Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,134 meets 964,740 performances
 
 
 

East Meadow Invitational

Original result sheets: Girls Results | Boys Results

Wednesday, April 12, 2017    Location: East Meadow HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Spring Track 2017

Race: Final(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12.0 h Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees  
2 12.3 h Alberto Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Frosh/Soph)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.50 James Wagnac 9 East Meadow  
2 12.10 Josiah Thomas 10 East Meadow  
3 12.80 Jarod Quinones 9 East Meadow  
4 13.90 Manit Vora 9 East Meadow  
5 17.50 Jordan Pena 10 East Meadow  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.00 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
2 11.30 Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence  
3 11.70 Shawn King 11 JFK Bellmore  
4 11.80 Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
5 12.20 Richard Faria 12 Hicksville  
6 12.30 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 100 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 11.0 h Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
2 11.3 h Stephan Dupont 12 Lawrence  
3 11.50 Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North  
4 11.90 Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
5 12.00 Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees  
6 12.30 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
7 12.80 Michael Whitney 9 Division Avenue  
8 12.90 Kevin Ivers 10 JFK Bellmore  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14.60 Anthony Romeo 11 Oceanside  
2 14.90 Ryan Cummings 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 15.20 Anthony Squiciarino 11 East Meadow  
4 16.10 Jake McAleer 12 Division Avenue  
5 16.90 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North  
6 17.60 Jordan Zaia 10 Massapequa  
7 19.00 Kevin Perdomo 12 VS North  
8 19.10 Thomas Kratina 10 Island Trees  
9 20.10 Lance Fogo 12 Oceanside  
10 20.30 Matthew Foster 9 VS North  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16.60 chris putnam 12 Massapequa  
2 19.26 Chris Drury 10 Massapequa  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 110 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15.20 Anthony Squiciarino 11 East Meadow  
2 19.1 h Thomas Kratina 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.20 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
2 24.30 Alex Smith 11 Lawrence  
3 24.50 Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
4 25.00 Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees  
5 25.10 Shane Belkin 11 Oceanside  
6 25.20 Andrew Grivas 12 New Hyde Park  
7 25.40 Barry Zheng 11 Oceanside  
8 25.80 Ethan Sochinsky 9 Division Avenue  
9 25.90 John Ferrari 11 Massapequa  
10 25.90 Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees  
11 26.00 Michael Whitney 9 Division Avenue  
12 26.40 Brian Sanders 11 Lawrence  
13 26.40 Alberto Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
14 26.50 Rafeed Hossain 11 Hicksville  
15 26.70 Dan Mullin 9 Oceanside  
16 27.30 Matthew Torrisi 10 Oceanside  
17 27.40 Dan Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
18 27.70 Nicholas Weinert 12 Division Avenue  
19 28.00 Brandon Hernandez 10 Island Trees  
20 28.20 Irving Oliva 11 Hicksville  
21 28.20 Anthony Piarulli 9 Oceanside  
22 28.70 Ryan Johnson 11 Island Trees  
23 28.70 Christopher Zahn 11 Hicksville  
24 28.80 Ryan Willett 11 Hicksville  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24.2 h Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
2 24.3 h Alex Smith 11 Lawrence  
3 25.0 h Matt Lardi 10 Island Trees  
4 25.9 h Matt Sellitto 9 Island Trees  
5 26.4 h Brian Sanders 11 Lawrence  
6 26.4 h Alberto Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
7 27.4 h Dan Rodriguez 9 Lawrence  
8 28.0 h Brandon Hernandez 10 Island Trees  
9 28.7 h Ryan Johnson 11 Island Trees