Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

North Shore HS Invitational

Original result sheets: Boys and Girls Results

Monday, December 26, 2016    Location: 168th St. Armory T & F Center
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  County Class
Boys Winter Track 16/17

Race: Final(Event 19)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.46 Kyree Johnson 12 Huntington  
2 06.53 Nigel Green 12 William Floy  
3 06.66 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 19)     Event: 55 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 06.63 Kyree Johnson 12 Huntington  
2 06.67 Nigel Green 12 William Floy  
3 06.81 Adam Fields 12 Carey  
4 06.84 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
5 06.85 Donovan Tulloch 12 Commack  
6 06.89 James Taitt 11 William Floy  
7 06.91 Breslin Brooks 11 Longwood  
8 06.96 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
9 07.01 Marc Fabien 12 West Babylon  
10 07.01 Jared Leake 12 Huntington  
11 07.01 Reed Passaretti 11 Smithtown West  
12 07.01 Conor Davis 12 Sayville  
13 07.02 Jeremy Vlacancic Commack  
14 07.04 Alex Messina 11 Half Hollow Hills West  
15 07.07 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
16 07.12 Kei Ron Byrams 12 Huntington  
17 07.12 Jalen Jetter 12 Longwood  
18 07.14 Tyler Wukitsevits 12 South Side  
19 07.16 Paul Follo 11 Walt Whitman  
20 07.18 Andrew Dirks 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
21 07.18 Nasir Youngblood 8 Huntington  
22 07.21 Quentin Bucknor 11 Garden City  
23 07.24 Anthony Joseph 8 Huntington  
24 07.26 Javier Blythe 11 VS North  
25 07.27 Nicholas Gavilla 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
26 07.28 Ricky Varruzzi St. Francis Prep  
27 07.28 Josh Garvin 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
28 07.29 Arthur Woloszyn 11 West Babylon  
29 07.29 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
30 07.29 D'Lunte Gordan 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
31 07.30 Shawn Bendeck St. Francis Prep  
32 07.32 robert flattau 11 Half Hollow Hills West  
33 07.33 Donavon Woolley 10 Lawrence  
34 07.33 Jake Brigati 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
35 07.35 Nicolas Vasconcellos 10 Half Hollow Hills West  
36 07.35 Aaron Mesco 11 Northport  
37 07.35 Jaylin John 9 Bishop Loughlin  
38 07.37 Omarian Jones 9 St. Francis Prep  
39 07.38 Joshua Tabb 10 VS North  
40 07.38 Sevin Malcolm 12 Elmont  
41 07.39 Jordan Valcin 11 Westbury  
42 07.43 louis Pais 12 Great Neck North  
43 07.43 Zachary Bruno 11 Walt Whitman  
44 07.44 Andrew Ackerman 12 Calhoun  
45 07.44 Thomas Salvato 11 West Babylon  
46 07.48 Brian Luke 11 Northport  
47 07.49 Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
48 07.52 Joseph Vivona 11 Northport  
49 07.53 Nick Kerins 10 MacArthur  
50 07.54 Breitling Lewis 10 VS North  
51 07.58 Narian Yearwood 9 St. Francis Prep  
52 07.60 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur  
53 07.62 Anthony Ranieri 12 South Side  
54 07.64 Luciano Cirelli 12 VS North  
55 07.64 Collin Santiago 10 Bethpage  
56 07.65 John Kasongo-Ngoy 11 Carey  
57 07.65 Ralph Licciardi 12 Carey  
58 07.66 Thao Nguyen 10 VS North  
59 07.66 Blain Candelario 10 VS North  
60 07.66 Yvender Armand 9 Westbury  
61 07.71 Daniel Sedgh 9 Great Neck North  
62 07.75 JeanGardy Derineau 12 VS North  
63 07.81 Brendan Biliski 11 North Shore  
64 07.82 Jagger Gillman 12 North Shore  
65 07.97 Zahni Sobers 9 Manhasset HS  
66 07.98 Jevon Evans 10 West Babylon  
67 08.06 Gerard Fiorenza 11 MacArthur  
68 08.17 Devonte Gordon 9 VS North  
69 08.23 Nana Addaquay 11 Westbury  
70 08.25 John Healy 12 South Side  
71 08.28 Samson Sickler 11 MacArthur  
72 08.35 Alonzo Weir 11 VS North  
73 08.36 Manuel Fernandez 9 MacArthur  
74 08.41 Joseph Ghassabian 10 Great Neck North  
75 08.57 Ryan Mattia 10 Sayville  
76 08.62 Omar Pineiro 9 MacArthur  
77 08.76 Kevin Perez 9 Great Neck North  
78 08.95 Matt Larkin 9 Sayville  
79 08.97 Chris Bellando 9 South Side  
80 09.19 James Cummings 11 Sayville  
81 09.29 Ethan Citron 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: Final(Event 21)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.82 Andrew Lauriguet 12 West Islip  
2 08.12 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
 

Race: Preliminaries(Event 21)     Event: 55 HH

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 07.94 Andrew Lauriguet 12 West Islip  
2 08.10 Jeffrey Purirojejananon 12 MacArthur  
3 08.30 Mike Harvey 12 Northport  
4 08.33 Tunde Alaketu 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
5 08.33 Kenneth Ciulla 11 Carey  
6 08.40 Alberto Laguerre 12 Lawrence  
7 08.43 Brian Pierre 11 Huntington  
8 08.55 Miles Ryan 11 Half Hollow Hills West  
9 08.57 Michael Chin 12 Manhasset HS  
10 08.63 Marc Dalce St. Francis Prep  
11 08.67 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North  
12 08.75 James Moran 11 Smithtown West  
13 08.75 Allan Mackay 11 West Babylon  
14 08.83 Michael Losak 12 Calhoun  
15 08.90 Pat McNeilis 10 Commack  
16 08.94 Johnathon Dinh 12 St. Francis Prep  
17 09.00 Martin axelrod 12 Commack  
18 09.06 John Poplawski 10 Walt Whitman  
19 09.17 Garrett Watkins 11 Longwood  
20 09.23 Jaden Mann 11 Longwood  
21 09.30 Timothy Rhoden 11 Longwood  
22 09.34 Omar Smith 1 Half Hollow Hills West  
23 09.36 Jon Eichner 12 Walt Whitman  
24 09.60 Brendan Biliski 11 North Shore  
25 09.69 Brandon Vlacancich 10 Commack  
26 09.70 Eduardo Ibarra Cruz 12 Westbury  
27 09.71 Robert Montoni 12 Smithtown West  
28 10.28 Andrew Cuchel 10 Seaford  
29 10.28 Justin Stevens 9 Huntington  
30 10.29 Dante Valentini 10 Carey  
31 10.36 Nicolas Devis 10 VS North  
32 10.37 Erik Vasquez 12 Great Neck North  
33 10.39 Jake Cizmarik 9 Manhasset HS  
34 10.42 Henry Son 10 Manhasset HS  
35 10.48 Jaheim Denton 10 Longwood  
36 10.51 Vincent Valentini 10 Carey  
37 10.59 Chris Morales 11 Walt Whitman  
38 10.87 Jack Luceri 11 Sayville  
39 10.91 Andrew Jiang 10 Manhasset HS  
40 11.09 Quincy Chester 12 Westbury  
41 11.23 Keaton Danseglio 9 North Shore  
42 11.27 Tyrese Grant 11 VS North  
43 11.32 Connor Reilly Sayville  
 

Race: Final(Event 7)     Event: 300 M

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 34.49 Kyree Johnson 12 Huntington  
2 35.17 Nigel Green 12 William Floy  
3 36.35 D' Andre Barriffe Bishop Loughlin  
4 36.57 Malik Johnson 11 Elmont  
5 37.22 Damahya Coeur 12 Elmont  
6 37.32 Nick Duchatellie Half Hollow Hills West  
7 37.55 Lucas Mathieu 12 Elmont  
8 37.60 Marc Fabien 12 West Babylon  
9 37.73 Nicholas Simonetti 11 MacArthur  
10 37.93 Marcus Glenn 12 Longwood  
11 38.01 Paul Follo 11 Walt Whitman  
12 38.04 Jeffrey Smith 11 Westbury  
13 38.15 Conor Davis 12 Sayville  
14 38.26 Jonathan DiSiena 11 Syosset  
15 38.27 Nick Niemcyzk 12 Miller Place  
16 38.28 Scott Mansouri 12 Syosset  
17 38.33 Brandon James 11 VS North  
18 38.37 Matthew Cappock 12 Smithtown West  
19 38.40 Ryan Letterio 12 Miller Place  
20 38.41 Vincent Manna 10 Commack  
21 38.43 Jonathan Smith 10 Huntington  
22 38.45 Kyle Maisel 12 Half Hollow Hills West  
23 38.53 Anthony D'Alessandro 11 Half Hollow Hills West  
24 38.58 Kaeshawn Sanseverino 12 Longwood  
25 38.62 Xavier Allen 11 Westbury  
26 38.74 Nicholas Minerva 11 Seaford  
27 38.95 Zachary Bruno 11 Walt Whitman  
28 38.99 Chris Cirruzzo 11 Northport  
29 39.01 Conor Coyle 12 Garden City  
30 39.03 Nick Murray 11 Commack  
31 39.08 Daniel Murphy 11 MacArthur  
32 39.27 Dillon Schliwka 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
33 39.28 Arthur Woloszyn 11 West Babylon  
34 39.40 Lawrence Leake 12 Huntington  
35 39.43 Mike Harvey 12 Northport  
36 39.49 Jacob Schoenfeld 10 VS North  
37 39.52 Aaron Mesco 11 Northport  
38 39.62 Frankie Volz 12 West Babylon  
39 39.65 Jaylin John 9 Bishop Loughlin  
40 39.65 Evan Peters 12 VS North  
41 39.79 Luca Marra 10 North Shore  
42 40.03 Javier Blythe 11 VS North  
43 40.08 Daniel Vargas 12 MacArthur  
44 40.10 Nicholas Gavilla 10 Half Hollow Hills East  
45 40.12 Brandon Cea 12 Ward Melville  
46 40.26 Alonzo Weir 11 VS North  
47 40.40 Ike Kanu 11 Elmont  
48 40.42 Amoz Hunter 11 Bishop Loughlin  
49 40.55 Michael Battelli 11 William Floy  
50 40.62 Liam Hollis 12 Garden City  
51 40.64 Jordan Valcin 11 Westbury  
52 40.66 Ryan Leinwand 10 Smithtown West  
53 40.72 Rudolph Posy 11 Westbury  
54 40.73 Jayke Marsh Ward Melville  
55 40.74 Brandon Vlacancich 10 Commack  
56 40.92 Daniel Cliff 11 Sayville  
57 40.99 Will Vollack 11 Huntington  
58 41.03 Andrew Dirks 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
59 41.08 Anthony Brusini 11 MacArthur  
60 41.26 Joseph Liebler 11 Northport  
61 41.27 Grant Brunsvold 10 Smithtown West  
62 41.34 Rodney Jerome 10 Westbury  
63 41.34 Dave Selzer 9 Ward Melville  
64 41.46 Josh Garvin 12 Half Hollow Hills East  
65 41.57 Jake Brigati 11 Half Hollow Hills East  
66 41.59 Blain Candelario 10 VS North  
67 41.63 Ibrahim Barry Bishop Loughlin  
68 41.67 Chrys Philemon 11 VS North  
69 41.72 Reilly Brown 10 Ward Melville  
70 41.73 Robert Taurisani 11 Syosset  
71 41.78 Kevin Guzman 12 Clarke  
72 41.80 Carlos Parades 11 William Floy  
73 41.82 Christopher Hichborn 1 Sayville  
74 41.87 Kendall Williams 11 Huntington  
75 41.87 Matt Ryan 10 Seaford  
76 41.89 Kyle Pagliari Smithtown West  
77 41.93 Jordan Maniscalo 10 Northport  
78 41.93 Gerrick Charles 8 VS North  
79 42.08 Allison Munro 9 Seaford  
80 42.09 Sean Barry 11 Sayville  
81 42.10 Joshua Tabb 10 VS North  
82 42.12 Collin Santiago 10 Bethpage  
83 42.20 Kyle Baranovich 10 West Babylon  
84 42.23 Daniel Walker 12 Smithtown West  
85 42.76 Chris Happel 11 MacArthur  
86 42.79 Jett Shah 12 Syosset  
87 42.91 Nick Kerins 10 MacArthur  
88 42.94 Jagger Gillman 12 North Shore  
89 42.95 Connor Brennan 9 Sayville  
90 43.11 Jake Adams 11 West Babylon  
91 43.20 Eric Wang 11 CSH  
92 43.30 Eric Tacheci 10 Manhasset HS  
93 43.34 Brian Luke 11 Northport  
94 43.36 Chris Bellando 9 South Side  
95 43.38 Breitling Lewis 10 VS North  
96 43.41 Pat McCaffery 11 Ward Melville  
97 43.42 James Vizza 10 North Shore  
98 43.42 Will Hummel Northport  
99 43.54 Cameron Brunsvold 11 Smithtown West  
100 43.56 Ryan McNerney 10 South Side  
101 43.58 Chris Flick 9 MacArthur  
102 43.66 Thomas Mitchell 11 Smithtown West  
103 43.75 Javier Lopez 11 Clarke  
104 43.89 Logan Mark 12 Clarke  
105 44.04 Andy Moncada 11 West Babylon  
106 44.21 Roberto Izzo 11 Clarke  
107 44.67 Angelo Brucculeri 12 Syosset  
108 44.70 Daniel Crockett 10 Smithtown West  
109 44.74 Manuel Fernandez 9 MacArthur  
110 44.79 Sean Rankel Walt Whitman  
111 44.96 Todd Qui 11 Manhasset HS  
112 44.97 Hugo Alvarez 11 Lawrence  
113 45.09 Gerard Fiorenza 11 MacArthur  
114 45.24 Brendan Biliski 11 North Shore  
115 45.41 Amari Young 9 Westbury  
116 45.43 Yvender Armand 9 Westbury  
117 45.51 JeanGardy Derineau 12 VS North  
118 46.01 Brian Reno 12 Garden City  
119 46.08 Zahni Sobers 9 Manhasset HS  
120 46.11 Tevon Downer 9 Westbury  
121 46.32 Graham Lunt 11 Walt Whitman  
122 46.48 Paul Smitelli Walt Whitman  
123 46.66 Ryan Hendrickson 11 Sayville  
124 46.75 Devonte Gordon 9 VS North  
125 46.93 James Grant 12 Manhasset HS  
126 47.17 Joseph Doud 12 Garden City  
127 47.45 Matthew Zafonte 11 Sayville  
128 47.53 Isaac Castro 11 Lawrence  
129 47.66 Michael Seitz 11 Walt Whitman  
130 48.03 Christopher Blanthorn 11 Syosset  
131 48.08 Omar Pineiro 9 MacArthur  
132 48.82 Connor Reilly Sayville  
133 49.18 Nicolas Devis 10 VS North  
134 49.65 Mathew Pietranello 9 Calhoun  
135 50.57 Gavin Gray 11 VS North  
136 53.32 Sean Loftus 9 MacArthur  
137 56.56 Joshua Jennings 9 Bishop Loughlin