Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,013 meets 923,558 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 4

Wednesday, October 18, 2006    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2006

Race: I-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:45.0 Daniel Fishbein 12 Plainview Kennedy  
2 18:00.0 David Frankel 11 Syosset  
3 18:06.0 Arvind Badhey 12 Syosset  
4 18:08.0 Josh Tumen 11 Syosset  
5 18:48.0 Stephen LaRosa 10 Plainview Kennedy  
6 19:45.0 Jeremy Abrams 12 Syosset  
7 19:56.0 Daniel Saber 11 Syosset  
8 20:22.0 Jordan Matteo 9 Syosset  
9 20:26.0 Brian Kim 12 Plainview Kennedy  
10 20:43.0 Andrew Amaya 9 Syosset  
11 20:59.0 Josh Gottlieb 9 Syosset  
12 22:12.0 Matthew Botta 10 Plainview Kennedy  
13 23:28.0 Barry Finerman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
14 23:29.0 Scott Waldman 10 Plainview Kennedy  
15 23:37.0 David Wittlin 9 Plainview Kennedy  
16 26:33.0 William Descovich 10 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:33.0 Chad Hall 11 Uniondale  
2 18:43.0 Victor Flores 10 Uniondale  
3 18:54.0 Edward Albrecht 11 Hicksville  
4 18:59.0 Jonathan Kershaw 11 Hicksville  
5 19:18.0 Ryan Hupfer 11 Hicksville  
6 20:50.0 Luis Gonzalez 11 Hicksville  
7 21:14.0 Chris Bacchi 11 Hicksville  
8 21:26.0 Zachary Kenny 9 Hicksville  
9 21:40.0 Craig Mehler 10 Hicksville  
10 22:09.0 Kaleel Watkins 10 Uniondale  
11 22:27.0 Joshua Cumberbatch 12 Freeport  
12 22:39.0 Oliver Rodriguez 10 Uniondale  
13 23:29.0 Carlos Romero 10 Uniondale  
14 23:33.0 Elliott Nation 9 Uniondale  
15 24:17.0 Christopher Matos 11 Freeport  
16 25:47.0 Stephen Arena 12 Freeport  
17 25:54.0 Kenneth Fitzgerald 9 Freeport  
18 25:56.0 Alex McManus 9 Uniondale  
19 26:13.0 Daniel Commacho 12 Freeport  
20 26:54.0 Dominic Irving 11 Freeport  
21 27:49.0 Christopher Jean-Pierre 9 Uniondale  
22 28:15.0 Clayton Clarke 12 Uniondale  
23 28:21.0 Marlon Villeda 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:56.0 David Rothman 12 Oceanside  
2 17:21.0 Brandon Abasolo 10 Long Beach  
3 18:00.0 Michael Colucci 11 Oceanside  
4 18:08.0 Michael Yang 10 Oceanside  
5 18:11.0 Thomas Prisco 11 Long Beach  
6 18:27.0 Alex Bertuccio 11 Oceanside  
7 18:42.0 Matthew Kelly 10 Oceanside  
8 18:52.0 Jordan Ogurcak 10 Oceanside  
9 18:58.0 Tom McAvoy 12 Oceanside  
10 19:03.0 Isaiah Mask 11 Baldwin  
11 19:05.0 John Lynch 12 Oceanside  
12 19:16.0 Brandon Camille 11 Baldwin  
13 19:30.0 Daniel Mazur 12 Oceanside  
14 19:36.0 Brendan Johnson 12 Long Beach  
15 19:47.0 Jared Goldberg 12 Long Beach  
16 20:03.0 Tim Corrigan 11 Long Beach  
17 20:09.0 Paolo Cleofas 12 Long Beach  
18 20:11.0 Peter Rubin 12 Long Beach  
19 20:17.0 Adam Winerip 11 Long Beach  
20 20:31.0 Daniel Rozen 12 Long Beach  
21 20:50.0 Daniel Mazur 12 Oceanside  
22 22:52.0 Mark Goodman 10 Long Beach  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:53.8 Frankie Dioguardi 11 Massapequa  
2 17:16.0 Richard Schmitz 12 Port Washington  
3 17:33.0 Claudio Joseph 11 Farmingdale  
4 17:36.0 Peter Gabrielli 12 Port Washington  
5 17:43.0 Marco Bertolotti 9 Port Washington  
6 17:55.0 Joe Morris 10 Farmingdale  
7 17:57.4 Kevin Valenski 12 Massapequa  
8 18:06.0 Christopher Catalano 12 Port Washington  
9 18:17.0 Renan Del Valle 11 Port Washington  
10 18:18.4 Neal Reff 12 Massapequa  
11 18:21.0 Andrew Bosso 12 Farmingdale  
12 18:25.0 Michael Curry 12 Farmingdale  
13 18:40.0 Eric Vondunn 10 Massapequa  
14 18:42.0 Luke Alber 9 Farmingdale  
15 18:52.0 Noah Bondy 10 Port Washington  
16 19:11.0 Jacob Levine 9 Port Washington  
17 19:12.0 Juan Carlos Barrera 12 Port Washington  
18 19:13.0 Jeffrey D'elia 10 Port Washington  
19 19:15.0 Tom Mastropasqua 9 Farmingdale  
20 19:26.0 Toby Ring 11 Massapequa  
21 19:35.0 Eric Ruvio 11 Port Washington  
22 19:54.0 Pat Morgan 9 Massapequa  
23 20:02.0 Eric Wong 10 Massapequa  
24 20:04.0 Tom Moskowitz 11 Massapequa  
25 20:12.0 Derek Venezia 9 Farmingdale  
26 20:18.0 Mancino Robert 10 East Meadow  
27 20:19.0 Rispoli Thomas 12 East Meadow  
28 21:15.0 Mike Garland 11 Massapequa  
29 21:39.0 Chami Rami 9 East Meadow  
30 22:37.0 Leung Nick 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:23.2 Terrance Livingston 10 Great Neck South  
2 18:24.5 Max Novitsky 11 Great Neck South  
3 18:25.5 Andre Burnett 12 Great Neck South  
4 18:29.6 Jeff Lugo 12 Great Neck South  
5 18:31.5 Nick Chu 12 Great Neck South  
6 19:08.9 Yoni Ginor 11 Great Neck South  
7 19:37.9 Austin Piazza 12 Great Neck South  
8 19:45.3 Scott Mendinger 9 Great Neck South  
9 19:52.6 Arnie Cooper 10 Great Neck South  
10 19:53.2 Jordon Holtzman 11 Great Neck South  
11 20:08.0 Jeryl Wilford 12 Elmont  
12 20:50.0 Anthony Nazier 11 Elmont  
13 21:15.0 Daine Watson 12 Elmont  
14 23:06.0 Ronald (Matt) Ott 12 New Hyde Park  
15 23:54.0 Matthew Baena 12 New Hyde Park  
16 24:18.0 Noel Brown 9 Elmont  
17 29:09.0 Angelo Melendez 8 Elmont  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:33.0 Charles N White 11 Garden City  
2 17:13.0 Ryan Cassidy 11 Calhoun  
3 17:33.0 Dan Gidasi 12 Calhoun  
4 17:35.0 Dan McCormack 11 Calhoun  
5 17:59.0 John Emmett 10 Calhoun  
6 18:08.0 Sean Mullooly 11 Garden City  
7 18:09.0 Patrick Osullivan 10 Calhoun  
8 18:19.0 Matt Ostermann 11 Garden City  
9 18:44.0 Andrew Strunk 10 Lawrence  
10 18:53.0 Nick Felicione 10 Calhoun  
11 18:55.0 Karl Arabian 11 Calhoun  
12 18:56.0 Paul Chilelli 11 Garden City  
13 18:58.0 Tim Logan 11 Garden City  
14 19:04.0 Steve Parks 11 Lawrence  
15 19:07.0 Eric Engelman 11 Lawrence  
16 19:11.0 Lawrence Schena 12 Garden City  
17 19:13.0 Chris Reilly 10 Calhoun  
18 19:23.0 Chris Kirchner 12 Lawrence  
19 20:11.0 Chris Vacchio 12 Lawrence  
20 20:25.0 Gary Malpeli 11 Lawrence  
21 20:27.0 Pete Barry 10 Garden City  
22 20:31.0 James Denue 11 Calhoun  
23 20:35.0 Andrew Stasco 10 Garden City  
24 20:53.0 Stanton Hudja 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:10.0 Brian Riley 11 South Side  
2 16:12.0 Kevon Carter 11 VS Central  
3 17:07.0 Joseph McKenna 11 VS Central  
4 17:13.0 Pat Duggan 12 South Side  
5 17:56.0 Daniel Judge 12 South Side  
6 17:59.0 Jordan Ashley 10 JFK Bellmore  
7 18:25.0 Robert Bruno 11 Carey  
8 18:26.0 Thomas Valerius 12 VS Central  
9 18:33.0 Ryan Lester 11 JFK Bellmore  
10 18:39.0 Richard Morin 10 South Side  
11 18:50.0 Colin Moriarty 11 South Side  
12 18:56.0 David Colletta 10 South Side  
13 19:07.0 Ryan O'Neil 12 South Side  
14 19:19.0 Michael Grossman 12 JFK Bellmore  
15 19:23.0 Joe Lopresti 11 South Side  
16 19:33.0 Max Kutner 12 South Side  
17 19:54.0 Justin Ellis 11 VS Central  
18 20:04.0 Mark Murray 10 South Side  
19 20:16.0 Sherwin Grenville 9 VS Central  
20 20:26.0 Michael Coughlin 12 Carey  
21 20:54.0 Daniel Bornstein 9 JFK Bellmore  
22 21:05.0 Anthony Moneta 10 Carey  
23 21:15.0 Matthew Ern 10 Carey  
24 21:27.0 Jonathan Porcasi 11 Carey  
25 21:29.0 Shamell Forbes 12 VS Central  
26 21:37.0 James O'Donnell 12 JFK Bellmore  
27 21:39.0 Alexander James 11 VS Central  
28 21:52.0 Max Green 10 JFK Bellmore  
29 21:54.0 Alex Ashley 12 JFK Bellmore  
30 22:59.0 Ryan Berger 10 JFK Bellmore  
31 23:14.0 Christopher Osowiecki 10 Carey  
32 25:54.0 Terrance Murchie 9 Carey  
33 26:10.0 Douglas Wallick 9 Carey  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:55.0 Dan Genn 12 Mepham  
2 17:20.0 Mitchell Kastoff 12 Hewlett  
3 17:38.0 John Waldron 12 Mepham  
4 17:55.0 Kevin Sheehan 12 Mepham  
5 18:02.0 Greg Kirschner 10 Herricks  
6 18:09.0 Matt Sherman 11 Jericho  
7 18:11.0 Ben Weinberg 11 Hewlett  
8 18:13.0 Dan Lupu 12 Mepham  
9 18:15.0 Teddy Cruz 11 Herricks  
10 18:35.0 Joe DeMarco 11 Mepham  
11 18:36.0 Pat Burke 12 Mepham  
12 18:47.0 Eric De La Haba 10 Herricks  
13 18:51.0 Ankit Shah 10 Herricks  
14 18:52.0 Jonathon Stein 11 Mepham  
15 19:00.0 Tom Trousdell 12 Mepham  
16 19:03.0 Brandon Pastor 11 Hewlett  
17 19:09.0 Rob Marvin 10 Mepham  
18 19:13.0 Jeffery Kaufman 11 Hewlett  
19 19:40.0 Eugene Yesilevskiy 10 Hewlett  
20 19:42.0 Isaac Degani 11 Mepham  
21 19:53.1 Scott Park 11 Jericho  
22 19:53.2 Harris Brown 12 Hewlett  
23 20:06.0 Alex Park 11 Jericho  
24 20:21.0 KaiYang Gao 11 Jericho  
25 20:28.0 Scott Simon 10 Jericho  
26 20:37.0 Byron Liu 11 Jericho  
27 20:43.0 Jared Saporta 9 Herricks  
28 21:04.0 Roach Tom 10 Herricks  
29 21:19.0 John Hwang 10 Jericho  
30 21:24.0 Jake Lehmann 10 Herricks  
31 21:32.0 John Kim 11 Jericho  
32 21:33.0 Shawn Haupage 9 Jericho  
33 21:40.0 Tim Liu 12 Jericho  
34 21:42.0 Nate Cho 9 Hewlett  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:35.8 Arquimedes DelaCruz 10 Wantagh  
2 17:47.0 Andrew Coelho 10 Wantagh  
3 17:53.8 Adam Clark 12 Wantagh  
4 17:59.0 Thomas Lipari 11 Roslyn  
5 18:02.3 Oran Rafii 11 Great Neck North  
6 18:05.8 Jason Shimiaie 12 Great Neck North  
7 18:11.9 Chris Lewis 10 Wantagh  
8 18:16.6 Brian Richman 12 Wantagh  
9 18:17.5 Thomas Clark 10 Wantagh  
10 18:33.5 John Greisheimer 10 Wantagh  
11 18:50.9 Christopher Dembia 12 Roslyn  
12 18:55.0 Paul Rim 10 Roslyn  
13 19:02.3 Matthew Murillo 11 Roslyn  
14 19:17.0 Kevin Becerra 10 Roslyn  
15 19:17.6 John Rohan 11 Wantagh  
16 19:19.3 William Walsh 11 Wantagh  
17 19:25.0 Brian Weber 11 Wantagh  
18 19:49.4 Samuel panzer 11 Great Neck North  
19 20:18.3 Adam Wagner 12 Roslyn  
20 20:26.4 Matthew Choi 9 Great Neck North  
21 20:45.3 Matthew Farahnik 12 Great Neck North  
22 21:04.8 Scott Huang 12 Great Neck North  
23 21:07.8 Jason Bastida 10 Great Neck North  
24 21:16.3 Jordan Meltzer 12 Roslyn  
25 21:33.9 Walter Mendoza 9 Roslyn  
26 21:56.2 Alex Czik 12 Roslyn  
27 22:56.2 Matthew Torkian 10 Great Neck North  
28 25:42.2 Micheal Moradi 11 Great Neck North  
29 26:06.9 Calvin Wong 11 Great Neck North  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:38.0 Eddie Lopez 11 Lynbrook  
2 17:41.0 Richard McCarren 12 Seaford  
3 17:56.0 Jason Lynch 12 Lynbrook  
4 17:56.0 Russell Larson 11 Lynbrook  
5 17:56.0 Brendan Brethel 12 Lynbrook  
6 18:15.0 Russell Darress 11 Lynbrook  
7 18:18.0 Brandon Rosenberg 11 Lynbrook  
8 18:50.0 Greg Courtman 11 Lynbrook  
9 18:51.0 Gregory Bivona 10 Lynbrook  
10 19:13.0 Alex Kozin 11 Seaford  
11 19:40.0 Liam Egan 9 Lynbrook  
12 20:01.0 Francesco DiPalermo 11 Seaford  
13 20:56.0 James Fischer 10 Plainedge  
14 20:59.0 Stephen Spurgeon 10 Plainedge  
15 21:41.0 Matthew Regan 11 Plainedge  
16 21:45.0 Matthew Savino 8 Seaford  
17 21:47.0 Matthew Biggin 11 Plainedge  
18 21:51.0 Brendan Orinstein 11 Seaford  
19 22:41.0 Joseph Claps 11 Plainedge  
20 22:45.0 Joe Lasher 9 Seaford  
21 22:56.0 Timothy McCauliffe 10 Plainedge  
22 23:31.0 Gian Villalta 11 Glen Cove  
23 24:22.0 Chris Wink 10 Seaford  
24 27:58.0 Luigi Coscarelli 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:06.0 Scott Bickard 12 Bethpage  
2 18:38.0 John Tupper 12 Sewanhaka  
3 19:31.0 John Pizzuti 12 Bethpage  
4 19:32.0 Kevin Bickard 10 Bethpage  
5 19:40.0 Mike Battafarano 12 Island Trees  
6 19:41.0 TJ Hynes 10 Bethpage  
7 20:49.0 Josh Sailor 9 Island Trees  
8 20:51.0 David Mathew 12 Sewanhaka  
9 20:55.0 Justin Koch 11 Bethpage  
10 21:40.0 Ramiro Barbuzano 12 Bethpage  
11 21:48.0 Ryan Selock 10 Bethpage  
12 21:59.0 Conrad Skuza 11 Bethpage  
13 22:20.0 Dan Bloch 10 Bethpage  
14 22:23.0 Rob Mansky 10 Island Trees  
15 22:24.0 Bill Dmuchowski 10 Island Trees  
16 23:06.0 Steve Chang 10 Bethpage  
17 24:12.0 Mike Pellegrino 10 Island Trees  
18 24:46.0 Kurban Lokhandwala 10 Sewanhaka  
19 24:52.0 Nathaniel King 12 Sewanhaka  
20 29:43.0 Dan Cava 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:28.0 Alex Desidero 10 Clarke  
2 18:42.0 Brian Eng 11 Clarke  
3 19:27.0 Michael Bento 11 West Hemp  
4 19:33.0 Kesly Fede 12 Westbury  
5 19:59.0 Justin Shanahan 9 Clarke  
6 21:21.0 David Singh 12 West Hemp  
7 21:54.0 Seth Kaufman 9 Clarke  
8 22:04.0 Anupam Sadananda 11 Clarke  
9 22:08.0 Rich Eng 9 Clarke  
10 22:13.0 Alberto Porras 11 West Hemp  
11 22:39.0 Libo Li 10 West Hemp  
12 24:03.0 Tom Szenber 10 Clarke  
13 24:13.0 Edward Detweiler 10 West Hemp  
14 25:14.0 Mike Garcia 9 West Hemp  
15 26:18.0 Kyle Chadderton 9 West Hemp  
16 26:19.0 Mike Boodoo 10 West Hemp  
17 27:46.0 Nick Santoro 9 West Hemp  
18 28:55.0 Richard Theodule 11 West Hemp  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:58.0 Darell Handler 12 North Shore  
2 18:02.0 David Freiman 12 North Shore  
3 18:36.0 Anthony Calabrese 12 East Rockaway  
4 18:41.0 Michael Fuller 11 East Rockaway  
5 18:45.0 Jacob Tobol 11 North Shore  
6 18:46.0 Schefer Willie 11 North Shore  
7 19:00.0 Kyle Dunning 11 East Rockaway  
8 19:12.0 Glen Gerbush 11 North Shore  
9 19:14.0 John Udisky 9 Locust Valley  
10 19:22.0 Alex Talamo 10 North Shore  
11 19:57.0 Bart Venza 12 East Rockaway  
12 20:10.0 Nick Breen 11 North Shore  
13 20:17.0 Luke Hoffman 11 North Shore  
14 20:58.0 Dominick Vulpis 9 East Rockaway  
15 21:02.0 Corey Eschbach 12 East Rockaway  
16 21:39.0 Bryan Pujol 10 East Rockaway  
17 22:01.0 James McGlone 9 East Rockaway  
18 22:02.0 Kevin Demott 9 East Rockaway  
19 23:30.0 Michael Coddington 9 Locust Valley  
20 24:16.0 Alexander Spear 9 Locust Valley  
21 24:42.0 Matthew Walsh 9 Locust Valley  
22 25:46.0 Artie Winckler 9 Locust Valley  
23 26:34.0 Matthew Trager 9 Locust Valley  
24 29:31.0 Gregory Dreifus 9 Lynbrook  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:48.0 Steven Carey 11 VS North  
2 17:55.0 Carlo Balbo 11 VS North  
3 17:59.0 Joseph Jazwinski 10 Oyster Bay  
4 18:16.0 David Monteiro 11 VS North  
5 18:36.0 Joe Paraszczuk 11 VS North  
6 18:43.0 Nick Limongelli 12 CSH  
7 18:53.0 Brian Dillman 9 Oyster Bay  
8 19:04.0 Charlie Finn 12 Oyster Bay  
9 19:20.0 Chris Poelker 11 Oyster Bay  
10 19:35.0 Jake Evans 11 CSH  
11 19:37.0 Mark von Uffel 11 CSH  
12 19:39.0 Stephen Padilla 12 VS North  
13 19:52.0 Kris Kaye 12 VS North  
14 20:30.0 Justin Nakrin 10 Oyster Bay  
15 20:32.0 Michael Miller 11 VS North  
16 21:03.0 Bobby Buith 10 VS North  
17 21:47.0 Timothy Dombroski 11 VS North  
18 22:07.0 Brian Schulz 12 CSH  
19 22:16.0 Greg Kirsch 10 CSH  
20 24:58.0 Brian VanCott 9 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:33.0 Brendon Reardon 11 Carle Place  
2 18:35.0 Eber Vasquez 10 Manhasset HS  
3 18:37.0 David Knowles 10 Manhasset HS  
4 19:41.0 Joseph Zahn 9 Manhasset HS  
5 19:49.0 Eddie Kim 11 Carle Place  
6 19:54.0 Anthony LoSchiavio 11 Manhasset HS  
7 20:42.0 Mike Sims 11 Carle Place  
8 21:08.0 Jeremy Arrington 12 Manhasset HS  
9 21:12.0 Evan Megel 10 Carle Place  
10 21:20.0 Andreas Molnar 12 Manhasset HS  
11 21:27.0 Steven Schnabel 9 Carle Place  
12 21:37.0 Stephan Linton 9 Roosevelt  
13 21:39.0 Andrew Procaccino 8 Manhasset HS  
14 21:44.0 Ryan Sprotte 10 Manhasset HS  
15 23:15.0 Julian Edwards 10 Roosevelt  
16 23:26.0 Alexander Grant 9 Roosevelt  
17 23:31.0 Imani Parker 10 Roosevelt  
18 24:41.0 Karl Daulphin 10 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:13.0 Stefan Schwarz 10 Wheatley  
2 18:25.5 Lakshman Kalasapudi 11 Wheatley  
3 18:33.0 Chris Carlin 12 Wheatley  
4 18:44.0 Joe Wellbrock 10 Mineola  
5 19:06.0 Michael Duffy 11 VS South  
6 19:28.0 Josh Cooper 10 Wheatley  
7 19:29.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 12 Wheatley  
8 19:52.0 Nick Delgatto 11 Wheatley  
9 19:55.6 Jon Pfadenhauer 12 Wheatley  
10 19:56.0 Andrew Karp 12 VS South  
11 20:07.0 Jason Poblodor 10 Wheatley  
12 20:28.0 Sean Stagnari 11 Wheatley  
13 20:55.0 Bryan Vesely 10 Mineola  
14 20:59.0 Eric Castillo 10 Friends Academy  
15 20:59.5 Benjamin Curran 10 Friends Academy  
16 21:00.0 Bradley Silverstein 9 Friends Academy  
17 21:24.0 Eran Abraham 12 VS South  
18 22:53.0 Raja Arumugam 11 Friends Academy  
19 22:53.6 Shon Butani 9 Friends Academy  
20 23:48.0 Greg Lapin 10 Mineola  
21 24:06.0 Ruchir Patel 11 Friends Academy  
22 24:50.0 Sal Massa 9 Mineola  
23 24:59.0 Jeffrey Fattal 11 Friends Academy  
24 25:07.0 David Dursunian 10 Mineola  
25 26:29.0 Brian Friel 9 VS South  
 

Race: JV 1 & 3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:12.3 Zach Troyetsky 10 Lynbrook  
2 19:42.2 Andrew Friedman 9 Wantagh  
3 19:44.3 Pierce Wezenaar 10 Port Washington  
4 19:44.9 Adam Berger 12 Wantagh  
5 19:46.1 Jonathan Coan 12 Lynbrook  
6 19:48.7 Ethan Fellich 9 Lynbrook  
7 19:53.7 Kevin Gannon 10 Lynbrook  
8 19:54.5 Josh Rivera 9 Lynbrook  
9 19:56.7 Matthew Mondragon 12 Port Washington  
10 20:01.9 Eric Hutt 11 Syosset  
11 20:03.4 Edward Kaseyrian 11 Syosset  
12 20:15.6 Justine Randazzo 9 Lynbrook  
13 20:26.2 Patrick Christophel 12 Wantagh  
14 20:30.1 Thomas Hickey 9 Lynbrook  
15 20:31.5 Mike Dioguardi 9 Massapequa  
16 20:38.1 Patrick Glier 10 Lynbrook  
17 20:42.8 Christopher Kornfeld 9 Lynbrook  
18 20:43.0 James Ferrall 9 Lynbrook  
19 20:46.8 Matthew Khattab 11 Lynbrook  
20 20:49.2 Patrick Morgan 12 Farmingdale  
21 20:50.7 Mike Esposito 9 Massapequa  
22 20:52.6 Michael Marciano 11 Oceanside  
23 20:54.5 Daniel Trotta 9 Lynbrook  
24 21:03.2 Chris Gariglio 11 Massapequa  
25 21:06.9 Daniel Gabrielli 10 Port Washington  
26 21:08.4 Justin Levenberg 9 Roslyn  
27 21:08.7 John Lithen 9 Lynbrook  
28 21:15.9 Jacob Friedman 11 Port Washington  
29 21:16.4 Patrick Mantle 11 Lynbrook  
30 21:19.9 Eric Cook 11 Hicksville  
31 21:22.8 Brian Depalma 10 Farmingdale  
32 21:26.7 Steve Mirra 10 Massapequa  
33 21:27.2 Brian Bourgal 11 Massapequa  
34 21:27.5 Taylor McGoldrick 10 Lynbrook  
35 21:33.0 Ryan Akley 10 Wantagh  
36 21:35.5 Anthony Comando 9 Lynbrook  
37 21:41.0 Scott Shapiro 10 Lynbrook  
38 21:44.3 Ethan Koreff 9 Wantagh  
39 21:44.7 Max Kayen 11 Lynbrook  
40 21:46.7 Michael Johnson 9 Lynbrook  
41 21:50.1 Jason Mangin 11 Oceanside  
42 21:52.1 Tim Verhey 11 Lynbrook  
43 22:00.8 Ryan Healy 9 Syosset  
44 22:03.4 Joseph Viola 11 Roslyn  
45 22:10.1 Justin Fischgrund 10 Long Beach  
46 22:15.1 Patrick Campbell 10 Wantagh  
47 22:23.7 Nikola Hadzibabic 9 Roslyn  
48 22:25.4 William Stuber 11 Oceanside  
49 22:34.3 Justin Svegliato 9 Massapequa  
50 22:35.1 Christian Collin 11 Long Beach  
51 22:35.4 Andrew Amaya 9 Syosset  
52 22:35.7 Alex Courtman 9 Lynbrook  
53 22:36.8 Richard Grove 9 Port Washington  
54 22:39.0 Andrew Riggio 10 Massapequa  
55 22:42.1 Patrick Lyons 11 Roslyn  
56 22:43.4 James Kim 11 Port Washington  
57 22:48.8 Shane Silpe 10 Long Beach  
58 22:50.1 Sam Jabobowitz 9 Syosset  
59 22:51.2 Adam Mittasch 10 Oceanside  
60 22:51.8 Joe Jabobowitz 9 Syosset  
61 22:53.0 Saleem Gondal 9 Syosset  
62 22:57.3 Josh Suen 10 Syosset  
63 23:02.5 Joshua Mayourian 9 Roslyn  
64 23:07.0 Alan Chin 11 Roslyn  
65 23:10.2 Matt Minowitz 11 Massapequa  
66 23:12.5 Lane Mergler 11 Port Washington  
67 23:13.4 Andrew DiNonno 9 Massapequa  
68 23:14.6 Oceanside Athlete 10 Oceanside  
69 23:16.9 Steven Wang 10 Syosset  
70 23:20.6 Brian Klaus 10 Massapequa  
71 23:21.1 David Machicado 12 Long Beach  
72 23:23.1 David Elsner 10 Roslyn  
73 23:24.4 Steve Cribbin 12 Lynbrook  
74 23:28.4 David Mack 9 Oceanside  
75 23:30.4 Jonathan Cohn 12 Roslyn  
76 23:31.3 Max Weingast 10 Port Washington  
77 23:31.6 Patrick Riley 9 Wantagh  
78 23:32.1 Eric Sengslacken 12 Bethpage  
79 23:32.6 Matthew Castagna 9 Oceanside  
80 23:37.2 Casey Bach 10 Massapequa  
81 23:41.0 Ben Boecker 11 Plainview Kennedy  
82 23:41.7 Thomas Nethaway 9 Wantagh  
83 23:52.5 Karn Joshi 10 Wantagh  
84 23:53.0 Charles Pardo 9 Lynbrook  
85 23:58.3 Gregory Dreifus 9 Lynbrook  
86 24:09.1 Thomas Powell 10 Hicksville  
87 24:12.9 Kenny Lehanka 9 Clarke  
88 24:15.8 Will Janiak 9 Syosset  
89 24:16.3 Jacob Kewit-McCauley 9 Roslyn  
90 24:16.7 Patrick McCurry 9 Lynbrook  
91 24:20.3 Ezra Kolitz 9 Roslyn  
92 24:24.9 Shimone Shoshana 9 Long Beach  
93 24:33.7 Joshua Goldsmith 11 Hicksville  
94 24:34.1 Michael Kamper 11 Wantagh  
95 24:43.2 Matthew Garten 11 Lynbrook  
96 24:43.6 Eric Chyriwski 10 Lynbrook  
97 24:49.8 Yosvie Lugo 10 Lynbrook  
98 24:57.4 Craig Spivack 10 Syosset  
99 24:58.3 Sam Vitello 10 Roslyn  
100 25:00.6 Corey Maller 12 Roslyn  
101 25:04.9 Lucas Klirsfeld 10 Long Beach  
102 25:05.2 Mike Miller 10 Syosset  
103 25:08.8 Josh Halpern 9 Syosset  
104 25:17.5 Will Doyle 11 Syosset  
105 25:17.7 Travis Bloecker 10 Plainview Kennedy  
106 25:33.1 Tyler Darsa 10 Syosset  
107 25:33.3 Douglas Schoenstein 9 Hicksville  
108 25:35.3 Kevin Siragusa 11 Plainview Kennedy  
109 25:36.2 Rafael Camacho 11 Hicksville  
110 25:39.6 Bobak Moallemi 12 Roslyn  
111 25:43.6 Klyle Johnson 10 Long Beach  
112 25:46.0 Bender William 9 East Meadow  
113 25:47.7 Irvin Slobodskaya 12 Long Beach  
114 25:49.4 Patrick Mannion 10 Port Washington  
115 26:00.5 Steven Lubrano 9 Plainview Kennedy  
116 26:13.8 Nick Bonomi 9 Syosset  
117 26:23.5 Patrick Heffernan 10 Wantagh  
118 26:29.2 Mark Zhuang 9 Clarke  
119 26:33.1 Jose Marino 10 Farmingdale  
120 26:51.7 John Grega 9 Lynbrook  
121 26:57.6 Christian Kara 11 Hicksville  
122 27:19.8 Jordan Jorisch 10 Massapequa  
123 27:27.6 Alex Pascale 11 Roslyn  
124 27:28.1 Zachary Carlin 11 Roslyn  
125 27:28.7 David Chase 11 Roslyn  
126 27:47.8 Jason Schifian 9 Great Neck North  
127 28:05.7 Zach Burr 10 Wantagh  
128 28:20.3 Kyle Levy 11 Clarke  
129 28:23.6 Aaron Shipper 11 Roslyn  
130 28:26.9 Matthew Kennedy 11 Hicksville  
131 28:53.2 Matthew Hochhauser Oceanside  
132 29:00.9 Arie Fischman 10 Great Neck North  
133 29:27.4 Joseph Niczky 10 Bethpage  
134 29:35.7 Corey Greenwald 9 Plainview Kennedy  
135 30:00.3 Tyler Diamond 10 Lynbrook  
136 30:41.7 Deven Weinshank 11 Long Beach  
137 31:59.2 Joshua Bodner 12 Roslyn  
138 32:27.5 Jason Li 12 Great Neck North  
139 32:45.7 Jeremy Nagler 10 Plainview Kennedy  
140 32:49.5 Corey Rockower 10 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: JV 2 & 4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:12.1 Bobby McGetrick 9 Calhoun  
2 19:20.2 Jeffery Kaufman 11 Hewlett  
3 19:31.3 Michael Jacobs 11 Calhoun  
4 19:43.8 Erik Demonte 11 Calhoun  
5 19:45.4 David Foxen 12 Garden City  
6 19:48.8 Tony Huang 11 Great Neck South  
7 19:52.4 Ryan Alles 10 South Side  
8 19:56.0 Jesse Allen-Dicker 10 Great Neck South  
9 20:00.7 Adam Rieff 11 South Side  
10 20:09.6 Matt Wefer 9 North Shore  
11 20:11.1 Kyle Essex 9 North Shore  
12 20:23.4 Peter Campbell 10 Calhoun  
13 20:26.6 Kevin Alexander 10 South Side  
14 20:28.1 Peter McKiernan 11 Great Neck South  
15 20:28.4 Nick Fasano 9 Garden City  
16 20:31.4 Jaime Toro 9 VS North  
17 20:34.9 Joe Palazzola 10 South Side  
18 20:37.1 Prescott Horn 11 Great Neck South  
19 20:38.0 Dean Segal 11 Great Neck South  
20 20:43.7 Brian Bodkin 9 South Side  
21 20:45.5 Ryan Waxon 11 South Side  
22 20:45.8 Matt Hudak 12 South Side  
23 20:46.1 Andrew Braunstein 10 Wheatley  
24 20:47.8 Anthony Saldino 11 Calhoun  
25 20:48.7 Kyle O'Neil 9 South Side  
26 20:53.5 Timothy Yuan 9 Hewlett  
27 20:56.3 Matt Gross 9 Calhoun  
28 20:59.0 Luke Dicola 10 Calhoun  
29 21:01.4 Andrew Lax 12 Friends Academy  
30 21:03.8 Joe Panetta 10 Calhoun  
31 21:12.5 Cole Korponay 9 North Shore  
32 21:23.1 Isaac Degani 11 Mepham  
33 21:23.4 Ben Kutner 9 South Side  
34 21:26.4 John Lee 10 Hewlett  
35 21:28.2 Evan Reap 11 South Side  
36 21:31.9 Shawn Stroke 12 Lawrence  
37 21:33.5 Chris Marrrone 12 South Side  
38 21:35.1 Kevin Carlin 9 Wheatley  
39 21:36.8 Jordan Golan 10 Lawrence  
40 21:37.1 Tom Scouras 9 Garden City  
41 21:46.2 Reid Robinson 11 Jericho  
42 21:46.5 Dan Solow 11 Lawrence  
43 21:46.7 DJ Wiedmer 10 North Shore  
44 21:51.6 Steven Landis 10 Hewlett  
45 21:54.6 Mathew Callman 9 Calhoun  
46 21:54.9 Ryan Rosmarin 9 Friends Academy  
47 21:57.6 Tom Lapinski 12 Garden City  
48 21:57.8 Greg Kramer 11 Garden City  
49 21:58.2 Doug Tyers 9 South Side  
50 22:06.3 Andrew Tsang 9 Herricks  
51 22:10.1 Mike Tice 10 Calhoun  
52 22:16.1 Matt Stupak 9 Hewlett  
53 22:20.1 Matt Condon 10 Calhoun  
54 22:20.6 Adam Nicoletti 10 Great Neck South  
55 22:22.5 Joe Matzen 11 Calhoun  
56 22:22.9 George Hawriluk 10 South Side  
57 22:23.6 Alex Strzelecki 10 Herricks  
58 22:25.3 Ryan Kutchner 9 Calhoun  
59 22:27.2 Jason Abromowitz 11 Calhoun  
60 22:29.9 Jack Schachner 10 VS North  
61 22:32.8 Daniel Lafata 9 Calhoun  
62 22:46.3 Jon Meshnick 9 JFK Bellmore  
63 22:47.2 Greg Quinto 12 Herricks  
64 22:53.2 Nelson Adams 9 Garden City  
65 22:57.1 Billy Murphy 10 North Shore  
66 22:57.8 Drew Preller 12 South Side  
67 22:58.2 Jake Shauli 9 Lawrence  
68 22:59.2 Jason Lee 9 Great Neck South  
69 23:00.7 Landon Marder 12 Calhoun  
70 23:06.3 Matthew Berry 10 CSH  
71 23:10.6 Ryan Mortensen 9 Garden City  
72 23:11.2 Rohitvarma Basavarga 9 Jericho  
73 23:13.1 John Venza 9 East Rockaway  
74 23:14.2 Peter Mrakovcic 10 Great Neck South  
75 23:18.0 Sam Levy 12 South Side  
76 23:18.7 Adam Rozakis 10 Garden City  
77 23:19.3 Marvin Li 10 Jericho  
78 23:19.5 Jeremy Roberts 9 JFK Bellmore  
79 23:22.6 Justin Park 9 Great Neck South  
80 23:25.3 William Choi 9 Great Neck South  
81 23:30.2 Joe Kim 10 Jericho  
82 23:30.7 Matt Ang 9 Great Neck South  
83 23:31.0 William Durand 11 Garden City  
84 23:33.1 Michael Issacs 10 Hewlett  
85 23:35.6 Mike Molfetas 11 Herricks  
86 23:37.3 Michael Tavolacci 10 Wheatley  
87 23:39.1 Jeremy Oberstein 9 Lawrence  
88 23:51.3 Will Chan 11 Lawrence  
89 23:53.4 Andrew In 9 Great Neck South  
90 23:55.9 Liam Carballal 9 North Shore  
91 23:56.4 Jared Beinstock 10 Hewlett  
92 23:56.7 Jon Gaetjens 11 JFK Bellmore  
93 23:58.0 David Chen 9 Great Neck South  
94 24:03.3 Kevin O'Hanlon 11 Garden City  
95 24:05.6 Chris Sieb 11 Jericho  
96 24:09.3 Corben Crew 9 VS North  
97 24:10.3 Dan Lofrese 10 Garden City  
98 24:13.8 Nate Cho 9 Hewlett  
99 24:19.6 Aaron Brander 9 Lawrence  
100 24:24.0 Jonathan Falcon 9 Hewlett  
101 24:29.1 Sebastian Harrison 10 CSH  
102 24:29.9 Dennis Golbin 9 Hewlett  
103 24:33.1 Alex Wilson 10 North Shore  
104 24:38.2 Ian Pititto 9 Garden City  
105 24:40.2 Miles Glassman 9 North Shore  
106 24:41.8 Walter Riker 10 VS North  
107 24:44.3 Tom LaPetri 9 North Shore  
108 24:47.2 John Ventrello 12 East Rockaway  
109 24:52.0 Joe Cecere 11 South Side  
110 24:53.1 Bobby DeGregoris 11 South Side  
111 25:06.4 Evan Schreiber 11 Friends Academy  
112 25:06.6 Michael Caffrey 9 South Side  
113 25:16.5 William Marsala 10 Garden City  
114 25:20.3 Benson Alexander 10 Herricks  
115 25:25.8 Richie Dominguez 10 Herricks  
116 25:33.9 David Meltzer 10 Herricks  
117 25:40.3 Mike Reale 10 Garden City  
118 25:42.5 Michael Breidenbach 9 East Rockaway  
119 25:49.6 Patrick Manna 9 Garden City  
120 25:53.7 Thomas Chang 10 Jericho  
121 25:57.6 Andrew Turro 11 South Side  
122 25:57.9 Mike Leone 12 Garden City  
123 25:58.2 Christopher Ciaffa 12 Garden City  
124 26:00.2 Dan Portella 11 North Shore  
125 26:05.0 Max Blanco 9 Hewlett  
126 26:05.2 Eric Kanata 10 CSH  
127 26:08.5 Thomas McGeough 10 Garden City  
128 26:10.5 Michael Berardi 9 East Rockaway  
129 26:11.1 Alex Deeb 9 JFK Bellmore  
130 26:31.0 Mike Perrotta 12 Lawrence  
131 26:33.4 Alex Duroseau 10 JFK Bellmore  
132 26:36.2 Rob Pawinski 10 Herricks  
133 26:42.1 Jake Sporn 10 Herricks  
134 26:47.7 Mark Murray 10 South Side  
135 27:03.8 Mike Chandler 11 Jericho  
136 27:06.8 Harry He 9 Jericho  
137 27:11.6 Dustin Hsu 10 Great Neck South  
138 27:15.1 Neal Oh 9 Jericho  
139 27:18.8 Peter Sheh 11 Garden City  
140 27:23.7 Mike Molineielli 9 Herricks  
141 27:32.1 Jared Cooperman 9 Hewlett  
142 27:36.0 Chris Behnke 9 Calhoun  
143 28:03.8 Shervin Afshari 9 Friends Academy  
144 28:30.6 Matt Wojis 11 Mineola  
145 28:47.9 Mitchell Chang 9 Great Neck South  
146 30:34.5 Taylor Adwar 9 JFK Bellmore  
147 30:35.8 Ben Bertan 9 JFK Bellmore