Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

New Balance Games - Saturday (revised)

Saturday, January 20, 2018    Location: 168th St. Armory
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 17/18

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.55 Elijah Jones 11 Cardinal Hayes  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.66 Elijah Jones 11 Cardinal Hayes  
2 06.79 Tyler Shepherd 12 Arch. Stepinac  
3 06.82 Chanon Simmons 11 Lawrence  
4 06.84 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead  
5 06.87 Christopher Williams 12 Holy Trinity  
6 06.88 Shawn Harris 11 Arch. Stepinac  
7 07.04 Will Gould St. Augustine  
8 07.05 Kevin Zhang 11 Jericho  
9 07.06 Alex Smith 12 Lawrence  
10 07.08 Damion Collins 11 Uniondale  
11 07.10 Craig Denton 11 Herricks  
12 07.10 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
13 07.13 James Lin 11 Jericho  
14 07.16 Nicholas Ng 10 New Hyde Park  
15 07.20 Richard Imbro 11 Island Trees  
16 07.22 Matt Lardi 11 Island Trees  
17 07.28 Rich Wittneben 12 Islip  
18 07.28 Brian Cheng 12 Jericho  
19 07.33 Lucas Molina 11 New Hyde Park  
20 07.36 Angel Rodriguez 11 Islip  
21 07.40 Jaylan Holder St. Francis Prep  
22 07.42 Matt Sellitto 10 Island Trees  
23 07.42 Novell Jordan Cardinal Spellman  
24 07.43 Stephen Scarry 12 Plainedge  
25 07.44 Steven Craine 10 Island Trees  
26 07.47 Alan Abraham 10 Herricks  
27 07.47 Rick Wang 10 Jericho  
28 07.51 Christopher Saji 10 New Hyde Park  
29 07.51 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin  
30 07.57 Jason Brandel 12 Plainedge  
31 07.58 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
32 07.59 Ryan Becvar 2 Islip  
33 07.64 Bhav Patel 10 Herricks  
34 07.69 Juan Ivaldy 9 Island Trees  
35 07.78 Kevin Chen 11 Island Trees  
36 07.82 Nicholas Bentivenga 12 New Hyde Park  
37 07.99 Billy Estopinan 11 New Hyde Park  
38 08.14 Ryan Johnson 12 Island Trees  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.48 Sincere Rhea St. Augustine  
2 07.57 Asiel King 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Varsity)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.75 Asiel King 11 Uniondale  
2 07.77 Sincere Rhea St. Augustine  
3 07.82 Anthony Squiciarino 12 East Meadow  
4 08.24 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
5 08.26 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
6 08.34 Jordan Zaia 11 Massapequa  
7 08.42 Kevin Martin 12 East Meadow  
8 08.52 Marc Dalce St. Francis Prep  
9 08.63 Garret Dietrich 11 Kings Park  
10 08.64 John Cataquet 12 East Meadow  
11 08.81 Brian Zhang 12 Jericho  
12 08.84 John Esposito 11 Islip  
13 09.17 Kinneth Shepard 12 Baldwin  
14 09.19 Justin Shao 12 Jericho  
15 09.39 Andrew Cuchel 11 Seaford  
16 09.43 Jahlahnee Watkins 11 Cardinal Hayes  
17 09.58 Jack Meigel Westhampton  
18 09.73 Dominic Ciminio 10 Kings Park  
19 09.86 Tavion Baker 11 Islip  
20 10.05 David Mascolo 12 Seaford  
21 11.17 Ebed Pineda 10 Islip  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 28.65 Brandon Reyes 9 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Novice)     Event: 200 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25.66 Jellani Wallacey 11 Uniondale  
 

Race: Final(Invitational)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 34.93 Christopher Borzor 12 Uniondale  
2 35.65 Jose Franco Cardinal Hayes  
3 35.87 Tyler Shepherd 12 Arch. Stepinac  
4 36.10 Giordano Williams 11 Uniondale  
5 36.33 Christian Taylor 12 Holy Trinity  
6 36.46 Jahlahnee Watkins 11 Cardinal Hayes  
7 36.59 Amara Koroma 11 Hempstead  
8 38.24 RASHAD TEACHEY 10 Malverne  
 

Race: Final(Varsity)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 36.51 Christopher Williams 12 Holy Trinity  
2 36.70 Trevon Campbell 11 Freeport  
3 36.79 Ryan Stevens 12 Port Washington  
4 36.97 Jake Bresnihan 12 Massapequa  
5 37.12 Mike Bienkowski 12 Islip  
6 37.34 Jacob Schoenfeld 11 VS North  
7 37.53 Malik Barrett 11 Uniondale  
8 37.54 Nicholas Minerva 12 Seaford  
9 37.74 Juan Arango 10 Massapequa  
10 37.76 Lotrell Lindsay 11 Uniondale  
11 37.91 Liam Curran 12 Massapequa  
12 38.00 Sincere Rhea St. Augustine  
13 38.17 Braylin Marine 12 Freeport  
14 38.36 Will Gould St. Augustine  
15 38.44 Shawn Bendeck St. Francis Prep  
16 38.49 JP Johnston 12 Port Washington  
17 38.63 Thomas Kaprowicz 12 Port Washington  
18 38.63 Chadi Ali 12 Plainedge  
19 38.78 Emmanuel Johnson Nazareth  
20 38.91 Matthew Alexander 9 Islip  
21 38.91 Javier Blythe 12 VS North  
22 38.95 Garret Dietrich 11 Kings Park  
23 38.97 Patrick Mulvey 10 Baldwin  
24 39.02 Timmy Bosques 11 Malverne  
25 39.09 Andre Morgan 11 Nazareth  
26 39.11 Justin Budhu 10 Freeport  
27 39.20 Kitman Lam 12 Port Washington  
28 39.27 Brian Bornkamp 12 Plainedge  
29 39.33 Hunter Taubes 11 Jericho  
30 39.40 Russell Johnson 12 Baldwin  
31 39.52 Eli Cruise-Abaidoo 12 Port Washington  
32 39.52 Nicholas Hoene 10 Hicksville  
33 39.54 Andre Sobers St. Francis Prep  
34 39.55 Alexander Zsikla 12 Port Washington  
35 39.56 Blaize Easter 12 Freeport  
36 39.67 Anthony Ferrara 11 Hauppauge  
37 39.71 Jacob Moy 11 Port Washington  
38 39.86 Michael Vasquez 10 Freeport  
39 39.90 Christopher James 10 Freeport  
40 39.99 Blain Candelario 11 VS North  
41 40.01 Korey Armstrong Nazareth  
42 40.01 Justin Johnson Arch. Stepinac  
43 40.05 Rick Wang 10 Jericho  
44 40.10 Taiki Hirooka 10 Port Washington  
45 40.10 Ryan Heffernan 12 Plainedge  
46 40.28 Zachary Meikle 10 Elmont  
47 40.28 Justin Cruz 12 Malverne  
48 40.39 Andrew Ayroso 12 Plainedge  
49 40.46 Corey Cutrone 11 Sayville  
50 40.50 Mycal Ransom 11 Baldwin  
51 40.59 Eduardo Jocobo Cardinal Spellman  
52 40.71 Reinaldo Powell 10 Elmont  
53 40.86 Joey Tsai 10 New Hyde Park  
54 40.98 Gerrick Charles 9 VS North  
55 41.12 Jeremiah Omeike 10 Elmont  
56 41.18 James Dalimonte 12 Port Washington  
57 41.27 Connor Brennan 10 Sayville  
58 41.48 Liam Armstrong 11 Hauppauge  
59 41.69 Nahki Rivera 11 Cardinal Hayes  
60 41.72 Tavis Charvis 12 Elmont  
61 41.78 Jeff Qiu 12 Jericho  
62 41.95 Peter Leonard 12 Islip  
63 42.49 Max Lou 12 New Hyde Park  
64 42.54 Angel Rodriguez 11 Islip  
65 42.62 Devon Roth 10 New Hyde Park  
66 43.27 Brandon Vanenburg 12 Baldwin  
67 43.28 Armando Archbold 10 Elmont  
68 43.88 Garrett Cerro 11 Hauppauge  
69 44.91 Jose Vilchez 12 Hauppauge  
70 45.17 Vincent Bufano 10 Cardinal Spellman  
71 49.93 Shaquim Lowe Cardinal Spellman  
72 50.00 Joshua Sandoval 9 Mineola