Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

Frosh/Soph Meet

Friday, January 15, 2016    Location: St. Anthony's HS
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 15/16

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.4 h Jonathan Fequere 9 VS Central  
2 07.5 h Jonathan Grant 9 VS Central  
3 10.1 h Joel Mathew 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.5 h Irving Bellot 10 VS Central  
2 07.7 h Najee Langaigne-Philip 10 VS Central  
3 07.8 h Robin Alvaranga 10 VS Central  
4 07.8 h Brian Sanders 10 Lawrence  
5 07.9 h Jonathan Gelin 10 VS Central  
6 07.9 h Prince Williams 10 VS Central  
7 08.2 h Matthew Arroyave 10 Lawrence  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.99 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset HS  
2 07.18 Chanon Simmons 9 Lawrence  
3 07.20 Jordan Jackson 9 Freeport  
4 07.27 Malik Barrett 9 Uniondale  
5 07.43 Christian Melendez 9 Mineola  
6 07.44 Damion Collins 9 Uniondale  
7 07.46 Jonathan Grant 11 VS Central  
8 07.48 Matt Lardi 9 Island Trees  
9 07.58 Donavon Woolley 9 Lawrence  
10 07.60 Hunter Arm 9 East Meadow  
11 07.62 Taj-Wayne Samuels 9 Roosevelt  
12 07.68 Jacob Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
13 07.77 Zachary Weekes 9 Uniondale  
14 07.87 Adam Reyes 9 East Meadow  
15 07.88 Victor Gibajunno 9 Roosevelt  
16 07.90 Ryan McNerney 9 South Side  
17 07.92 mark Spano 9 Carey  
18 07.97 Josh Calderone 9 Carey  
19 08.02 Matt Sellitto 8 Island Trees  
20 08.06 Jeffrey Liu 9 East Meadow  
21 08.18 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
22 08.29 Brian Rodriguez 9 Seaford  
23 08.37 Mike Sagos 9 Carey  
24 08.50 Andrew Cuchel 9 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.02 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
2 07.05 Chukwuemeka (Chimdi) Ukanwoke 10 VS Central  
3 07.30 Javier Blythe 10 VS North  
4 07.33 Tishon Dodd-Gray 10 Uniondale  
5 07.35 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside  
6 07.35 Peter Viskoc 10 Farmingdale  
7 07.38 Ryan Heffernan 10 Plainedge  
8 07.39 Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside  
9 07.40 Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
10 07.48 Mario Gomez 10 Uniondale  
11 07.51 Jordan Amezquita 10 Lawrence  
12 07.55 Yorlly Paulino-Minyety 10 Uniondale  
13 07.56 Stephen Scarry 10 Plainedge  
14 07.57 Alexander Mazer 10 Manhasset HS  
15 07.60 Daniel Murphy 10 MacArthur  
16 07.70 justin thomas 10 Roosevelt  
17 07.72 Anil Bradley 10 Mepham  
18 07.78 Brian Bornkamp 10 Plainedge  
19 07.79 Shane Belkin 10 Oceanside  
20 07.80 Alperen Demir 10 East Meadow  
21 07.84 Christopher Turnier 10 VS Central  
22 07.86 John Fuentes 10 Carey  
23 07.87 Devon Forsyth 9 Friends Academy  
24 07.89 Kurtis Michel 10 Baldwin  
25 07.95 Alcides Sosa 10 Division Avenue  
26 08.19 Ryan Johnson 10 Island Trees  
27 08.32 Stephen Goodman 10 Seaford  
28 08.34 Michael Bednar 10 South Side  
29 08.45 Zachary Leff 10 South Side  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09.43 Malik Barrett 9 Uniondale  
2 09.49 Jordan Zaia 9 Massapequa  
3 10.02 Asiel King 9 Uniondale  
4 10.30 Matthew Amarante 9 Seaford  
5 10.55 Kevin Finck 9 Plainedge  
6 10.68 Chris Drury 9 Massapequa  
7 11.29 James Seaman 9 Wantagh  
8 11.31 Alex D''Aloisio 9 Garden City  
9 11.32 Andrew Jiang 9 Manhasset HS  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 08.21 Anthony Romeo 10 Oceanside  
2 08.39 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
3 08.52 Tyler Edmeade 10 Uniondale  
4 08.70 Alperen Demir 10 East Meadow  
5 09.76 Michael Madden 10 Mepham  
6 09.77 Dennis Mejia 10 Oyster Bay  
7 10.24 Jeffrey Liu 9 East Meadow  
8 10.48 Liam Curran 10 Massapequa  
9 10.53 David Mascolo 10 Seaford  
10 10.73 John Villatoro 10 Uniondale  
11 10.74 Jaden Lloyd Forde 10 Baldwin  
12 10.79 Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
13 10.83 Stephen Papagni 10 East Meadow  
14 11.38 Ryeem Zia 10 Garden City  
 

Race: Final(Freshmen)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 39.56 Ricardo Brown 9 Manhasset HS  
2 39.72 Bryan Murphy 9 Wantagh  
3 39.98 Jordan Jackson 9 Freeport  
4 40.40 Jacob Schoenfeld 9 VS North  
5 41.33 Richard Imbro 9 Island Trees  
6 42.62 Matt Ryan 9 Seaford  
7 42.84 Erik Allen 9 Uniondale  
8 43.38 Zachary Weekes 9 Uniondale  
9 43.43 Taj-Wayne Samuels 9 Roosevelt  
10 43.57 Chris Drury 9 Massapequa  
11 44.11 Adam Reyes 9 East Meadow  
12 44.16 Matthew Amoedo 9 Massapequa  
13 44.41 Andrew Jiang 9 Manhasset HS  
14 44.60 Donavon Woolley 9 Lawrence  
15 45.11 Charles Cody 9 Garden City  
16 45.20 Asiel King 9 Uniondale  
17 45.51 Victor Gibajunno 9 Roosevelt  
18 45.57 Jonathon Nieves 9 MacArthur  
19 45.89 Michael Greco 9 Garden City  
20 46.12 Omar Benthami 9 East Meadow  
21 46.67 Matt Sellitto 8 Island Trees  
22 46.89 Brian Rodriguez 9 Seaford  
23 47.00 Robert Hagner 9 MacArthur  
24 47.51 Matthew Marooney 9 Garden City  
25 47.94 Brandon Hernandez 9 Island Trees  
26 48.28 Nicolas Tavares 9 Mineola  
27 50.18 Fernando Palacios 9 Mineola  
28 51.54 Richard Acimovic 9 Seaford  
 

Race: Final(Sophomore)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 39.01 Sean Wissman 10 Massapequa  
2 39.45 Tyler Edmeade 10 Uniondale  
3 39.63 Max Harouche 10 CSH  
4 39.87 Nicholas Minerva 10 Seaford  
5 40.04 Brandon James 10 VS North  
6 40.20 Russell Johnson 10 Baldwin  
7 40.94 Javier Blythe 10 VS North  
8 41.11 Charlie Schueler 10 Lynbrook  
9 41.21 Brook Assefa 10 VS South  
10 41.54 Alexander Mazer 10 Manhasset HS  
11 41.76 Juan Gordillo 10 Baldwin  
12 41.85 Andrew Tang 10 Garden City  
13 42.11 Vincent Pugliano 10 Massapequa  
14 42.34 Anthony Cuchel 10 Seaford  
15 42.38 Barry Zheng 10 Oceanside  
16 42.76 Tyreice McArthur 10 Baldwin  
17 42.87 Alex Smith 10 Lawrence  
18 43.01 Isiah Arauz 10 East Meadow  
19 43.02 Jordan Amezquita 10 Lawrence  
20 43.48 Brian Bornkamp 10 Plainedge  
21 43.52 Stephen Scarry 10 Plainedge  
22 43.66 Kevin Anglin 10 Massapequa  
23 43.79 Chrys Philemon 10 VS North  
24 43.80 Michael Wilson 10 Roosevelt  
25 44.11 Eric Wang 10 CSH  
26 44.54 Christopher Mitto 10 VS Central  
27 47.00 Christopher Turnier 10 VS Central  
 

Race: Final(Frosh)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 47.1 h Jonathan Fequere 9 VS Central  
2 55.3 h William Ji 9 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Soph)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 44.5 h Irving Bellot 10 VS Central  
2 45.5 h Jonathan Gelin 10 VS Central  
3 48.6 h Robin Alvaranga 10 VS Central  
4 51.0 h Roberto Izzo 10 Clarke  
 

Race: Final(Unseeded)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 44.7 h Brian Sanders 10 Lawrence  
2 46.4 h Matthew Arroyave 10 Lawrence  
3 53.3 h Jece Abuan 10 Lawrence