Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Class B County Championships

Wednesday, February 7, 2018    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.70 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
2 06.71 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
3 06.72 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
4 06.74 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
5 06.88 Christopher Peralta 12 VS South  
6 07.04 Jonathan Abreu 11 Roosevelt  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.74 Lenz St. Vil 12 VS North  
2 06.75 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
3 06.80 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
4 06.83 Christopher Peralta 12 VS South  
5 06.85 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
6 06.86 Jonathan Abreu 11 Roosevelt  
7 06.91 Jasper Valino 12 Clarke  
8 06.94 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
9 06.97 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
10 06.99 Gavin Gray 12 VS North  
11 07.02 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
12 07.02 tyon grimes 12 Roosevelt  
13 07.04 James Lin 11 Jericho  
14 07.05 Brian Bornkamp 12 Plainedge  
15 07.07 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
16 07.09 Eric Oh 12 West Hemp  
17 07.09 Timothy Hutchinson 10 VS North  
18 07.20 Ethan Sochinsky 10 Division Avenue  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.67 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
2 07.95 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
3 08.19 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook  
4 08.65 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North  
5 08.94 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
6 08.97 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Open)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.70 Ismail Abdullah 12 VS South  
2 08.03 Jayden Francis 11 Hewlett  
3 08.26 Charlie Schueler 12 Lynbrook  
4 08.84 Chrys Philemon 12 VS North  
5 08.90 Peter Ackermann 11 Roslyn  
6 08.91 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho  
7 08.96 Dennis Mejia 12 Oyster Bay  
8 09.07 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
9 09.13 Ryan Bruce 10 Hewlett  
10 09.32 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford  
11 09.42 Kevin Finck 11 Plainedge  
12 09.50 Joshua Hillel 10 Malverne  
13 09.52 Keaton Danseglio 10 North Shore  
14 09.56 Ryan Heffernan 12 Plainedge  
15 10.17 Malachi Lewis 9 VS North  
16 10.19 Adam Ayroso 10 Plainedge  
17 10.30 Dan Rodriguez 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Open)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 37.05 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
2 37.22 Shane Johnson 12 VS North  
3 37.37 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
4 37.47 Malcolm Livingston 12 Roosevelt  
5 37.85 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford  
6 38.43 Urosh Dimitrijevic 12 West Hemp  
7 38.57 Brian Bornkamp 12 Plainedge  
8 38.84 Javier Blythe 12 VS North  
9 39.38 Christian Menjivar 12 Bethpage  
10 39.44 Marlon Castellon 11 Hewlett  
11 39.77 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
12 40.01 Matthew Drago 10 Wantagh  
13 40.12 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
14 40.56 Stephen Scarry 12 Plainedge  
15 40.72 Joseph Vela 12 North Shore  
16 41.67 Rick Wang 10 Jericho  
17 42.50 Justin Bradshaw 9 Roosevelt