Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 3

Thursday, October 6, 2005    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2005

Race: IIA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:18.0 Daniel Judge 11 South Side  
2 17:19.0 Brian Riley 10 South Side  
3 17:49.0 MICHAEL BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
4 17:50.0 CALEB OLSEN 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 17:50.1 Mitch Kastoff 11 Hewlett  
6 17:57.0 Pat Duggan 11 South Side  
7 18:03.0 MATTHEW BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 18:22.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 12 JFK Bellmore  
9 18:30.0 MITCHELL OSTROW 12 JFK Bellmore  
10 18:38.0 SCOTT ULBERG 12 JFK Bellmore  
11 18:39.0 Michael Grossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
12 19:07.0 Ben Weinberg 10 Hewlett  
13 19:14.0 Max Kutner 11 South Side  
14 19:27.0 Ryan Pastor 12 Hewlett  
15 19:35.0 Luis Ulloa 12 Hewlett  
16 19:40.0 Ryan O'Neil 11 South Side  
17 19:41.0 Robert Atwell 11 Hewlett  
18 19:56.0 Jordan Ashley 9 JFK Bellmore  
19 20:01.0 Terrence Curran 12 Carey  
20 20:04.0 Jack Donoghue 11 South Side  
21 20:15.0 James Brennan 12 Hewlett  
22 20:30.0 Joe Lopresti 10 South Side  
23 20:43.0 Ryan Alles 9 South Side  
24 20:44.0 Richard Morin 9 South Side  
25 21:08.0 Jeffery Kaufman 10 Hewlett  
26 21:15.0 Anthony Moneta 9 Carey  
27 21:58.0 George Hawriluk 9 South Side  
28 22:20.0 Sean Smith 12 Carey  
29 22:45.0 Chris Osoweiki 9 Carey  
30 24:11.0 Matt Ern 9 Carey  
 

Race: IIB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:45.0 Matt Lake 12 Calhoun  
2 17:49.0 Mike Sciolto 12 Calhoun  
3 18:17.0 Dan Gidasi 11 Calhoun  
4 18:29.0 Ryan Cassidy 10 Calhoun  
5 18:31.0 Daniel McCormack 10 Calhoun  
6 18:40.0 Kenneth King 12 Westbury  
7 19:26.0 Andrew Strunk 9 Lawrence  
8 19:29.0 Steve Parks 10 Lawrence  
9 19:42.0 John Hill 12 Calhoun  
10 19:55.0 Josh Samuels 10 Calhoun  
11 20:06.0 Chris Kirchner 11 Lawrence  
12 20:09.0 James Denue 10 Calhoun  
13 20:49.0 Karl Abgarian 10 Calhoun  
14 21:15.0 Ryan Murphy 10 Calhoun  
15 21:26.0 Chris Vacchio 11 Lawrence  
16 22:09.0 Stanton Hudja 9 Lawrence  
17 22:55.0 Jake Weiner 9 Lawrence  
18 23:04.0 Jordan Golan 9 Lawrence  
19 27:59.0 Don Prosatuste 11 Westbury  
20 28:09.0 Clay Kenneth 11 Westbury  
 

Race: IIC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:01.0 Brian MacArthur 12 Great Neck South  
2 17:51.0 Dan Genn 11 Mepham  
3 17:57.0 Nick Balsamo 10 Mepham  
4 18:10.0 Joseph McKenna 10 VS Central  
5 18:34.0 Kyle Donohue 10 Mepham  
6 18:39.0 Steven Feiner 12 Great Neck South  
7 18:51.0 Eric Knudsen 11 Great Neck South  
8 18:56.0 Nicholas Chu 11 Great Neck South  
9 18:59.0 Kevin Sheehan 11 Mepham  
10 19:13.0 Sean Leonard 10 Mepham  
11 19:22.0 John Malvasio 12 VS Central  
12 19:24.0 Kyl Cottone 10 Mepham  
13 19:32.0 Ely Franco 12 Great Neck South  
14 19:38.0 Yoni Ginor 10 Great Neck South  
15 19:42.0 Danny Hu 12 Great Neck South  
16 19:53.0 Joseph Morelli 12 VS Central  
17 20:06.0 Carlos Pareja 12 VS Central  
18 20:09.0 Jordan Holtzman 10 Great Neck South  
19 20:10.0 Jon Stein 10 Mepham  
20 20:11.0 Justin Ellis 10 VS Central  
21 20:16.0 Dan Lupu 11 Mepham  
22 20:18.0 Ryan Campbell 9 VS Central  
23 20:47.0 Max Novitsky 10 Great Neck South  
24 20:54.0 Lesford Duncan 12 Great Neck South  
25 21:13.0 Shamell Forbes 11 VS Central  
26 21:14.0 Tom Trousdell 11 Mepham  
27 21:24.0 Anthony Ellis 12 VS Central  
28 22:56.0 Vincenzo Sorbara 12 VS Central  
29 23:32.0 Alexander James 10 VS Central  
30 23:33.0 Jonathon Merchan 9 VS Central  
31 25:03.0 Wilson Shen 9 VS Central  
 

Race: IID     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:36.0 Charles N White 10 Garden City  
2 18:18.0 Greg Krichner 9 Herricks  
3 18:24.0 Sean Mullooly 10 Garden City  
4 18:52.0 Julian Crosswell 12 Elmont  
5 19:30.0 Teddy Cruz 10 Herricks  
6 19:50.0 Paul Chilelli 10 Garden City  
7 19:52.0 FRANK CHIODO 11 Garden City  
8 19:55.0 Terrance Usis 11 Herricks  
9 20:03.0 Vincent Chou 11 Herricks  
10 20:17.0 Tim Logan 10 Garden City  
11 20:23.0 BRYAN EDWARDS 12 Garden City  
12 20:23.0 Steve Weinman 12 Herricks  
13 20:31.0 Ricardo Valle 11 Sewanhaka  
14 20:34.0 Scott McClendon 12 Sewanhaka  
15 20:42.0 Jimmy McArdle 11 Herricks  
16 20:55.0 Demetrai Tate 12 Sewanhaka  
17 21:02.0 John Tupper 11 Sewanhaka  
18 21:15.0 David Foxen 11 Garden City  
19 21:47.0 Kevin James 11 Herricks  
20 21:57.0 Paul John 12 Elmont  
21 22:02.0 Eric Delahaba 9 Herricks  
22 22:05.0 Brian Chang 12 Herricks  
23 22:59.0 Marksully Montelus 10 Elmont  
24 23:36.0 Teddy Cruz 10 Herricks  
25 25:00.0 Francis Rocco 10 Sewanhaka  
26 25:36.0 David Mathew 11 Sewanhaka  
27 26:34.0 Gokul Kalla 11 Sewanhaka  
28 27:01.0 Greg Quinto 11 Herricks  
29 28:30.0 David Meltzer 9 Herricks  
30 29:15.0 Randy Beckles 11 Elmont  
 

Race: IIIA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:35.0 Jason Shimiaie 11 Great Neck North  
2 19:48.0 Matt Sherman 10 Jericho  
3 19:59.0 MATTHEW FARHANIK 11 Great Neck North  
4 20:23.0 Mike Battafarano 11 Island Trees  
5 20:55.0 Zach Hollander 11 Great Neck North  
6 20:59.0 Bill Dmuchowski 9 Island Trees  
7 21:13.0 Sam Panzer 10 Great Neck North  
8 21:17.0 Scott Park 10 Jericho  
9 21:18.0 Scott Huang 11 Great Neck North  
10 22:08.0 Michael Buki 10 Jericho  
11 22:13.0 John Hwang 9 Jericho  
12 22:19.0 Byron Liu 10 Jericho  
13 22:38.0 Reid Robinson 10 Jericho  
14 22:48.0 John Kim 10 Jericho  
15 22:57.0 Ed Chang 11 Great Neck North  
16 23:12.0 Scott Simon 9 Jericho  
17 23:34.0 Chris Bourgade 9 Island Trees  
18 23:40.0 Tim Liu 11 Jericho  
19 23:44.0 Jason Bastida 9 Great Neck North  
20 25:01.0 Thomas Chang 9 Jericho  
21 25:42.0 SIMON SHAOULPOUR 9 Great Neck North  
 

Race: IIIB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:16.0 Jonathan Beltzer 12 Clarke  
2 19:49.0 Jeremy Liao 12 Clarke  
3 21:33.0 Joe Orlando 11 Clarke  
4 21:54.0 Brian Eng 10 Clarke  
5 22:23.0 Dan Smith 12 Clarke  
6 22:28.0 Matt Gaynor 10 Clarke  
7 25:47.0 Brian Clements 10 Clarke  
8 26:10.0 Ryan O'Connor 9 Glen Cove  
9 26:24.0 Nao Atsumi 12 Clarke  
10 26:40.0 Wilfred Gutierrez 12 Clarke  
11 28:20.0 Stephen Denobrega 10 Glen Cove  
12 28:25.0 Peter Michaleas 11 Glen Cove  
13 29:03.0 Tom Szenher 9 Clarke  
 

Race: IIIC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:17.0 Scott Bickard 11 Bethpage  
2 19:36.0 Izeall Cisco 12 Roslyn  
3 19:38.0 Thomas Lipari 10 Roslyn  
4 19:47.0 Kevin Becerra 9 Roslyn  
5 20:04.0 Kevin Bickard 9 Bethpage  
6 20:17.0 Colby Prusecki 12 VS South  
7 20:19.0 Jeffrey Katz 12 Bethpage  
8 20:22.0 Christopher Dembia 11 Roslyn  
9 20:31.0 Adam Wagner 11 Roslyn  
10 21:00.0 Matthew Regan 10 Plainedge  
11 21:24.0 Dan Bloch 9 Bethpage  
12 21:25.0 Ramiro Barbuzano 11 Bethpage  
13 21:42.0 Carlos Figueroa 9 Bethpage  
14 21:45.0 Ryan Sealock 9 Bethpage  
15 22:05.0 Jordan Meltzer 11 Roslyn  
16 22:12.0 Joseph Claps 10 Plainedge  
17 22:24.0 Eran Abraham 11 VS South  
18 22:38.0 Matthew Murillo 10 Roslyn  
19 22:55.0 Paul Liaskos 11 Plainedge  
20 22:57.0 Vinod Kasturi 12 Bethpage  
21 22:57.0 Ramon Madan 12 Bethpage  
22 23:06.0 Michael Duffy 10 VS South  
23 23:27.0 Sergio Espinosa 12 Bethpage  
24 24:59.0 Justin Cohen 12 Roslyn  
25 25:35.0 Harry Bodine 10 Plainedge  
26 28:11.0 Daniel Rogers 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: IIID     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:10.0 Chris Castellano 12 Wantagh  
2 17:25.0 Russell Larson 10 Lynbrook  
3 17:27.0 Brendan Brethel 11 Lynbrook  
4 17:34.0 Greg Weber 12 Wantagh  
5 17:35.0 Chris Kaminski 12 Wantagh  
6 17:53.0 Jason Lynch 11 Lynbrook  
7 17:54.0 Erik Larson 12 Lynbrook  
8 18:07.0 Christopher Glier 12 Lynbrook  
9 18:16.0 Daniel Baggott 12 Floral Park  
10 18:17.0 Eddie Lopez 10 Lynbrook  
11 18:18.0 Matthew Badamo 12 Floral Park  
12 18:21.0 Andrew Stoecker 12 Wantagh  
13 18:29.0 Andrew Coelho 9 Wantagh  
14 18:40.0 Alessandro Romanelli 11 Lynbrook  
15 18:42.0 Russell Darress 10 Lynbrook  
16 18:44.0 Brian Richman 11 Wantagh  
17 18:48.0 Arquimedes Dela Cruz 9 Wantagh  
18 18:52.0 Adam Clark 11 Wantagh  
19 19:24.0 Brandon Rosenberg 10 Lynbrook  
20 19:40.0 Zachary Troyetsky 9 Lynbrook  
21 20:27.0 Daniel Baggott 12 Floral Park  
22 20:49.0 Brian Weber 10 Wantagh  
23 20:54.0 Kevin Goddard 10 Floral Park  
24 21:06.0 Pareick Christophel 11 Wantagh  
25 21:21.0 Michael Bento 10 West Hemp  
26 21:56.0 Libo Li 9 West Hemp  
27 24:00.0 Robert Smith 11 Floral Park  
28 24:03.0 Eric Chou 9 West Hemp  
29 25:47.0 Edward Detweiler 9 West Hemp  
30 26:21.0 Michael Quinones 9 Floral Park  
31 26:37.0 Aiberto Porras 11 West Hemp  
 

Race: IA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:35.2 Tim Kramer 12 Massapequa  
2 17:43.1 Mike Sullivan 12 Massapequa  
3 18:10.5 Jason Zaringhalam 12 Massapequa  
4 18:23.6 Jonathan Price 12 Massapequa  
5 18:32.1 Brandon Abasolo 9 Long Beach  
6 18:40.9 Kevin Valenski 11 Massapequa  
7 19:03.5 Frankie Dioguardi 10 Massapequa  
8 19:04.1 Neal Reff 11 Massapequa  
9 19:11.7 Roger Alvarez 11 Long Beach  
10 19:19.5 John Gonzalez 12 Long Beach  
11 19:22.1 Shane Strumwasser 10 Massapequa  
12 19:48.0 Jonathan Pesce 12 Massapequa  
13 20:00.3 Toby Ring 10 Massapequa  
14 20:00.7 Thomas Prisco 10 Long Beach  
15 20:31.5 Brendan Johnson 11 Long Beach  
16 20:36.8 Johnson Klieber 12 East Meadow  
17 21:02.8 Kevin Fitzmartin 12 Long Beach  
18 21:03.6 Steven Blumenfeld 11 Long Beach  
19 21:05.0 Kevin Stepnowski 12 East Meadow  
20 21:48.5 Andrew Moskowitz 12 Long Beach  
 

Race: IB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:08.0 Tom McAvoy 11 Oceanside  
2 17:12.0 Shuji Kawano 12 Syosset  
3 17:16.0 Zach Polan 12 Syosset  
4 17:17.0 Pat Malone 12 Syosset  
5 17:33.0 David Frankel 10 Syosset  
6 17:50.0 David Rothman 11 Oceanside  
7 17:54.0 Daniel Fishbein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
8 17:56.0 Jeremy Abrams 11 Syosset  
9 17:57.0 Michael Yuan 12 Syosset  
10 18:23.0 Michael Colucci 10 Oceanside  
11 18:27.0 Daniel Lok 12 Syosset  
12 18:35.0 Michael Yang 9 Oceanside  
13 18:47.0 Nick Vidal 11 Syosset  
14 19:12.0 Daniel Mazur 11 Oceanside  
15 19:18.0 Goldstein Michael 12 Plainview Kennedy  
16 19:31.0 Isaiah Mask 10 Baldwin  
17 19:42.0 Josh Tumen 10 Syosset  
18 19:48.0 John Nulty 12 Oceanside  
19 20:04.0 John Lynch 11 Oceanside  
20 20:06.0 Michael Engelhard 11 Oceanside  
21 20:34.0 Levine Todd 10 Plainview Kennedy  
22 20:37.0 Larosa Stephen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
23 20:53.0 Siragusa Justin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
24 20:55.0 Brandon Camille 10 Baldwin  
25 21:10.0 Mikael Polan 10 Syosset  
26 21:15.0 Matthew Montaruli 12 Oceanside  
27 21:40.0 Shulman Corey 12 Plainview Kennedy  
28 21:51.0 Chun Alvin 9 Plainview Kennedy  
29 22:20.0 Kim Brian 11 Plainview Kennedy  
30 23:23.0 Flanagan Luke 10 Plainview Kennedy  
31 24:57.0 Waldman Scott 9 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: IC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:48.0 Justin Wezik 12 Uniondale  
2 19:49.0 Chad Hall 10 Uniondale  
3 19:50.0 Jermaine Graham 12 Uniondale  
4 20:05.0 Derrick Luu 12 Hicksville  
5 20:24.0 Matthew Sanfilippo 12 Hicksville  
6 20:35.0 Jonathan Kershaw 10 Hicksville  
7 20:46.0 Jonathan McGready 10 Uniondale  
8 21:07.0 Ryan Hupfer 10 Hicksville  
9 21:12.0 Laquon Barrett 12 Freeport  
10 21:21.0 Chris Bacchi 10 Hicksville  
11 21:27.0 Victor Flores 9 Uniondale  
12 21:31.0 Carlos Rosales 12 Uniondale  
13 21:37.0 Kevin Parker 9 Hicksville  
14 21:38.0 Wynston Johnson-Lyman 9 Uniondale  
15 21:43.0 Stephen Wilson 12 Freeport  
16 21:50.0 Eddie Albrecht 10 Hicksville  
17 21:55.0 William Kennedy 12 Hicksville  
18 22:36.0 Lance Parker 11 Freeport  
19 22:47.0 Brendan Wezik 11 Uniondale  
20 22:57.0 Pascal Germaine 11 Uniondale  
21 22:59.0 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Freeport  
22 23:00.0 Christopher Matos 10 Freeport  
23 23:01.0 Corey Reid 12 Freeport  
24 23:11.0 Kevin Fleishman 10 Hicksville  
25 23:19.0 Joey Mcuccaro 9 Hicksville  
26 23:36.0 Justin Mott 9 Uniondale  
27 24:47.0 Kyle Birmingham 9 Uniondale  
28 26:27.0 Daniel Commacho 11 Freeport  
29 28:37.0 Davod Hockaday 10 Uniondale  
 

Race: ID     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:57.3 Richard Schmitz 11 Port Washington  
2 18:16.7 Peter Gabrielli 11 Port Washington  
3 18:27.0 Claudio Joseph 10 Farmingdale  
4 18:48.0 Renan Del Valle 10 Port Washington  
5 18:50.0 Michael Curry 11 Farmingdale  
6 19:17.0 Joe Morris 9 Farmingdale  
7 19:30.0 Daniel Schreiner 11 Farmingdale  
8 19:49.1 Jacob Litke 12 Port Washington  
9 19:51.6 Christopher Catalano 11 Port Washington  
10 19:58.9 Raul Maraboli 12 Port Washington  
11 19:59.7 Matthew Mondragon 11 Port Washington  
12 20:04.8 Jose De La Rosa 12 Port Washington  
13 20:06.0 Noah Bondy 9 Port Washington  
14 20:09.0 Steve Waters Farmingdale  
15 20:12.1 Gary Cruz 10 Port Washington  
16 20:17.2 Wilmer Chamul 12 Port Washington  
17 20:23.0 Mark Wohlson Farmingdale  
18 20:53.0 Nick Canova 10 Farmingdale  
 

Race: IVA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:31.0 Travis Reardon 12 Carle Place  
2 18:53.0 Sam Brown 10 CSH  
3 19:03.0 Bart Tomaszewski 12 CSH  
4 19:28.0 Nick Limongelli 11 CSH  
5 19:44.0 Jake Tobol 10 North Shore  
6 19:54.0 Chris Krieb 12 North Shore  
7 20:03.0 Peter Finnochiaro 12 CSH  
8 20:05.0 Glen Gerbush 10 North Shore  
9 20:30.0 Harry Obeid 12 CSH  
10 20:32.0 Mike Sims 10 Carle Place  
11 20:34.0 Michael Carini 12 CSH  
12 20:37.0 Nick Breen 10 North Shore  
13 20:53.0 Mike Capobianco 11 North Shore  
14 20:57.0 Luke Hoffman 10 North Shore  
15 20:57.0 Eddie Kim 10 Carle Place  
16 21:24.0 J.P Cafaro 12 CSH  
17 23:13.0 Greg Getman 12 Carle Place  
18 23:45.0 Michael Ohman 10 North Shore  
19 24:04.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 9 Carle Place  
 

Race: IVB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:38.0 Richard McCarren 11 Seaford  
2 18:44.0 Michael Piombo 12 Seaford  
3 19:35.5 Christopher Carlin 11 Wheatley  
4 19:53.0 Ryan Birnbaum 12 Wheatley  
5 20:04.0 Stefan Schwarz 9 Wheatley  
6 20:14.0 Joe Wellbrock 9 Mineola  
7 20:22.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 11 Wheatley  
8 20:50.0 Brendan Orenstein 10 Seaford  
9 20:57.0 Danny Sanches 11 Mineola  
10 20:59.0 Harriman Lee 12 Wheatley  
11 21:01.0 Ryan LaPorta 11 Seaford  
12 21:30.0 Sean Stagnari 10 Wheatley  
13 22:58.0 Tobin George 9 Mineola  
14 23:45.0 Kevin Varughese 9 Mineola  
15 24:19.0 Zane Kerney 11 Mineola  
16 25:38.0 Ryan Fong 12 Mineola  
17 25:48.0 Anthony Maffetone 9 Seaford  
18 25:52.0 Chris Wink 9 Seaford  
 

Race: IVC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:53.0 Anthony Calabrese 11 East Rockaway  
2 19:37.0 Kyle Dunning 10 East Rockaway  
3 19:43.0 Matt Nicolae 10 VS North  
4 19:49.0 Musashi Ellis 12 VS North  
5 19:58.0 Stephen Padilla 11 VS North  
6 20:03.0 David Monteiro 10 VS North  
7 20:23.0 Michael Fuller 10 East Rockaway  
8 20:28.0 Steven Carey 10 VS North  
9 20:51.0 Bart Venza 11 East Rockaway  
10 20:57.0 Corey Eschbach 11 East Rockaway  
11 21:25.0 Carlo Balbo 10 VS North  
12 21:41.0 Michael Evensen 11 East Rockaway  
13 21:52.0 Jimmy Carney 11 East Rockaway  
14 24:35.0 Benjamin Shelkey 10 Locust Valley  
15 24:49.0 Bryan Pujol 9 East Rockaway  
16 28:06.0 Walter Riker 9 VS North  
17 28:39.0 Nick Englese 9 VS North  
18 29:25.0 Jack Schachner 9 VS North  
 

Race: IVD     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:40.0 Matt Brennan 12 Manhasset HS  
2 18:00.0 Austin Huminski 12 Oyster Bay  
3 18:36.0 Steve Celauro 11 Oyster Bay  
4 18:45.0 Richard Parsons 10 Manhasset HS  
5 18:54.0 Andrew Hayes 8 Manhasset HS  
6 19:00.0 Brandon Dottin 12 Friends Academy  
7 19:27.0 Robert Maisano 9 Manhasset HS  
8 19:39.0 Joseph Jazinski 9 Oyster Bay  
9 19:49.0 Jared Rosmarin 12 Friends Academy  
10 20:17.0 Erik Lawrence 12 Manhasset HS  
11 20:19.0 Christopher Poelker 10 Oyster Bay  
12 20:50.0 Eric Castillo 9 Friends Academy  
13 21:03.0 David Knowles 9 Manhasset HS  
14 21:09.0 Jon Chiou 12 Manhasset HS  
15 21:12.0 David Pevsner 12 Oyster Bay  
16 21:20.0 Henry Jen 12 Friends Academy  
17 21:27.0 Matthew Zabinski 12 Oyster Bay  
18 21:27.0 Charlie Finn 11 Oyster Bay  
19 21:35.0 John Hong 12 Manhasset HS  
20 22:14.0 Jeff Fattal 10 Friends Academy  
21 22:15.0 Alexander Di Iorio 12 Friends Academy  
22 22:46.0 Matthew LeMar 12 Oyster Bay  
23 22:52.0 Andreas Molnar 11 Manhasset HS  
24 23:01.0 Joe Composto 10 Manhasset HS  
25 23:11.0 Michael Drago 9 Manhasset HS  
26 23:21.0 Ruchir Patel 10 Friends Academy  
27 24:19.0 Marshall Greenberg 10 Oyster Bay  
28 24:22.0 Davinder Bhella 12 Oyster Bay  
29 24:27.0 Erik Arnesan 11 Friends Academy  
30 25:37.0 Sam Menzin 10 Friends Academy  
31 28:40.0 Julian Edwards 9 Roosevelt  
32 31:31.0 Imani Parker 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: JV 1-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:26.1 Tommy Broulliard 12 Syosset  
2 19:26.7 Kevin Wong 11 Syosset  
3 19:40.9 Maurice Alfaya 11 Port Washington  
4 20:31.3 Eric Ruvio 10 Port Washington  
5 20:57.2 Demitri Belkin 9 Port Washington  
6 21:03.7 Chris Gariglio 10 Massapequa  
7 21:06.5 Matt Zaringhalam 10 Massapequa  
8 21:12.7 Jeffrey D'elia 9 Port Washington  
9 21:20.7 Noah Bondy 9 Port Washington  
10 21:40.4 Josh Cooper 9 Wheatley  
11 22:00.2 Tim Corrigan 10 Long Beach  
12 22:06.2 Evan Goldfarb 12 Massapequa  
13 22:12.8 Matthew Wolfe 11 Port Washington  
14 22:16.1 Nicholas Delgatto 10 Wheatley  
15 22:20.1 Harris Nord 10 Massapequa  
16 22:28.9 James Kim 10 Port Washington  
17 22:30.3 Jordan Ogurcak 9 Oceanside  
18 22:32.8 Matt Minowitz 10 Massapequa  
19 22:39.3 John Garay 10 Oceanside  
20 22:44.9 Harrison Zimmer 11 Port Washington  
21 22:45.5 David Guerrero 11 East Meadow  
22 22:46.5 Jason Poblador 9 Wheatley  
23 22:52.6 Mahnee Nah 10 Syosset  
24 23:07.4 Juan Carolos Barrera 11 Port Washington  
25 23:11.6 Jake Evans 10 CSH  
26 23:12.2 Peter Curti 11 Oceanside  
27 23:18.4 Andrew Braunstein 9 Wheatley  
28 23:19.6 Andrew Riggio 9 Massapequa  
29 23:24.2 Kieran Volz 12 Massapequa  
30 23:27.5 Nick Canova 10 Farmingdale  
31 23:28.3 Patrick Marks 9 Massapequa  
32 23:30.9 Dan Grunert 11 Massapequa  
33 23:32.0 CJ Osman 9 North Shore  
34 23:45.6 Steven Mirra 9 Massapequa  
35 23:55.9 Daniel Gabrielli 9 Port Washington  
36 24:00.2 Justin Nakrin 9 Oyster Bay  
37 24:02.8 Tom Moskowitz 10 Massapequa  
38 24:13.1 Eric Wong 9 Massapequa  
39 24:15.5 Erik Lyons 11 Oceanside  
40 24:24.1 Matthew Martini 10 Oceanside  
41 24:25.4 Raja Arumugam 10 Friends Academy  
42 24:33.8 Grant Sabatino 12 Baldwin  
43 24:47.0 John Lopresti 11 Farmingdale  
44 24:51.0 Jinyo Lay 12 Port Washington  
45 24:59.4 Alex Talamo 9 North Shore  
46 25:00.0 Nicholas Faccibene 9 Port Washington  
47 25:07.9 Eric Dzienkowski 12 Oceanside  
48 25:10.0 Andrew Schustek 10 Long Beach  
49 25:13.6 DJ Wiedmer 9 North Shore  
50 25:21.2 Patrick Greaney 9 Massapequa  
51 25:22.6 Patrick Hughes 11 Oyster Bay  
52 25:27.4 Jonathon Ey 10 Farmingdale  
53 25:51.4 Ryan Gelshenen 12 CSH  
54 25:53.9 Craig Mehler 9 Hicksville  
55 26:04.6 Nate Morgan 12 CSH  
56 26:06.9 Jose Marino 9 Farmingdale  
57 26:17.0 Ned King 9 Friends Academy  
58 26:26.0 Joshua Talesnick 9 Port Washington  
59 27:09.5 Jordan Jorisch 9 Massapequa  
60 27:22.3 Greg Kirsch 9 CSH  
61 27:37.1 Chris Vera 11 Mineola  
62 27:37.3 Dan Portella 10 North Shore  
63 28:01.6 Alexander Ferro 9 Port Washington  
64 28:03.7 Daniel Ryan 10 Seaford  
65 28:16.1 Evan Schreiber 10 Friends Academy  
66 28:20.6 Hayden Henze 11 CSH  
67 28:31.8 Matthew Berry 9 CSH  
68 28:37.0 Matt Wojis 10 Mineola  
69 29:05.5 Spencer Wolf 10 Friends Academy  
70 30:27.7 Nicholas Mauro 12 East Rockaway  
71 30:53.5 Devin Wienshank 10 Long Beach  
72 31:19.9 Brendan Anes 12 East Rockaway  
73 32:09.8 Richie Vuotto 12 East Rockaway  
74 32:28.8 Fredrick Chien 11 Friends Academy  
75 33:03.5 Matthew Grainer 9 Port Washington