Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
Athlete Profile
Christian Snyder



School: Massapequa  Class: 2020  Grade: Senior
Share This Page
 
Rankings for the Winter Track 19/20 Season

 

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1000 M 

Mile 

Winter Track 17/18  SO  - - 05:42.1
Winter Track 16/17  FR  02:29.94 03:14.30 -

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

Steeple 2000 

High Jump 

Long Jump 

Triple Jump 

Spring Track 2019  JR  - - - - 4 Ft 10 In 16 Ft 4.50 In 36 Ft 4 In
Spring Track 2018  SO  01:00.08 02:20.67 05:16.10  h - - - -
Spring Track 2017  FR  - 02:21.90 05:25.85 07:34.40 4 Ft 9 In - -

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2019  SR  19:34.5 15:34.8
Cross Country 2018  JR  19:26.6 15:27.7
Cross Country 2017  SO  18:42.8 14:38.6
Cross Country 2016  FR  19:24.8 -
2020 - 2019

2019 Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
Triple Jump 36 Ft 4 In     PR 10 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
Triple Jump 34 Ft 11 In     4 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
High Jump 4 Ft 10 In     7 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 2.50 In     8 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
High Jump 4 Ft 10 In     PR 7 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 2.50 In     8 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
Long Jump 16 Ft 4.50 In     PR 18 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 4.50 In     League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/08/19
Long Jump 14 Ft 9.50 In     33 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
High Jump 4 Ft 8 In     League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
Triple Jump 32 Ft 6 In     League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19

2019 Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
5K XC 27:24.3   109 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/11/19
5K XC 19:34.5   102 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 11/02/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:41.5   83 North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage 10/17/19
5K XC 20:11.4   11 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/19
5K XC 19:59.9   29 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/24/19
5K XC 19:54.7   10 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 09/21/19
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:34.8   12 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/17/19

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
17/18 Results
Mile 05:42.1  PR 103 AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified 12/16/17
16/17 Results
800 M 02:29.94  PR 21 Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze 01/28/17
1000 M 03:14.30  PR 17 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
Triple Jump 36 Ft 4 In  PR 10 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
Triple Jump 34 Ft 11 In   4 Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS 05/10/19
High Jump 4 Ft 10 In   7 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 2.50 In   8 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
High Jump 4 Ft 10 In  PR 7 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 2.50 In   8 Paul Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/27/19
Long Jump 16 Ft 4.50 In  PR 18 East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow 04/22/19
Triple Jump 35 Ft 4.50 In   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 04/08/19
Long Jump 14 Ft 9.50 In   33 Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS 04/06/19
High Jump 4 Ft 8 In   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
Triple Jump 32 Ft 6 In   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS 04/01/19
2018 Results
400 M 01:00.08  PR 40 Massapequa Chiefs Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS 05/11/18
800 M 02:20.67  PR 72 St. Anthony's Invite, St. Anthony's HS 05/04/18
1600 M 05:16.10   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Massapequa HS 05/01/18
800 M 02:26.70   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/18
1600 M 05:17.70   29 Suffolk Officials Boys Invitational, Mt. Sinai HS 04/14/18
1600 M 05:23.30   16 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/09/18
1600 M 05:20.01   7 Valley Stream North Challenge, VS North 04/07/18
2017 Results
800 M 02:25.49   18 Copiague Urban-Walsh Invitational, Copaigue HS 05/15/17
800 M 02:21.90   7 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
High Jump 4 Ft 9 In   5 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
800 M 02:27.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/17
High Jump 4 Ft 9 In   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainview HS 04/17/17
Steeple 2000 07:34.40   10 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
Steeple 2000 07:34.40  PR Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
1600 M 05:25.85   34 Suffolk Officials Meet (Boys), Mount Sinai High School 04/08/17

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
5K XC 19:33.2   80 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/03/18
5K XC 19:47.5   83 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/18
5K XC 19:52.2   76 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/17/18
5K XC 19:36.3   18 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/10/18
5K XC 20:04.1   157 St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow 10/05/18
5K XC 19:26.6   4 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/01/18
5K XC 20:39.7   15 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/25/18
5K XC 20:44.9   119 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/22/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:27.7   8 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/18/18
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:51.5   21 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/12/18
2017 Results
5K XC 18:46.9   70 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 18:53.9   63 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 18:53.9   63 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 18:42.8  PR 14 Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage 10/19/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 14:38.6  PR 7 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 18:45.3   15 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 19:45.7   151 St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/06/17
5K XC 18:56.5   8 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/02/17
5K XC 18:59.8   30 Tom Knipfing - Goldberg Memorial XC Invitational, Firemans Field 09/28/17
5K XC 19:38.9   16 League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage 09/26/17
2.5 Mi / 4K 15:00.4   12 League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 09/11/17
2016 Results
5K XC 19:24.8   56 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/07/16
5K XC 19:44.1   46 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/29/16
5K XC 20:28.4   33 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/16
5K XC 20:21.5   37 League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage 10/05/16