Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

North Shore High School Invitational

Tuesday, December 26, 2017    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.93 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
2 07.44 Andres Duran 9 Lawrence  
3 08.48 Darian Brown 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final( High School)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.80 Breslin Brooks 12 Longwood  
2 06.82 Christopher Peralta 12 VS South  
3 06.93 Leon Hoppie 11 Central Islip  
 

Race: Preliminaries(High School)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.87 Jonathan DiSiena 12 Syosset  
2 06.92 Christopher Peralta 12 VS South  
3 06.93 Breslin Brooks 12 Longwood  
4 06.93 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
5 06.93 Leon Hoppie 11 Central Islip  
6 06.97 Alexander Hertz 11 Syosset  
7 07.02 Walter Adote 10 Longwood  
8 07.03 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
9 07.09 Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale  
10 07.11 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
11 07.12 Nasir Youngblood 9 Huntington  
12 07.12 Sherman Sawyer 12 South Side  
13 07.17 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco 12 Northport  
14 07.20 Arkim Pierre 12 Huntington  
15 07.23 Ricky Varruzzi St. Francis Prep  
16 07.25 Liam Sullivan 10 Smithtown West  
17 07.25 Christopher Blanthorn 12 Syosset  
18 07.29 Asante Price 12 Longwood  
19 07.31 Gavin Gray 12 VS North  
20 07.32 Dylan Olson 10 Calhoun  
21 07.34 Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage  
22 07.34 Kyle Adams 10 West Babylon  
23 07.34 Alex Ventura 11 Farmingdale  
24 07.36 Andrew DeGennaro 10 CSH  
25 07.37 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
26 07.39 Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
27 07.42 Nick Pili 11 Carey  
28 07.43 Albert Wheeler 12 William Floy  
29 07.44 Andres Duran 9 Lawrence  
30 07.47 Deyby Litama 2 William Floy  
31 07.48 Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage  
32 07.51 Kevin Berthelsen 11 Bethpage  
33 07.52 Matt Saltzman 11 North Shore  
34 07.52 Joon Chang 9 Syosset  
35 07.52 Anthony Rodman 12 Seaford  
36 07.54 Luke Martin 10 North Shore  
37 07.57 David Stewart 11 Clarke  
38 07.57 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
39 07.58 Ariel DeJesus 11 Calhoun  
40 07.61 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
41 07.63 Patrick Gilbert 12 Hampton Bays  
42 07.64 Connor Brennan 10 Sayville  
43 07.72 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
44 07.77 Carlos Alfaro 9 Walt Whitman  
45 07.78 Henry Qi 11 Clarke  
46 07.79 Nicholas Bentivenga 12 New Hyde Park  
47 07.80 Michael Seitz 12 Walt Whitman  
48 07.83 Karl-Philippe Josil 9 VS North  
49 07.84 Zeke Hert 9 North Shore  
50 07.85 Milton Morris 9 VS North  
51 07.86 Juan Alvarez 12 Hampton Bays  
52 07.87 Daniel Park 12 Syosset  
53 07.87 Andrew Rodman 9 Seaford  
54 07.95 Thomas Maguire 12 Westhampton  
55 08.01 Brian Armstrong 11 West Babylon  
56 08.05 Billy Estopinan 11 New Hyde Park  
57 08.14 Jai Wei Hao 10 North Shore  
58 08.17 Jesse Yang 11 Manhasset HS  
59 08.21 Will DiRubbio 12 South Side  
60 08.28 Kevin Ha 11 Clarke  
61 08.44 Luis Alvarez 10 Hampton Bays  
62 08.48 Darian Brown 9 Lawrence  
63 08.59 Joe Gilio 12 Bethpage  
64 08.61 Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
65 08.75 Caleb Loring 9 North Shore  
66 09.02 Daniel Santoro 9 North Shore  
67 10.52 Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.32 Dylan Olson 10 Calhoun  
2 07.58 Ariel DeJesus 11 Calhoun  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.09 Dakotah Mathis 10 Farmingdale  
2 07.11 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
3 07.37 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
4 07.57 David Stewart 11 Clarke  
5 07.61 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
6 07.78 Henry Qi 11 Clarke  
7 08.28 Kevin Ha 11 Clarke  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Unseeded)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.21 Will DiRubbio 12 South Side  
2 08.61 Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
3 10.52 Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(High School)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.73 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood  
2 07.81 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(High School)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.83 Jaheim Dotson 11 Longwood  
2 07.95 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
3 08.12 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale  
4 08.19 Timothy Rhoden 12 Longwood  
5 08.29 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
6 08.38 Brian Pierre 12 Huntington  
7 08.41 Calvin Rivera 11 West Babylon  
8 08.53 Marc Dalce St. Francis Prep  
9 08.78 Michael Muir 10 William Floy  
10 08.83 John Poplawski 11 Walt Whitman  
11 08.83 Chris Cirruzzo 12 Northport  
12 08.85 Jaylen Bush 10 Huntington  
13 08.89 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North  
14 08.93 Gavin Baker 11 Smithtown West  
15 09.02 Grant Brunsvold 11 Smithtown West  
16 09.10 Michael McKillop 11 Sayville  
17 09.14 Garrett Watkins 12 Longwood  
18 09.22 Brendan Biliski 12 North Shore  
19 09.22 Rolando Banks 11 William Floy  
20 09.32 Jake Cizmarik 10 Manhasset HS  
21 09.45 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford  
22 09.61 Rahliek Thomason 10 Huntington  
23 09.85 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore  
24 09.87 Daniel Rodriguez 10 Lawrence  
25 10.05 Jack Meigel Westhampton  
26 10.21 Wassam Qayyum 12 Manhasset HS  
27 10.25 Andrew Jiang 11 Manhasset HS  
28 10.26 Luke Zarko 10 Northport  
29 10.37 Diego Vivar 10 Hampton Bays  
30 10.53 Pedro Garcia 10 Central Islip  
31 10.54 Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
32 10.56 David Madison Hampton Bays  
33 10.58 David Mascolo 12 Seaford  
34 10.74 Ricky Varruzzi St. Francis Prep  
35 10.76 Ryan Williams 10 VS North  
36 10.81 Connor Reilly Sayville  
37 11.17 Ethan Van Nostrand 10 Smithtown West  
38 11.86 Brandon Wong 10 New Hyde Park  
39 12.14 Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.87 Dan Rodriguez 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.95 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
2 08.12 Amir Cambridge 10 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.81 Lorvens Hyppolite 12 Farmingdale  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 38.65 Alex Smith 12 Lawrence  
2 43.34 Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
3 44.79 Michael Barrett 10 South Side  
4 46.27 Will DiRubbio 12 South Side  
5 52.2 h Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
6 58.9 h Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(High School)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 35.63 Demoni Gilkes 12 Elmont  
2 36.74 Jonathan Smith 11 Huntington  
3 37.38 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
4 37.49 Anthony Joseph 9 Huntington  
5 37.60 Nolan Alexander-Baker 12 Elmont  
6 37.97 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford  
7 38.59 Alexander Hertz 11 Syosset  
8 38.65 Alex Smith 12 Lawrence  
9 38.91 Michael Djalo 12 Elmont  
10 38.95 Javier Blythe 12 VS North  
11 39.19 Rolando Banks 11 William Floy  
12 39.23 Shawn Bendeck St. Francis Prep  
13 39.31 Chris Cirruzzo 12 Northport  
14 39.33 Timothy Rhoden 12 Longwood  
15 39.35 Ryan Leinwand 11 Smithtown West  
16 39.46 Jose Vela 12 North Shore  
17 39.65 Andrew Tang 12 Garden City  
18 39.75 Andrew Jiang 11 Manhasset HS  
19 39.76 Kyle Adams 10 West Babylon  
20 39.80 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
21 39.86 Collin Santiago 11 Bethpage  
22 39.87 Herschel Wiseman 12 Syosset  
23 39.92 Andre Sobers St. Francis Prep  
24 40.00 Dave Selzer 10 Ward Melville  
25 40.00 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
26 40.03 Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage  
27 40.11 Walter Adote 10 Longwood  
28 40.36 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
29 40.44 Thomas O'Connell 11 Hampton Bays  
30 40.64 Malik Johnson 11 Central Islip  
31 40.65 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
32 40.70 Tavis Charvis 12 Elmont  
33 40.72 Cory Controne 11 Sayville  
34 40.85 Ike Kanu 12 Elmont  
35 40.93 Alex Lidonnici 12 Westhampton  
36 41.03 Connor Brennan 10 Sayville  
37 41.10 John Marcus Fuentes 12 Carey  
38 41.11 John Scarlata 9 Garden City  
39 41.19 Jack Schlaich 11 Northport  
40 41.21 Christopher Blanthorn 12 Syosset  
41 41.24 Andy Pandaliano 10 Farmingdale  
42 41.28 Trent Boock 12 West Babylon  
43 41.42 James Vizza 11 North Shore  
44 41.45 Gerrick Charles 9 VS North  
45 41.55 Alvaro Vega 2 Smithtown West  
46 41.58 Kevin Berthelsen 11 Bethpage  
47 41.64 Chris Mignanelli 11 Northport  
48 41.80 Brian Luke 12 Northport  
49 41.83 Ryan Berkery 11 Northport  
50 41.86 Ramel Smith 10 Malverne  
51 41.87 JORDAN EVEILLARD 11 Malverne  
52 41.94 Brian Armstrong 11 West Babylon  
53 42.01 Joon Chang 9 Syosset  
54 42.01 Diondre Sandy 11 Farmingdale  
55 42.03 Aaron Mickulas-Mesco 12 Northport  
56 42.06 Zachary Yurdiga 12 Clarke  
57 42.11 Marc Silva 10 Longwood  
58 42.24 Zachary Meikle 10 Elmont  
59 42.34 Carlos Parades 12 William Floy  
60 42.37 Anthony Rodman 12 Seaford  
61 42.38 Connor Reilly Sayville  
62 42.46 Joshua Jamison 10 Bethpage  
63 42.48 David Rakowski West Babylon  
64 42.54 Andrew DeGennaro 10 CSH  
65 42.75 Kyaw Zay Ya 11 Clarke  
66 42.77 Carlos Alfaro 9 Walt Whitman  
67 42.87 Nate Fridrich 10 Garden City  
68 42.91 Wassam Qayyum 12 Manhasset HS  
69 43.00 Max Genova 10 Garden City  
70 43.03 Roberto Izzo 12 Clarke  
71 43.26 Jahnique Miller 9 Central Islip  
72 43.33 Joshua Hillel 10 Malverne  
73 43.34 Brando Mateo 10 South Side  
74 43.55 Michael Muir 10 William Floy  
75 43.70 Karl-Philippe Josil 9 VS North  
76 43.85 Nicholas Bentivenga 12 New Hyde Park  
77 44.01 Zach Himmel 12 Northport  
78 44.18 Dan Araneo 11 VS North  
79 44.44 Paul Mata 9 South Side  
80 44.51 Luke Cacic Northport  
81 44.53 Prince Nwankwo 10 Central Islip  
82 44.63 Luke Zarko 10 Northport  
83 44.79 Michael Barrett 10 South Side  
84 44.84 Billy Estopinan 11 New Hyde Park  
85 45.39 Andrew Rodman 9 Seaford  
86 45.54 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
87 46.04 Brandon Siles 9 Carey  
88 46.23 Spencer Flynn 11 Manhasset HS  
89 46.27 Will DiRubbio 12 South Side  
90 46.47 Edson Nunez 11 Central Islip  
91 46.70 Ray Vazquez 12 Hampton Bays  
92 46.93 Jai Wei Hao 10 North Shore  
93 47.48 Leonard Scarola 10 North Shore  
94 48.11 Joe Gilio 12 Bethpage  
95 48.27 Jesse Yang 11 Manhasset HS  
96 49.42 Caleb Loring 9 North Shore  
97 49.75 Navvir Singh 11 Bethpage  
98 52.14 Daniel Santoro 9 North Shore  
99 52.46 Chris Bellando 10 South Side  
100 52.92 Brandon Wong 10 New Hyde Park  
101 59.16 Christian DiRubbio 9 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 40.00 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
2 40.36 Brandon McNally 12 Clarke  
3 41.24 Andy Pandaliano 10 Farmingdale  
4 42.01 Diondre Sandy 11 Farmingdale  
5 42.06 Zachary Yurdiga 12 Clarke  
6 42.75 Kyaw Zay Ya 11 Clarke  
7 43.03 Roberto Izzo 12 Clarke  
8 44.44 Paul Mata 9 South Side