Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

East Meadow Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys Results | Girls Results

Tuesday, April 26, 2016    Location: East Meadow HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2016

Race: Trials(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.4 h Chris Collier 10 Lawrence  
2 11.5 h Sherman Sawyer 10 South Side  
3 11.6 h Shabue (Sky) Mosley 9 East Rockaway  
4 11.7 h Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
5 11.7 h Chanon Simmons 9 Lawrence  
6 11.8 h Jacob Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
7 11.8 h Nigel Walker 10 VS South  
8 11.9 h Jurel Kirkland 10 Syosset  
9 12.0 h Matt Holquist 12 Lynbrook  
10 12.0 h Corey Powell 9 VS South  
11 12.1 h Donavon Woolley 9 Lawrence  
12 12.1 h Shemar Allen 10 Amityville  
13 12.2 h Precious Bolaji 10 Island Trees  
14 12.3 h Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
15 12.4 h Shawn King 10 JFK Bellmore  
16 12.4 h Jonathan Cabral-Martin 9 Lynbrook  
17 12.6 h Charlie Schueler 10 Lynbrook  
 

Race: Trials(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 10.8 h Tysheem Griffin 11 Amityville  
2 11.2 h Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
3 11.3 h Terrance Hinds 11 Amityville  
4 11.4 h Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa  
5 11.4 h Stephan Dupont 11 Lawrence  
6 11.4 h Kalvin O'Neal 11 Amityville  
7 11.5 h Will Piano 12 East Meadow  
8 11.7 h Brandon Bryan 12 South Side  
9 11.7 h Ian Rose 12 JFK Bellmore  
10 11.8 h Charlie Doherty 11 Wantagh  
11 11.9 h Jake Messling 12 Massapequa  
12 11.9 h Jordan Herbert 11 VS South  
13 11.9 h John Correa 12 Wantagh  
14 12.0 h Thomas Cummings 11 MacArthur  
15 12.1 h Anthony Muscarello 12 Island Trees  
16 12.2 h Tasheen Moore 11 South Side  
17 12.3 h Rob Seaman 11 Wantagh  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.1 h Erroll Brown 10 East Rockaway  
2 12.4 h Colin Barnes 10 East Rockaway  
3 13.0 h Kevin Contaldi 9 East Rockaway  
4 14.8 h Daniel Salazar 10 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.0 h Jack Balsamo 11 East Meadow  
2 12.0 h Mitchell Rubin 9 East Meadow  
3 12.3 h Ronald Arauz 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: Trial 1(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.7 h Ismail Abdullah 10 VS South  
2 12.1 h Ashtin Johnson 10 VS South  
3 12.2 h Dioncris Luyun 12 VS South  
4 12.2 h Brook Assefa 10 VS South  
5 13.9 h Rafael Soto 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: Trial 1(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.4 h Xavier Drinks 12 Lawrence  
2 21.0 h Charlie Tortorici 12 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.4 h Sherman Sawyer 10 South Side  
2 11.5 h Chris Collier 10 Lawrence  
3 11.6 h Chanon Simmons 9 Lawrence  
4 11.7 h Nigel Walker 10 VS South  
5 11.8 h Shabue (Sky) Mosley 9 East Rockaway  
6 12.0 h Jurel Kirkland 10 Syosset  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.0 h Terrance Hinds 11 Amityville  
2 11.1 h Tysheem Griffin 11 Amityville  
3 11.2 h Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
4 11.5 h Joseph Motis 12 Massapequa  
5 11.7 h Brandon Bryan 12 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.3 h Nikolas Sgaraglio 12 Hicksville  
2 15.4 h Noah Serrette 12 Lawrence  
3 15.5 h Andrew Ariza 11 Mineola  
4 15.7 h Alberto Laguerre 11 Lawrence  
5 16.2 h Alijah Benymon 11 Amityville  
6 16.2 h Anthony Squiciarino 10 East Meadow  
7 16.9 h Derrick Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
8 17.0 h Sean Na 12 Great Neck South  
9 17.3 h Matthew Jao 12 Hicksville  
10 17.5 h Matt Libbey 12 Lawrence  
11 17.7 h Robert Ferrara 11 Massapequa  
12 18.0 h Jordan Zaia 9 Massapequa  
13 18.1 h Kyle Hobson 11 Amityville  
14 18.2 h Ryan Kaufman 12 Massapequa  
15 19.1 h Dennis Mejia 10 Oyster Bay  
16 19.5 h Frank Gargano 12 Lawrence  
17 19.6 h Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
18 19.6 h Charles Gugel 10 Massapequa  
19 19.8 h John Cataquet 10 East Meadow  
20 19.9 h Nick Langel 9 Great Neck South  
21 20.0 h Luka Miocic 11 Great Neck South  
22 20.1 h William Pinsent 11 Island Trees  
23 20.2 h Ryan Mott 11 Island Trees  
24 20.4 h Jeffrey Serif 10 East Meadow  
25 21.1 h Michael Valente 11 Mineola  
26 21.1 h Chris Russo 10 MacArthur  
27 21.2 h Kenneth Hahn 9 Great Neck South  
28 21.6 h Rich Corbin 11 Wantagh  
29 21.7 h Connor Woods 9 Bethpage  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.7 h Erroll Brown 10 East Rockaway  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.7 h Xavier Drinks 12 Lawrence  
2 25.8 h Kevin Martin 10 East Meadow  
3 26.7 h Luis Melendez 10 East Meadow  
4 26.7 h Kevin Contaldi 9 East Rockaway  
5 27.3 h Isiah Arauz 10 East Meadow  
6 27.5 h Brian Sanders 10 Lawrence  
7 28.2 h Matthew Arroyave 10 Lawrence  
8 28.3 h Adam Fulgencio 10 East Rockaway  
9 29.2 h Ronald Arauz 11 East Meadow  
10 30.3 h Daniel Salazar 10 East Rockaway  
11 32.3 h Jan Samson 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 23.4 h Chris Collier 10 Lawrence  
2 23.8 h Ryan Kaufman 12 Massapequa  
3 23.9 h Nicholas Simonetti 10 MacArthur  
4 24.1 h Joe Masseria 12 East Meadow  
5 24.2 h Charlie Doherty 11 Wantagh  
6 24.2 h Alex Smith 10 Lawrence  
7 24.3 h Frank Iemmiti 12 Oyster Bay  
8 24.4 h John Correa 12 Wantagh  
9 24.5 h Shawn King 10 JFK Bellmore  
10 24.7 h David Berry 10 East Rockaway  
11 24.7 h Kenneth Dinnoo 12 Amityville  
12 24.8 h Kyle Hobson 11 Amityville  
13 25.0 h Colin Barnes 10 East Rockaway  
14 25.1 h Daniel Murphy 10 MacArthur  
15 25.2 h Jeremy Dzigas 12 Wantagh  
16 25.3 h Anthony Maffucci 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 25.3 h Andrew Schwarzman 10 East Rockaway  
18 25.3 h Chris Happel 10 MacArthur  
19 25.4 h Chris Fugina 12 JFK Bellmore  
20 25.6 h James Fegan 12 JFK Bellmore  
21 25.8 h Justin Orenstein 11 JFK Bellmore  
22 26.3 h Anthony Brusini 10 MacArthur