Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

North Shore vs South Shore

Wednesday, October 13, 2021    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2021

Race: (BOYS RACE 1)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:34.1 Sean Moschella 9 Syosset  
2 16:36.0 Jonathan Cox 12 Oyster Bay  
3 16:39.7 Philip Dilgard-Clark 10 Glen Cove  
4 16:49.7 Tyler Gainy 9 Syosset  
5 16:59.2 Matthew Laudicina Oceanside  
6 16:59.3 james salvato 9 Oyster Bay  
7 17:31.6 Michael Zanone 11 Massapequa  
8 17:31.8 Philip Francais 9 Bethpage  
9 17:40.9 Julian Awalom 11 Freeport  
10 17:43.2 Donovan House 12 Freeport  
11 17:49.8 Tristan Cuevas 9 Oceanside  
12 17:51.7 Jason Qin Seaford  
13 17:52.0 Justin Barrera 9 JFK Bellmore  
14 17:54.0 Ciaran Palma 11 Great Neck North  
15 17:58.4 Leong Andrew 11 Jericho  
16 17:59.1 Manav Deshmukh Farmingdale  
17 17:59.9 Jonathan Tassani 11 South Side  
18 18:03.3 Emmanuel Ma Syosset  
19 18:04.2 Miles Erdos 9 South Side  
20 18:08.2 Jack Albano 9 Farmingdale  
21 18:12.1 Christopher Malanga 12 Oyster Bay  
22 18:14.0 Brandon Velasquez 12 East Rockaway  
23 18:14.0 Edward Xu 9 Great Neck South  
24 18:15.3 Dean Adomaitis Floral Park  
25 18:16.1 Matthew Kusnetz 9 Syosset  
26 18:17.3 Noel Ortega 12 VS Central  
27 18:18.3 Lyons Wang 11 Jericho  
28 18:20.5 Ryan Hiew 12 Jericho  
29 18:23.2 Richard Chau 12 VS South  
30 18:25.4 Cole Pantina 11 Seaford  
31 18:25.7 Mark Prainito 9 JFK Bellmore  
32 18:29.0 Brandon Baxt 9 Syosset  
33 18:29.6 Zichun Lin 10 Great Neck North  
34 18:31.3 Jayson Guitierrez 11 Syosset  
35 18:31.8 Zachary Abreu 9 VS Central  
36 18:32.5 Brett Hafkin 10 Syosset  
37 18:36.6 Alejandro Gomez-Rosales 11 Long Beach  
38 18:37.9 Maxwell Yang 9 Herricks  
39 18:37.9 Rain Gan 11 Great Neck South  
40 18:41.9 Shu Liang 10 Great Neck South  
41 18:42.9 Nicholas Costanzo 12 Bethpage  
42 18:43.4 Nicholas Ramirez 10 Oyster Bay  
43 18:43.9 Jonathon Maggio 9 MacArthur  
44 18:46.5 Panagiotis Georgilis South Side  
45 18:49.2 Alex Nieves 10 Lawrence  
46 18:49.4 Jayden Simon 9 JFK Bellmore  
47 18:51.8 Jonathan Thillainathan 11 Herricks  
48 18:52.6 Jake Chew 11 New Hyde Park  
49 18:52.9 Brad Chen 11 Jericho  
50 18:53.0 Daniel Zekthi 9 New Hyde Park  
51 18:54.3 Yassen Yanchev 10 Great Neck North  
52 18:54.3 James Griffith 9 Manhasset HS  
53 18:57.5 Charles Wu 10 VS North  
54 18:58.9 William Dusanenko 10 Massapequa  
55 19:00.3 Kyle Yoon 9 Syosset  
56 19:01.4 Amrit Singh 11 Floral Park  
57 19:02.8 James Arachelian 9 Syosset  
58 19:03.7 Devyn-Paul Udai 12 VS South  
59 19:04.0 Matthew Vitucci 9 Massapequa  
60 19:05.0 Miguel Mendoza 11 Lawrence  
61 19:05.0 Christian Harkins Oceanside  
62 19:06.9 Gavin Demang 9 Herricks  
63 19:08.2 Luke Badruski 10 New Hyde Park  
64 19:08.5 Jack Pidherney 12 Seaford  
65 19:11.4 Brandon Coons 11 Seaford  
66 19:17.6 Tasnim Ferdous 12 Bethpage  
67 19:17.7 Logan Ye 9 Great Neck North  
68 19:18.4 Cole Arbisi Massapequa  
69 19:20.8 James Terjesen 10 Massapequa  
70 19:21.8 Holden Meyer 12 Hicksville  
71 19:23.7 Gregory Mooney 9 Seaford  
72 19:25.4 Aidan Yuen 9 Jericho  
73 19:31.1 Ashay Shah 11 Herricks  
74 19:33.2 Bryan Francese 11 VS Central  
75 19:37.4 Grant Heller 12 Massapequa  
76 19:43.6 Daniel Ji 10 Syosset  
77 19:46.7 Richard Amthor Oceanside  
78 19:48.0 Faris Singh 10 Herricks  
79 19:52.5 Christopher Meyer 12 VS Central  
80 19:52.5 Joshua Rabbani 11 Great Neck South  
81 19:53.1 Jake Rodriguez 9 Massapequa  
82 19:53.3 Rakesh Mangru 10 VS Central  
83 19:57.5 Marc Jahoor 10 VS Central  
84 19:58.5 Jacob Krukas 9 JFK Bellmore  
85 19:59.6 Persaud Sanjay 10 Mepham  
86 20:03.5 Thomas Luvin 10 South Side  
87 20:04.1 Tyler Lipman 11 CSH  
88 20:06.3 Liam Stump 10 Clarke  
89 20:08.7 Leven Chen 10 Herricks  
90 20:08.9 Will Ryan 11 South Side  
91 20:09.8 Andrew Pang Jericho  
92 20:14.0 Maximo Walaitis 10 Mepham  
93 20:15.1 Jordan Lee 10 Jericho  
94 20:15.6 Bryan Ortega 9 Long Beach  
95 20:17.7 Jeffrey Nodelman 10 Mepham  
96 20:18.3 Michael Castillo 11 Massapequa  
97 20:19.1 Jonathan Zhu 11 Herricks  
98 20:19.2 Tyler Osit 9 Roslyn  
99 20:19.6 Owen McCahon 9 Massapequa  
100 20:20.4 Daniel Zaciam Great Neck North  
101 20:22.7 Raiyan Satti 11 Syosset  
102 20:27.0 Dino Bonacasa 11 Oceanside  
103 20:31.1 Nicholas Banz 12 Farmingdale  
104 20:34.9 Arthur Brown III 11 VS Central  
105 20:35.1 Steven Oliveira 11 Island Trees  
106 20:37.5 Thomas klein 12 Floral Park  
107 20:41.2 Angelo Parisi 11 East Rockaway  
108 20:42.1 Manveer Sahansra 9 Hicksville  
109 20:44.0 Chris Bruno 12 Farmingdale  
110 20:47.5 Sunay Malhotra 9 Syosset  
111 20:52.5 Joe Rozzo 10 Plainedge  
112 20:55.0 Habib Mian 11 Hicksville  
113 20:59.5 Logan Tuschong 9 Plainedge  
114 21:02.9 Shayaan Satti 11 Syosset  
115 21:08.0 Dennis Petrescu 10 Island Trees  
116 21:10.3 Josh Katz 10 Syosset  
117 21:19.3 Sam Adler 10 Long Beach  
118 21:19.5 Daniel Quick 11 Long Beach  
119 21:26.4 Gabriel Paniagua 10 New Hyde Park  
120 21:26.9 Ryan Anderson 9 Mepham  
121 21:27.1 Oscar Bran 12 Division Avenue  
122 21:30.1 Eason Chiu 9 Herricks  
123 21:30.4 Da Sheng 10 Syosset  
124 21:32.0 Mark Barbarello 12 Massapequa  
125 21:34.6 Christopher Cui 10 Herricks  
126 21:36.9 Luke Giangrande 10 Manhasset HS  
127 21:37.0 Jack Gaillard 9 South Side  
128 21:40.1 Bilal Mahmood 10 Hicksville  
129 21:47.3 Fred Miller 12 Oyster Bay  
130 21:52.1 David Reyes 11 Lawrence  
131 21:53.5 Josue Erazo 12 South Side  
132 21:53.6 Eamon Conroy 9 South Side  
133 21:56.9 Michael Raminfard 10 Syosset  
134 22:02.8 Logan Monti 11 Long Beach  
135 22:03.8 Chris Belcastro Farmingdale  
136 22:04.6 Scott Nolan 9 Massapequa  
137 22:05.2 Richard Flores 11 Mepham  
138 22:08.3 Aidan Maloney 9 Oceanside  
139 22:12.2 Anthony Reyes 11 Lawrence  
140 22:19.8 Patrick Eribo 9 Lawrence  
141 22:22.1 JuanPablo Salazar 9 East Rockaway  
142 22:27.1 Jacob Zimmerli 12 Plainedge  
143 22:27.3 Elad Sanandaji 11 Great Neck North  
144 22:30.3 Simon Davydov 9 Great Neck South  
145 22:30.8 Brandon Harrison 12 Division Avenue  
146 22:31.4 Roberto Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
147 22:33.9 Kevin Villagran 9 Lawrence  
148 22:35.1 Ari Rosenblum 9 Great Neck North  
149 22:53.4 Michael Chao 10 Herricks  
150 22:53.7 Francis Sweeney 10 South Side  
151 22:54.5 Ayaan Ahmed 9 Roslyn  
152 22:59.5 Arjun Singh 10 Roslyn  
153 23:02.8 Shane Cromie 11 MacArthur  
154 23:11.0 Idan Barzohar 11 Syosset  
155 23:14.4 Petrit Sheshori 9 Roslyn  
156 23:14.7 Zain Shaikh 12 VS Central  
157 23:19.0 Nicholas Moreno 9 Oceanside  
158 23:23.6 Jacob Moriarty 9 Syosset  
159 23:38.4 Nikhil Malhotra 10 Hicksville  
160 23:41.5 Joe Sardo 9 Oceanside  
161 23:42.0 Vincent Chan Syosset  
162 23:58.2 Mahboob Mian 9 Hicksville  
163 23:59.3 Constantine Pozapalidis 9 Clarke  
164 24:05.2 Tyler Lui 9 Plainedge  
165 24:26.5 Dan Godoy Lawrence  
166 24:29.7 Tyler Marshall 9 Syosset  
167 24:36.8 Vito Magrino 11 Syosset  
168 24:43.7 Joseph Pistone 9 Massapequa  
169 24:44.5 Ryan Schramn 9 Oceanside  
170 24:55.2 Gavin Potter 11 Long Beach  
171 24:58.7 Mohana Kumanan 11 Great Neck South  
172 25:05.9 Benjamin Lee 9 Roslyn  
173 25:06.2 Sotiri Koutsouras 11 Herricks  
174 25:06.8 Gurtaj Grewal 11 Herricks  
175 25:44.9 Tashin Mahmud 10 Hicksville  
176 26:51.6 Aaron Ngoy 11 Syosset  
177 27:25.0 Matthew Verbouwens 9 Bethpage  
178 27:40.7 Christopher Gun 9 Hicksville  
179 28:49.5 Jack Israel 10 Mepham  
180 29:07.0 Ruiqi Liu 9 Great Neck South  
181 29:15.2 Josh Schwartz 9 Lawrence  
182 30:17.1 Eliel Morales 9 Lawrence  
183 30:59.6 Joseph Kashinejad 10 Great Neck North  
184 31:29.1 Sagar Verma 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: (BOYS RACE 2)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:57.8 Christopher Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
2 15:22.8 Jayden Byrne 12 Division Avenue  
3 15:24.3 Dylan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
4 15:26.7 Jonathan Chen 14 Jericho  
5 15:29.8 Oliver Keczmer 10 Oyster Bay  
6 15:32.8 Zach Greene 8 Oyster Bay  
7 15:35.0 Anuj Patel 11 Syosset  
8 15:37.6 Andrew Braunstein Massapequa  
9 15:38.5 Joseph Corigliano 12 Massapequa  
10 15:39.3 John Morrow 9 Great Neck South  
11 15:40.7 Richard Verbouwens 12 Bethpage  
12 15:46.7 Jonathan Wu 10 Jericho  
13 15:47.0 Corey D'Angelo 12 Massapequa  
14 15:51.8 Brendan Cucuzza 12 Roslyn  
15 15:53.6 Kenny He 12 Clarke  
16 15:54.9 Nicholas Iannelli 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 15:55.8 Christopher Prainito 12 JFK Bellmore  
18 15:55.8 Christian Primavera 11 Massapequa  
19 15:58.0 Caleb Carle 9 Farmingdale  
20 15:58.3 John Hernandez 11 Syosset  
21 15:58.4 Cole Rinn 9 Oceanside  
22 15:58.7 Joe Palazzolo 12 Oceanside  
23 15:59.2 Juan Guzman 9 Long Beach  
24 15:59.3 Jaime Chua 10 Herricks  
25 15:59.7 Matthew Carlinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
26 16:01.1 Ethan Berkowotz 9 Roslyn  
27 16:01.4 Gabriel Aguilar 11 Division Avenue  
28 16:02.1 Ryan Sadrarhami 9 Syosset  
29 16:03.2 Matthew Bloom 9 Great Neck North  
30 16:04.6 Matthew D'Angelo 10 Massapequa  
31 16:04.9 Alexander Benson 10 Syosset  
32 16:05.2 Max Martin 11 South Side  
33 16:05.9 Brandon Hakimian 10 Great Neck North  
34 16:07.9 John Martini 9 Freeport  
35 16:08.3 Thomas Quilty 11 South Side  
36 16:10.1 Brian Ansadi 10 Great Neck North  
37 16:10.7 Keneil Soni 12 Herricks  
38 16:11.2 Sergio Talamo 11 Massapequa  
39 16:11.4 Ethan Duffy 10 Freeport  
40 16:12.6 Alex Konigsberg 11 Roslyn  
41 16:15.4 Nicholas Bevinetto 11 Island Trees  
42 16:16.7 Maceo Eramo 10 Long Beach  
43 16:17.9 Jesse Lebolt 10 Syosset  
44 16:19.9 Mike Ventricelli 10 Plainedge  
45 16:20.0 Max Reilly 11 Island Trees  
46 16:23.5 Alijah Murray 11 VS Central  
47 16:25.2 Zha Franklin 11 Jericho  
48 16:26.3 Alex Lombardo 8 CSH  
49 16:35.1 Amir Green 12 VS South  
50 16:35.3 Benjamin Landerer 10 Great Neck North  
51 16:36.5 Matthew Gerosa 12 Syosset  
52 16:37.1 Thomas Greco 8 Plainedge  
53 16:37.9 Daniel Collins 11 Division Avenue  
54 16:38.5 Krish Nair 9 Herricks  
55 16:40.3 Sam Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
56 16:40.3 Brandon Munroe 12 VS Central  
57 16:40.5 Nolan Kyi 10 Great Neck South  
58 16:42.1 William Pyun 11 Great Neck South  
59 16:43.1 Noah Hutchinson 11 Roslyn  
60 16:43.4 Zhao Jerry 11 Jericho  
61 16:45.6 Alec Ader 10 JFK Bellmore  
62 16:48.4 Sean Gowen 11 Massapequa  
63 16:49.5 Reed Abramson 11 Roslyn  
64 16:53.0 Joseph Glaudino 12 Hicksville  
65 16:54.5 Jack Nevill 11 South Side  
66 16:54.8 Bradley Ohebshalom 11 Great Neck North  
67 16:55.3 Peter Barry 12 Manhasset HS  
68 16:58.7 Michael Kantrowitz 11 Oceanside  
69 17:00.6 Max Fuentes 12 South Side  
70 17:01.9 Michael Edgar 12 CSH  
71 17:02.0 Parker Goldberg 11 Roslyn  
72 17:04.3 Matthew McManus 12 Bethpage  
73 17:04.5 Jared Korn 10 Great Neck South  
74 17:06.4 David Feng 9 Great Neck South  
75 17:08.0 Hunter Scott 10 Freeport  
76 17:11.7 Kevin Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
77 17:11.7 Norman Pang 12 Jericho  
78 17:13.4 Billy Godoy 11 Lawrence  
79 17:13.6 Sam Abraham 9 Manhasset HS  
80 17:14.7 Freedom  Excel 11 Long Beach  
81 17:14.8 Chauncey Saint-Jean 10 Baldwin  
82 17:15.0 Omek Kumar 10 Oyster Bay  
83 17:16.4 Mychal Duffy 9 Manhasset HS  
84 17:16.9 Justin Chung 10 Great Neck North  
85 17:17.4 Quinn McLaughlin 12 Friends Academy  
86 17:18.2 Ryan Alvaranga 11 VS Central  
87 17:18.9 Thomas Moritz 12 Hicksville  
88 17:19.9 Joseph DePace 12 VS South  
89 17:20.3 Benjamin Marlow 11 Division Avenue  
90 17:20.5 Ali Sina Menhaji 12 Hicksville  
91 17:23.8 Ivan Lee 11 Herricks  
92 17:24.1 Samuel Walters 12 VS South  
93 17:25.0 Ethan Dayani 10 Great Neck North  
94 17:25.4 Kyle Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
95 17:27.7 Brian Finlay 12 Manhasset HS  
96 17:28.7 David Nicosia 11 Farmingdale  
97 17:30.3 Jonathan Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
98 17:33.0 Izhaan Ahmed 11 New Hyde Park  
99 17:35.2 Brendan McMorrow 11 Bethpage  
100 17:35.3 John Bachor 9 Manhasset HS  
101 17:37.2 Riley Li 10 Herricks  
102 17:38.8 Dennis Jeon 12 Manhasset HS  
103 17:38.9 Thomas Twomey 8 Manhasset HS  
104 17:41.4 Nicolas DiTieri 10 Jericho  
105 17:42.3 Daniel Chung 9 Manhasset HS  
106 17:43.5 Lucas Kim 9 Manhasset HS  
107 17:45.0 John Spolidora 9 Long Beach  
108 17:47.8 Malachi Polson 11 Friends Academy  
109 17:49.8 Yifu Zuo 9 Great Neck South  
110 17:52.7 Jacob Wornian Baldwin  
111 17:52.7 Abdullah Syed 10 VS Central  
112 17:53.0 Ryszard Porcelli 10 Bethpage  
113 17:53.8 Chris Leon 11 Farmingdale  
114 17:56.9 Victor Lin 9 Great Neck South  
115 17:59.4 James DelleFemine 10 Massapequa  
116 18:02.0 Nicholas Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
117 18:02.8 Kevin Wang 11 Great Neck South  
118 18:06.9 Parik Yan 11 Jericho  
119 18:07.4 Pasquale Corealle 9 VS Central  
120 18:09.1 Jack Difiglia 10 Oyster Bay  
121 18:09.2 Kent Chen 9 Great Neck South  
122 18:14.5 David Chen 9 Friends Academy  
123 18:16.2 Matthew Gassenheimer 10 Jericho  
124 18:20.4 Rich Hu 12 Jericho  
125 18:22.6 Harry Gerber 11 Roslyn  
126 18:23.5 Matteo Somma 9 VS North  
127 18:25.4 Calvin Chang 12 Great Neck South  
128 18:27.3 Jayden Simpson 12 Baldwin  
129 18:28.6 Aaron Labelson 8 Friends Academy  
130 18:29.0 Jonathan Oh 9 Great Neck South  
131 18:29.0 Charles Huang 11 Great Neck South  
132 18:29.7 Adam Fine 10 Great Neck North  
133 18:31.8 Aarav Minocha 9 Great Neck South  
134 18:34.7 Aiden Mann 9 MacArthur  
135 18:37.0 Kieran Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
136 18:44.7 Matthew Milewski 9 Manhasset HS  
137 18:45.0 Kyle Hui 9 Great Neck South  
138 18:47.9 George Thomatos 9 Farmingdale  
139 18:52.9 Dev Patel 10 Great Neck South  
140 19:02.7 Christopher Accomando 12 South Side  
141 19:11.0 Tian Ouyang 9 CSH  
142 19:16.5 Dennis Thomas 12 Baldwin  
143 19:24.6 Jonathan Hinojosa 11 Mepham  
144 19:28.7 Christian Faccilonga 10 Long Beach  
145 19:39.8 Jack Jingeleski 9 MacArthur  
146 19:49.9 Carter Hoskins 10 Baldwin  
147 19:53.6 Manuel Delgado 12 Roslyn  
148 20:02.3 Zavier Foster 12 Baldwin  
149 20:04.2 Ori Ohebshalom 11 Great Neck North  
150 20:14.3 Aidan Sharp 10 Mepham  
151 20:14.4 Sean McCarey 10 CSH  
152 20:14.6 Luke Roberts 10 CSH  
 

Race: (BOYS RACE 3)     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:25.1 Jordan Altman 11 Syosset  
2 13:34.5 Brendan Conniff 12 Manhasset HS  
3 13:36.1 Trevor Rinn 12 Oceanside  
4 13:47.7 Kailen McCauley 12 Herricks  
5 13:50.1 Jariq McNab 12 Freeport  
6 14:04.2 Sebastian Raam Ravishankar 11 Herricks  
7 14:04.7 Warren Pershad 12 VS Central  
8 14:07.3 Zachary Gopie 12 Floral Park  
9 14:16.5 Zachary Sanchez 12 Floral Park  
10 14:17.9 Jack Schmalzle 12 Roslyn  
11 14:18.4 Stephen Berg 12 Syosset  
12 14:19.4 Andrey Podskrebkin 10 Massapequa  
13 14:20.2 Daniel Hoffman 12 Oceanside  
14 14:21.9 Jason Kerber 10 Oceanside  
15 14:22.4 GianLuca Berganza 12 Roslyn  
16 14:22.5 Alan Gu 11 Great Neck South  
17 14:24.2 Jack Schwabe 12 VS North  
18 14:28.7 Nicholas Andrews 10 Baldwin  
19 14:33.9 James Kinloch 11 Manhasset HS  
20 14:34.3 Michael Cassano 11 MacArthur  
21 14:35.2 Jared Kimiabakhsh 11 Great Neck North  
22 14:35.3 Josh Garelle 11 South Side  
23 14:36.2 Leo Benaharon 10 Roslyn  
24 14:39.5 Daniel Czechowski 12 Roslyn  
25 14:40.3 Tyler Godfrey 12 Manhasset HS  
26 14:40.8 Ryan Derasse 12 Manhasset HS  
27 14:41.8 Noel Bonilla 12 Roosevelt  
28 14:42.3 Stefano Sanchez 11 Syosset  
29 14:43.0 Pedro Sandoval 12 MacArthur  
30 14:43.2 Ryan Boldi 9 Manhasset HS  
31 14:45.6 Edison Won 11 Great Neck South  
32 14:46.3 Dante White 12 Baldwin  
33 14:46.4 Stije Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
34 14:47.0 Zack Carle 10 Farmingdale  
35 14:50.8 Maxwell Krapf 10 Floral Park  
36 14:50.9 Jack Feinberg 12 Roslyn  
37 14:52.2 Jaden Sampson 12 VS South  
38 14:52.4 Aron Langston 12 Long Beach  
39 14:54.2 Craig Papajohn 12 VS North  
40 14:55.0 Nicholas Stiehler 11 Massapequa  
41 14:56.8 Danzil Monk Jr 11 Freeport  
42 15:02.5 Cyrus Sedgh 9 Great Neck North  
43 15:03.1 Luis Cruz 8 Syosset  
44 15:08.5 David Ludwig 12 Great Neck North  
45 15:10.5 Joseph Angotti 11 Syosset  
46 15:11.6 Colin Grace 12 South Side  
47 15:13.1 Elyas Layachi 11 VS North  
48 15:13.9 Alexander Wu 12 Great Neck South  
49 15:14.3 Kai Rodger 12 JFK Bellmore  
50 15:14.8 Jackson Murray 12 Oceanside  
51 15:15.1 Joel Salazar 12 Baldwin  
52 15:17.9 Elyias Alawadhi 11 Manhasset HS  
53 15:17.9 Gabriel Bar Kochva 11 Island Trees  
54 15:18.9 Ahyaan Virani 11 Great Neck South  
55 15:22.4 Seth Ziman 11 Syosset  
56 15:23.5 Colin Asher 11 Great Neck North  
57 15:28.5 Ryan Kolin 12 Manhasset HS  
58 15:29.7 Jake Eddelson 10 Mepham  
59 15:33.7 Matthew Pollackov 12 East Rockaway  
60 15:34.7 Ethan Schulman 11 Great Neck North  
61 15:35.5 Jilles Huinink 11 Manhasset HS  
62 15:36.2 Luke Maier 10 South Side  
63 15:36.5 Vincent Volpe 10 Long Beach  
64 15:36.9 Kanyaro Ryan 12 Plainedge  
65 15:37.8 Patrick Pelligrini 10 Massapequa  
66 15:39.7 Dominic Saraceni 11 Mepham  
67 15:41.4 Benjamin Masouch 12 Oceanside  
68 15:41.5 Stanley Kong 12 Manhasset HS  
69 15:42.3 Chase Holt 9 Freeport  
70 15:42.4 Benjamin Dammers 12 Island Trees  
71 15:48.6 Finn Maier 12 South Side  
72 15:48.6 Junseo Deschenes 10 Great Neck South  
73 15:48.8 David Pinos 12 VS North  
74 15:49.7 Domenick Magrino 11 Syosset  
75 15:50.5 Jason Rivera 11 VS Central  
76 15:52.6 Liam O'Neill 12 East Rockaway  
77 15:53.2 Eric Hill 12 Baldwin  
78 15:53.8 Kenneth Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
79 15:55.0 Connor Gibbons 11 Manhasset HS  
80 16:00.1 Ian Huang 10 Manhasset HS  
81 16:01.3 Ethan Labelson 12 Friends Academy  
82 16:02.2 Raymond Li 12 Friends Academy  
83 16:02.9 Rick Xu 12 Great Neck South  
84 16:09.3 Ryan King 10 South Side  
85 16:09.7 Brennan Donovan 12 East Rockaway  
86 16:12.1 Jack Reda 10 Manhasset HS  
87 16:13.6 Conor Kelly 11 East Rockaway  
88 16:20.4 Victor Padilla 11 Hicksville  
89 16:23.8 Matthew Gallego 12 South Side  
90 16:24.0 James Waters 10 Mepham  
91 16:27.8 Colin Smith 9 Manhasset HS  
92 16:30.9 Noah Mach 9 Mepham  
93 16:32.7 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 11 Great Neck North  
94 16:35.7 Jason Rodriguez 10 Manhasset HS  
95 16:43.5 Nicholas Fauci 11 Mepham  
96 17:06.9 Matthew Yang 10 Mepham  
97 17:28.0 John Wornian Baldwin  
98 17:29.6 Phillip Berkowitz 12 Mepham  
99 19:05.4 Christian Filagrossi 10 Mepham  
100 19:20.0 Nathan Nardin 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: (Novice Boys)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10:51.4 Jack Labarbera 9 Lynbrook  
2 11:11.4 Tyler Paige 9 Lynbrook  
3 11:11.5 Billy Mincher 9 Plainedge  
4 11:59.7 Patrick Labarbera 12 Lynbrook  
5 12:05.5 Krishna Rapelli 12 Farmingdale  
6 12:18.1 Aidan Peterkin 8 Elmont  
7 12:23.4 Luca Mancuso 10 Glen Cove  
8 12:23.9 Stephan Bernardin 10 Elmont  
9 12:40.7 Chase Guglielmo 11 Lynbrook  
10 12:51.6 Logan Fitzgerald 9 Seaford  
11 12:59.4 Josh Lee 9 Plainedge  
12 13:45.3 Christian McGowan 9 Plainedge  
13 13:45.7 John Rozzo 9 Plainedge  
14 13:53.8 Marc Glean 10 Elmont  
15 13:59.7 Jacob Almonte 9 Roosevelt  
16 14:20.0 Andy Huang 9 VS South  
17 14:20.9 John Downey 9 Seaford  
18 14:25.1 Gary Zhang 12 Herricks  
19 14:29.8 Cole Morgenlander 12 Lynbrook  
20 14:49.4 Dennis Min Jericho  
21 15:06.9 Justin Williams 9 Lynbrook  
22 15:10.5 Richard Zhu 10 Friends Academy  
23 15:41.2 Seth Rosenblith 11 Herricks  
24 15:42.0 Ethan Philip 12 Herricks  
25 16:06.3 Luke Gaudet 11 Lynbrook  
26 16:06.9 Charles Reis 10 Lynbrook  
27 16:07.6 Andrew Director 12 Lynbrook  
28 16:22.3 Chris Paladino 9 Lynbrook  
29 16:24.1 Chris Gragnano 12 Lynbrook  
30 17:05.1 Brady Sanders 10 Massapequa  
31 18:08.1 Matthew Schaffhauser 11 Farmingdale  
32 18:41.9 Tristan Soto 10 Glen Cove  
33 18:52.3 Michael Tso 12 Herricks