Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Conference 5 Championships

Thursday, January 17, 2019    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 18/19

Race: Final(Conference 5)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.75 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 06.82 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
3 06.85 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North  
4 06.92 Taliek Nelson 11 Floral Park  
5 06.93 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
6 07.01 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Conference 5)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.77 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
2 06.78 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
3 06.85 Timothy Hutchinson 11 VS North  
4 06.91 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
5 06.93 Cyrille Date 11 VS North  
6 06.99 Taliek Nelson 11 Floral Park  
7 07.01 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
8 07.07 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence  
9 07.11 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
10 07.22 Shane Sammartino 12 Wantagh  
11 07.25 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
12 07.33 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
13 07.35 Matt Saltzman 12 North Shore  
14 07.56 Andres Duran 10 Lawrence  
15 07.68 Anthony Price 12 Mineola  
16 08.07 Michael Langella 11 Mineola  
17 08.22 Evan Spinner 12 Floral Park  
 

Race: Final(Conference 5)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.38 Matthew Foster 11 VS North  
2 08.80 Dan Lovelace 12 Wantagh  
3 08.84 Keaton Danseglio 11 North Shore  
4 08.94 Milton Morris 10 VS North  
5 09.26 Dan Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
6 09.30 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
7 09.44 Steven Davila 12 Mineola  
8 09.63 Malachi Lewis 10 VS North  
9 10.20 Junior Salomon 10 Lawrence  
10 10.24 Nehemiah Barthelemy 11 Division Avenue  
11 11.33 Michael Morra 9 North Shore  
 

Race: Final(Conference 5)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.20 Jacob Schoenfeld 12 VS North  
2 37.69 Ethan Sochinsky 11 Division Avenue  
3 37.91 Chanon Simmons 12 Lawrence  
4 38.33 Luke Martin 11 North Shore  
5 38.84 Dominic Miele 10 Lynbrook  
6 39.08 Christopher McDonald 10 VS South  
7 39.47 Ryan Williams 11 VS North  
8 40.19 Blain Candelario 12 VS North  
9 40.22 Patrick Cave 11 Lawrence  
10 40.28 Taliek Nelson 11 Floral Park  
11 40.54 James Vizza 12 North Shore  
12 41.36 Aidan Stulburger 9 North Shore  
13 41.55 Alberto Rodriguez 11 Lawrence  
14 41.58 Jason Sitt 12 Lynbrook  
15 42.12 Joseph Correa 11 VS South  
16 42.93 Joseph Spinner 12 Floral Park  
17 43.23 Michael Whitney 11 Division Avenue  
18 43.34 Raymond Genova 9 Mineola  
19 47.26 Jamari Blackwell 10 Floral Park  
20 48.15 Justin Treiland 10 Wantagh  
21 48.73 Aidan Tracy 9 Wantagh