo Deschenes 10 Great Neck South  
41 18:48.7 Julian Kimball 9 Port Washington  
42 18:48.9 Ahyaan Virani 11 Great Neck South  
43 18:54.5 Joel Salazar 12 Baldwin  
44 18:55.0 Archie Chesler 10 Massapequa  
45 18:55.2 Alexander Wu 12 Great Neck South  
46 18:56.2 Samuel Noyla 9 East Meadow  
47 18:56.7 Zack Carle 10 Farmingdale  
48 18:58.2 Aron Langston 12 Long Beach  
49 18:59.5 Matthew Gerosa 12 Syosset  
50 19:01.4 Chase Holt 9 Freeport  
51 19:07.0 Joseph Asselta 11 Port Washington  
52 19:08.3 Nicholas Stiehler 11 Massapequa  
53 19:09.3 Jack O'Rourke 11 Farmingdale  
54 19:11.3 Max Marro 10 Port Washington  
55 19:11.9 Sameer Grewal 11 East Meadow  
56 19:12.4 Zyad Mohamed 10 East Meadow  
57 19:15.8 Cole Rinn 9 Oceanside  
58 19:18.7 Dylan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
59 19:19.0 Juan Guzman 9 Long Beach  
60 19:22.2 Ryan Price 11 Long Beach  
61 19:23.3 Caleb Carle 9 Farmingdale  
62 19:32.7 Andrew Braunstein Massapequa  
63 19:39.0 Benjamin Masouch 12 Oceanside  
64 19:39.1 Seth Ziman 11 Syosset  
65 19:40.5 Joe Palazzolo 12 Oceanside  
66 19:41.0 Leonard Li 11 Massapequa  
67 19:41.3 Daniel Lindow 11 East Meadow  
68 19:43.5 Luke Ferraiolo 9 Farmingdale  
69 19:44.8 Benjamin Levine 11 Plainview Kennedy  
70 19:47.2 Corey D'Angelo 12 Massapequa  
71 19:48.6 Preston Chan 10 Herricks  
72 19:52.0 James Waters 10 Mepham  
73 19:52.2 Jake Finkel 11 Farmingdale  
74 19:58.7 Brandon Munroe 12 VS Central  
75 20:04.0 Ethan Doran 12 Farmingdale  
76 20:14.0 Vincent Volpe 10 Long Beach  
77 20:19.4 Rick Xu 12 Great Neck South  
78 20:21.1 Matt McAuley 12 Massapequa  
79 20:21.5 David Feng 9 Great Neck South  
80 20:21.8 John Martini 9 Freeport  
81 20:25.8 Eric Hill 12 Baldwin  
82 20:30.9 Jake Eddelson 10 Mepham  
83 20:33.2 Jaime Chua 10 Herricks  
84 20:34.4 Patrick Pelligrini 10 Massapequa  
85 20:36.4 Jason Rivera 11 VS Central  
86 20:37.7 Joseph Glaudino 12 Hicksville  
87 20:38.7 Ethan Duffy 10 Freeport  
88 20:39.6 Alijah Murray 11 VS Central  
89 20:41.5 Jared Korn 10 Great Neck South  
90 20:43.7 Nicholas Fauci 11 Mepham  
91 20:51.1 Nicholas Maltese 11 Farmingdale  
92 20:52.0 Nathan Nardin 10 Hicksville  
93 20:53.2 Noah Mach 9 Mepham  
94 20:54.1 Maceo Eramo 10 Long Beach  
95 20:55.2 Michael Giordano 12 Farmingdale  
96 20:56.9 Nicholas Bologna 11 Plainview Kennedy  
97 21:01.0 Phillip Berkowitz 12 Mepham  
98 21:01.5 Justin Bocian 9 Plainview Kennedy  
99 21:08.6 Michael Kantrowitz 11 Oceanside  
100 21:25.9 Hunter Scott 10 Freeport  
101 21:26.1 Dylan Kaplan 11 East Meadow  
102 21:29.4 Pasquale Corealle 9 VS Central  
103 21:31.5 John Spolidora 9 Long Beach  
104 21:34.1 Keneil Soni 12 Herricks  
105 21:37.7 Chauncey Saint-Jean 10 Baldwin  
106 21:38.2 Nick O'Leary 12 East Meadow  
107 21:39.4 Jacob Levenstien 9 Plainview Kennedy  
108 21:40.3 Brian Washburn 10 Plainview Kennedy  
109 21:40.8 Freedom  Excel 11 Long Beach  
110 21:47.3 Ryan Alvaranga 11 VS Central  
111 21:53.2 Victor Padilla 11 Hicksville  
112 21:56.0 Julian Awalom 11 Freeport  
113 21:56.0 Donovan House 12 Freeport  
114 21:56.3 jarret kim 12 Plainview Kennedy  
115 21:56.8 Zhong Hou 12 Hicksville  
116 22:03.0 Ali Sina Menhaji 12 Hicksville  
117 22:04.5 Krish Nair 9 Herricks  
118 22:12.5 Abdullah Syed 10 VS Central  
119 22:28.8 Ben Fitzgerald 12 Farmingdale  
120 22:37.1 Noel Ortega 12 VS Central  
121 22:43.2 Maxwell Yang 9 Herricks  
122 22:54.4 Matthew Yang 10 Mepham  
123 22:57.9 Brandon Witz 10 Plainview Kennedy  
124 23:00.0 Alejandro Gomez-Rosales 11 Long Beach  
125 23:00.3 Carter Hoskins 10 Baldwin  
126 23:01.3 Aiden Mann 9 MacArthur  
127 23:29.3 Ojas Chaudhary 12 Plainview Kennedy  
128 24:05.7 Jonathan Hinojosa 11 Mepham  
129 24:46.5 Jayden Simpson 12 Baldwin  
130 24:46.8 Jonathon Maggio 9 MacArthur  
131 25:02.3 Jack Jingeleski 9 MacArthur  
132 25:17.5 Holden Meyer 12 Hicksville  
133 25:37.4 Maximo Walaitis 10 Mepham  
134 26:23.3 Zavier Foster 12 Baldwin  
135 26:52.5 Habib Mian 11 Hicksville  
 

Race: (VARSITY CLASS II BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:38.0 Alexander Kasper 12 Jericho  
2 16:43.2 John Schwab 12 Calhoun  
3 16:58.5 Logan Schaeffler 10 Calhoun  
4 17:07.1 Kieran Cook 12 South Side  
5 17:11.1 William Hughes 11 Calhoun  
6 17:20.5 John Ortiz 11 Carey  
7 17:26.3 Alexander Rosario 12 Calhoun  
8 17:39.2 Luke Gaudet 11 Lynbrook  
9 17:41.5 Matthew Belmonte 11 Calhoun  
10 17:45.5 Zachary Gopie 12 Floral Park  
11 17:47.6 Jack Schwabe 12 VS North  
12 17:48.2 Zachary Sanchez 12 Floral Park  
13 17:49.9 Gavin Giordano 11 Calhoun  
14 17:53.3 Nicholas Sardes 11 Carey  
15 17:53.5 Leo Benaharon 10 Roslyn  
16 18:04.4 Jonathan Sferratore 11 Calhoun  
17 18:06.0 Tyler McAlea 10 Garden City  
18 18:07.1 Brendan Conniff 12 Manhasset HS  
19 18:07.6 Jack Schmalzle 12 Roslyn  
20 18:09.8 Tyler Godfrey 12 Manhasset HS  
21 18:10.9 Matthew Voynovich 11 Roslyn  
22 18:17.6 GianLuca Berganza 12 Roslyn  
23 18:21.1 Stije Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
24 18:22.1 James Kinloch 11 Manhasset HS  
25 18:22.2 Ryan Derasse 12 Manhasset HS  
26 18:22.4 Thomas Sheerin 10 Manhasset HS  
27 18:24.9 Aidan Kopelman 12 Calhoun  
28 18:29.2 Ryan Boldi 9 Manhasset HS  
29 18:29.3 Justin Mardorf 12 Hewlett  
30 18:32.6 Jared Kimiabakhsh 11 Great Neck North  
31 18:32.8 Joseph Bilardello 12 Calhoun  
32 18:33.6 Andrew Holtzman 12 Garden City  
33 18:38.4 Alex Colletti 11 Garden City  
34 18:39.2 Noel Bonilla 12 Roosevelt  
35 18:39.7 Michael Gunn 12 Calhoun  
36 18:40.5 Maxwell Krapf 10 Floral Park  
37 18:43.3 Cyrus Sedgh 9 Great Neck North  
38 18:43.4 Elyias Alawadhi 11 Manhasset HS  
39 18:43.5 Craig Papajohn 12 VS North  
40 18:46.8 Elyas Layachi 11 VS North  
41 18:49.1 David Ludwig 12 Great Neck North  
42 18:56.1 Daniel Butt 11 Garden City  
43 18:58.7 Josh Garelle 11 South Side  
44 19:05.9 Dominic Rossiello 10 South Side  
45 19:06.0 Nicholas Iannelli 11 JFK Bellmore  
46 19:14.0 Jack Feinberg 12 Roslyn  
47 19:15.5 Colin Grace 12 South Side  
48 19:19.4 Matthew Gallego 12 South Side  
49 19:21.7 Connor Gibbons 11 Manhasset HS  
50 19:25.2 Luke Maier 10 South Side  
51 19:27.3 Ryan King 10 South Side  
52 19:28.1 Harrison Debler 12 Garden City  
53 19:32.0 Ryan McAlea 9 Garden City  
54 19:32.4 Philip Dilgard-Clark 10 Glen Cove  
55 19:33.6 David Pinos 12 VS North  
56 19:35.9 Ryan Kolin 12 Manhasset HS  
57 19:37.0 Finn Maier 12 South Side  
58 19:37.8 Charles Reis 10 Lynbrook  
59 19:43.5 Kai Rodger 12 JFK Bellmore  
60 19:55.1 Oscar Yan 12 Jericho  
61 19:55.9 Alex Konigsberg 11 Roslyn  
62 19:56.6 Ethan Schulman 11 Great Neck North  
63 20:00.6 Daniel Vazquez 12 Garden City  
64 20:10.7 Christopher Prainito 12 JFK Bellmore  
65 20:11.0 Cole Morgenlander 12 Lynbrook  
66 20:12.4 Keita Takahashi 9 Jericho  
67 20:12.6 Raymond Burgos 12 Sewanhaka  
68 20:17.6 Max Martin 11 South Side  
69 20:20.7 Jonathan Chen 14 Jericho  
70 20:26.7 Benjamin Landerer 10 Great Neck North  
71 20:31.1 Brandon Hakimian 10 Great Neck North  
72 20:32.9 Thomas Quilty 11 South Side  
73 20:35.5 Andrew Director 12 Lynbrook  
74 20:36.5 Ryan Glenn 12 Garden City  
75 20:38.0 Zha Franklin 11 Jericho  
76 20:38.5 Chris Gragnano 12 Lynbrook  
77 20:39.4 William Lee 12 Jericho  
78 20:39.9 Sam Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
79 20:41.9 Noah Hutchinson 11 Roslyn  
80 20:42.9 Luke Badruski 10 New Hyde Park  
81 20:43.4 Colin Asher 11 Great Neck North  
82 20:43.6 Ethan Berkowotz 9 Roslyn  
83 20:44.1 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 11 Great Neck North  
84 20:57.8 Michael Power 10 Garden City  
85 20:58.4 Ethan Dayani 10 Great Neck North  
86 21:03.7 Shohaib Shah 12 Jericho  
87 21:04.1 Thomas Peers 11 Carey  
88 21:08.7 Jonathan Wu 10 Jericho  
89 21:15.2 Alec Ader 10 JFK Bellmore  
90 21:23.7 Benjamin Marlow 11 Division Avenue  
91 21:29.5 Norman Pang 12 Jericho  
92 21:35.9 Eric Marshall 9 Garden City  
93 21:46.2 Chris Paladino 9 Lynbrook  
94 21:46.2 Pan Enson 11 Jericho  
95 21:55.4 Justin Williams 9 Lynbrook  
96 22:09.3 Justin Chung 10 Great Neck North  
97 22:09.9 Nick Jean Louis 10 Sewanhaka  
98 22:10.0 Nicholas Marcino 12 Carey  
99 22:23.5 Eshaan Kandel 9 Carey  
100 22:28.7 Matteo Somma 9 VS North  
101 22:33.9 Dylan Stalter 12 Lynbrook  
102 22:37.6 Muhammad Bader 10 Sewanhaka  
103 22:50.2 Justin Barrera 9 JFK Bellmore  
104 24:05.4 Jack Lavin 10 Carey  
105 24:07.2 Jake Chew 11 New Hyde Park  
106 24:13.4 Justin Mathew 9 Carey  
107 24:35.7 Amrit Singh 11 Floral Park  
108 24:38.7 Stematios Atsidaftis 9 Hewlett  
109 24:40.5 Gabriel Paniagua 10 New Hyde Park  
110 24:40.7 Eadon Hecht 9 Hewlett  
111 24:45.8 Isaac Samuelsonm 8 Hewlett  
112 25:04.6 Oscar Bran 12 Division Avenue  
113 25:10.1 Dylan Jenkins 9 Glen Cove  
114 25:27.8 Daniel Zekthi 9 New Hyde Park  
115 26:42.1 Nicholas DiProperzio 10 Carey  
116 27:31.6 Demosthenes Ciar 10 Carey  
117 27:31.6 Sean Sinnott 9 Carey  
118 29:45.7 Brandon Harrison 12 Division Avenue  
119 31:29.2 Luca Mancuso 10 Glen Cove  
120 37:05.6 Tristan Soto 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: (VARSITY CLASS III BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:16.9 Sam Sturge 11 North Shore  
2 17:28.0 Scott Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
3 17:44.4 Myles Munro 9 Seaford  
4 18:17.4 Jayson Emile 11 Clarke  
5 18:37.8 Declan Brady 12 Wheatley  
6 18:45.5 Liam Brady 10 North Shore  
7 18:48.2 Christopher Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
8 18:50.3 Ben Little 12 Locust Valley  
9 18:50.8 Said Reyes 12 Clarke  
10 18:54.1 Patrick Barrera 12 Wheatley  
11 18:54.3 Bryan Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
12 18:58.1 Kanyaro Ryan 12 Plainedge  
13 18:59.0 Ryan Miller 11 Wantagh  
14 18:59.9 Jaden Sampson 12 VS South  
15 19:00.9 Will Cascio 11 Seaford  
16 19:12.8 Richard Verbouwens 12 Bethpage  
17 19:13.5 Alex Lombardo 8 CSH  
18 19:17.0 Gabriel Bar Kochva 11 Island Trees  
19 19:19.9 Kenny He 12 Clarke  
20 19:20.5 Oliver Keczmer 10 Oyster Bay  
21 19:20.6 Zach Greene 8 Oyster Bay  
22 19:23.2 Matthew Carlinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
23 19:25.4 Paul Anzelone 12 Seaford  
24 19:25.6 Benjamin Dammers 12 Island Trees  
25 19:28.2 Miles Stump 12 Clarke  
26 19:34.6 Kevin Cantley 12 Seaford  
27 19:39.4 John Eagle 12 Seaford  
28 19:41.4 Brennan Donovan 12 East Rockaway  
29 19:41.6 Daniel Wright 10 CSH  
30 19:45.9 Matthew Pollackov 12 East Rockaway  
31 19:52.0 Joshua Osae 12 VS South  
32 19:52.9 Jordan Weinstein 11 Mineola  
33 19:57.7 Patrick Leahy 10 Seaford  
34 19:57.8 Michael Hartmann 12 Wantagh  
35 20:00.5 james salvato 9 Oyster Bay  
36 20:00.8 Conor Kelly 11 East Rockaway  
37 20:04.5 Ethan Labelson 12 Friends Academy  
38 20:06.5 Joe Tudisco 12 West Hemp  
39 20:09.7 Jonathan Cox 12 Oyster Bay  
40 20:10.9 Andrew Randazz0 11 Seaford  
41 20:13.6 Luke Roberts 10 CSH  
42 20:13.8 John Smeltz 9 Plainedge  
43 20:15.4 Michael Murcia 10 Locust Valley  
44 20:16.5 Liam O'Neill 12 East Rockaway  
45 20:17.7 Kevin Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
46 20:20.1 Thomas Greco 8 Plainedge  
47 20:21.4 Glenn Marin 12 Carle Place  
48 20:24.0 Lucas Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
49 20:24.5 Michael Wang 12 Seaford  
50 20:25.5 Ryan Melkun 9 Clarke  
51 20:27.1 Max Reilly 11 Island Trees  
52 20:33.4 Jack Difiglia 10 Oyster Bay  
53 20:35.0 Justin Corabi 12 Wantagh  
54 20:38.4 Kieran Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
55 20:40.6 Owen Stachlik 9 Wantagh  
56 20:40.8 Aidan Attina 11 North Shore  
57 20:41.3 Ethan Fichtl 11 North Shore  
58 20:41.8 Luke Peterson 11 North Shore  
59 20:43.9 Justin Delavandel 9 West Hemp  
60 20:50.3 Henry Kitchin 10 CSH  
61 20:55.0 Shivpreet Singh 12 Clarke  
62 20:56.2 Liam Nacinovich 12 North Shore  
63 21:00.8 Caden Paradis 10 North Shore  
64 21:03.2 Quinn McLaughlin 12 Friends Academy  
65 21:10.7 Alexander Como 11 Wantagh  
66 21:14.4 Jon Gabriel 12 Mineola  
67 21:16.4 Kyle Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
68 21:16.6 Nathaniel Wick 8 Oyster Bay  
69 21:23.3 Ryan Keegan 10 CSH  
70 21:25.4 Christopher White 12 North Shore  
71 21:25.9 Nicholas Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
72 21:28.6 Daniel Beckworth 12 Clarke  
73 21:30.6 Tian Ouyang 9 CSH  
74 21:32.9 Malachi Polson 11 Friends Academy  
75 21:35.9 Tristen Silverstein 12 Seaford  
76 21:38.9 Brendan McMorrow 11 Bethpage  
77 21:39.7 Omek Kumar 10 Oyster Bay  
78 21:41.4 Ryszard Porcelli 10 Bethpage  
79 21:43.1 Joseph DePace 12 VS South  
80 21:50.2 Diego Gomez 10 West Hemp  
81 21:56.5 Matthew McManus 12 Bethpage  
82 22:05.3 Raymond Li 12 Friends Academy  
83 22:07.6 Billy Godoy 11 Lawrence  
84 22:08.4 Nicholas Ramirez 10 Oyster Bay  
85 22:11.6 Hudson Hsieh 9 Carle Place  
86 22:14.0 Sean McCarey 10 CSH  
87 22:14.6 Mike Ventricelli 10 Plainedge  
88 22:14.7 Lukas Costello 9 North Shore  
89 22:18.3 John Hartnett 9 Locust Valley  
90 22:24.0 Amir Green 12 VS South  
91 22:26.3 Ryan Chen 11 Wantagh  
92 22:26.9 James Maynard 11 Wantagh  
93 22:29.4 Stefano Linardi 10 Wantagh  
94 22:36.0 Aaron Labelson 8 Friends Academy  
95 22:37.1 Yanjun Lin 12 Wheatley  
96 22:37.9 Ryan Kelton 12 Wantagh  
97 22:41.1 Jack Zorn 12 North Shore  
98 22:51.8 David Chen 9 Friends Academy  
99 22:59.1 Bryant Wong 12 Seaford  
100 23:09.6 Richard Chau 12 VS South  
101 23:09.9 Devon Spalding 10 Mineola  
102 23:15.2 Gregory White 10 Wantagh  
103 23:40.6 Dylan Mueller 9 Locust Valley  
104 23:42.4 Nicholas Lindo 10 Clarke  
105 23:49.8 Giovanni Gambino 9 Locust Valley  
106 24:00.9 Nicholas Bevinetto 11 Island Trees  
107 24:02.7 Jacob Ferraro 9 Wheatley  
108 24:19.7 Ivan Cao 9 Clarke  
109 24:20.9 Devyn-Paul Udai 12 VS South  
110 24:21.4 Miguel Mendoza 11 Lawrence  
111 24:28.3 Nicholas Costanzo 12 Bethpage  
112 24:29.3 Liam Stump 10 Clarke  
113 24:49.2 Cooper Langlois 9 Mineola  
114 24:53.8 Tasnim Ferdous 12 Bethpage  
115 24:54.1 Steven Oliveira 11 Island Trees  
116 25:04.7 Jordan Fitoussi 9 Wheatley  
117 25:11.4 Pugliano Ryan 12 Plainedge  
118 25:25.7 Philip Francais 9 Bethpage  
119 25:28.0 Joe Rozzo 10 Plainedge  
120 26:06.5 Lukas Santana 9 West Hemp  
121 26:27.4 John Rozzo 9 Plainedge  
122 26:58.1 Patrick Eribo 9 Lawrence  
123 27:03.1 Kevin Villagran 9 Lawrence  
124 27:07.6 Desmond Mehta 10 CSH  
125 27:38.0 Anthony Reyes 11 Lawrence  
126 27:47.0 Logan Tuschong 9 Plainedge  
127 27:59.3 Tyler Lui 9 Plainedge  
128 28:05.2 Jacob Zimmerli 12 Plainedge  
129 28:36.3 Dan Godoy Lawrence  
130 29:58.0 Maahir Kasliwal 10 Wheatley  
131 30:09.7 Richard Zhu 10 Friends Academy  
132 30:38.7 Roberto Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
133 34:09.7 Matthew Verbouwens 9 Bethpage