Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,035 meets 933,408 performances
Athlete Profile
Carter Paterson



School: Manhasset HS  Class: 2015  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
This athlete has 1 Followers
Rankings for the Cross Country 2019 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2014  SR  17:33.0 13:53.7
Cross Country 2013  JR  17:41.0 14:15.0
Cross Country 2012  SO  18:09.6 14:51.8
Cross Country 2011  FR  18:32.9 15:05.0

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Triple Jump 

Winter Track 14/15  SR  - 02:44.90 - - 38 Ft 3 In
Winter Track 13/14  JR  01:32.66 02:45.80 05:03.00 10:51.29 36 Ft 3.75 In
Winter Track 12/13  SO  - 02:54.92 05:05.30 - -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

400 IH 

800 M 

1600 M 

3000 M 

Steeple 2000 

Steeple 3000 

Triple Jump 

Spring Track 2015  SR  53.70 58.80 02:08.50 04:37.35 - 06:26.00 10:36.50 40 Ft 8.75 In
Spring Track 2014  JR  - - 02:06.86 04:53.57 - 06:32.21 10:11.90 36 Ft 6 In
Spring Track 2013  SO  56.50 - 02:11.70 04:49.10 10:49.09 - 10:33.10 35 Ft 10.50 In
Spring Track 2012  FR  - - 02:18.80 05:12.80 - - - 33 Ft 9.50 In
2015 - 2019

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2014 Results
5K XC 18:14.9   329 NYSPHSAA State Meet, SUNY Canton 11/08/14
5K XC 17:45.0   16 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/01/14
5K XC 17:39.6   5 County Champs, Bethpage 10/25/14
5K XC 17:33.0  PR 4 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/07/14
5K XC 18:39.1   8 League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage 09/30/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 13:53.7  PR 4 League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/23/14
5K XC 18:04.4   10 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/20/14
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:10.1   2 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/15/14
2013 Results
5K XC 17:46.3   18 Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/26/13
5K XC 17:41.0   5 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/15/13
5K XC 17:55.6   4 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/07/13
5K XC 17:56.0   3 League meet 3, Bethpage 09/30/13
5K XC 18:44.6   40 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/28/13
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:15.0   4 League meet 2, Bethpage 09/23/13
5K XC 18:48.6   21 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/21/13
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:26.1   5 League meet 1, Bethpage 09/16/13
2012 Results
5K XC 18:09.6   18 Conference Championships, Bethpage 10/27/12
5K XC 18:32.4   8 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/15/12
5K XC 18:59.3   15 League meet 3, Bethpage 10/09/12
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:51.8   6 League meet 2, Bethpage 10/01/12
2011 Results
5K XC 18:42.3   28 T. Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv, Bethpage 11/07/11
5K XC 18:32.9   110 Section VIII/State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/05/11
5K XC 19:00.9   17 Conference Championships, Bethpage 10/29/11
5K XC 18:44.7   12 Frosh-Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/24/11
5K XC 21:19.2   80 Frosh-Soph Meet, Bethpage 10/24/11
5K XC 19:11.0   14 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/17/11
5K XC 19:22.4   6 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage 10/15/11
5K XC 19:06.0   9 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/11/11
5K XC 19:52.0   13 League meet 3, Bethpage 10/03/11
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:05.0   4 League meet 2, Bethpage 09/26/11
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:18.0   10 League meet 1, Bethpage 09/19/11

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
14/15 Results
1000 M 02:48.29   9 State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS 02/11/15
1000 M 02:45.69   5 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/03/15
1000 M 02:45.80   3 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/15
Triple Jump 38 Ft 3 In  PR 1 Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/20/15
Triple Jump 37 Ft 1.25 In   9 Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS 01/08/15
1000 M 02:44.90  PR 19 North Shore Invitational, Armory 12/26/14
1000 M 02:49.00   1 Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/09/14
13/14 Results
1000 M 02:45.80   6 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/04/14
1000 M 02:45.80   3 Conference 4,6 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/22/14
Triple Jump 36 Ft 2.50 In   7 Conference 4,6 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/22/14
Triple Jump 36 Ft 3.75 In   10 Conferences 1, 6, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/14
600 M 01:32.66  PR 8 Conferences 1, 6, St. Anthony's HS 01/09/14
600 M 01:32.70   8 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/14
Triple Jump 36 Ft 3.75 In   10 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/07/14
1000 M 02:50.80   8 Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS 12/19/13
3200 M 10:51.29  PR 17 St. Anthony's Dev. Meet, St. Anthony's HS 12/07/13
1600 M 05:03.00  PR 9 Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/04/13
12/13 Results
1000 M 02:54.92   11 Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS 02/07/13
1000 M 02:59.95   7 Conference 4,6 Boys Championships, St. Anthony's HS 01/17/13
1600 M 05:05.30   15 Conferences 4, 5, St. Anthony's HS 01/04/13
1000 M 03:02.53   17 Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS 12/10/12

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2015 Results
1600 M 04:40.94   11 State Qualifier Meet, CS Harbor HS 06/04/15
400 IH 58.80  PR 2 Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North 05/28/15
Triple Jump 40 Ft 8.75 In  PR 2 Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North 05/28/15
400 IH 59.00   1 Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS 05/19/15
800 M 02:08.50   5 Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS 05/19/15
Triple Jump 38 Ft 11.25 In   2 Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS 05/19/15
Steeple 2000 06:26.00  PR 3 Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/15/15
1600 M 04:37.35  PR 29 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/01/15
Steeple 3000 10:36.50   3 Suffolk Officials Meet, Mount Sinai High School 04/11/15
400 M 53.70  PR 1 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South 03/25/15
2014 Results
Steeple 3000 10:11.90  PR 5 State Qualifier Meet, Freeport HS 05/28/14
Steeple 3000 10:11.94   3 Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex 05/20/14
800 M 02:06.86  PR 9 Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex 05/20/14
Steeple 2000 06:32.21   1 Don Scott Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS 05/16/14
Triple Jump 36 Ft 6 In   5 Division IIIA Championships, Hewlett HS 05/13/14
800 M 02:07.20   2 Division IIIA Championships, Hewlett HS 05/13/14
Steeple 3000 10:25.10   18 Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/02/14
1600 M 04:53.57   6 Knighttime Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/12/14
Steeple 3000 10:34.20   3 Knighttime Invitational, Uniondale HS 04/12/14
1600 M 04:58.24   6 Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck North 03/22/14
2013 Results
3000 M 10:49.09  PR 10 State Qualifier Meet, Freeport HS 05/28/13
Triple Jump 35 Ft 10.50 In   2 Frosh/Soph Meet, Mitchel Complex 05/09/13
Steeple 3000 10:33.10   1 Frosh/Soph Meet, Mitchel Complex 05/09/13
800 M 02:11.70   5 League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Manhasset HS 04/29/13
1600 M 04:49.10   3 Coaches Meet, Westbury HS 04/27/13
800 M 02:12.60   5 Coaches Meet, Westbury HS 04/27/13
400 M 56.50   4 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS South 04/08/13
2012 Results
Triple Jump 33 Ft 9.50 In   6 Division IIIB Championships, Floral Park HS 05/14/12
Triple Jump 33 Ft 2 In   4 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Manhasset HS 04/03/12
800 M 02:18.80   5 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Manhasset HS 04/03/12
1600 M 05:12.80   2 The Bob Baratta Invitational, Great Neck South 03/24/12