Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet

Wednesday, October 20, 2021    Location: Eisenhower Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2021

Race: (Freshman Boys)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:51.8 William Ahmuty 9 Port Washington  
2 17:53.5 Julian Kimball 9 Port Washington  
3 17:54.2 Maxwell Krapf 10 Floral Park  
4 17:55.9 Myles Munro 9 Seaford  
5 18:12.4 Stije Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
6 18:17.5 Ryan Boldi 9 Manhasset HS  
7 18:27.0 Cole Rinn 9 Oceanside  
8 18:28.0 Cyrus Sedgh 9 Great Neck North  
9 18:28.1 Dylan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
10 18:34.9 Keita Takahashi 9 Jericho  
11 18:35.7 Samuel Noyla 9 East Meadow  
12 19:24.3 Riley Funk 9 Port Washington  
13 19:24.6 John Morrow 9 Great Neck South  
14 19:24.6 Marshall Huron 9 Port Washington  
15 19:28.3 Caleb Carle 9 Farmingdale  
16 19:31.2 Matthew Bloom 9 Great Neck North  
17 19:34.1 John Martini 9 Freeport  
18 19:38.0 David Feng 9 Great Neck South  
19 19:38.2 Christopher Ganci 9 Massapequa  
20 19:44.9 Zach Greene 8 Oyster Bay  
21 20:03.2 Anthony Palmeri East Meadow  
22 20:08.6 Noah Kobayashi Port Washington  
23 20:10.2 Krish Nair 9 Herricks  
24 20:10.7 Colin Smith 9 Manhasset HS  
25 20:12.7 Victor Lin 9 Great Neck South  
26 20:13.8 Yifu Zuo 9 Great Neck South  
27 20:23.3 Thomas Greco 8 Plainedge  
28 20:31.1 james salvato 9 Oyster Bay  
29 20:34.8 Thomas Twomey 8 Manhasset HS  
30 20:39.5 Matthew Laudicina Oceanside  
31 20:39.6 Omar Elkaray 9 Great Neck South  
32 20:41.7 Farzam Ali-Syed 9 East Meadow  
33 20:43.4 Ryan Melkun 9 Clarke  
34 20:52.0 Justin Delavandel 9 West Hemp  
35 21:04.8 John Smeltz 9 Plainedge  
36 21:06.0 Robert Higgins 9 Port Washington  
37 21:23.9 Eshaan Kandel 9 Carey  
38 21:24.9 Mychal Duffy 9 Manhasset HS  
39 21:25.2 John Spolidora 9 Long Beach  
40 21:25.5 Pasquale Corealle 9 VS Central  
41 21:27.3 Aiden Ruskin Port Washington  
42 21:27.8 Tristan Cuevas 9 Oceanside  
43 21:35.2 Daniel Chung 9 Manhasset HS  
44 21:35.5 Kyle Hui 9 Great Neck South  
45 21:39.1 Charles Landau Port Washington  
46 21:40.0 Matteo Somma 9 VS North  
47 21:40.2 John Hogan 9 Manhasset HS  
48 21:42.1 Aarav Minocha 9 Great Neck South  
49 21:46.6 Jonathan Oh 9 Great Neck South  
50 21:51.6 Kent Chen 9 Great Neck South  
51 21:51.8 Sam Abraham 9 Manhasset HS  
52 21:53.2 Miles Erdos 9 South Side  
53 22:06.9 Aaron Labelson 8 Friends Academy  
54 22:15.8 Aiden Mann 9 MacArthur  
55 22:15.9 Lucas Kim 9 Manhasset HS  
56 22:17.8 John Bachor 9 Manhasset HS  
57 22:22.6 Aidan Yuen 9 Jericho  
58 22:25.4 Matthew Milewski 9 Manhasset HS  
59 22:30.0 Henrik Kollmeier 9 West Hemp  
60 22:30.9 Thomas Galante 9 Massapequa  
61 22:34.3 Manav Deshmukh Farmingdale  
62 22:41.7 Jack Albano 9 Farmingdale  
63 22:42.8 Lukas Costello 9 North Shore  
64 22:46.9 Marco Alvarez 9 VS North  
65 22:47.6 Maxwell Yang 9 Herricks  
66 22:48.2 Axel Byun 9 Great Neck South  
67 22:54.3 Jake Rodriguez 9 Massapequa  
68 23:02.3 Ian Nunez East Meadow  
69 23:04.5 Daniel Zekthi 9 New Hyde Park  
70 23:07.8 Gavin Demang 9 Herricks  
71 23:08.1 Jonathon Maggio 9 MacArthur  
72 23:09.8 Hunter Abruzzo 9 Massapequa  
73 23:11.3 Sean Sinnott 9 Carey  
74 23:12.8 Jack Jingeleski 9 MacArthur  
75 23:14.2 Stematios Atsidaftis 9 Hewlett  
76 23:15.6 Edward Xu 9 Great Neck South  
77 23:15.9 Michael Riomao 9 South Side  
78 23:20.9 Zichun Lin 10 Great Neck North  
79 23:22.3 Jack Messina 9 Manhasset HS  
80 23:23.9 Kyle Bir East Meadow  
81 23:24.8 Daniel Chan East Meadow  
82 23:26.2 Dylan Mueller 9 Locust Valley  
83 23:42.3 James Griffith 9 Manhasset HS  
84 23:44.3 Andrew Laveglia 9 Manhasset HS  
85 23:53.6 Eadon Hecht 9 Hewlett  
86 23:56.1 Dylan Jenkins 9 Glen Cove  
87 24:11.8 Jacob Ferraro 9 Wheatley  
88 24:14.8 John Rozzo 9 Plainedge  
89 24:15.7 Owen McCahon 9 Massapequa  
90 24:22.5 Ivan Cao 9 Clarke  
91 24:27.7 Cooper Langlois 9 Mineola  
92 24:29.1 Aiden Kula Port Washington  
93 24:29.4 Zachary Abreu 9 VS Central  
94 24:30.5 Constantine Pozapalidis 9 Clarke  
95 24:31.1 Justin Mathew 9 Carey  
96 24:31.8 Lukas Santana 9 West Hemp  
97 24:37.4 Tristan Calderon 9 East Meadow  
98 24:46.5 Andrew Pang Jericho  
99 25:21.7 Aidan Maloney 9 Oceanside  
100 25:47.9 Eason Chiu 9 Herricks  
101 25:48.7 Kevin Villagran 9 Lawrence  
102 25:49.3 Roman Hokanson 9 Port Washington  
103 25:57.3 Tyler Lui 9 Plainedge  
104 26:08.9 Simon Davydov 9 Great Neck South  
105 26:11.2 Isaac Samuelsonm 8 Hewlett  
106 26:17.5 Ethan Briguette 9 West Hemp  
107 26:21.4 Ari Rosenblum 9 Great Neck North  
108 26:34.4 Scott Nolan 9 Massapequa  
109 26:37.8 JuanPablo Salazar 9 East Rockaway  
110 26:51.0 Logan Tuschong 9 Plainedge  
111 26:54.2 Jack Gaillard 9 South Side  
112 27:06.6 Nicholas Moreno 9 Oceanside  
113 27:28.3 Adam Quiles 9 East Meadow  
114 27:32.2 Joseph Pistone 9 Massapequa  
115 27:40.9 Jordan Fitoussi 9 Wheatley  
116 27:58.2 Patrick Eribo 9 Lawrence  
117 27:58.5 Sean Alday 9 East Meadow  
118 27:58.6 Roberto Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
119 27:58.7 Dan Godoy Lawrence  
120 27:59.3 Joe Sardo 9 Oceanside  
121 28:00.3 Ryan Schramn 9 Oceanside  
122 29:24.5 Aunrie Lewis 9 Wheatley  
123 29:33.9 Sebastian Lindo 9 Clarke  
124 34:06.8 Josh Schwartz 9 Lawrence  
125 34:13.3 Samuel Sult 8 Hewlett  
126 35:41.9 Eliel Morales 9 Lawrence  
127 35:46.4 Ethan Wilson 9 New Hyde Park  
128 39:50.5 Matthew Eustace 9 Port Washington  
129 40:29.7 Ronald Zhao 9 Carey  
130 41:00.9 Sagar Verma 9 Lawrence  
131 42:51.9 Richard Amthor Oceanside  
 

Race: (Junior Boys)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:45.8 John Ortiz 11 Carey  
2 16:48.6 Sam Sturge 11 North Shore  
3 17:22.0 Nicholas Sardes 11 Carey  
4 17:25.5 Christopher Schminkus 11 Massapequa  
5 17:37.0 Michael Cassano 11 MacArthur  
6 17:39.2 Zachary Gopie 12 Floral Park  
7 17:39.4 Edison Won 11 Great Neck South  
8 18:17.0 Sebastian Raam Ravishankar 11 Herricks  
9 18:28.8 Zack Carle 10 Farmingdale  
10 18:40.0 Jack O'Rourke 11 Farmingdale  
11 18:58.0 Gabriel Bar Kochva 11 Island Trees  
12 19:01.9 Leonard Li 11 Massapequa  
13 19:05.6 Danzil Monk Jr 11 Freeport  
14 19:07.4 Jake Finkel 11 Farmingdale  
15 19:08.7 Jordan Weinstein 11 Mineola  
16 19:14.2 Ahyaan Virani 11 Great Neck South  
17 19:19.4 Nicholas Stiehler 11 Massapequa  
18 19:25.6 Andrew Braunstein Massapequa  
19 19:30.1 Will Cascio 11 Seaford  
20 19:43.1 Max Reilly 11 Island Trees  
21 19:50.6 Conor Kelly 11 East Rockaway  
22 19:54.6 Max Martin 11 South Side  
23 19:55.9 Ryan Price 11 Long Beach  
24 20:01.1 Christian Primavera 11 Massapequa  
25 20:01.7 Anthony Matheis 11 Farmingdale  
26 20:16.3 William Pyun 11 Great Neck South  
27 20:17.0 Alijah Murray 11 VS Central  
28 20:24.0 Pan Enson 11 Jericho  
29 20:40.2 Gabriel Aguilar 11 Division Avenue  
30 20:40.4 Nicholas Bevinetto 11 Island Trees  
31 20:40.6 Sean Gowen 11 Massapequa  
32 20:44.2 Aidan Attina 11 North Shore  
33 20:44.7 Luke Peterson 11 North Shore  
34 20:45.0 Ethan Fichtl 11 North Shore  
35 20:47.9 Michael Zanone 11 Massapequa  
36 20:51.8 Zha Franklin 11 Jericho  
37 21:02.0 Nicholas Maltese 11 Farmingdale  
38 21:05.3 Thomas Peers 11 Carey  
39 21:17.5 Zhao Jerry 11 Jericho  
40 21:33.4 Izhaan Ahmed 11 New Hyde Park  
41 21:34.7 David Nicosia 11 Farmingdale  
42 21:35.1 Julian Awalom 11 Freeport  
43 21:42.6 Michael Tanner 11 Massapequa  
44 21:45.6 Chris Leon 11 Farmingdale  
45 21:51.9 Andrew Randazz0 11 Seaford  
46 21:52.4 Freedom  Excel 11 Long Beach  
47 22:07.8 Alejandro Gomez-Rosales 11 Long Beach  
48 22:09.9 Jonathan Tassani 11 South Side  
49 22:18.1 Vaughn Sheehan 11 Carey  
50 22:21.1 Benjamin Marlow 11 Division Avenue  
51 22:42.4 Brandon Coons 11 Seaford  
52 22:53.9 Lyons Wang 11 Jericho  
53 23:06.3 Ivan Lee 11 Herricks  
54 23:15.7 Ryan Alvaranga 11 VS Central  
55 23:40.7 Jonathan Hinojosa 11 Mepham  
56 23:55.9 Billy Godoy 11 Lawrence  
57 23:58.9 Colin D'Angelis 11 North Shore  
58 24:05.8 Brad Chen 11 Jericho  
59 24:07.1 Steven Oliveira 11 Island Trees  
60 24:07.3 Jaramillo Tenoch 11 West Hemp  
61 24:11.4 Bryan Francese 11 VS Central  
62 25:28.4 Miguel Mendoza 11 Lawrence  
63 25:31.4 Dino Bonacasa 11 Oceanside  
64 25:38.5 Will Ryan 11 South Side  
65 26:05.8 Angelo Parisi 11 East Rockaway  
66 26:24.2 Logan Monti 11 Long Beach  
67 27:29.2 Anthony Reyes 11 Lawrence  
68 27:37.2 Richard Flores 11 Mepham  
69 27:48.7 Victor Padilla 11 Hicksville  
70 29:30.8 Gavin Potter 11 Long Beach  
71 34:27.3 Zayd Karim 11 Wheatley  
72 34:56.8 Richard Zhu 10 Friends Academy  
73 41:04.1 Alexander Demetriades 11 Manhasset HS  
74 01:21:56.1 Parik Yan 11 Jericho  
 

Race: (Mixed Boys Juniors in Sr Race)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:54.6 Jared Kimiabakhsh 11 Great Neck North  
2 18:32.0 Joseph Asselta 11 Port Washington  
3 18:32.8 Colin Asher 11 Great Neck North  
4 18:59.2 Elyias Alawadhi 11 Manhasset HS  
5 19:18.4 Ethan Schulman 11 Great Neck North  
6 19:25.4 Connor Gibbons 11 Manhasset HS  
7 19:35.7 Paul Park 11 Manhasset HS  
8 20:40.0 Samuel Siyance-Rachmany 11 Great Neck North  
9 20:42.4 Bradley Ohebshalom 11 Great Neck North  
10 22:42.9 Matthew Johnston 11 Manhasset HS  
11 22:57.7 Ciaran Palma 11 Great Neck North  
12 24:22.1 Lyell Khalli 11 Great Neck North  
13 24:49.2 Ori Ohebshalom 11 Great Neck North  
14 26:05.2 Elad Sanandaji 11 Great Neck North  
 

Race: (Senior Boys)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:41.3 Jariq McNab 12 Freeport  
2 16:54.8 Scott Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
3 17:10.4 Warren Pershad 12 VS Central  
4 17:29.4 Maxwell Meehan 12 Port Washington  
5 17:32.4 Zachary Sanchez 12 Floral Park  
6 17:38.2 Brendan Debrosse 12 Massapequa  
7 17:39.8 Jack Schwabe 12 VS North  
8 17:45.9 Bryan Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
9 17:51.5 Terrence McGinty 12 Port Washington  
10 17:55.9 Kieran Cook 12 South Side  
11 17:56.3 Pedro Sandoval 12 MacArthur  
12 18:03.7 Declan Brady 12 Wheatley  
13 18:05.1 Craig Papajohn 12 VS North  
14 18:05.1 Noel Bonilla 12 Roosevelt  
15 18:18.0 Dante White 12 Baldwin  
16 18:18.3 Aron Langston 12 Long Beach  
17 18:21.4 Kanyaro Ryan 12 Plainedge  
18 18:31.4 Patrick Barrera 12 Wheatley  
19 18:32.0 Justin Mardorf 12 Hewlett  
20 18:33.9 David Ludwig 12 Great Neck North  
21 18:45.1 Brennan Donovan 12 East Rockaway  
22 18:47.0 Benjamin Dammers 12 Island Trees  
23 18:49.5 Ryan Kolin 12 Manhasset HS  
24 18:52.8 Matthew Pollackov 12 East Rockaway  
25 18:53.6 David Pinos 12 VS North  
26 18:55.6 John Eagle 12 Seaford  
27 18:55.9 Robert Casey 12 South Side  
28 18:56.6 Ben Little 12 Locust Valley  
29 18:59.9 Matthew Carlinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
30 19:13.0 Colin Grace 12 South Side  
31 19:23.1 Paul Anzelone 12 Seaford  
32 19:30.3 William Lee 12 Jericho  
33 19:30.5 Jayden Byrne 12 Division Avenue  
34 19:33.8 Joe Tudisco 12 West Hemp  
35 19:37.9 Liam O'Neill 12 East Rockaway  
36 19:38.5 Benjamin Lomot 12 South Side  
37 19:38.6 Eric Hill 12 Baldwin  
38 19:44.6 Brandon Munroe 12 VS Central  
39 19:49.5 Kevin Cantley 12 Seaford  
40 19:56.4 Matthew Gallego 12 South Side  
41 20:00.8 Liam Nacinovich 12 North Shore  
42 20:05.8 Jonathan Cox 12 Oyster Bay  
43 20:12.5 Tristen Silverstein 12 Seaford  
44 20:13.6 Matt McAuley 12 Massapequa  
45 20:16.6 Raymond Burgos 12 Sewanhaka  
46 20:24.0 Kenny He 12 Clarke  
47 20:25.0 Michael Wang 12 Seaford  
48 20:33.8 Peter Barry 12 Manhasset HS  
49 20:43.4 Norman Pang 12 Jericho  
50 20:44.5 Ben Fitzgerald 12 Farmingdale  
51 20:49.9 Keneil Soni 12 Herricks  
52 20:53.1 Michael Giordano 12 Farmingdale  
53 20:56.6 Dennis Jeon 12 Manhasset HS  
54 21:21.2 Jack Zorn 12 North Shore  
55 21:30.5 Max Fuentes 12 South Side  
56 21:34.4 Donovan House 12 Freeport  
57 21:48.4 Yanjun Lin 12 Wheatley  
58 21:50.6 Quinn McLaughlin 12 Friends Academy  
59 21:58.1 Christopher Malanga 12 Oyster Bay  
60 22:00.6 Bryant Wong 12 Seaford  
61 22:00.6 Zhong Hou 12 Hicksville  
62 22:01.7 Rich Hu 12 Jericho  
63 22:09.4 Nicholas Marcino 12 Carey  
64 22:13.2 Thomas klein 12 Floral Park  
65 22:21.4 Mike Morra North Shore  
66 23:01.3 Brandon Velasquez 12 East Rockaway  
67 23:13.9 Noel Ortega 12 VS Central  
68 23:20.4 Suhraj Chauhan 12 Jericho  
69 23:30.1 Joe Muratori 9 Oceanside  
70 23:45.6 Christopher Accomando 12 South Side  
71 24:27.6 Jayden Simpson 12 Baldwin  
72 24:33.0 Christopher Meyer 12 VS Central  
73 24:48.3 Nicholas Banz 12 Farmingdale  
74 25:03.8 Pugliano Ryan 12 Plainedge  
75 25:44.6 Thomas Novello 12 Carey  
76 25:51.0 Jon Gabriel 12 Mineola  
77 26:01.6 Dennis Thomas 12 Baldwin  
78 27:05.2 Jacob Zimmerli 12 Plainedge  
79 28:32.9 Josue Erazo 12 South Side  
 

Race: (Sophomore Boys)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:37.2 Logan Schaeffler 10 Calhoun  
2 17:23.9 Andrey Podskrebkin 10 Massapequa  
3 17:32.3 Jason Kerber 10 Oceanside  
4 17:34.7 Nicholas Andrews 10 Baldwin  
5 17:42.0 Mario Jimenez 10 Great Neck South  
6 17:47.3 Harrison Maute 10 Port Washington  
7 17:50.2 Christopher Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
8 17:58.3 Thomas Sheerin 10 Manhasset HS  
9 18:00.0 Junseo Deschenes 10 Great Neck South  
10 18:09.8 Steven Theodoropoulos 10 Port Washington  
11 18:11.4 Max Marro 10 Port Washington  
12 18:18.1 Liam Brady 10 North Shore  
13 18:20.2 Archie Chesler 10 Massapequa  
14 19:08.6 Vincent Volpe 10 Long Beach  
15 19:09.8 Jonathan Wu 10 Jericho  
16 19:12.8 Patrick Pelligrini 10 Massapequa  
17 19:14.0 Patrick Leahy 10 Seaford  
18 19:15.5 Jeffrey Radinsky 10 Port Washington  
19 19:21.4 Mike Ventricelli 10 Plainedge  
20 19:21.7 Philip Dilgard-Clark 10 Glen Cove  
21 19:22.2 Oliver Keczmer 10 Oyster Bay  
22 19:24.0 Jonathan Chen 14 Jericho  
23 19:25.3 Kevin Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
24 19:25.5 Andrew Ignatiou 10 East Meadow  
25 19:40.9 Brandon Hakimian 10 Great Neck North  
26 19:43.1 Maceo Eramo 10 Long Beach  
27 19:45.1 Barnaby Griffin 10 Port Washington  
28 19:45.7 Timothy Lee Port Washington  
29 19:50.1 Ethan Duffy 10 Freeport  
30 19:50.7 Jason Rodriguez 10 Manhasset HS  
31 19:52.6 Ian Huang 10 Manhasset HS  
32 19:54.0 Kenneth Lee 10 Manhasset HS  
33 19:57.2 Jack Reda 10 Manhasset HS  
34 20:03.2 Matthew D'Angelo 10 Massapequa  
35 20:10.2 Brian Ansadi 10 Great Neck North  
36 20:17.8 Benjamin Landerer 10 Great Neck North  
37 20:18.8 Christian Torres 10 Division Avenue  
38 20:22.4 Jack Difiglia 10 Oyster Bay  
39 20:26.9 Samuel Capuano 10 Port Washington  
40 20:29.3 Sam Levine 10 Port Washington  
41 20:30.2 Jared Korn 10 Great Neck South  
42 20:36.6 James Harwood 10 Manhasset HS  
43 20:37.5 William Dusanenko 10 Massapequa  
44 20:37.9 Kieran Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
45 20:42.6 Brian Gay 10 Mineola  
46 20:43.5 Alex Santos-Acosta 10 West Hemp  
47 20:49.5 John Wornian Baldwin  
48 20:50.7 Chauncey Saint-Jean 10 Baldwin  
49 20:53.4 Kyle Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
50 20:55.0 Daniel Zaciam Great Neck North  
51 20:55.2 Nick Jean Louis 10 Sewanhaka  
52 20:57.5 Nicholas Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
53 20:58.6 Hunter Scott 10 Freeport  
54 21:00.6 Caden Paradis 10 North Shore  
55 21:00.9 Ethan Dayani 10 Great Neck North  
56 21:03.7 Muhammad Bader 10 Sewanhaka  
57 21:04.4 Omek Kumar 10 Oyster Bay  
58 21:12.8 Justin Chung 10 Great Neck North  
59 21:46.7 Adam Fine 10 Great Neck North  
60 22:02.8 Christian Faccilonga 10 Long Beach  
61 22:03.5 Diego Gomez 10 West Hemp  
62 22:05.2 Jacob Wornian Baldwin  
63 22:21.6 Nathaniel Wick 8 Oyster Bay  
64 22:27.3 Abdullah Syed 10 VS Central  
65 22:35.6 Thomas Luvin 10 South Side  
66 22:41.1 Jonathan Jimenez 10 Division Avenue  
67 22:43.9 Nicholas Ramirez 10 Oyster Bay  
68 22:46.8 Liam Stump 10 Clarke  
69 22:47.8 Matthew Gassenheimer 10 Jericho  
70 22:52.4 Alex Nieves 10 Lawrence  
71 22:55.5 Devon Spalding 10 Mineola  
72 22:55.6 Nicholas Lindo 10 Clarke  
73 23:00.7 Cole Arbisi Massapequa  
74 23:06.5 Panagiotis Georgilis South Side  
75 23:07.7 Christian Harkins Oceanside  
76 23:17.9 Carter Hoskins 10 Baldwin  
77 23:18.3 Yassen Yanchev 10 Great Neck North  
78 23:20.7 Jack Lavin 10 Carey  
79 23:21.8 Shu Liang 10 Great Neck South  
80 23:22.7 Persaud Sanjay 10 Mepham  
81 23:28.3 Nicholas DiProperzio 10 Carey  
82 23:30.9 James Terjesen 10 Massapequa  
83 23:44.3 Charles Wu 10 VS North  
84 23:48.9 Joe Rozzo 10 Plainedge  
85 23:49.6 Luke Giangrande 10 Manhasset HS  
86 23:49.9 Maximo Walaitis 10 Mepham  
87 23:51.5 Sam Adler 10 Long Beach  
88 23:56.8 Jeffrey Nodelman 10 Mepham  
89 23:57.0 Gabriel Paniagua 10 New Hyde Park  
90 24:03.7 Dominic Murawski 10 Clarke  
91 24:05.3 Dev Patel 10 Great Neck South  
92 24:08.3 Marc Jahoor 10 VS Central  
93 24:08.3 Rakesh Mangru 10 VS Central  
94 24:40.1 Jordan Lee 10 Jericho  
95 24:40.4 Rain Gan 11 Great Neck South  
96 24:46.1 Toby Leng 10 Manhasset HS  
97 24:55.9 Demosthenes Ciar 10 Carey  
98 25:02.4 Eamon Conroy 9 South Side  
99 25:07.9 Noah Scheidt 10 Great Neck North  
100 25:30.6 Benjamin Feingold 10 Great Neck North  
101 25:34.9 Dennis Petrescu 10 Island Trees  
102 26:46.7 Aidan Sharp 10 Mepham  
103 27:15.0 Akrisht Kaul 10 Clarke  
104 27:45.1 Luca Mancuso 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: (Novice Boys)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09:14.6 Jake Eddelson 10 Mepham  
2 09:58.7 Jason Qin Seaford  
3 09:59.7 Preston Chan 10 Herricks  
4 10:25.1 Russell Green Jericho  
5 10:25.3 Logan Fitzgerald 9 Seaford  
6 10:26.2 Cole Pantina 11 Seaford  
7 10:29.2 Zakarya Layachi 11 VS North  
8 10:48.4 Stephan Bernardin 10 Elmont  
9 10:52.0 Juan Guachichullca 9 Sewanhaka  
10 11:13.7 Aidan Peterkin 8 Elmont  
11 11:16.6 Joshua Degannes 9 Sewanhaka  
12 11:41.2 Christopher Cui 10 Herricks  
13 11:51.2 Panayi Nikolovienis-Kotsis 9 North Shore  
14 11:51.9 Jacob Almonte 9 Roosevelt  
15 12:09.9 Josh Lee 9 Plainedge  
16 12:14.8 Aaron Bhavnani 12 Jericho  
17 12:30.1 Ethan Philip 12 Herricks  
18 12:31.5 Shane Cromie 11 MacArthur  
19 12:34.6 Sonny Salem 9 Plainedge  
20 12:48.6 Christian McGowan 9 Plainedge  
21 12:51.3 John Downey 9 Seaford  
22 12:56.1 Leven Chen 10 Herricks  
23 12:56.1 Dennis Min Jericho  
24 13:54.4 Troy Elci Locust Valley  
25 14:15.7 Matthew Chalif 10 Locust Valley  
26 14:18.4 Brady Sanders 10 Massapequa  
27 14:19.0 Jianin Tang Division Avenue  
28 14:20.7 Alex Galatatzis 10 Plainedge  
29 14:42.8 William Langis 9 Farmingdale  
30 15:03.2 Anthony Langone 12 Massapequa  
31 15:05.1 Jack Israel 10 Mepham  
32 15:13.7 Matthew Schaffhauser 11 Farmingdale  
33 24:58.6 Rayan Jaouhari 8 East Meadow