Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,974 meets 1,052,336 performances
Athlete Profile
Robert Hagner
Claimed Profile
School: MacArthur  Class: 2019  Grade: 
Share This Page
 

Cross Country Seasons Bests        Try Our Rankings Time Machine

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K XC 

2 Mile XC 

1.5 Mi XC 

Cross Country 2018  SR  - 19:03.5 - -
Cross Country 2017  JR  20:19.1 15:59.6 - -
Cross Country 2016  SO  25:21.3 - - -
Cross Country 2015  FR  21:52.2 18:22.4 13:49.8 09:50.7

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

55 M 

300 M 

600 M 

1000 M 

Winter Track 18/19  SR  - 46.56 - -
Winter Track 16/17  SO  - 45.53 01:45.13 -
Winter Track 15/16  FR  08.18 47.00 01:55.10 03:32.90  h

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

100 M 

200 M 

400 M 

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Triple Jump 

Discus 

Spring Track 2019  SR  - 28.80  h 01:04.40  h - - - - 78 Ft 3.5 In
Spring Track 2018  JR  - - 01:03.60 - - - 31 Ft 10 In -
Spring Track 2017  SO  12.80  h - 01:01.00 02:21.00  h 05:33.00 13:50.00  h - 70 Ft 10 In
Spring Track 2016  FR  13.60  h 27.50  h 59.70 02:01.27 06:08.94 - 31 Ft -
2019 - 2022

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2018 Results
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 19:03.5   21 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/13/18
2017 Results
5K XC 20:19.1  PR 101 Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/04/17
5K XC 20:20.8   70 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/28/17
5K XC 20:20.8   70 Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage 10/28/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 15:59.6  PR 27 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/17/17
5K XC 20:49.0   19 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/11/17
5K XC 21:35.6   60 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/07/17
5K XC 20:23.4   25 League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 10/03/17
5K XC 21:18.8   14 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/25/17
5K XC 22:59.4   127 Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/23/17
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 16:37.1   22 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/12/17
5K XC 22:37.7   73 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/09/17
2016 Results
5K XC 25:21.3   122 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/17/16
2015 Results
5K XC 22:28.3   153 Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage 11/09/15
5K XC 23:58.5   149 Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage 10/31/15
2 Mile XC 13:49.8  PR 13 Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South 10/24/15
5K XC 26:22.1   120 Nassau Frosh/Soph/Junior/Senior Meet, Bethpage 10/19/15
5K XC 21:52.2   57 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/17/15
5K XC 23:18.7   30 League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 10/13/15
5K XC 23:46.4   83 Suffolk Officials XC Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/10/15
5K XC 23:26.7   42 League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage 09/29/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:22.4   52 League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage 09/24/15
1.5 Mi XC 09:50.7  PR 66 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/19/15
2.5 Mi / 4K XC 18:22.7   45 League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage 09/17/15

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
18/19 Results
4x400 Meter Relay 04:25.44   11 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
300 M 46.56   112 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/08/18
16/17 Results
300 M 47.29   48 Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/06/17
4x400 Meter Relay 04:01.22   11 Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
300 M 46.60   Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/22/16
4x800 Meter Relay 11:01.74   15 Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS 12/15/16
600 M 01:45.13  PR 83 Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze 12/10/16
600 M 01:45.31   15 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
300 M 45.53  PR 23 North Shore Season Opener, Armory 12/02/16
15/16 Results
55 M 08.18  PR 21 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
300 M 47.00   23 Frosh/Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS 01/15/16
300 M 48.50   26 Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 2 (Boys), Suffolk Comm. 01/08/16
300 M 48.25   67 Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze 12/12/15
600 M 01:55.10   5 Walt Brem Track & Field Series 2, Farmingdale HS 12/05/15
1000 M 03:43.20   14 Walt Brem Track & Field Series 2, Farmingdale HS 12/05/15
1000 M 03:32.90   4 Walt Brem Track & Field Series 1, Farmingdale HS 11/28/15

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2019 Results
400 M 01:06.44   6 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
Discus 65 Ft 7 In   20 Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/18/19
400 M 01:04.40   League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/30/19
Discus 77 Ft 5 In   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/02/19
400 M 01:05.50   League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/02/19
200 M 28.80   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 03/26/19
Discus 78 Ft 3.5 In  PR League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 03/26/19
400 M 01:06.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 03/26/19
2018 Results
400 M 01:04.00   Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
Triple Jump 31 Ft 10 In  PR 14 Division 2A Championships, MacArthur HS 05/15/18
400 M 01:03.60   league meet #5, MacArthur HS 04/30/18
Triple Jump 30 Ft 11 In   15 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/28/18
400 M 01:05.90   League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 03/27/18
400 M 01:05.90   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 03/26/18
2017 Results
800 M 02:26.68   29 Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/20/17
400 M 01:02.34   35 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/06/17
800 M 02:27.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 05/02/17
3200 M 13:50.00   League Meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South 05/02/17
800 M 02:21.00   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/25/17
100 M 12.80   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/25/17
400 M 01:01.00   12 Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/22/17
Discus 70 Ft 10 In   19 Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, Oceanside HS 04/20/17
1600 M 05:38.00   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
Discus 70 Ft 9 In   League Meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/18/17
1600 M 05:33.00  PR Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
1600 M 05:33.30   12 Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North 04/13/17
400 M 01:01.44   33 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 04/08/17
400 M 01:02.70   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North 04/04/17
400 M 01:02.47   24 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
Discus 59 Ft 2 In   8 Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North 04/01/17
400 M 01:01.00   League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS 03/28/17
2016 Results
800 M 02:37.70   25 Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/06/16
400 M 59.70  PR 13 Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS 06/06/16
400 M 01:00.44   28 The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS 05/21/16
400 M 01:00.80   17 Division 2A Championships, Great Neck South 05/17/16
400 M 01:02.73   23 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
800 M 02:46.46   27 Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS 05/14/16
200 M 27.99   49 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
400 M 01:01.48   28 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
800 M 02:01.27  PR 3 Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS 05/13/16
400 M 01:03.56   20 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
1600 M 06:08.94   42 Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS 04/30/16
Triple Jump 31 Ft   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS 04/18/16
400 M 01:02.50   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS 04/18/16
200 M 27.50   League Meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Long Beach HS 04/18/16
Triple Jump 29 Ft 11 In   13 The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
400 M 01:02.90   24 The Cougar Invite, JFK-Bellmore HS 04/16/16
400 M 01:04.90   League Meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 04/04/16
200 M 28.50   23 Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 04/02/16
100 M 13.60   9 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 03/28/16
200 M 28.40   10 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 03/28/16
400 M 01:06.20   10 League Meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, MacArthur HS 03/28/16
400 M 01:07.50   10 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 03/24/16
200 M 28.50   9 Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS 03/24/16