Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Bruce MacDonald Invitational

Thursday, September 19, 2013    Location: Sands Point Preserve
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2013

Race: Boys JV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:22.4 Elias Feldman 9 Port Washington  
2 16:22.8 Rory Owens 9 Port Washington  
3 16:23.1 Alec Leto 12 North Shore  
4 16:23.4 Mike Caldwell 11 North Shore  
5 16:26.8 Warren Esttler 12 North Shore  
6 16:34.2 Ethan May 10 Port Washington  
7 16:41.2 Dan Miller 10 North Shore  
8 16:55.3 Sal Caccavale 9 North Shore  
9 16:56.6 David Samet 10 MacArthur  
10 17:07.3 Ethan Kennelly 9 Port Washington  
11 19:27.6 Benjamin O'Brien 12 Port Washington  
12 19:35.9 Jacob Petty 12 Port Washington  
13 19:53.0 Jack Egan 12 Port Washington  
14 19:53.5 John Katramados 12 Great Neck South  
15 19:55.2 Anthony Neves 11 Great Neck South  
16 20:13.5 Ethan Cheung 9 Great Neck South  
17 20:22.9 James Carroll 10 MacArthur  
18 20:59.0 Emmanuel Rivera 10 Great Neck South  
19 21:41.1 Henry Burns 9 Port Washington  
20 21:41.6 Ian Kohs 9 Port Washington  
21 21:51.2 Stefan Appel 9 Port Washington  
22 21:51.4 Alex Hilbert 11 Plainview Kennedy  
23 21:59.9 Sam Iryami 10 Plainview Kennedy  
24 22:02.7 Dillon Nissan 10 Port Washington  
25 22:03.3 Defry Quan 12 Freeport  
26 22:04.8 Michael Masulli 9 Port Washington  
27 22:07.0 Milton Thomas 12 Great Neck South  
28 22:08.3 Joey DiNatale 10 MacArthur  
29 22:12.5 Mike Spagnuolo 11 Massapequa  
30 22:24.4 Oliver Hu 12 Jericho  
31 22:24.9 Daniel Young 9 Port Washington  
32 22:25.2 Yu Chulin 9 Great Neck North  
33 22:36.2 Justin Mayers 9 Port Washington  
34 22:39.3 Patrick Sheehan 12 Massapequa  
35 22:46.0 Jordan Gonzalez 10 Port Washington  
36 22:47.1 Andrew Douglas 10 North Shore  
37 22:47.8 Nate Lee 9 Jericho  
38 22:48.0 Rinta Kayaki 9 Plainview Kennedy  
39 22:54.2 Michael Ringel 10 Great Neck South  
40 23:06.2 Hirsch Daniel 9 Great Neck North  
41 23:10.8 Chun Leong Liu 12 Port Washington  
42 23:14.6 Brendan Creagh 11 Massapequa  
43 23:24.9 Matthew Sternberg 11 Plainview Kennedy  
44 23:26.3 Jared Yadegar 10 Plainview Kennedy  
45 23:31.7 Alexander Devas 9 Port Washington  
46 23:34.1 Peixin Zhong 11 Great Neck North  
47 23:35.4 Sean Sorg 12 MacArthur  
48 23:35.8 Luke Fallarino 10 Wheatley  
49 23:38.0 Alex Lacomba 10 North Shore  
50 23:38.3 Matt Saldett 10 North Shore  
51 23:38.8 John Modica 11 Massapequa  
52 23:40.6 David Nevins 10 Port Washington  
53 24:01.7 Luke Boyer 9 North Shore  
54 24:21.3 Daniel Malone 10 Massapequa  
55 24:24.2 Charlie Lynch 9 Port Washington  
56 24:29.9 Manish Singh 11 Jericho  
57 24:30.2 Chris Chen 11 Jericho  
58 24:31.5 Jason Chan 10 Jericho  
59 24:31.8 Joseph Clateman 9 Port Washington  
60 24:32.1 Jeffrey Lockom 9 Port Washington  
61 24:48.8 Christopher Janusas 11 North Shore  
62 25:02.4 Spencer Goody 9 Port Washington  
63 25:03.8 Casey Sheehan 10 Massapequa  
64 25:04.1 Matthew Danielsson 10 Massapequa  
65 25:04.5 David Hymowitz 10 Jericho  
66 25:05.0 Gabriel Besada 10 Wheatley  
67 25:12.3 Ken Belanger 9 North Shore  
68 25:13.3 Michael Rubin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
69 25:16.9 Ben Tristano 10 Massapequa  
70 25:26.6 Brian Kirschner 10 Massapequa  
71 25:27.4 Ryan Lindquist 10 Massapequa  
72 25:35.3 Joshua Wicker 10 Plainview Kennedy  
73 25:41.8 Jake Cupani 10 Jericho  
74 25:49.4 Brandon Rabinowitz 12 Jericho  
75 25:52.9 Hunter Krasinski 10 Wheatley  
76 25:53.1 Zach Trancport 12 Great Neck North  
77 26:15.9 Troy Benson 9 Plainview Kennedy  
78 26:30.8 Daniel Hanover 11 Great Neck North  
79 26:38.0 Ryan Welsh 11 Clarke  
80 26:38.3 James Feimer 11 Wheatley  
81 26:39.0 Niko Sarris 11 Clarke  
82 26:46.1 Michael Letzter 12 Massapequa  
83 26:51.3 Daniel Choe 9 Jericho  
84 27:01.8 Dylan Lebedin 9 Port Washington  
85 28:04.3 Evan Oppenheimer 12 Great Neck South  
86 28:04.5 Ronit Gopalani 11 Jericho  
 

Race: Boys Varsity 1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:45.3 Alexander Cowen 12 Great Neck South  
2 16:49.6 Jonathan Schloth 12 East Rockaway  
3 17:02.5 Glenn Lostritto 11 Friends Academy  
4 17:10.4 Leo Potters 12 Port Washington  
5 17:31.1 Steven Morra 12 MacArthur  
6 17:38.6 Ryan Clifford 11 MacArthur  
7 17:45.2 Aaron Siff-Scherr 9 Port Washington  
8 17:46.5 Jose Velasquez 12 Jericho  
9 18:07.0 Peter Kirgis 10 Port Washington  
10 18:08.9 Dylan Smith 12 North Shore  
11 18:16.7 Brandon Peralta 12 Clarke  
12 18:18.3 Jack Sherman 10 Great Neck South  
13 18:19.3 Jacob Rigos 11 Great Neck South  
14 18:28.1 Vincent Steves 12 Great Neck South  
15 18:29.0 Jordan Hurt 9 Port Washington  
16 18:33.2 Pat Crowley 12 Friends Academy  
17 18:37.7 Arman Singh 12 Clarke  
18 18:38.1 Watson Benjamin 10 Great Neck North  
19 18:48.4 Sam Breiter 12 Plainview Kennedy  
20 18:48.8 Sam Goldman 11 Port Washington  
21 18:51.4 Matthew Kramer 10 Port Washington  
22 18:52.8 Adam Siegel 10 Great Neck South  
23 18:53.5 Simon Zeng 9 Great Neck South  
24 18:54.0 Kevin Wallace 10 MacArthur  
25 18:56.3 Kyle Senn 11 Massapequa  
26 18:57.0 Sahil Massand 12 Friends Academy  
27 18:59.5 HaeJin Park 11 Jericho  
28 19:02.2 Kanav Gupta 11 Jericho  
29 19:07.7 Daniel Gilburne 11 Plainview Kennedy  
30 19:09.5 Matt Dolan 10 MacArthur  
31 19:19.5 Daniel Amar 9 Great Neck North  
32 19:21.3 Joseph Boroda 10 Massapequa  
33 19:26.9 Konrad Rogowski 12 Massapequa  
34 19:30.4 Erik Loscalzo 12 Friends Academy  
35 19:39.6 Noah White 12 Port Washington  
36 19:47.0 Tom Stobe 12 Clarke  
37 19:53.8 Jordan Weinstock 11 Wheatley  
38 19:56.7 Bryan Davidson 10 Plainview Kennedy  
39 19:57.2 Albert Hsiung 12 Jericho  
40 20:02.0 Pierce DellaFera 11 Friends Academy  
41 20:03.9 Ariel Kadouri 12 Great Neck North  
42 20:12.1 Marco Echeandia 11 Floral Park  
43 20:13.5 Adam Arochas 12 Plainview Kennedy  
44 20:15.9 Eric Morra 12 MacArthur  
45 20:17.9 Mike Kosalka 10 Wheatley  
46 20:22.2 Vakas Akhtar 10 Wheatley  
47 20:28.3 Brandon Bloecker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
48 20:28.6 Zach Goldstein 10 Plainview Kennedy  
49 20:29.7 Weinstein Matthew 9 Great Neck North  
50 20:31.4 Jake Coleman 10 Massapequa  
51 20:35.1 Maxmilliam Hsiao 9 Great Neck South  
52 20:39.6 Mick Agbisit 11 Clarke  
53 20:40.9 Connor Greene 11 MacArthur  
54 20:48.1 Dylan Messina 11 Clarke  
55 20:52.8 Zachary Calabrese 9 Wheatley  
56 21:09.7 Dillon Hanel 12 Wheatley  
57 21:11.1 Harrison Laderer 10 North Shore  
58 21:11.7 Dylan Welch 9 North Shore  
59 21:12.1 Will Laderer 9 North Shore  
60 21:12.4 Travis Laderer 12 North Shore  
61 21:12.8 Peter Dayre 11 North Shore  
62 21:13.2 Ryan Tine 11 North Shore  
63 21:15.2 Matthew Neubauer 11 Massapequa  
64 21:25.9 Jesse Ames 11 Jericho  
65 21:32.3 Michael Horne 12 Massapequa  
66 21:42.7 Brian O'Sullivan 12 Massapequa  
67 21:43.2 Tibor VonMaier 11 Clarke  
68 21:47.3 Michael Reichelson 11 East Rockaway  
69 21:58.9 Faith Jeremy 10 Great Neck North  
70 22:01.3 Philip Liotta 12 Clarke  
71 22:13.5 Anthony Cutinella 10 Wheatley  
72 22:28.8 Matthew Chun 12 Jericho  
73 22:54.4 Rich Feder 12 Great Neck North  
74 23:11.9 Eli Maayan 11 Jericho  
75 24:12.8 Gorgone Loe 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Boys Novice     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07:34.1 Christian Puleio 9 Massapequa  
2 07:39.8 Kevin VanVorst 9 Massapequa  
3 08:14.2 Kyle Heneveld 9 Massapequa  
4 08:20.8 Ryan Catapano 9 Massapequa  
5 08:27.4 Brandon Oliva 10 Clarke  
6 08:27.7 Jeffrey Purirejejananin 9 MacArthur  
7 08:34.1 Hunter Scutellaro 9 Massapequa  
8 08:43.7 Alec Boyer 9 North Shore  
9 08:45.8 Sigmund Agbisit 9 Clarke  
10 08:46.0 Justin Kersch 9 Clarke  
11 08:52.5 Bryan Agbisit 9 Clarke  
12 09:07.7 Joe Wallace 9 MacArthur  
13 09:08.5 Alex Laurens 10 North Shore  
14 09:17.6 Ruben Llanto 10 Clarke  
15 09:18.0 Connor Hehn 10 North Shore  
16 09:19.0 Hakeem Noel 11 Roosevelt  
17 09:27.9 Andrew Adelhardt 10 Port Washington  
18 10:44.2 Nick Sequino 9 Friends Academy  
19 11:32.9 Tanner Jason 9 Great Neck North  
20 11:46.9 Okin Thomas 10 Great Neck North