Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,114 meets 960,258 performances
 
 
 

League Meet 4

Monday, October 17, 2005    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2005

Race: IA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:24.0 David Rothman 11 Oceanside  
2 17:42.0 Tom McAvoy 11 Oceanside  
3 18:16.0 Michael Colucci 10 Oceanside  
4 19:08.0 Daniel Mazur 11 Oceanside  
5 19:09.0 Michael Yang 9 Oceanside  
6 19:53.0 Matthew Montaruli 12 Oceanside  
7 19:56.0 John Lynch 11 Oceanside  
8 20:35.0 Billy Stuber 10 Oceanside  
9 20:37.0 Michael Engelhard 11 Oceanside  
10 21:02.0 Romel Velasquez Vanegas 12 Hempstead  
11 21:34.0 Alie Beuavais 12 Hempstead  
12 21:42.0 Lance Parker 11 Freeport  
13 21:42.0 Peter Joseph 12 Hempstead  
14 22:34.0 Stephen Wilson 12 Freeport  
15 22:34.0 Julius Grayson 10 Hempstead  
16 23:37.0 Brian Fitzgerald 12 Freeport  
17 23:49.0 Christopher Matos 10 Freeport  
18 23:55.0 Alex Bertuccio 10 Oceanside  
19 24:10.0 Corey Reid 12 Freeport  
20 24:11.0 Chad Allen 10 Hempstead  
21 27:39.0 Daniel Commacho 11 Freeport  
22 28:05.0 Stephen Arena 11 Freeport  
 

Race: IB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:53.5 Daniel Fishbein 11 Plainview Kennedy  
2 18:17.0 Brandon Abasolo 9 Long Beach  
3 18:18.0 Claudio Joseph 10 Farmingdale  
4 18:39.0 Joe Morris 9 Farmingdale  
5 18:42.0 Michael Curry 11 Farmingdale  
6 18:45.0 Goldstein Michael 12 Plainview Kennedy  
7 18:59.0 Roger Alvarez 11 Long Beach  
8 19:00.0 Sean Corrigan 12 Long Beach  
9 19:01.0 John Gonzalez 12 Long Beach  
10 19:50.0 Thomas Prisco 10 Long Beach  
11 19:56.0 Eddie Albrecht 10 Hicksville  
12 20:02.0 Larosa Stephen 9 Plainview Kennedy  
13 20:06.0 Daniel Schreiner 11 Farmingdale  
14 20:07.0 Ryan Hupfer 10 Hicksville  
15 20:09.0 Steve Waters Farmingdale  
16 20:17.0 Siragusa Justin 12 Plainview Kennedy  
17 20:27.0 Levine Todd 10 Plainview Kennedy  
18 20:30.0 Matthew Sanfilippo 12 Hicksville  
19 20:37.0 Mark Wohlson Farmingdale  
20 20:51.0 Kevin Fitzmartin 12 Long Beach  
21 20:56.0 Brendan Johnson 11 Long Beach  
22 20:57.0 Steven Blumenfeld 11 Long Beach  
23 21:23.0 Chris Bacchi 10 Hicksville  
24 21:31.0 Shulman Corey 12 Plainview Kennedy  
25 21:32.0 Eslick Philip 10 Plainview Kennedy  
26 21:34.0 Andrew Moskowitz 12 Long Beach  
27 21:49.0 Ryan Contarino 10 Farmingdale  
28 22:02.0 Kim Brian 11 Plainview Kennedy  
29 22:07.0 William Kennedy 12 Hicksville  
30 22:14.0 Kevin Parker 9 Hicksville  
31 22:27.0 Nick Canova 10 Farmingdale  
32 22:47.0 Andrew Hajdrandreas 10 Farmingdale  
33 22:56.0 Flanagan Luke 10 Plainview Kennedy  
34 23:01.0 Kevin Fleishman 10 Hicksville  
35 23:04.0 Joey Mcuccaro 9 Hicksville  
36 24:08.0 Tibaldi Matt 12 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: IC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:56.1 Tim Kramer 12 Massapequa  
2 17:06.6 Pat Malone 12 Syosset  
3 17:07.5 Shuji Kawano 12 Syosset  
4 17:08.3 Zach Polan 12 Syosset  
5 17:23.8 Mike Sullivan 12 Massapequa  
6 17:25.0 David Frankel 10 Syosset  
7 17:48.0 Michael Yuan 12 Syosset  
8 18:08.2 Jeff Giordano 11 Massapequa  
9 18:33.0 Kevin Valenski 11 Massapequa  
10 18:33.7 Frankie Dioguardi 10 Massapequa  
11 18:49.8 Jason Zaringhalam 12 Massapequa  
12 18:54.1 Shane Strumwasser 10 Massapequa  
13 19:10.5 Neal Reff 11 Massapequa  
14 19:25.2 Arvind Badhey 11 Syosset  
15 19:27.7 Pharlin Noel 12 Uniondale  
16 19:53.1 Justin Wezik 12 Uniondale  
17 19:55.9 Roy Peart 10 Uniondale  
18 19:56.5 Chad Hall 10 Uniondale  
19 20:02.0 Jonathan Pesce 12 Massapequa  
20 20:03.1 Jermaine Graham 12 Uniondale  
21 20:04.5 Jonathan McGready 10 Uniondale  
22 21:33.2 Victor Flores 9 Uniondale  
23 21:36.0 Wynston Johnson-Lyman 9 Uniondale  
24 21:58.4 Brendan Wezik 11 Uniondale  
25 21:58.8 Matt Zaringhalam 10 Massapequa  
26 23:41.2 Carlos Rosales 12 Uniondale  
 

Race: ID     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:17.6 Richard Schmitz 11 Port Washington  
2 18:14.5 Peter Gabrielli 11 Port Washington  
3 18:41.8 Renan Del Valle 10 Port Washington  
4 19:02.0 Isaiah Mask 10 Baldwin  
5 19:10.7 Christopher Catalano 11 Port Washington  
6 19:52.0 Billy Fine 12 East Meadow  
7 20:03.0 Raul Maraboli 12 Port Washington  
8 20:04.0 Johnson Klieber 12 East Meadow  
9 20:14.0 Kevin Stepnowski 12 East Meadow  
10 20:17.3 Eric Ruvio 10 Port Washington  
11 20:34.3 Demitri Belkin 9 Port Washington  
12 21:40.0 James Kim 10 Port Washington  
13 21:44.0 Richard Goldstein 10 East Meadow  
14 21:52.0 Nicholas Leung 10 East Meadow  
15 22:27.0 Alex Litke 9 Port Washington  
16 22:32.0 Harrison Zimmer 11 Port Washington  
17 23:22.0 Rispoli Thomas 11 East Meadow  
 

Race: IIIA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:42.0 Jason Lynch 11 Lynbrook  
2 17:43.0 Russell Larson 10 Lynbrook  
3 17:52.0 Erik Larson 12 Lynbrook  
4 18:22.0 Christopher Glier 12 Lynbrook  
5 18:24.0 Alessandro Romanelli 11 Lynbrook  
6 18:32.0 Brandon Rosenberg 10 Lynbrook  
7 19:58.0 Russell Darress 10 Lynbrook  
8 20:34.0 Jason Shimiaie 11 Great Neck North  
9 20:34.0 Sam Panzer 10 Great Neck North  
10 20:37.0 Mark Miccio 12 Lynbrook  
11 21:12.0 Zach Hollander 11 Great Neck North  
12 21:21.0 Scott Huang 11 Great Neck North  
13 21:36.0 Eddie Lopez 10 Lynbrook  
14 21:43.0 Matthew Regan 10 Plainedge  
15 22:02.0 Joseph Claps 10 Plainedge  
16 23:17.0 Ed Chang 11 Great Neck North  
17 23:40.0 Paul Liaskos 11 Plainedge  
18 23:55.0 JON KODSI 10 Great Neck North  
19 24:12.0 Jason Bastida 9 Great Neck North  
20 24:23.0 Jason Wu 10 Great Neck North  
21 26:25.0 Timothy McCauliffe 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: IIIB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:10.0 Chris Castellano 12 Wantagh  
2 18:12.0 Chris Kaminski 12 Wantagh  
3 18:33.0 Greg Weber 12 Wantagh  
4 18:53.0 Andrew Stoecker 12 Wantagh  
5 19:06.0 Andrew Coelho 9 Wantagh  
6 19:16.0 Brian Richman 11 Wantagh  
7 19:28.0 Arquimedes Dela Cruz 9 Wantagh  
8 19:36.0 Thomas Lipari 10 Roslyn  
9 19:39.0 Kevin Becerra 9 Roslyn  
10 20:10.0 Chris Lewis 9 Wantagh  
11 20:14.0 Matt Sherman 10 Jericho  
12 20:15.0 JP Lupetin 12 Wantagh  
13 20:15.0 Julian Edwards 9 Roosevelt  
14 20:38.0 Jared Koreff 12 Wantagh  
15 21:12.0 Christopher Dembia 11 Roslyn  
16 21:12.0 Scott Park 10 Jericho  
17 21:21.0 Alexander Czik 11 Roslyn  
18 21:23.0 Scott Schlachter 9 Roslyn  
19 21:36.0 Jordan Meltzer 11 Roslyn  
20 21:48.0 Jacob Chase 12 Roslyn  
21 22:04.0 Justin Cohen 12 Roslyn  
22 22:09.0 Matthew Murillo 10 Roslyn  
23 22:55.0 Scott Simon 9 Jericho  
24 23:06.0 John Kim 10 Jericho  
25 23:08.0 Chris Basile 10 Jericho  
 

Race: IIIC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:04.0 Colby Prusecki 12 VS South  
2 20:50.0 Mike Battafarano 11 Island Trees  
3 20:52.0 Michael Bento 10 West Hemp  
4 21:38.0 Eran Abraham 11 VS South  
5 21:50.0 Bill Dmuchowski 9 Island Trees  
6 21:53.0 Alex Romero 12 Island Trees  
7 22:14.0 Libo Li 9 West Hemp  
8 23:09.0 Michael Duffy 10 VS South  
9 24:31.0 Andrew Carpenter 10 Glen Cove  
10 25:23.0 Eric Chou 9 West Hemp  
11 25:56.0 Aiberto Porras 11 West Hemp  
12 25:57.0 Edward Detweiler 9 West Hemp  
13 26:08.0 Charles Hanna 12 West Hemp  
14 27:15.0 Peter Michaleas 11 Glen Cove  
15 28:40.0 Stephen Denobrega 10 Glen Cove  
16 28:42.0 Mike Pellegrino 9 Island Trees  
17 29:34.0 Ryan O'Connor 9 Glen Cove  
 

Race: IIID     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:31.0 Scott Bickard 11 Bethpage  
2 18:19.0 Matthew Badamo 12 Floral Park  
3 19:12.0 Daniel Baggott 12 Floral Park  
4 19:21.0 Jonathan Beltzer 12 Clarke  
5 19:22.0 Jeremy Liao 12 Clarke  
6 19:55.0 Kieth Dunbar 11 Floral Park  
7 20:02.0 Kevin Bickard 9 Bethpage  
8 20:06.0 Jeffrey Katz 12 Bethpage  
9 20:40.0 Brian Eng 10 Clarke  
10 21:04.0 Dan Bloch 9 Bethpage  
11 21:18.0 Carlos Figueroa 9 Bethpage  
12 21:44.0 Anupam Sadananda 10 Clarke  
13 21:48.0 Dan Smith 12 Clarke  
14 21:52.0 Joe Orlando 11 Clarke  
15 21:56.0 Matt Gaynor 10 Clarke  
16 22:05.0 Ramiro Barbuzano 11 Bethpage  
17 22:08.0 Ryan Sealock 9 Bethpage  
18 22:26.0 Jeffrey Katz 12 Bethpage  
19 22:30.0 John Poggio 9 Bethpage  
20 23:14.0 Andrew Sengslacken 9 Bethpage  
21 24:05.0 Robert Smith 11 Floral Park  
22 25:15.0 Chris Merguerian 12 Clarke  
23 25:19.0 Brian Clements 10 Clarke  
24 25:20.0 Nao Atsumi 12 Clarke  
 

Race: JV 1-3     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:51.7 Nick Vidal 11 Syosset  
2 19:03.3 Zachary Troyetsky 9 Lynbrook  
3 19:12.9 Josh Tumen 10 Syosset  
4 19:14.9 Tommy Broulliard 12 Syosset  
5 19:20.1 Maurice Alfaya 11 Port Washington  
6 19:35.6 Gregory Bivona 9 Lynbrook  
7 19:44.2 Kevin Wong 11 Syosset  
8 19:45.7 Wilmer Chamul 12 Port Washington  
9 19:56.4 Jon Coan 11 Lynbrook  
10 19:56.7 Mikael Polan 10 Syosset  
11 20:11.5 Gary Cruz 10 Port Washington  
12 20:15.7 Ezra Yikiel 10 Lynbrook  
13 20:17.9 Matthew Khattab 10 Lynbrook  
14 20:24.5 Brenden Gannon 12 Lynbrook  
15 20:35.4 Gerald Truitt 12 Lynbrook  
16 20:37.2 Matthew Mondragon 11 Port Washington  
17 20:38.7 Greg Courtman 10 Lynbrook  
18 20:45.1 Brian Weber 10 Wantagh  
19 20:49.7 Pareick Christophel 11 Wantagh  
20 20:51.0 Timothy White 12 Lynbrook  
21 20:51.9 Matthew Kelly 9 Oceanside  
22 20:59.0 Jeffrey D'elia 9 Port Washington  
23 21:00.4 Noah Bondy 9 Port Washington  
24 21:02.4 Kevin Gannon 9 Lynbrook  
25 21:05.2 Steve Giordiano 10 Syosset  
26 21:10.4 Ryan Singer 10 Syosset  
27 21:15.3 Daniel Naud 11 Lynbrook  
28 21:24.2 Eddie Kaseyrian 10 Syosset  
29 21:25.7 Justin Samson 11 Port Washington  
30 21:27.6 Max Kayen 10 Lynbrook  
31 21:30.9 William Walsh 10 Wantagh  
32 21:32.2 John Gamrat 12 Lynbrook  
33 21:35.5 Daniel Saber 10 Syosset  
34 21:47.7 Matt Wilkens 10 Syosset  
35 21:52.3 Juan Carolos Barrera 11 Port Washington  
36 21:57.0 Zach Dooley 12 Massapequa  
37 22:02.3 Jordan Ogurcak 9 Oceanside  
38 22:06.3 Adam Berger 11 Wantagh  
39 22:06.7 Chris Dazzo 12 Wantagh  
40 22:08.0 Kieran Volz 12 Massapequa  
41 22:09.3 Randy Goldstein 10 Roslyn  
42 22:15.1 Daniel Gabrielli 9 Port Washington  
43 22:17.2 Eric Daino 12 Wantagh  
44 22:17.5 Patrick Mantle 10 Lynbrook  
45 22:17.8 Muierowitz Matthew 9 Plainview Kennedy  
46 22:26.4 Eric Wong 9 Massapequa  
47 22:28.7 Taylor McGoldrick 9 Lynbrook  
48 22:31.0 Michael Kampfer 10 Wantagh  
49 22:31.3 Descovich William 9 Plainview Kennedy  
50 22:32.1 Matt Minowitz 10 Massapequa  
51 22:38.6 Mahnee Nah 10 Syosset  
52 22:41.6 Matthew Gold 10 Roslyn  
53 22:45.1 Tim Corrigan 10 Long Beach  
54 22:45.5 Patrick Marks 9 Massapequa  
55 22:46.1 Jyang Young Sun 9 Plainview Kennedy  
56 22:47.8 Andrew Bochner 12 Roslyn  
57 22:52.2 Steven Mirra 9 Massapequa  
58 22:53.9 Ajay Patel 10 East Meadow  
59 23:05.0 Sergio Espinosa 12 Bethpage  
60 23:05.8 Perlman Howard 12 Plainview Kennedy  
61 23:18.6 John Rohan 10 Wantagh  
62 23:20.8 Steven Cribbin 11 Lynbrook  
63 23:21.6 Evan Goldfarb 12 Massapequa  
64 23:21.9 Zachary Ginsberg 9 Roslyn  
65 23:24.2 Paul Montefusco 11 Oceanside  
66 23:24.7 Spencer Gold 9 Port Washington  
67 23:32.7 Waldman Scott 9 Plainview Kennedy  
68 23:33.9 Jon Franco 9 East Meadow  
69 23:41.4 Nicholas Faccibene 9 Port Washington  
70 23:42.7 Corey Maller 11 Roslyn  
71 23:43.9 Chris Davidson 10 Wantagh  
72 23:44.1 Rei Duruz 9 Long Beach  
73 23:46.4 Andrew Riggio 9 Massapequa  
74 23:50.2 Alan Chin 10 Roslyn  
75 23:50.5 Tom Moskowitz 10 Massapequa  
76 23:51.5 Cory Kutcher 11 Roslyn  
77 23:52.7 Tim Verhey 10 Lynbrook  
78 23:53.7 Sudran Matthew 12 Plainview Kennedy  
79 23:56.2 Paul Weingart 9 Farmingdale  
80 24:04.0 Thomas McCaffery 10 East Meadow  
81 24:07.8 Dan Celiberti 11 Lynbrook  
82 24:13.4 Tim O'Brian 9 Bethpage  
83 24:17.1 Bosley Alex 9 Plainview Kennedy  
84 24:19.6 Eric Chyriwski 9 Lynbrook  
85 24:22.9 Ryan Akley 9 Wantagh  
86 24:25.6 Brian Bourgal 10 Massapequa  
87 24:29.4 John Lopresti 11 Farmingdale  
88 24:29.7 Michael Mongiello 9 Lynbrook  
89 24:30.8 Matthew Wolfe 11 Port Washington  
90 24:31.3 Dylan Fleischmann 9 Lynbrook  
91 24:32.9 Johnson Ho 9 East Meadow  
92 24:33.9 Pagliaro Alex 10 Plainview Kennedy  
93 24:35.1 Dan Grunert 11 Massapequa  
94 24:37.1 Mike Fallon 9 Bethpage  
95 24:37.4 Kevin Reed 12 Bethpage  
96 24:45.9 Brian Depalma 9 Farmingdale  
97 24:49.0 Yusviel Lugo 9 Lynbrook  
98 24:49.4 Jake Asher 10 Long Beach  
99 24:51.1 Jacky Kui 11 Lynbrook  
100 24:54.9 Andrew Schustek 10 Long Beach  
101 24:55.7 Mathew Lurrario 10 East Meadow  
102 24:56.2 Jonathon Ey 10 Farmingdale  
103 24:56.5 Patrick Fallon 12 Bethpage  
104 24:58.5 Zach Wichter 9 Bethpage  
105 25:03.1 Craig Mehler 9 Hicksville  
106 25:17.8 Kevin Amiri 10 East Meadow  
107 25:18.1 Patrick Greaney 9 Massapequa  
108 25:20.1 Sam Jatimo 10 Syosset  
109 25:21.4 Samuel Vitello 9 Roslyn  
110 25:29.5 Zachary Levitt 9 Lynbrook  
111 25:31.6 Sam Kim 9 Syosset  
112 25:37.3 Vikram Oad 9 Lynbrook  
113 25:38.9 Andrew Catalano 9 Roslyn  
114 25:40.7 Emanuel Papadoupoulos 9 Bethpage  
115 25:48.5 Sam Baldwin 11 Lynbrook  
116 25:51.9 George Peters 9 Jericho  
117 25:52.1 Adam Redler 12 Wantagh  
118 26:01.2 Boecker Ben 10 Plainview Kennedy  
119 26:03.3 Jesse Martz 9 Long Beach  
120 26:05.3 Peter Rubin 11 Long Beach  
121 26:09.1 Case;y Bach 9 Massapequa  
122 26:09.7 Adam Blauzvern 10 Roslyn  
123 26:11.0 Matt Marino 9 Syosset  
124 26:11.8 Justin Fischgrund 9 Long Beach  
125 26:14.0 Mark Goodman 9 Long Beach  
126 26:15.0 Rivera Nicholas 10 Plainview Kennedy  
127 26:16.7 Brian Sherwin 10 Roslyn  
128 26:26.7 Tim Tracey 10 Lynbrook  
129 26:28.5 Brian White 10 Lynbrook  
130 26:30.9 Jordan Jorisch 9 Massapequa  
131 26:31.8 Chris Sieb 10 Jericho  
132 26:42.3 Lane Mergler 10 Port Washington  
133 26:43.5 Matt Zeiger 9 Syosset  
134 26:44.9 Thomas Powell 9 Hicksville  
135 26:48.5 Kyle Neundorf 9 Syosset  
136 26:51.0 Alexander Ferro 9 Port Washington  
137 26:56.0 Jose Marino 9 Farmingdale  
138 27:23.3 Siragusa Kevin 10 Plainview Kennedy  
139 27:23.9 Eric Dzienkowski 12 Oceanside  
140 27:41.1 Benjamin Do 9 Roslyn  
141 27:43.5 Michael Hanley 10 Clarke  
142 27:46.7 Eddie Tavella 9 Syosset  
143 27:52.8 Paul Rim 9 Roslyn  
144 27:54.6 Tyler Darsa 9 Syosset  
145 27:59.1 Steven Wang 9 Syosset  
146 28:07.9 Saad Jawed 9 Farmingdale  
147 28:41.7 Robert D'Ambra 10 Roslyn  
148 28:50.0 Jyang Scott 10 Plainview Kennedy  
149 28:51.8 Ramon Madan 12 Bethpage  
150 29:06.7 Alexander Pascale 10 Roslyn  
151 29:28.4 David Chase 10 Roslyn  
152 29:28.6 James Rubinowitz 9 Roslyn  
153 29:30.5 Tom Szenher 9 Clarke  
154 29:41.6 MICHAEL KAHEN 9 Great Neck North  
155 29:59.6 Will Doyle 10 Syosset  
156 30:25.4 Nagler Jeremy 9 Plainview Kennedy  
157 31:06.3 Devin Wienshank 10 Long Beach  
158 31:14.8 David Brody 11 Roslyn  
159 31:15.1 Patrick Heffernan 9 Wantagh  
160 31:45.8 Greg Oxenberg 11 Jericho  
161 31:55.9 Jared Bookman 11 Jericho  
162 32:44.4 Brett Pelton 12 Roslyn  
163 33:10.3 Matthew Grainer 9 Port Washington  
164 33:28.6 Joshua Sussman 9 Roslyn  
165 33:42.9 Christopher Maxsym 11 Farmingdale  
166 34:33.8 Kislik David 10 Plainview Kennedy  
167 34:53.3 Wurtzel Joshua 12 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: IIA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:49.0 Brian MacArthur 12 Great Neck South  
2 18:11.0 Mitch Kastoff 11 Hewlett  
3 18:25.0 Ryan Pastor 12 Hewlett  
4 18:34.0 Steven Feiner 12 Great Neck South  
5 18:36.0 Nicholas Chu 11 Great Neck South  
6 18:41.0 Danny Hu 12 Great Neck South  
7 19:09.0 Andrew Strunk 9 Lawrence  
8 19:11.0 Ben Weinberg 10 Hewlett  
9 19:14.0 Eric Knudsen 11 Great Neck South  
10 19:23.0 Steve Parks 10 Lawrence  
11 19:36.0 Ely Franco 12 Great Neck South  
12 19:37.0 Jordan Holtzman 10 Great Neck South  
13 19:37.0 James Brennan 12 Hewlett  
14 19:45.0 Eugene Yesilevskiy 9 Hewlett  
15 19:57.0 Yoni Ginor 10 Great Neck South  
16 20:05.0 Nicholas Chu 11 Great Neck South  
17 20:12.0 Ricardo Valle 11 Sewanhaka  
18 20:13.0 Chris Kirchner 11 Lawrence  
19 20:26.0 Brandon Pastor 10 Hewlett  
20 20:31.0 Chris Vacchio 11 Lawrence  
21 20:37.0 Max Novitsky 10 Great Neck South  
22 20:37.0 Robert Atwell 11 Hewlett  
23 20:40.0 Demetrai Tate 12 Sewanhaka  
24 20:57.0 John Tupper 11 Sewanhaka  
25 20:59.0 Eric Engelman 10 Lawrence  
26 21:09.0 Luis Ulloa 12 Hewlett  
27 21:16.0 Jon Rosen 11 Lawrence  
28 21:51.0 Gary Malpeli 10 Lawrence  
29 24:02.0 Francis Rocco 10 Sewanhaka  
30 24:03.0 Stanton Hudja 9 Lawrence  
31 25:03.0 Carl Becker 10 Sewanhaka  
32 25:34.0 Shane Pitta Hare 11 Sewanhaka  
33 25:45.0 Gokul Kalla 11 Sewanhaka  
34 25:57.0 David Mathew 11 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: IIB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:36.0 Charles N White 10 Garden City  
2 18:02.0 Brian Riley 10 South Side  
3 18:02.0 Daniel Judge 11 South Side  
4 18:14.0 Kenneth King 12 Westbury  
5 18:18.0 Sean Mullooly 10 Garden City  
6 18:26.0 Pat Duggan 11 South Side  
7 19:00.0 Max Kutner 11 South Side  
8 19:15.0 Paul Chilelli 10 Garden City  
9 19:36.0 Ryan O'Neil 11 South Side  
10 19:52.0 Tim Logan 10 Garden City  
11 20:00.0 Nick Lituchy 12 South Side  
12 20:15.0 FRANK CHIODO 11 Garden City  
13 20:17.0 BRYAN EDWARDS 12 Garden City  
14 20:26.0 Jack Donoghue 11 South Side  
15 20:27.0 Tim Murray 11 South Side  
16 20:46.0 Allen Nimblette 12 Westbury  
17 21:06.0 Joe Lopresti 10 South Side  
18 21:41.0 Ryan Alles 9 South Side  
19 22:12.0 JORDAN RAMSLAND 11 Garden City  
20 23:01.0 Andrew Stasco 9 Garden City  
21 23:20.0 Pete Barry 9 Garden City  
22 26:59.0 Don Prosatuste 11 Westbury  
23 27:32.0 Danny Gomez 11 Westbury  
24 27:33.0 Clay Kenneth 11 Westbury  
 

Race: IIC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:09.0 Mike Sciolto 12 Calhoun  
2 17:28.0 Matt Lake 12 Calhoun  
3 17:31.0 Dan Gidasi 11 Calhoun  
4 18:04.0 Ryan Cassidy 10 Calhoun  
5 18:13.0 Daniel McCormack 10 Calhoun  
6 18:34.0 Julian Crosswell 12 Elmont  
7 19:07.0 Josh Samuels 10 Calhoun  
8 19:26.0 Travis Williams 12 Calhoun  
9 19:32.0 Ryan Murphy 10 Calhoun  
10 19:55.0 Terrence Curran 12 Carey  
11 20:07.0 Karl Abgarian 10 Calhoun  
12 20:42.0 Anthony Moneta 9 Carey  
13 22:40.0 Chris Osoweiki 9 Carey  
14 23:00.0 Sean Smith 12 Carey  
15 23:08.0 Marksully Montelus 10 Elmont  
16 23:57.0 Randy Beckles 11 Elmont  
17 24:20.0 Mike Klein 11 Carey  
18 24:48.0 Matt Ern 9 Carey  
19 25:28.0 Chris Green 12 Elmont  
 

Race: IID     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:28.0 Dan Genn 11 Mepham  
2 17:40.0 MATTHEW BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
3 17:40.0 MICHAEL BERGER 12 JFK Bellmore  
4 17:41.0 CALEB OLSEN 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 17:43.0 Jon Hall 12 Mepham  
6 17:44.0 Nick Balsamo 10 Mepham  
7 18:00.0 MITCHELL OSTROW 12 JFK Bellmore  
8 18:19.0 Brian Sheehan 9 Mepham  
9 18:29.0 SCOTT ULBERG 12 JFK Bellmore  
10 18:30.0 Michael Grossman 11 JFK Bellmore  
11 18:46.0 Kyle Donohue 10 Mepham  
12 18:57.0 Greg Krichner 9 Herricks  
13 19:01.0 MICHAEL KEENAN 12 JFK Bellmore  
14 19:02.0 Teddy Cruz 10 Herricks  
15 19:03.0 Sean Leonard 10 Mepham  
16 19:17.0 Jon Stein 10 Mepham  
17 19:25.0 Dan Lupu 11 Mepham  
18 19:32.0 ALEXANDER ASHLEY 11 JFK Bellmore  
19 19:57.0 Kyl Cottone 10 Mepham  
20 19:59.0 Anthony Roberto 10 Mepham  
21 20:20.0 Vincent Chou 11 Herricks  
22 20:48.0 Terrance Usis 11 Herricks  
23 20:59.0 Steve Weinman 12 Herricks  
24 21:02.0 Matt Chuchul 9 Herricks  
25 21:04.0 Ryan Lester 10 JFK Bellmore  
26 21:07.0 Jimmy McArdle 11 Herricks  
27 21:11.0 Joe Venezia 11 Herricks  
28 22:08.0 Kevin James 11 Herricks  
29 22:24.0 David Meltzer 9 Herricks  
 

Race: IVA     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:49.0 Yuting Chiang 12 Wheatley  
2 18:12.0 Travis Reardon 12 Carle Place  
3 18:59.0 Ryan Birnbaum 12 Wheatley  
4 19:10.0 Christopher Carlin 11 Wheatley  
5 19:26.0 Jon Pfadenhauser 11 Wheatley  
6 19:32.0 Brendon Reardon 10 Carle Place  
7 19:50.0 Brandon Dottin 12 Friends Academy  
8 19:52.0 Nicholas Fahlbusch 12 Locust Valley  
9 20:01.0 Stefan Schwarz 9 Wheatley  
10 20:30.0 Harriman Lee 12 Wheatley  
11 20:30.0 Eddie Kim 10 Carle Place  
12 21:04.0 Eric Castillo 9 Friends Academy  
13 21:10.0 Henry Jen 12 Friends Academy  
14 21:17.0 Jeff Fattal 10 Friends Academy  
15 21:19.0 Ryan Rosmarin 8 Friends Academy  
16 21:22.0 Alexander Di Iorio 12 Friends Academy  
17 21:28.0 Greg Cutajar-Wynne 11 Wheatley  
18 22:34.0 Mike Sims 10 Carle Place  
19 22:49.0 Ryan Fitzgerald 9 Carle Place  
20 23:15.0 Greg Getman 12 Carle Place  
21 23:45.0 Benjamin Shelkey 10 Locust Valley  
 

Race: IVB     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:49.0 Austin Huminski 12 Oyster Bay  
2 18:43.0 Steve Celauro 11 Oyster Bay  
3 18:57.0 Anthony Calabrese 11 East Rockaway  
4 19:16.0 Kyle Dunning 10 East Rockaway  
5 19:19.0 Joseph Jazinski 9 Oyster Bay  
6 20:03.0 Michael Fuller 10 East Rockaway  
7 20:24.0 Bart Venza 11 East Rockaway  
8 20:45.0 Corey Eschbach 11 East Rockaway  
9 20:57.0 David Pevsner 12 Oyster Bay  
10 21:00.0 Christopher Poelker 10 Oyster Bay  
11 21:31.0 Michael Evensen 11 East Rockaway  
12 21:32.0 Charlie Finn 11 Oyster Bay  
13 21:37.0 Jimmy Carney 11 East Rockaway  
14 22:02.0 Matthew LeMar 12 Oyster Bay  
15 22:32.0 Davinder Bhella 12 Oyster Bay  
16 22:40.0 Justin Nakrin 9 Oyster Bay  
17 22:41.0 Marshall Greenberg 10 Oyster Bay  
18 23:21.0 Bryan Pujol 9 East Rockaway  
 

Race: IVC     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:01.0 David Freiman 11 North Shore  
2 19:39.0 Jake Tobol 10 North Shore  
3 19:54.0 Glen Gerbush 10 North Shore  
4 19:59.0 Chris Krieb 12 North Shore  
5 20:09.0 Joe Wellbrock 9 Mineola  
6 20:43.0 Danny Sanches 11 Mineola  
7 20:53.0 Mike Capobianco 11 North Shore  
8 21:04.0 Luke Hoffman 10 North Shore  
9 21:27.0 Tobin George 9 Mineola  
10 22:06.0 Nick Breen 10 North Shore  
11 22:52.0 Kevin Varughese 9 Mineola  
12 23:02.0 Michael Ohman 10 North Shore  
13 23:14.0 CJ Osman 9 North Shore  
14 23:17.0 Zane Kerney 11 Mineola  
15 23:39.0 Eric Cannella 11 North Shore  
16 24:14.0 Ryan Fong 12 Mineola  
17 25:44.0 Kenny Rauert 10 Mineola  
18 26:59.0 Alex Wilson 9 North Shore  
19 27:10.0 Imani Parker 9 Roosevelt  
20 28:05.0 Julian Edwards 9 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IVD     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:31.0 Matt Brennan 12 Manhasset HS  
2 18:22.0 Richard McCarren 11 Seaford  
3 18:25.0 Richard Parsons 10 Manhasset HS  
4 18:30.0 Andrew Hayes 8 Manhasset HS  
5 18:41.0 Matt Nicolae 10 VS North  
6 18:47.0 Bart Tomaszewski 12 CSH  
7 19:01.0 Erik Lawrence 12 Manhasset HS  
8 19:08.0 Sam Brown 10 CSH  
9 19:14.0 Musashi Ellis 12 VS North  
10 19:15.0 Robert Maisano 9 Manhasset HS  
11 19:26.0 Nick Limongelli 11 CSH  
12 19:37.0 Steven Carey 10 VS North  
13 19:42.0 David Monteiro 10 VS North  
14 19:43.0 Stephen Padilla 11 VS North  
15 19:45.0 Peter Finnochiaro 12 CSH  
16 19:53.0 Michael Piombo 12 Seaford  
17 20:04.0 Kris Kaye 11 VS North  
18 20:11.0 Michael Carini 12 CSH  
19 20:15.0 Carlo Balbo 10 VS North  
20 20:15.0 Harry Obeid 12 CSH  
21 20:16.0 David Knowles 9 Manhasset HS  
22 20:53.0 Brendan Orenstein 10 Seaford  
23 21:00.0 Ryan LaPorta 11 Seaford  
24 21:09.0 J.P Cafaro 12 CSH  
25 21:13.0 Andreas Molnar 11 Manhasset HS  
26 21:41.0 Joe Parazczuk 10 VS North  
27 21:50.0 Jon Chiou 12 Manhasset HS  
28 22:09.0 Brendan Orenstein 10 Seaford  
29 22:12.0 John Hong 12 Manhasset HS  
30 22:59.0 Paul Ruess 10 Seaford  
31 23:12.0 Joe Composto 10 Manhasset HS  
32 24:43.0 Anthony Maffetone 9 Seaford  
 

Race: JV 2-4     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 20:02.6 Mike Jacobs 10 Calhoun  
2 20:08.5 Erik Demonte 10 Calhoun  
3 20:16.3 Adam Titterton 12 Calhoun  
4 20:23.1 Harris Brown 11 Hewlett  
5 20:24.5 Terence Livingston 9 Great Neck South  
6 20:27.7 Harrison Callman 10 Calhoun  
7 20:33.2 Sean Stagnari 10 Wheatley  
8 20:36.4 John Emmett 9 Calhoun  
9 20:38.5 Tom Trousdell 11 Mepham  
10 20:40.5 Colin Moriarty 10 South Side  
11 20:42.3 Joe DeMarco 10 Mepham  
12 20:48.9 Osullivan Patrick 9 Calhoun  
13 20:50.0 Mike Carolan 10 Mepham  
14 21:06.7 Nicholas Delgatto 10 Wheatley  
15 21:09.7 Joe Palazzola 9 South Side  
16 21:10.9 Jordan Krasne 10 Hewlett  
17 21:11.3 Richard Morin 9 South Side  
18 21:12.5 Josh Cooper 9 Wheatley  
19 21:12.9 Nick Rotella 10 Calhoun  
20 21:13.1 Evan Reap 10 South Side  
21 21:16.3 Jeffery Kaufman 10 Hewlett  
22 21:20.2 Reuben Gottlieb 10 Hewlett  
23 21:23.3 Ali Odeh 9 Hewlett  
24 21:24.2 kevin Lake 9 Calhoun  
25 21:26.8 Johathan Markowitz 9 Hewlett  
26 21:32.8 Drew Preller 11 South Side  
27 21:33.2 Justin Tucciarone 9 JFK Bellmore  
28 21:36.5 Adam Rieff 10 South Side  
29 21:39.5 Michael McCarrick 12 South Side  
30 21:42.0 Brendan Banks 9 South Side  
31 21:54.4 Joe Dinielli 9 South Side  
32 21:57.3 Thomas Emmett 11 Calhoun  
33 21:59.5 Jake Weiner 9 Lawrence  
34 21:59.8 Shawn Stroke 11 Lawrence  
35 22:00.4 Eric Lewis 10 Mepham  
36 22:05.6 Peter Campbell 9 Calhoun  
37 22:06.7 John Lee 9 Hewlett  
38 22:14.3 Chris Reilly 9 Calhoun  
39 22:17.1 Nick Lituchy 12 South Side  
40 22:17.6 Austin Piazza 11 Great Neck South  
41 22:18.5 Nick Moneta 10 Mepham  
42 22:18.7 Peter McKeirnen 10 Great Neck South  
43 22:26.7 Matthew Stephenson 9 JFK Bellmore  
44 22:27.6 George Hawriluk 9 South Side  
45 22:32.4 Ryan Waxon 10 South Side  
46 22:35.2 Steven Landis 9 Hewlett  
47 22:37.4 Adam Dukoff 9 Hewlett  
48 22:39.6 Chris Theobalt 9 Garden City  
49 22:40.6 Brian Sheehan 9 Mepham  
50 22:46.3 Landon Marder 11 Calhoun  
51 22:47.9 Joe Cecere 10 South Side  
52 22:49.4 Greg Kramer 10 Garden City  
53 22:51.8 Ryan Herlihy 9 Mepham  
54 22:55.9 Brian Racow 11 JFK Bellmore  
55 22:57.7 Jeff Louie 11 Great Neck South  
56 23:02.3 David Buziashuili 10 Hewlett  
57 23:04.5 Jake Evans 10 CSH  
58 23:11.6 Michael Czaplinski 12 South Side  
59 23:17.7 Kevin Alexander 9 South Side  
60 23:19.2 Doug Simonian 10 South Side  
61 23:23.2 MIKE DOOLEY 12 Garden City  
62 23:40.5 Michael Issacs 9 Hewlett  
63 23:46.4 Billy Murphy 9 North Shore  
64 23:49.8 Alex Talamo 9 North Shore  
65 23:51.3 Jeff Lerner 12 South Side  
66 23:54.8 DJ Wiedmer 9 North Shore  
67 23:57.7 Andrew Braunstein 9 Wheatley  
68 24:02.6 Jesse Allen-Dicker 9 Great Neck South  
69 24:17.8 Evan Crowley 11 Garden City  
70 24:32.9 Ryan Gelshenen 12 CSH  
71 24:33.4 Max Green 9 JFK Bellmore  
72 24:37.2 Jon Pasatieri 9 Mepham  
73 24:44.4 Mark VonUffel 10 CSH  
74 24:49.3 Jeff Pittito 10 Garden City  
75 24:57.5 James Emmert 10 Garden City  
76 24:58.3 Jason Poblador 9 Wheatley  
77 25:00.9 Mark Murray 9 South Side  
78 25:09.1 David Malinowski 12 Hewlett  
79 25:10.6 Sam Levy 11 South Side  
80 25:22.6 John Mortensen 10 Garden City  
81 25:26.9 Jordan Golan 9 Lawrence  
82 25:36.8 Chris Vera 11 Mineola  
83 25:46.4 Nate Morgan 12 CSH  
84 26:09.0 Chris Wink 9 Seaford  
85 26:24.3 Andrew Turro 10 South Side  
86 26:27.4 Dan Barden 10 Garden City  
87 26:38.2 David Galimidi 9 Hewlett  
88 26:43.6 William Marsala 9 Garden City  
89 26:43.9 Dennis Golbin 8 Hewlett  
90 26:50.2 Ryan Berger 9 JFK Bellmore  
91 26:52.2 Ned King 9 Friends Academy  
92 26:59.3 Walter Riker 9 VS North  
93 27:01.4 LUKE MITCHELL 11 Garden City  
94 27:03.0 Kenneth Briotte 9 Calhoun  
95 27:04.3 Patrick White 9 North Shore  
96 27:07.5 Sean Byrnes 12 Friends Academy  
97 27:13.4 Jack Schachner 9 VS North  
98 27:45.1 Ruden Rizzo 12 North Shore  
99 27:48.1 BEN LOTURCO 11 Garden City  
100 27:59.1 Ryan Covell 11 Garden City  
101 28:01.1 Adam Rozakis 9 Garden City  
102 28:01.7 Tom Lapinski 11 Garden City  
103 28:02.7 JOHN LOFRESE 12 Garden City  
104 28:03.0 Andrew Cauchi 10 Garden City  
105 28:03.5 CHRIS CIAFFA 11 Garden City  
106 28:05.6 Mike Ripp 11 Garden City  
107 28:05.8 MIKE DOOLEY 12 Garden City  
108 28:13.1 Evan Schreiber 10 Friends Academy  
109 28:53.2 Mike Crescitelli 9 East Rockaway  
110 29:01.7 Hayden Henze 11 CSH  
111 29:04.0 JOHN GAETJENS 10 JFK Bellmore  
112 29:05.6 Kevin Bott 10 Garden City  
113 29:10.0 Greg Kirsch 9 CSH  
114 29:10.3 James Emmert 10 Garden City  
115 29:13.5 Andrew Cauchi 10 Garden City  
116 29:17.7 JAMES HOGE 10 Garden City  
117 29:30.8 David DJ Kadamus 9 Garden City  
118 30:13.8 Daniel Ryan 10 Seaford  
119 30:44.2 SEAN RATTOBALLI 12 Garden City  
120 30:51.6 Sam Menzin 10 Friends Academy  
121 30:58.7 Matthew Berry 9 CSH  
122 31:01.4 Spencer Wolf 10 Friends Academy  
123 31:29.1 Matt Wojis 10 Mineola  
124 32:51.0 Mike McKinley 9 VS North  
125 32:57.1 Fredrick Chien 11 Friends Academy  
126 33:23.9 RYAN O'HALLORAN 9 Garden City  
127 33:32.0 Nicholas Mauro 12 East Rockaway  
128 42:39.1 Brendan Anes 12 East Rockaway