Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

Class B County Championships

Original result sheets: Boys | Girls

Tuesday, February 7, 2017    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Event 3)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.56 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 06.78 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
3 06.80 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence  
4 06.86 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
5 06.91 Jake Martin 12 Island Trees  
6 07.05 Tyler Wukitsevits 12 South Side  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 3)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.59 Corey Bull 12 Roosevelt  
2 06.83 Amari Reyes 12 Malverne  
3 06.87 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence  
4 06.88 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
5 06.92 Jake Martin 12 Island Trees  
6 06.95 Tyler Wukitsevits 12 South Side  
7 06.96 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
8 06.97 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt  
9 06.98 Lenz St. Vil 11 VS North  
10 07.09 Ryan Gomez 12 Jericho  
11 07.09 Derek Smith 10 Clarke  
12 07.10 James Lin 10 Jericho  
13 07.17 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn  
14 07.20 Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees  
15 07.24 Eric Oh 11 West Hemp  
16 07.26 Jonathan Abreu 10 Roosevelt  
17 07.30 Nigel Walker 11 VS South  
 

Race: Final(Event 11)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.76 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
2 07.88 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola  
3 08.13 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
4 08.24 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
5 08.69 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn  
6 09.06 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 11)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.89 Dashawn Jackson 12 Roosevelt  
2 08.15 Andrew Ariza 12 Mineola  
3 08.40 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
4 08.68 Adam Chin 12 Roslyn  
5 09.07 Ismail Abdullah 11 VS South  
6 09.08 Peter Ackermann 10 Roslyn  
7 09.17 Brendan Biliski 11 North Shore  
8 09.18 Dennis Mejia 11 Oyster Bay  
9 09.25 Danny Pires 12 Mineola  
10 09.31 Luke Oh 12 New Hyde Park  
11 09.40 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North  
12 09.42 Johnny Tretolo 10 Wheatley  
13 09.42 Ian Kavanaugh 12 Division Avenue  
14 09.68 Ryan Heffernan 11 Plainedge  
15 09.78 Matthew Chung 12 New Hyde Park  
16 09.91 Ryan Mott 12 Island Trees  
17 09.94 Kevin Finck 10 Plainedge  
18 10.06 Salvatore Fusco 11 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: Final(Event 16)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.50 Maurice Teachey Jr 12 Malverne  
2 37.06 Elia Alberts 11 North Shore  
3 37.65 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford  
4 37.69 Michael Thurmond 12 Glen Cove  
5 37.91 Max Harouche 11 CSH  
6 38.21 Ryan Kapoor 12 Jericho  
7 38.48 RASHAD TEACHEY 9 Malverne  
8 38.67 Malcolm Livingston 11 Roosevelt  
9 39.25 Charlie Schueler 11 Lynbrook  
10 39.64 Richard Imbro 10 Island Trees  
11 39.96 James Lin 10 Jericho  
12 40.87 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay  
13 42.31 Breitling Lewis 10 VS North  
14 42.34 Gerrick Charles 8 VS North  
15 42.38 Jonathan Abreu 10 Roosevelt  
16 43.80 Joshua Tabb 10 VS North  
17 44.76 Joshua Jamison 9 Bethpage