Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv.

Monday, November 11, 2019    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2019

Race: Final(Event 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:00.1 Jack Baxt 12 Syosset  
2 18:01.9 Aiden Watson 11 Island Trees  
3 18:04.2 Justin Ortiz 12 Island Trees  
4 18:05.8 Kieran Fink 10 Manhasset HS  
5 18:12.5 Dylan Esquivel 11 Island Trees  
6 18:13.3 Joseph Mongiello 12 Syosset  
7 18:19.4 Jayden Abraham 11 East Meadow  
8 18:20.4 Samuel Lam 11 East Meadow  
9 18:26.0 Luke Feeney 12 Syosset  
10 18:32.5 Vincent Simonetti 11 Massapequa  
11 18:35.8 Carl Nie 11 Syosset  
12 18:38.0 Ben Gruber 11 Syosset  
13 18:43.5 Alex Saar 11 Massapequa  
14 18:52.0 Kevin Mohtadi 12 Syosset  
15 18:54.1 Max Craven 11 Manhasset HS  
16 18:54.6 Ryan Kolin 10 Manhasset HS  
17 18:56.8 Benjamin Dammers 10 Island Trees  
18 19:00.9 Andrew Rosenberg 12 Syosset  
19 19:03.0 Michael Kurpisz 12 East Meadow  
20 19:03.5 Connor Wick 11 Oyster Bay  
21 19:08.4 Michael Yarrington 12 Manhasset HS  
22 19:11.3 Fletcher Wilson 11 Manhasset HS  
23 19:12.1 Cody Stefan 11 Manhasset HS  
24 19:14.5 Ryan Derasse 10 Manhasset HS  
25 19:15.4 Adam Akselrod 10 East Meadow  
26 19:25.5 Brandon Ma 12 Syosset  
27 19:28.4 Matt Rice 11 East Meadow  
28 19:33.0 Justin Oh 11 Manhasset HS  
29 19:36.2 David DeBiasi 11 Manhasset HS  
30 19:36.8 Jason Wu 11 Manhasset HS  
31 19:37.8 Paul Park 9 Manhasset HS  
32 19:38.3 Matthew Murphy 12 Oyster Bay  
33 19:40.3 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay  
34 19:41.5 James Murphy 12 Massapequa  
35 19:44.1 Stanley Kong 10 Manhasset HS  
36 19:45.6 Yucheng Yeng 9 Syosset  
37 19:46.0 Andrew Louie 11 Manhasset HS  
38 19:46.9 Matthew Gerosa 10 Syosset  
39 19:49.3 Stefano Sanchez 9 Syosset  
40 19:49.7 James Kinloch 9 Manhasset HS  
41 19:54.6 Nick Leeb 11 East Meadow  
42 20:00.6 Kyle Samida 11 East Meadow  
43 20:05.5 Jilles Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
44 20:07.0 Nicholas McNulty 11 Manhasset HS  
45 20:09.5 William Godfrey 10 Manhasset HS  
46 20:20.8 Theofani Baktidy 10 Manhasset HS  
47 20:21.4 Jason Banish 12 East Meadow  
48 20:22.8 Nick Burnside 10 East Meadow  
49 20:26.5 Aaron Baxt 12 Syosset  
50 20:41.9 Anuj Patel 9 Syosset  
51 20:44.8 Jonathon Cox 10 Oyster Bay  
52 20:55.4 Sameer Grewal 9 East Meadow  
53 20:56.9 Devin Kantu 10 Manhasset HS  
54 21:11.4 Matthew Carlinsky 10 Oyster Bay  
55 21:15.0 Arnold Ceglia 10 Syosset  
56 21:17.9 Thomas Vairo 11 Lawrence  
57 21:22.7 Christopher Schminkus 9 Massapequa  
58 21:26.1 Kenneth Chan 9 East Meadow  
59 21:28.7 Alex Schlaefer 12 Manhasset HS  
60 21:29.4 Jack Lagnado 12 Syosset  
61 21:29.8 Jared Nachmias 11 Syosset  
62 21:30.4 Connor Gibbons 9 Manhasset HS  
63 21:33.4 Brian Noone 9 Manhasset HS  
64 21:36.3 Jhonatan Marroquin 11 Lawrence  
65 21:39.8 John Hernandez 9 Syosset  
66 21:42.5 Sean Wilde 11 Massapequa  
67 21:42.8 Luke Jarski 12 Massapequa  
68 21:49.5 Jonathan Ottavio 12 Manhasset HS  
69 21:50.3 Brenden Debrosse 10 Massapequa  
70 21:57.8 Jack LaSalle 12 Manhasset HS  
71 21:58.7 Jack Cohen 10 Syosset  
72 22:05.8 Daniel Chan 9 Syosset  
73 22:13.0 Max Reilly 9 Island Trees  
74 22:16.5 Alexander Demetriades 9 Manhasset HS  
75 22:32.4 Daniel Courts 12 Manhasset HS  
76 22:34.4 Brian Li 11 Manhasset HS  
77 22:35.1 Aidan Occhiuto 9 East Meadow  
78 22:35.7 Giovanni Rodriguez 9 Massapequa  
79 22:36.0 Nicholas Stiehler 9 Massapequa  
80 22:36.9 Jonathan Li 11 Manhasset HS  
81 22:39.0 Ryan Schneebaum 12 East Meadow  
82 22:47.8 Sergio Talamo 9 Massapequa  
83 22:54.0 Eric Chen 12 East Meadow  
84 22:54.9 Michael Schroeder 9 Syosset  
85 22:56.2 Joseph Angotti 9 Syosset  
86 22:59.8 Allan Xue 9 Syosset  
87 23:00.7 Jack Olson 9 East Meadow  
88 23:03.2 Stephen Gilmartin 11 Massapequa  
89 23:05.1 Joseph Corigliano 10 Massapequa  
90 23:05.7 Corey D''Angelo 10 Massapequa  
91 23:06.4 Michael Ricardo 10 Massapequa  
92 23:15.7 Euan Kang 10 Syosset  
93 23:16.1 Griffin Maskell 9 Syosset  
94 23:22.2 Kevin Carratu 12 Manhasset HS  
95 23:34.2 Brian Finlay 10 Manhasset HS  
96 23:39.4 Matthew Johnston 9 Manhasset HS  
97 23:56.1 Nick O''Leary 10 East Meadow  
98 24:16.3 Ryan Wu 9 Syosset  
99 24:18.0 Jake Augello 9 Massapequa  
100 24:34.6 Dylan Kaplan 9 East Meadow  
101 24:39.0 Nick Chan 9 Syosset  
102 24:52.9 Joe Costanza 10 Massapequa  
103 24:54.6 Timothy Rogers 9 Massapequa  
104 26:01.7 William Leison 11 Massapequa  
105 26:30.8 Diego Amaya 10 Lawrence  
106 26:48.0 Nicholas Petruso 11 Manhasset HS  
107 26:56.9 Brendan Fitzgerald 9 Island Trees  
108 27:24.3 Christian Snyder 12 Massapequa  
109 27:24.6 Jacob Wachter 10 Massapequa  
110 27:24.9 Sean Erfan 10 Syosset  
111 27:25.2 Jack Carty 12 Massapequa  
112 27:25.5 Timothy Ballo 11 Massapequa  
113 27:25.7 Brendan Meaney 9 Massapequa  
114 27:26.0 Ryan Douglas 11 Massapequa  
115 27:26.3 Steven Higgins 12 Massapequa  
116 27:26.6 Matthew McAuley 10 Massapequa  
117 27:30.6 Conor Slevin 12 Manhasset HS  
118 27:49.2 Bryan Kaber 9 Oyster Bay  
119 28:07.6 Sean Gowen 9 Massapequa  
120 28:09.2 Vincent Manzi 11 Massapequa  
121 28:10.0 Joseph Schnatterr 11 Massapequa  
122 28:26.2 David Rossetti 9 Syosset  
123 28:30.0 Kevin Connolly 11 Massapequa  
124 28:34.6 Lawrence Liu 9 Syosset  
125 29:26.4 Arshdeep Singh 9 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:03.5 Connor Wick 11 Oyster Bay  
2 19:38.3 Matthew Murphy 12 Oyster Bay  
3 19:40.3 Brandon Decarolis 12 Oyster Bay  
4 21:11.4 Matthew Carlinsky 10 Oyster Bay  
5 27:49.2 Bryan Kaber 9 Oyster Bay