Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League meet 2

Monday, September 26, 2011 - Tuesday, September 27, 2011    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2011

Race: I-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:22.9 Louis Buchman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 14:32.2 Jake Schlessinger 12 Syosset  
3 14:36.8 Adam Robinson 10 Syosset  
4 14:51.2 Dale Mittleman 10 Syosset  
5 14:55.9 Michael Wilkens 12 Syosset  
6 15:01.7 Jonathan Greenwood 11 Freeport  
7 15:18.5 Brett Malamud 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 15:26.8 Dylan Comforti 10 Syosset  
9 15:57.6 Maksym Trojanowski 11 Plainview Kennedy  
10 16:02.8 Carle Wirshba 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 16:22.9 Varun Shivakumar 11 Plainview Kennedy  
12 16:26.5 Kasim Taylor 11 Freeport  
13 16:37.4 Sayyid Abdullah 12 Freeport  
14 16:49.3 Justin Grant 11 Freeport  
15 17:06.4 Thomas Ensmenger 9 Plainview Kennedy  
16 17:38.9 Elvis Garcia 10 Freeport  
17 17:48.1 Sean Sullivan 9 Plainview Kennedy  
18 17:57.9 Nicholas McLean 9 Freeport  
19 19:38.3 Kyle McCullough 11 Freeport  
20 20:14.8 Wesley Brown 10 Freeport  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:08.0 Sean Grady 12 East Meadow  
2 13:33.0 Mike Grady 9 East Meadow  
3 13:38.0 Bryant Babel 10 Oceanside  
4 13:48.0 Bradley Kaufmann 11 East Meadow  
5 13:51.0 Brian Benesch 11 Oceanside  
6 13:53.0 Rich Gold 12 Oceanside  
7 13:54.0 Dave Carey 11 East Meadow  
8 14:16.0 Gracius Claude 12 Oceanside  
9 14:22.0 Robert Kelly 11 Oceanside  
10 14:23.0 Bradley Amazon 12 Farmingdale  
11 14:24.0 Jigar Gosalia 11 East Meadow  
12 14:30.0 Daniel Holohan 10 Farmingdale  
13 14:33.0 Andre Fox-Parenti 12 East Meadow  
14 14:40.0 Michael Desrochers 11 Farmingdale  
15 14:47.0 Max Fox-Parenti 11 East Meadow  
16 14:53.0 Joseph DePalma 11 Farmingdale  
17 14:59.0 Alex Molina 12 Farmingdale  
18 15:05.0 Daniel Boltja 10 Farmingdale  
19 15:07.0 Andrew Cunningham 12 East Meadow  
20 15:16.0 Kevin Cheong 10 Baldwin  
21 15:18.0 Kinsey Sheppard 12 Baldwin  
22 15:21.0 Scott Sanders 12 East Meadow  
23 15:22.0 Lawrence Chianese 12 Farmingdale  
24 15:30.0 Adam Qureshi 11 East Meadow  
25 15:51.0 David Tchaou 10 Baldwin  
26 16:00.0 Oscar Zegarra 11 Baldwin  
27 16:00.0 Daniel Leahy 12 Oceanside  
28 16:06.0 Budd Brown 11 Baldwin  
29 16:18.0 Barry Kilpatrick 12 Baldwin  
30 16:19.0 John Mckeon 12 Farmingdale  
31 16:29.0 Dan Miller 10 Oceanside  
32 16:30.0 Mike Agarenzo 9 Oceanside  
33 17:25.0 James Ramos 11 Baldwin  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:46.0 Ryan Cooney 11 Massapequa  
2 14:03.0 Mike Puleio 11 Massapequa  
3 14:12.3 Kyle Smith 11 Massapequa  
4 14:17.5 Yuri Triglia 11 MacArthur  
5 14:20.6 Jake MacAvoy 11 Massapequa  
6 14:22.0 John Weed 9 VS Central  
7 14:39.4 James Rail 11 Massapequa  
8 14:45.6 Lawrence Vedilago 11 Massapequa  
9 14:46.0 Dominic Esposito 12 Massapequa  
10 14:55.8 Nickolas Boroda 12 Massapequa  
11 14:57.6 Ryan Clifford 9 MacArthur  
12 14:59.9 Patrick Ducey 11 MacArthur  
13 15:01.7 Sean Aquilino 11 MacArthur  
14 15:12.8 Joseph Pinto 10 Massapequa  
15 15:18.0 Najeeb Emmanuel 11 Uniondale  
16 15:19.8 Brendan Nyreen 12 Massapequa  
17 15:27.0 Jordan Fisher 12 MacArthur  
18 15:41.2 Danny Barrett 12 MacArthur  
19 15:52.0 Christian Salas 10 VS Central  
20 15:54.0 Paul Salvodon 12 Uniondale  
21 16:02.1 Eric Russo 11 MacArthur  
22 16:06.0 Alex Lamy 50 VS Central  
23 16:08.0 Manuel Flores 12 Uniondale  
24 16:12.6 Erik Chevez 12 MacArthur  
25 16:16.0 Mark Edwards 10 VS Central  
26 16:24.0 Matthew Jones 10 VS Central  
27 16:32.0 Tyler Wray-Harvey 11 VS Central  
28 16:33.0 Peter Marin 10 VS Central  
29 16:40.0 1ustin Mastromarino 50 VS Central  
30 16:50.0 Daniel Clayton 11 Uniondale  
31 17:15.0 Justin Riley 10 VS Central  
32 17:35.0 Chase Warren 12 VS Central  
33 18:11.0 Stephen Muir 12 Uniondale  
34 18:26.0 Samuel Faustin 11 Uniondale  
35 18:29.0 Christian Ayala 11 Uniondale  
36 18:47.0 Garvin Williams 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:19.0 Taylor Titcomb 12 Port Washington  
2 13:27.0 Sidharth Kakkar 11 Port Washington  
3 13:30.0 Ryan Schwartz 12 Port Washington  
4 14:00.0 Shoki Yamada 11 Port Washington  
5 14:03.0 Leo Potters 10 Port Washington  
6 14:22.0 Jackson Lathrop 11 Port Washington  
7 14:27.0 Paolo Bertolotti 12 Port Washington  
8 14:32.0 James Gallagher 11 Port Washington  
9 14:42.0 Nicholas Sapountzis 11 Port Washington  
10 14:53.0 Benjamin O'Brien 10 Port Washington  
11 14:53.2 Jesse Ferguson 11 Hicksville  
12 16:29.0 Bryan Purcell 12 Hicksville  
13 18:12.0 Michael DeSimone 12 Hicksville  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:51.0 Richard Taylor 10 Westbury  
2 15:57.0 Freddy Zhang 11 Carey  
3 16:09.0 Richard Wu 9 Jericho  
4 16:30.0 Ryan Wu 10 Jericho  
5 16:31.8 Kevin Narvaez 11 Carey  
6 16:49.0 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz 10 Westbury  
7 17:32.0 Jimin Bang 10 Jericho  
8 18:06.0 Mark Savinon 12 Carey  
9 18:13.7 Robert Licetti 11 Jericho  
10 18:32.6 Oliver Hu 10 Jericho  
11 18:54.0 Albert Hsiung 10 Jericho  
12 19:02.0 Terry Choi 9 Jericho  
13 19:04.0 Min Kim 10 Jericho  
14 19:53.0 Brendan Murchie 11 Carey  
15 19:57.0 Romain Saint-Germain 12 Westbury  
16 19:58.7 Jason Aparicio 10 Westbury  
17 19:59.2 Brandon Rabinowitz 10 Jericho  
18 19:59.8 Jeremy Tucker 11 Jericho  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:52.0 Gabe Skugor 11 New Hyde Park  
2 14:04.0 Jacques St. Juste 12 Elmont  
3 14:13.0 Brendan Donohue 12 Mepham  
4 14:19.0 Billy Nolan 9 Mepham  
5 14:22.0 John Daily 12 New Hyde Park  
6 14:23.0 George Lawoo 12 Mepham  
7 14:29.0 Chuck Skidmore 9 Mepham  
8 14:34.0 Dan Tracy 11 Mepham  
9 14:44.0 Mercedez Martinez 12 New Hyde Park  
10 14:49.0 Charles Bendernagel 11 Mepham  
11 15:06.0 Andrew Montalti 10 Mepham  
12 15:20.0 Joseph Richards 11 New Hyde Park  
13 15:21.0 Steve Maniscalco 11 Mepham  
14 15:21.0 Dan Beim 11 Mepham  
15 16:05.3 Andrew Baio 12 JFK Bellmore  
16 16:12.0 Rahul Raveendran 12 New Hyde Park  
17 16:15.7 Daniel Multer 12 JFK Bellmore  
18 16:38.2 James Dachille 10 JFK Bellmore  
19 16:52.0 Ayo Obadare 11 Elmont  
20 17:21.9 Justin Shapiro 9 JFK Bellmore  
21 17:24.0 Jonathan Rios 12 New Hyde Park  
22 17:45.0 Mikey Blaise 11 Elmont  
23 17:54.0 Paul Niewierowski 12 New Hyde Park  
24 18:09.0 Roshane Wright 11 Elmont  
25 18:39.0 Tom Condron 9 New Hyde Park  
26 19:30.4 Dean Kurzweil 10 JFK Bellmore  
27 19:42.0 Ricky Blaise 11 Elmont  
28 19:57.0 Joseph Murphy 11 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:12.0 Aakaash Pillalamarri 12 Herricks  
2 13:26.0 Andrew Morra 11 Garden City  
3 13:41.0 Gabriel DaSilva 11 Herricks  
4 13:46.0 Dan Finnegan 11 Garden City  
5 13:52.0 Mark DeSantis 10 Garden City  
6 13:56.0 Jack McGuire 12 Herricks  
7 14:13.0 Neil Quigley 11 Garden City  
8 14:15.3 Tim Feyer 10 Garden City  
9 14:18.0 steven Bradley 12 Garden City  
10 14:18.1 Conor Sofield 12 Long Beach  
11 14:19.0 Eric Abasolo 12 Long Beach  
12 14:29.0 Peter Morelli 15 Long Beach  
13 14:35.6 Luke Galasso 11 Garden City  
14 14:38.0 Shams Khondkar 12 Herricks  
15 14:41.0 Tim Josephs 9 Garden City  
16 14:41.1 Yonatan Benyamini 12 Herricks  
17 14:44.0 Andrew Farrell 11 Herricks  
18 14:47.0 Carlos Benavides 12 Long Beach  
19 14:48.0 Jerry Carroll-Parks 11 Long Beach  
20 14:54.3 Tom Pitella 12 Garden City  
21 14:59.0 Andrew Magdich 11 Garden City  
22 15:35.0 Michael Dolan 12 Herricks  
23 15:52.0 Steven Hurst 9 Long Beach  
24 15:54.0 Jonathan Klus 12 Long Beach  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:10.0 Danny Reilly 12 Wantagh  
2 13:14.0 Mike Darnell 12 Wantagh  
3 13:20.0 Zachary Toner 11 Calhoun  
4 13:39.3 Abe Lahood 11 Calhoun  
5 13:44.0 Timmy Reilly 10 Wantagh  
6 13:52.0 Ori Carlin 11 Roslyn  
7 14:01.8 Nicholas Haile 12 Calhoun  
8 14:15.2 Jack Curran 11 Calhoun  
9 14:16.8 Aron Brown 12 Great Neck South  
10 14:16.9 Vinny Tesoriero 11 Wantagh  
11 14:17.0 Ari Shabi 12 Great Neck South  
12 14:23.0 Dan Charytonowicz 12 Wantagh  
13 14:23.9 Aron Denenberg 12 Calhoun  
14 14:27.4 Alex Boyd 10 Calhoun  
15 14:27.7 Luke Pascale 11 Roslyn  
16 14:28.0 Scott Pourshalchi 9 Roslyn  
17 14:31.9 Matthew Calo 12 Calhoun  
18 14:33.0 Andrew Bloniarz 10 Wantagh  
19 14:33.0 Wesley Craig 10 Wantagh  
20 14:40.0 Caleb Balbera 12 Roslyn  
21 14:44.0 Christoper Melito 10 Calhoun  
22 14:45.0 Ken Peluso 10 Wantagh  
23 14:48.8 Kent Ng 12 Great Neck South  
24 14:51.0 Jacob Kashani 11 Roslyn  
25 14:55.0 Sahil Anand 9 Roslyn  
26 15:18.0 Patrick Lavin 11 Wantagh  
27 15:25.8 Kamrynn Irani 10 Great Neck South  
28 15:31.5 Joash Mathew 12 Great Neck South  
29 15:41.9 Jordan Mentzel 10 Calhoun  
30 15:42.9 Joseph Kim 10 Great Neck South  
31 15:43.5 Isaac Smith 12 Great Neck South  
32 15:43.8 Garrett Anderson 11 Roslyn  
33 15:46.8 Thomas Lake 12 Calhoun  
34 15:55.0 Daniel Chen 9 Roslyn  
35 16:05.0 David Brookhim 11 Roslyn  
36 16:44.4 Jacob Rigos 9 Great Neck South  
37 16:45.1 Tristan Tello 11 Great Neck South  
38 16:58.7 Jonathan Cheung 12 Great Neck South  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:01.0 Aaron Gladstein 10 Hewlett  
2 15:02.0 Rodrigo Ulloa 11 Hewlett  
3 15:03.0 Dmitry Baptiste 10 Hewlett  
4 15:04.0 Lamar Letts 12 Hewlett  
5 15:06.0 Kieran O'Reilly 11 Sewanhaka  
6 15:07.0 Dylan Picart 10 Sewanhaka  
7 16:03.0 Brett Parket 12 Great Neck North  
8 16:12.0 Paul Johnson 11 Sewanhaka  
9 16:59.0 Robert Dowling 10 Sewanhaka  
10 17:03.0 Daniel Valenzuela 9 Sewanhaka  
11 17:13.0 Ariel Kadouri 10 Great Neck North  
12 17:32.0 Zachary Cho 10 Hewlett  
13 17:43.0 John Kimiabakhsh 9 Great Neck North  
14 17:48.0 Matthew Hakimian 12 Great Neck North  
15 17:50.0 Ben Davoodzadeh 11 Great Neck North  
16 17:57.0 Daniel Mahfar 11 Great Neck North  
17 18:16.0 Joseph Dejesus 12 Sewanhaka  
18 18:45.0 Daniel Hanover 9 Great Neck North  
19 19:01.0 Yoni Yaghoubian 10 Great Neck North  
20 19:11.0 Chris Angelidis 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:45.0 James Sommer 12 Plainedge  
2 13:58.0 Jesse Bua 11 Lynbrook  
3 14:32.0 Peter Lithen 11 Lynbrook  
4 14:42.0 Luke Germanakos 9 Lynbrook  
5 14:52.0 Michael Gordon 9 VS South  
6 15:19.0 Jesse Hernandez 12 VS South  
7 15:26.0 Michael Alvarez 11 VS South  
8 15:55.0 Matt Campbell 11 Lynbrook  
9 15:58.0 Matthew Karban 11 Plainedge  
10 16:07.0 Conor Dorney 11 Lynbrook  
11 16:09.0 Kevin Dreyer 12 Plainedge  
12 16:14.0 Matt Paris 10 Lynbrook  
13 16:38.0 Andrew Ferrall 10 Lynbrook  
14 16:45.0 Brendan Dunn 12 Lynbrook  
15 17:03.0 Ryan Flood 12 VS South  
16 17:18.0 Azam Ahmed 11 VS South  
17 17:28.0 Sasha Carberry 10 Lynbrook  
18 17:42.0 Anthony Corona 11 VS South  
19 17:45.0 Peter Notarnicola 12 Plainedge  
20 17:51.0 Corey Henderson 12 Lynbrook  
21 18:13.0 Michael Murray 10 VS South  
22 19:05.0 Steven Easterbrook 10 Plainedge  
23 21:14.0 BRIAN TESTA 9 Plainedge  
24 24:49.0 Christopher Califano 10 Plainedge  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:27.0 Sean Culkin 12 South Side  
2 14:50.0 Tyler Mack 11 Division Avenue  
3 15:07.0 Robert Aldana 11 South Side  
4 15:28.0 Kieran McCarthy 9 South Side  
5 15:29.0 Drew O'Neil 11 South Side  
6 15:44.0 Will Duggan 10 South Side  
7 15:48.0 Brian Marckesano 10 South Side  
8 15:50.0 Patrick Coleman 9 South Side  
9 15:53.0 Brian Ackerman 10 South Side  
10 15:59.0 James Scott 12 South Side  
11 16:08.0 Max Kimmel 12 South Side  
12 16:22.0 Brandon Ruiz 12 West Hemp  
13 16:34.0 Pierre Leconte 11 West Hemp  
14 16:49.0 Herard Auguste 11 West Hemp  
15 16:57.0 Jason Stiener 12 West Hemp  
16 17:42.0 Andrew Burkhardt 11 Floral Park  
17 18:28.0 Daniel Bostrom 10 Floral Park  
18 18:42.0 Kevin Feeley 12 West Hemp  
19 19:06.0 Eric Balcarcel 12 West Hemp  
20 19:13.0 John Michael Calzadilla 12 Division Avenue  
21 19:26.0 Conor Klaum 10 Floral Park  
22 19:32.0 Nick Konzelman 9 Floral Park  
23 19:48.0 Andrew Borghese 12 Floral Park  
24 19:56.0 Alex Krawec 12 Floral Park  
25 21:50.0 Kirran Tiwari 12 Floral Park  
26 21:50.0 Eligah Valette 9 West Hemp  
27 22:52.0 Brendan Butler 9 Floral Park  
28 23:05.0 Christian Milea 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:09.0 Jakub Micko 12 Glen Cove  
2 14:15.0 Matthew Weilep 10 Manhasset HS  
3 14:59.0 Tommy Fruhauf 9 Manhasset HS  
4 15:05.0 Carter Paterson 9 Manhasset HS  
5 15:23.0 Dominic Sierzega 12 Glen Cove  
6 15:23.0 John Marcucci 10 Manhasset HS  
7 15:25.0 Donald Spampinato 11 Manhasset HS  
8 15:35.0 Stephen Tranchina 10 Manhasset HS  
9 15:40.0 Blake Lee Woods 9 Glen Cove  
10 15:43.0 Fred Thomas 11 Lawrence  
11 15:44.0 Jeffrey Nan 11 Manhasset HS  
12 15:47.0 Matthew Ferrone 11 Manhasset HS  
13 16:20.0 Alexander Russo 10 Bethpage  
14 16:44.0 Matthew Wilshere 11 Manhasset HS  
15 16:52.0 Alex Barbieri 11 Lawrence  
16 16:55.0 Shawn Green 11 Lawrence  
17 17:07.0 Colin Radcliffe 12 Bethpage  
18 17:11.0 Elias Blinkoff 11 Glen Cove  
19 17:18.0 James Schneider 11 Lawrence  
20 17:18.0 Jerry Kim 12 Bethpage  
21 17:46.0 Nick Turco 11 Lawrence  
22 17:50.0 Ricky Liang 12 Glen Cove  
23 18:03.0 Anthony Philippou 11 Lawrence  
24 18:16.0 Daniel Whitley 12 Glen Cove  
25 18:18.0 Matthew Tam 11 Manhasset HS  
26 18:28.0 Matthew Josephs 10 Bethpage  
27 18:44.0 Harshil Garg 9 Bethpage  
28 19:10.0 Randall Olivera 9 Glen Cove  
29 19:24.0 Geoffrey Decoster 9 Glen Cove  
30 20:24.0 Kyle Tengco 12 Bethpage  
31 23:46.0 William Wheeler 12 Glen Cove  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:18.4 Joseph Miller 10 Seaford  
2 14:45.1 Patrick Crowley 10 Friends Academy  
3 14:57.2 Glenn Lostritto 9 Friends Academy  
4 15:01.3 Evan Sayre 11 Friends Academy  
5 15:16.1 Gregory Caso 10 Locust Valley  
6 15:23.1 Kevin Jania 12 Locust Valley  
7 15:24.0 Matthew Clark 10 Seaford  
8 15:27.6 Rob Adams 12 Friends Academy  
9 15:33.8 Sam Peck 11 Seaford  
10 15:46.2 Sahil Massand 10 Friends Academy  
11 16:05.1 Nickolas Conte 11 Wheatley  
12 16:16.2 Matt DeBenedittis 12 Wheatley  
13 16:19.4 Tyler Scheiner 12 Wheatley  
14 16:27.2 Matthew Blasi 10 Seaford  
15 16:33.1 John O'Brien 11 Friends Academy  
16 16:52.5 Kyle Castoria 12 Wheatley  
17 16:59.4 Dillon Hanel 10 Wheatley  
18 17:01.3 Hayden Walsh 10 Locust Valley  
19 17:03.1 Brendan Wright 9 Locust Valley  
20 17:10.1 Ahmad Khanzada 11 Wheatley  
21 17:30.2 Cole Valentino 11 Friends Academy  
22 17:34.1 Richard Muller 9 Locust Valley  
23 17:36.0 Christos Aniftos 9 Friends Academy  
24 17:38.0 Peter Hogya 12 Locust Valley  
25 17:54.6 TJ Masterson 12 Locust Valley  
26 17:56.0 Charles Hollmuller 9 Locust Valley  
27 18:19.1 Tao Zeng 10 Wheatley  
28 18:19.2 Michael Bottarini 8 Seaford  
29 19:06.1 Harris Wekselblatt 9 Wheatley  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:10.0 Samuel Catalano 12 VS North  
2 14:17.0 Thomas Bardabelias 12 VS North  
3 14:21.0 Zachary Bugge 12 VS North  
4 14:38.0 Jake Catalano 8 VS North  
5 14:46.0 Lucas Pugliese 11 Island Trees  
6 15:28.0 Tommy Brownstone 11 Island Trees  
7 15:33.0 Leonardo Puerto 11 VS North  
8 15:35.0 Thomas Tator 10 VS North  
9 15:51.0 Jon Carlo Curiale 12 Carle Place  
10 15:52.0 Zach Millack 10 Island Trees  
11 15:59.0 Steven Barbuto 12 VS North  
12 16:00.0 Adam Kirschner 11 Island Trees  
13 16:17.0 Chris Muile 12 Island Trees  
14 16:37.0 Leandro Nogiueira 12 Carle Place  
15 16:39.0 George Marglin 12 Island Trees  
16 17:29.0 John Minikel 11 Island Trees  
17 17:42.0 Antonio Posillico 12 Carle Place  
18 18:41.0 Alec Visslailli 10 Carle Place  
19 20:05.0 Luke DeIulio 10 Carle Place  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:59.0 Fredric Lang 11 Mineola  
2 15:39.0 Kenny Hanlon 10 CSH  
3 16:08.0 Jake Tavernite 10 Mineola  
4 16:08.0 Joseph Mulder 11 Mineola  
5 16:12.0 Brad Coleman 11 Mineola  
6 16:32.0 Robert Lang 9 Mineola  
7 17:47.0 Jose Barajas 12 Mineola  
8 18:35.0 Patrick Murray 11 Mineola  
9 18:49.0 Zachary Englis 12 Mineola  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:29.1 Eric Ratner 12 Clarke  
2 13:31.0 Travis Laderer 10 North Shore  
3 13:50.0 Jonathan Schloth 10 East Rockaway  
4 14:05.1 Chris Marohn 12 Clarke  
5 14:16.1 Ben Kapuscinski 11 North Shore  
6 14:16.8 Dylan Smith 10 North Shore  
7 14:22.2 Nicholas Mavros 12 Oyster Bay  
8 14:44.1 Steven Tortora 12 Oyster Bay  
9 14:46.2 Max Korten 12 North Shore  
10 14:52.9 Brian Michalak 11 North Shore  
11 14:59.5 Brandon Peralta 10 Clarke  
12 15:09.2 Teddy Hamlin 11 Oyster Bay  
13 15:13.1 Manuel Fuertes 12 Clarke  
14 15:19.2 Patryk Tauter 11 Oyster Bay  
15 15:38.2 Anthony Albert 11 Oyster Bay  
16 15:47.1 T.J. Butler 11 Oyster Bay  
17 15:52.4 Adam Lavender 11 North Shore  
18 15:57.2 Travis Bobley 11 North Shore  
19 15:59.0 Anthony Cartagine 11 North Shore  
20 16:07.5 Joseph Cogliandro 12 Oyster Bay  
21 16:33.2 David Natale 12 Oyster Bay  
22 16:35.0 Jonathan Mattner 11 North Shore  
23 16:48.2 Nicholas Palczewski 12 Oyster Bay  
24 17:04.1 Christopher Breindenbach 12 East Rockaway  
25 17:04.2 Ryan Mercadante 11 North Shore  
26 17:09.0 Daniel Eng 12 Oyster Bay  
27 17:10.1 David Sathue 10 Clarke  
28 17:35.7 William Colvin 11 Clarke  
29 18:56.0 Mark Hernandez 12 East Rockaway  
30 18:59.0 Billy Humes 11 East Rockaway  
31 23:42.0 Paul Buzzolini 12 East Rockaway