Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 5

Tuesday, October 24, 2006    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2006

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.0 Daniel Fishbein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 18:12.0 Ryan Hupfer 11 Hicksville  
3 18:21.1 Brandon Camille 11 Baldwin  
4 18:21.5 Stephen LaRosa 10 Plainview Kennedy  
5 18:40.0 Jonathan Kershaw 11 Hicksville  
6 18:47.0 Edward Albrecht 11 Hicksville  
7 18:51.0 Stuart Guild 10 Hicksville  
8 19:29.0 Isaiah Mask 11 Baldwin  
9 19:36.0 Todd Levine 11 Plainview Kennedy  
10 19:45.0 Brian Kim 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 20:30.0 Matthew Botta 10 Plainview Kennedy  
12 20:37.0 Luis Gonzalez 11 Hicksville  
13 20:48.0 Eric Cook 11 Hicksville  
14 20:51.0 Kevin Fleischman 11 Hicksville  
15 20:53.0 Zachary Kenny 9 Hicksville  
16 21:55.0 Andrew Descovich 10 Plainview Kennedy  
17 22:05.0 Scott Waldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
18 22:08.1 Craig Mehler 10 Hicksville  
19 22:08.9 David Wittlin 9 Plainview Kennedy  
20 23:46.0 Joshua Goldsmith 11 Hicksville  
21 23:58.0 Chris Bacchi 11 Hicksville  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:11.0 Michael Colucci 11 Oceanside  
2 17:15.0 David Rothman 12 Oceanside  
3 17:29.0 Michael Yang 10 Oceanside  
4 17:33.0 Claudio Joseph 11 Farmingdale  
5 17:44.0 Chad Hall 11 Uniondale  
6 17:53.0 Tom McAvoy 12 Oceanside  
7 18:00.0 Alex Bertuccio 11 Oceanside  
8 18:02.0 Dan Kovler 9 Farmingdale  
9 18:05.0 Conor Osullivan 9 Oceanside  
10 18:16.0 Andrew Bosso 12 Farmingdale  
11 18:21.0 Matthew Kelly 10 Oceanside  
12 18:47.0 Jordan Ogurcak 10 Oceanside  
13 18:53.0 Luke Alber 9 Farmingdale  
14 19:10.0 Michael Curry 12 Farmingdale  
15 19:36.0 Dan Kovler 9 Farmingdale  
16 19:41.0 Jeffrey Benesch 9 Oceanside  
17 19:47.0 Ryan Contarino 11 Farmingdale  
18 19:49.0 Daniel Mazur 12 Oceanside  
19 21:05.0 Kaleel Watkins 10 Uniondale  
20 21:57.0 Elliott Nation 9 Uniondale  
21 22:01.0 Elliott Nation 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:44.1 Frankie Dioguardi 11 Massapequa  
2 16:59.9 David Frankel 11 Syosset  
3 17:19.4 Nick Vidal 12 Syosset  
4 17:40.0 Kevin Valenski 12 Massapequa  
5 17:48.7 Josh Tumen 11 Syosset  
6 17:49.3 Arvind Badhey 12 Syosset  
7 17:49.9 Neal Reff 12 Massapequa  
8 17:57.2 Kevin Wong 12 Syosset  
9 18:23.2 Noah Birnbaum 10 Syosset  
10 18:35.9 Toby Ring 11 Massapequa  
11 18:37.4 Eric Vondunn 10 Massapequa  
12 19:05.6 Pat Morgan 9 Massapequa  
13 19:16.2 Alan Klipper 9 Syosset  
14 19:19.0 Daniel Saber 11 Syosset  
15 19:30.2 Jordan Matteo 9 Syosset  
16 19:33.2 Eric Wong 10 Massapequa  
17 19:34.3 Tom Moskowitz 11 Massapequa  
18 19:40.4 Mike Tittl 9 Massapequa  
19 19:59.3 Mike Esposito 9 Massapequa  
20 20:11.1 Josh Gottlieb 9 Syosset  
21 21:28.5 Joshua Cumberbatch 12 Freeport  
22 23:06.0 Christopher Matos 11 Freeport  
23 24:04.0 Stephen Arena 12 Freeport  
24 24:22.0 Daniel Commacho 12 Freeport  
25 24:37.0 Dominic Irving 11 Freeport  
26 26:56.0 Kenneth Fitzgerald 9 Freeport  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:49.0 Richard Schmitz 12 Port Washington  
2 17:10.0 Brandon Abasolo 10 Long Beach  
3 17:57.0 Marco Bertolotti 9 Port Washington  
4 18:03.0 Thomas Prisco 11 Long Beach  
5 18:29.0 Noah Bondy 10 Port Washington  
6 18:29.0 Renan Del Valle 11 Port Washington  
7 18:29.0 Peter Gabrielli 12 Port Washington  
8 18:30.0 Eric Ruvio 11 Port Washington  
9 18:44.0 Christopher Catalano 12 Port Washington  
10 18:57.0 Brendan Johnson 12 Long Beach  
11 19:01.0 Pierce Wezenaar 10 Port Washington  
12 19:04.0 Jared Goldberg 12 Long Beach  
13 19:04.0 Jeffrey D'elia 10 Port Washington  
14 19:50.0 Paolo Cleofas 12 Long Beach  
15 19:52.0 Peter Rubin 12 Long Beach  
16 20:25.0 Daniel Rozen 12 Long Beach  
17 20:59.0 Tim Corrigan 11 Long Beach  
18 21:02.0 Adam Winerip 11 Long Beach  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:48.0 Charles N White 11 Garden City  
2 17:15.0 Mitchell Kastoff 12 Hewlett  
3 18:07.0 Ben Weinberg 11 Hewlett  
4 18:20.0 Sean Mullooly 11 Garden City  
5 18:21.0 Robert Bruno 11 Carey  
6 18:23.0 Matt Ostermann 11 Garden City  
7 18:50.1 Paul Chilelli 11 Garden City  
8 18:52.0 Tim Logan 11 Garden City  
9 18:52.5 Brandon Pastor 11 Hewlett  
10 19:04.0 Steven Ferraro 9 Hewlett  
11 19:13.0 Lawrence Schena 12 Garden City  
12 19:23.0 Jeffery Kaufman 11 Hewlett  
13 20:06.0 Michael Coughlin 12 Carey  
14 20:06.0 Harris Brown 12 Hewlett  
15 20:20.0 Eugene Yesilevskiy 10 Hewlett  
16 20:26.2 David Foxen 12 Garden City  
17 20:48.0 Pete Barry 10 Garden City  
18 20:50.0 Andrew Stasco 10 Garden City  
19 21:27.0 Matthew Ern 10 Carey  
20 21:35.0 Jonathan Porcasi 11 Carey  
21 21:41.0 Ali Odeh 10 Hewlett  
22 21:43.0 Timothy Yuan 9 Hewlett  
23 22:03.0 Ronald (Matt) Ott 12 New Hyde Park  
24 24:16.0 Matthew Baena 12 New Hyde Park  
25 25:03.0 Russell Linder 9 Carey  
26 26:25.0 Terrance Murchie 9 Carey  
27 26:28.0 Douglas Wallick 9 Carey  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:11.0 Nick Balsamo 11 Mepham  
2 17:52.0 John Waldron 12 Mepham  
3 18:08.0 Anthony Roberto 11 Mepham  
4 18:11.0 Terrance Livingston 10 Great Neck South  
5 18:11.0 Dan Lupu 12 Mepham  
6 18:16.0 Jeff Lugo 12 Great Neck South  
7 18:26.0 Jordon Holtzman 11 Great Neck South  
8 18:30.0 Jonathon Stein 11 Mepham  
9 18:37.0 Max Novitsky 11 Great Neck South  
10 18:37.0 Pat Burke 12 Mepham  
11 18:48.0 Nick Chu 12 Great Neck South  
12 18:55.0 Andre Burnett 12 Great Neck South  
13 18:55.0 Ryan Lester 11 JFK Bellmore  
14 18:55.0 Andrew Strunk 10 Lawrence  
15 18:59.0 Steve Parks 11 Lawrence  
16 19:01.0 Tom Trousdell 12 Mepham  
17 19:05.0 Eric Engelman 11 Lawrence  
18 19:07.0 Rob Marvin 10 Mepham  
19 19:18.0 Yoni Ginor 11 Great Neck South  
20 19:26.0 Austin Piazza 12 Great Neck South  
21 19:37.0 Kyle Donohue 11 Mepham  
22 19:51.0 Scott Mendinger 9 Great Neck South  
23 19:57.0 Chris Vacchio 12 Lawrence  
24 20:09.0 Tony Huang 11 Great Neck South  
25 20:18.0 Chris Kirchner 12 Lawrence  
26 20:59.0 Stanton Hudja 10 Lawrence  
27 21:46.0 Shawn Stroke 12 Lawrence  
28 21:48.0 Jordan Golan 10 Lawrence  
29 22:33.0 Dan Solow 11 Lawrence  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:36.0 Pat Duggan 12 South Side  
2 17:37.0 Brian Riley 11 South Side  
3 17:52.0 Daniel Judge 12 South Side  
4 18:27.0 Matt Sherman 11 Jericho  
5 18:31.0 Richard Morin 10 South Side  
6 18:43.0 David Colletta 10 South Side  
7 18:52.0 Colin Moriarty 11 South Side  
8 19:04.0 Ryan O'Neil 12 South Side  
9 19:10.0 Max Kutner 12 South Side  
10 19:32.0 Joe Lopresti 11 South Side  
11 20:21.0 Mark Murray 10 South Side  
12 20:22.0 KaiYang Gao 11 Jericho  
13 20:28.0 Alex Park 11 Jericho  
14 20:30.0 Scott Simon 10 Jericho  
15 20:42.0 Byron Liu 11 Jericho  
16 21:48.0 Hayden Blinder 12 Jericho  
17 21:51.0 John Kim 11 Jericho  
18 22:17.0 Reid Robinson 11 Jericho  
19 22:21.0 Neal Oh 9 Jericho  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:02.0 Ryan Cassidy 11 Calhoun  
2 17:04.0 Dan Gidasi 12 Calhoun  
3 17:19.0 Joseph McKenna 11 VS Central  
4 17:20.0 Kevon Carter 11 VS Central  
5 17:50.0 Dan McCormack 11 Calhoun  
6 18:04.0 Teddy Cruz 11 Herricks  
7 18:12.0 Greg Kirschner 10 Herricks  
8 18:14.0 Patrick Osullivan 10 Calhoun  
9 18:20.0 John Emmett 10 Calhoun  
10 18:39.0 Karl Arabian 11 Calhoun  
11 18:39.0 Eric De La Haba 10 Herricks  
12 18:41.0 Chris Reilly 10 Calhoun  
13 18:48.0 Thomas Valerius 12 VS Central  
14 18:59.0 Ankit Shah 10 Herricks  
15 19:08.0 Nick Felicione 10 Calhoun  
16 19:18.0 Angelo Melendez 8 Elmont  
17 19:24.0 Michael Jacobs 11 Calhoun  
18 19:47.0 Erik Demonte 11 Calhoun  
19 19:50.0 Shamell Forbes 12 VS Central  
20 19:58.0 Joe Suh 10 Herricks  
21 20:25.0 Justin Ellis 11 VS Central  
22 20:33.0 Sherwin Grenville 9 VS Central  
23 21:09.0 Jared Saporta 9 Herricks  
24 21:30.0 Alexander James 11 VS Central  
25 21:36.0 Jean Desrosiers 11 Elmont  
26 22:25.0 Jake Lehmann 10 Herricks  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:52.0 Brendan Brethel 12 Lynbrook  
2 16:53.0 Scott Bickard 12 Bethpage  
3 16:59.0 Russell Larson 11 Lynbrook  
4 17:08.0 Arquimedes DelaCruz 10 Wantagh  
5 17:09.0 Andrew Coelho 10 Wantagh  
6 17:14.0 Jason Lynch 12 Lynbrook  
7 17:16.0 Adam Clark 12 Wantagh  
8 17:29.0 Russell Darress 11 Lynbrook  
9 17:40.0 Eddie Lopez 11 Lynbrook  
10 17:45.0 Brian Richman 12 Wantagh  
11 17:46.0 Chris Lewis 10 Wantagh  
12 17:52.0 Alessandro Romanelli 12 Lynbrook  
13 17:56.0 Brandon Rosenberg 11 Lynbrook  
14 18:04.0 Thomas Clark 10 Wantagh  
15 18:04.0 John Greisheimer 10 Wantagh  
16 18:10.0 Greg Courtman 11 Lynbrook  
17 18:25.0 Gregory Bivona 10 Lynbrook  
18 18:32.0 John Pizzuti 12 Bethpage  
19 18:33.0 Kevin Bickard 10 Bethpage  
20 19:04.0 Zach Troyetsky 10 Lynbrook  
21 19:08.0 Michael Bento 11 West Hemp  
22 19:14.0 John Rohan 11 Wantagh  
23 19:46.0 TJ Hynes 10 Bethpage  
24 19:49.0 Brian Weber 11 Wantagh  
25 19:52.0 Patrick Christophel 12 Wantagh  
26 20:51.0 Justin Koch 11 Bethpage  
27 20:53.0 David Singh 12 West Hemp  
28 20:54.0 Ramiro Barbuzano 12 Bethpage  
29 20:56.0 Conrad Skuza 11 Bethpage  
30 20:59.0 Ryan Selock 10 Bethpage  
31 21:15.0 Eric Zeleznik 11 Bethpage  
32 22:23.0 Steve Chang 10 Bethpage  
33 22:33.0 Alberto Porras 11 West Hemp  
34 23:25.0 Eric Chou 10 West Hemp  
35 24:10.0 Nick Santoro 9 West Hemp  
36 24:50.0 Mike Garcia 9 West Hemp  
37 28:00.0 Richard Theodule 11 West Hemp  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:18.0 Thomas Lipari 11 Roslyn  
2 18:22.0 Kevin Becerra 10 Roslyn  
3 18:27.0 John Tupper 12 Sewanhaka  
4 18:30.0 Scott Schlacter 10 Roslyn  
5 18:32.0 Christopher Dembia 12 Roslyn  
6 18:32.0 Matthew Murillo 11 Roslyn  
7 19:26.0 Walter Mendoza 9 Roslyn  
8 20:05.0 Adam Wagner 12 Roslyn  
9 20:05.2 David Mathew 12 Sewanhaka  
10 20:07.0 Matthew Biggin 11 Plainedge  
11 20:21.0 Kesly Fede 12 Westbury  
12 20:35.0 Stephen Spurgeon 10 Plainedge  
13 20:49.0 Jordan Meltzer 12 Roslyn  
14 21:24.0 Alex Czik 12 Roslyn  
15 21:28.0 Matthew Regan 11 Plainedge  
16 21:33.0 Timothy McCauliffe 10 Plainedge  
17 21:33.0 Joseph Claps 11 Plainedge  
18 22:52.0 Francis Rocco 11 Sewanhaka  
19 22:55.0 Richard Maddox 11 Westbury  
20 23:09.0 Stanley Soman 9 Sewanhaka  
21 30:00.0 Nicholas Napolitano 9 Sewanhaka  
22 31:48.0 Yeriel Grullon 12 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:45.0 Richard McCarren 12 Seaford  
2 17:59.0 Alex Desidero 10 Clarke  
3 18:51.0 Brian Eng 11 Clarke  
4 19:58.0 Anupam Sadananda 11 Clarke  
5 20:07.0 Justin Shanahan 9 Clarke  
6 20:12.0 Francesco DiPalermo 11 Seaford  
7 21:21.0 Brendan Orinstein 11 Seaford  
8 21:25.0 Rich Eng 9 Clarke  
9 21:44.0 Joe Lasher 9 Seaford  
10 21:55.0 Matt Gaynor 11 Clarke  
11 23:09.0 Tom Szenber 10 Clarke  
12 23:30.0 Matthew Savino 8 Seaford  
13 23:48.0 Chris Wink 10 Seaford  
14 24:49.0 Brian Clements 11 Clarke  
15 25:19.0 Nicholos Rimatell 12 Clarke  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:03.2 Oran Rafii 11 Great Neck North  
2 18:48.2 Jason Shimiaie 12 Great Neck North  
3 19:19.7 Mike Battafarano 12 Island Trees  
4 19:25.5 Brandon Franklin 9 Floral Park  
5 19:44.3 Kevin Goddard 11 Floral Park  
6 19:49.4 Samuel panzer 11 Great Neck North  
7 20:02.5 Zach Hollander 12 Great Neck North  
8 20:13.3 Matthew Farahnik 12 Great Neck North  
9 20:16.9 Keith Dunbar 12 Floral Park  
10 20:35.8 Scott Huang 12 Great Neck North  
11 21:39.5 Jason Bastida 10 Great Neck North  
12 21:48.3 Matthew Torkian 10 Great Neck North  
13 22:47.1 Noah Sollog 9 Floral Park  
14 22:55.1 Bill Dmuchowski 10 Island Trees  
15 24:04.8 John Pizzo 10 Island Trees  
16 24:14.5 Gian Villalta 11 Glen Cove  
17 24:16.7 Matthew Choi 9 Great Neck North  
18 25:52.4 Ed Chang 12 Great Neck North  
19 26:34.3 Luigi Coscarelli 9 Glen Cove  
20 26:43.7 Rob Mansky 10 Island Trees  
21 27:04.2 Jeff Hallock 9 Floral Park  
22 29:53.2 Mark Munoz 10 Island Trees  
23 32:57.5 Ryan Bridgewood 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:51.0 Brendon Reardon 11 Carle Place  
2 18:06.0 Joseph Jazwinski 10 Oyster Bay  
3 18:12.0 Stefan Schwarz 10 Wheatley  
4 18:21.0 Michael Fuller 11 East Rockaway  
5 18:24.0 Lakshman Kalasapudi 11 Wheatley  
6 18:31.0 Anthony Calabrese 12 East Rockaway  
7 18:44.0 Chris Carlin 12 Wheatley  
8 18:48.0 Brian Dillman 9 Oyster Bay  
9 18:50.0 Charlie Finn 12 Oyster Bay  
10 18:54.0 Kyle Dunning 11 East Rockaway  
11 18:57.0 Chris Poelker 11 Oyster Bay  
12 19:20.0 Josh Cooper 10 Wheatley  
13 19:35.0 Bart Venza 12 East Rockaway  
14 19:36.0 Justin Nakrin 10 Oyster Bay  
15 19:40.0 Jason Poblodor 10 Wheatley  
16 19:48.0 Jon Pfadenhauer 12 Wheatley  
17 19:56.0 Brendon Reardon 11 Carle Place  
18 20:12.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 12 Wheatley  
19 20:18.0 Corey Eschbach 12 East Rockaway  
20 20:26.0 Sean Stagnari 11 Wheatley  
21 20:40.0 Kevin Demott 9 East Rockaway  
22 20:50.0 Bryan Pujol 10 East Rockaway  
23 21:11.0 Brian VanCott 9 Oyster Bay  
24 21:40.0 Evan Megel 10 Carle Place  
25 22:37.0 Mike Sims 11 Carle Place  
26 22:52.0 Steven Schnabel 9 Carle Place  
27 22:55.0 Brian Spangler 9 Carle Place  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:05.0 Schefer Willie 11 North Shore  
2 17:34.0 Darell Handler 12 North Shore  
3 17:35.0 David Freiman 12 North Shore  
4 17:44.0 David Monteiro 11 VS North  
5 18:00.0 Steven Carey 11 VS North  
6 18:13.0 Carlo Balbo 11 VS North  
7 18:15.0 Jacob Tobol 11 North Shore  
8 18:39.0 Stephen Padilla 12 VS North  
9 18:43.0 Joe Paraszczuk 11 VS North  
10 18:54.0 Glen Gerbush 11 North Shore  
11 18:59.0 Michael Duffy 11 VS South  
12 19:22.0 Alex Talamo 10 North Shore  
13 19:56.0 Kris Kaye 12 VS North  
14 20:01.0 Matt Wefer 9 North Shore  
15 20:13.0 Nick Breen 11 North Shore  
16 20:15.0 Andrew Karp 12 VS South  
17 20:15.0 Michael Miller 11 VS North  
18 20:16.0 Jaime Toro 9 VS North  
19 20:19.2 Kyle Essex 9 North Shore  
20 20:27.0 Chris Germain 12 VS North  
21 21:36.0 Timothy Dombroski 11 VS North  
22 21:37.0 Jack Schachner 10 VS North  
23 21:42.0 Eran Abraham 12 VS South  
24 22:27.0 Stephan Linton 9 Roosevelt  
25 23:55.0 Imani Parker 10 Roosevelt  
26 23:56.0 Alexander Grant 9 Roosevelt  
27 23:59.0 Karl Daulphin 10 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:38.0 Joe Wellbrock 10 Mineola  
2 18:48.0 Nick Limongelli 12 CSH  
3 18:50.0 Richard Parsons 11 Manhasset HS  
4 18:55.0 David Knowles 10 Manhasset HS  
5 19:01.0 Andrew Procaccino 8 Manhasset HS  
6 19:01.0 John Udisky 9 Locust Valley  
7 19:34.0 Anthony LoSchiavio 11 Manhasset HS  
8 19:53.0 Mark von Uffel 11 CSH  
9 19:56.0 Joseph Zahn 9 Manhasset HS  
10 20:26.0 Jake Evans 11 CSH  
11 20:52.0 Eber Vasquez 10 Manhasset HS  
12 20:58.0 Andreas Molnar 12 Manhasset HS  
13 21:39.0 Jiovani Rivera 10 Mineola  
14 21:51.0 Bryan Vesely 10 Mineola  
15 21:55.0 Greg Kirsch 10 CSH  
16 22:00.0 Brian Schulz 12 CSH  
17 22:14.0 Ryan Sprotte 10 Manhasset HS  
18 22:47.0 Kevin McCann 10 Mineola  
19 22:50.0 Kevin Sung 10 Mineola  
20 23:00.0 Greg Lapin 10 Mineola  
21 23:14.0 Sal Massa 9 Mineola  
22 23:17.0 Matthew Rieger 9 Locust Valley  
23 23:50.0 Michael Coddington 9 Locust Valley  
24 24:15.0 David Dursunian 10 Mineola  
25 25:01.0 Alexander Spear 9 Locust Valley  
26 25:27.0 Matthew Trager 9 Locust Valley  
27 26:44.0 Matthew Walsh 9 Locust Valley