Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,495 meets 994,120 performances
 
 
 

League meet 1

Tuesday, September 16, 2008 - Wednesday, September 17, 2008    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2008

Race: I-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:35.5 Andrew Valenski 10 Massapequa  
2 13:52.6 Mike Dioguardi 11 Massapequa  
3 14:00.0 Stuart Guild 12 Hicksville  
4 14:06.6 Brian Buttigieg 10 Massapequa  
5 14:07.7 Justin Svegliato 11 Massapequa  
6 14:21.4 Mike Roach 11 Massapequa  
7 14:24.2 Brian Hui 10 East Meadow  
8 14:25.2 Matt Price 12 Massapequa  
9 14:37.3 Dan Gomez 11 East Meadow  
10 14:48.8 Mike Esposito 11 Massapequa  
11 14:58.8 Robert Callahan 11 Massapequa  
12 15:03.0 Eric Wong 12 Massapequa  
13 15:08.3 Eric Vondunn 12 Massapequa  
14 15:18.0 Rami Chami 11 East Meadow  
15 15:22.6 Joe Hatzelman 11 East Meadow  
16 15:27.6 Tim McCaffery 11 East Meadow  
17 15:27.9 Nick Torres 10 East Meadow  
18 15:31.4 Evan Asher 10 East Meadow  
19 15:32.5 Nick Falco 11 East Meadow  
20 15:48.5 Zach Kenny 11 Hicksville  
21 16:17.7 Nick Slevin 10 East Meadow  
22 16:40.5 Rob Mancino 12 East Meadow  
23 16:41.1 Thomas Powell 12 Hicksville  
24 16:43.3 Justin Feltkamp 12 Hicksville  
25 17:09.4 Dylan Jensen 10 Hicksville  
26 18:05.3 Douglass Shoenstein 11 Hicksville  
27 18:23.1 Craig Mehler 12 Hicksville  
28 18:24.8 Vinay Kumbar 10 Hicksville  
29 18:28.7 Louis Ignarro 11 Hicksville  
30 18:54.0 Nicholas Accatino 10 Hicksville  
 

Race: I-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:41.1 Joseph Argueta 12 Freeport  
2 14:48.3 Jeffery Rodriguez 11 Freeport  
3 15:04.6 Ramone Johnson-Wilson 12 Hempstead  
4 16:33.5 Kevin Paray 11 Baldwin  
5 16:46.2 Jared Staton 11 Freeport  
6 16:48.5 Shailendra Singh 11 Baldwin  
7 17:15.5 Najee Smith 12 Hempstead  
8 17:15.8 Craig Reid 10 Freeport  
9 17:17.4 Donald Dotson 11 Freeport  
10 17:51.2 Donte Faulk 12 Hempstead  
11 17:53.8 Tyron Brown 10 Hempstead  
12 18:02.3 Stephon Brown 12 Hempstead  
13 18:09.7 Paul Bentsen 11 Hempstead  
14 18:18.8 Yusuf Abdullah 10 Freeport  
15 18:33.2 Jason Gibson 12 Hempstead  
16 18:44.5 Jeffery Salvador 12 Hempstead  
17 19:00.5 Jeffery Jermeus 12 Hempstead  
18 19:06.9 Clarence Bryan 12 Freeport  
19 21:38.2 Stefon Wells 12 Hempstead  
 

Race: I-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 12:53.4 Christian Altamura 12 MacArthur  
2 13:23.4 Mike Yang 12 Oceanside  
3 13:49.5 Joe Morris 12 Farmingdale  
4 13:55.6 Mario Ferone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
5 13:59.7 Tom Mastropasqua 11 Farmingdale  
6 14:12.2 Stephen LaRosa 12 Plainview Kennedy  
7 14:15.0 Jeffrey Benesch 11 Oceanside  
8 14:17.3 Luke Alber 11 Farmingdale  
9 14:39.0 Matthew Kelly 12 Oceanside  
10 14:59.0 Nicholas Vitale 10 Farmingdale  
11 15:00.9 Derek Venezia 11 Farmingdale  
12 15:09.0 Nick Connolly 11 Farmingdale  
13 15:10.0 Jordan Ogurcak 12 Oceanside  
14 15:16.1 Matthew Botta 12 Plainview Kennedy  
15 15:24.0 Oceanside Athlete 12 Oceanside  
16 15:27.0 David Mack 11 Oceanside  
17 15:38.0 Sean Cooke 11 MacArthur  
18 15:42.1 Alex Megala 12 Farmingdale  
19 15:45.9 Andrew Ren 10 Plainview Kennedy  
20 15:50.0 James Fitzpatrick 12 Oceanside  
21 15:54.1 Stephen LaRosa 12 Plainview Kennedy  
22 15:55.0 Eric Gold 11 Oceanside  
23 15:57.5 David Wittlin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
24 16:01.0 Nickolas Efthiimiades 9 MacArthur  
25 16:03.1 Alex Eberenz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
26 16:13.0 Jordan Fisher 9 MacArthur  
27 16:15.0 Matthew Granata 11 MacArthur  
28 16:16.0 Michael Reilly 11 MacArthur  
29 16:18.0 Robert Colucci 10 Oceanside  
30 16:33.4 Andrew Descovich 12 Plainview Kennedy  
31 17:01.8 Louis Dietchweiler 10 Plainview Kennedy  
32 17:55.7 William Descovich 12 Plainview Kennedy  
 

Race: I-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:23.1 Marco Bertolotti 11 Port Washington  
2 13:24.8 Noah Bondy 12 Port Washington  
3 13:36.6 Jacob Levine 11 Port Washington  
4 14:06.1 Eric De La Haba 12 Herricks  
5 14:20.2 Jeffrey D'elia 12 Port Washington  
6 14:22.0 Max Segall 11 Syosset  
7 14:24.0 Ryan Healy 11 Syosset  
8 14:35.0 Jordan Matteo 11 Syosset  
9 14:43.0 Aakaash Pillalamarri 9 Herricks  
10 14:55.5 Richard Grove 11 Port Washington  
11 15:05.0 Taylor Titcomb 9 Port Washington  
12 15:05.0 Victor Flores 12 Uniondale  
13 15:09.0 Josh Halpern 11 Syosset  
14 15:15.0 Steven Wang 12 Syosset  
15 15:17.0 Sam Jacobowitz 11 Syosset  
16 15:17.2 Ryan Schwartz 9 Port Washington  
17 15:17.5 Elliiott Nation 11 Uniondale  
18 15:17.9 Daniel Gabrielli 12 Port Washington  
19 15:21.2 Pierce Wezenaar 12 Port Washington  
20 15:23.1 Jake Lehmann 12 Herricks  
21 15:24.0 Jordan Daley 12 Uniondale  
22 15:24.3 Matthew Chuchul 12 Herricks  
23 15:30.0 Will Janiak 11 Syosset  
24 16:02.3 Chun Liu 10 Port Washington  
25 16:13.0 Matthew Dunn 11 Herricks  
26 16:14.8 Alex Strzelecki 12 Herricks  
27 16:20.7 Jared Saporta 11 Herricks  
28 16:50.0 Michael Miller 12 Syosset  
29 16:51.0 Kaleel Watkins 12 Uniondale  
30 16:53.0 Paul Salvadon 9 Uniondale  
31 17:00.0 Travis John 12 Uniondale  
32 17:05.0 Blaize Parker 12 Uniondale  
33 17:07.0 Christopher Stephenson 10 Uniondale  
34 17:23.0 Andrew Tsang 11 Herricks  
 

Race: II-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:29.0 Brandon Abasolo 12 Long Beach  
2 13:29.1 Jeremy Roberts 11 JFK Bellmore  
3 13:59.9 Steven Ferraro 11 Hewlett  
4 14:01.1 Neil Cohen 10 Hewlett  
5 15:01.4 Mike Mallazzo 11 Long Beach  
6 15:04.0 Jeremy Kaplowitz 10 Hewlett  
7 15:30.0 Brett Constant 12 New Hyde Park  
8 15:34.0 Andrew Wood 10 JFK Bellmore  
9 15:42.0 Shaun Bogart 10 Long Beach  
10 16:07.0 Jon Abramson 10 JFK Bellmore  
11 16:07.3 Andrew Still 9 Long Beach  
12 16:09.0 Nick Mercurio 9 JFK Bellmore  
13 16:23.8 Eric Abasolo 9 Long Beach  
14 16:25.3 Conor Sofield 9 Long Beach  
15 16:30.0 Jeremy Roberts 11 JFK Bellmore  
16 16:31.0 Daniel Bornstein 11 JFK Bellmore  
17 16:34.0 Michael Polizzi 12 New Hyde Park  
18 16:34.1 Taylor Heath 10 Hewlett  
19 16:38.0 John Daily 9 New Hyde Park  
20 16:56.4 Brandon Martz 12 Long Beach  
21 17:00.6 Peter Morelli 12 Long Beach  
22 17:03.0 Adam Oshrain 10 Hewlett  
23 17:16.0 James Fallon 10 New Hyde Park  
24 17:39.0 Will Tabone 11 Hewlett  
25 18:06.0 Brian Schwartz 9 JFK Bellmore  
26 18:08.0 Nick Genchi 9 JFK Bellmore  
27 18:08.1 Daniel O'Donnell 9 JFK Bellmore  
28 18:31.0 Kevin Sustad 9 JFK Bellmore  
29 19:09.0 Richard Chan 12 Long Beach  
30 19:10.0 Mercedes Martinez 9 New Hyde Park  
31 19:19.3 Teo mesiouris 11 Long Beach  
32 19:19.5 Adam Oshrain 10 Hewlett  
33 19:20.0 Adriel Lubarsky 10 Hewlett  
34 19:30.0 Nicholas Ehret 11 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: II-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:45.0 Thomas Speicher 11 Division Avenue  
2 14:04.0 Daniel Siegel 10 Great Neck South  
3 14:23.0 Terrance Livingston 12 Great Neck South  
4 14:27.0 Jesse Allen-Dicker 12 Great Neck South  
5 14:33.0 Nick Turk 11 Division Avenue  
6 15:12.0 Jose Madrigal 10 Great Neck South  
7 15:20.0 Isiah Levy 10 Great Neck South  
8 15:30.0 Matthew Ern 12 Carey  
9 15:33.0 Scott Mendlinger 11 Great Neck South  
10 15:41.0 Jeff Saint Macary 10 Carey  
11 15:42.0 Mark Savinon 9 Carey  
12 15:43.0 Keith Kerwin 11 Division Avenue  
13 15:45.0 Mike Ruane 11 Division Avenue  
14 15:59.0 Thomas Mishra 10 Great Neck South  
15 16:07.0 Matt Park 11 Great Neck South  
16 16:34.0 Thomas Tong 10 Great Neck South  
17 16:53.0 Arnie Cooper 12 Great Neck South  
18 16:55.0 Kevin Judge 11 Division Avenue  
19 18:13.0 Conner McCauley 11 Division Avenue  
20 18:15.0 Michael Falco 10 Carey  
21 18:15.0 Justin Pattek 12 Carey  
22 18:16.0 Harry Smith 9 Carey  
23 19:30.0 Chris Metzger 11 Division Avenue  
24 21:25.0 Frank Sivilli 10 Carey  
 

Race: II-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:19.0 Bobby McGetrick 11 Calhoun  
2 13:22.0 James Panetta 10 Calhoun  
3 13:27.0 Chris Reilly 12 Calhoun  
4 13:42.0 Kevin Harvey 11 Calhoun  
5 13:56.0 Tim Campbell 10 Calhoun  
6 14:00.0 Nicholas Macaluso 10 Calhoun  
7 14:09.0 Angelo Melendez 10 Elmont  
8 14:10.0 Patrick Osullivan 12 Calhoun  
9 14:11.0 Kenny Woo 10 Calhoun  
10 14:43.0 kevin Lake 12 Calhoun  
11 14:51.0 Joe Panetta 12 Calhoun  
12 15:10.0 Francis Mitra 12 Elmont  
13 15:11.0 Jacques Saint Juste 9 Elmont  
14 15:25.0 Noel Brown 11 Elmont  
15 15:54.0 Shivanu Dhawan 11 Jericho  
16 16:17.0 Steven Rosenblum 11 Jericho  
17 16:18.0 Rohitvarma Basavarga 11 Jericho  
18 16:31.0 Scott Simon 12 Jericho  
19 17:03.0 Robert Wu 11 Jericho  
20 17:04.0 Naccbi Lacossiere 12 Elmont  
21 17:06.0 Nobel Matthew 12 Elmont  
22 17:10.0 Jovante Fleemont 11 Elmont  
23 17:10.0 Daquan Grant 11 Elmont  
24 17:34.0 Harry He 11 Jericho  
25 17:35.0 Evan Krypell 11 Jericho  
26 19:13.0 Brandon Mckenzie 10 Elmont  
27 19:49.0 Max Gulant 10 Jericho  
28 20:43.0 Andrew Koiki 12 Elmont  
29 22:03.0 Jonathan Goh 9 Jericho  
30 22:08.0 Sagar Rambhia 9 Jericho  
 

Race: II-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:57.8 John Genn 11 Mepham  
2 14:00.0 Walter Mendoza 11 Roslyn  
3 14:10.9 Chris Simms 12 Mepham  
4 14:14.0 Scott Schlacter 12 Roslyn  
5 14:21.9 Aman Patel 11 Mepham  
6 14:47.1 Brendan Creighton 12 Garden City  
7 14:48.9 Robert Marvin 12 Mepham  
8 14:52.0 Brendan Donohue 9 Mepham  
9 15:00.0 Mike Gallagher 11 Garden City  
10 15:01.0 Nick Fasano 11 Garden City  
11 15:07.0 Christian Ruiz 12 VS Central  
12 15:27.0 Tom Scouras 11 Garden City  
13 15:33.0 Sherwin Grenville 11 VS Central  
14 15:37.2 Nick Spear 10 Mepham  
15 15:42.0 Korde Inniss 11 VS Central  
16 15:43.0 Matthew Niles 10 VS Central  
17 15:48.5 Jacob Lewit-McCauley 11 Roslyn  
18 15:49.0 William Marsala 12 Garden City  
19 15:53.1 Kevin Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
20 15:56.0 Matthew Munroe 11 VS Central  
21 15:59.1 Ryan Herlihy 12 Mepham  
22 16:01.1 Jason Babazadeh 10 Roslyn  
23 16:02.0 Dan Muller 9 Garden City  
24 16:12.0 Kevin Becerra 12 Roslyn  
25 16:17.3 Justin Levenberg 11 Roslyn  
26 16:18.7 Brian Sheehan 12 Mepham  
27 16:27.9 Caleb Balbera 9 Roslyn  
28 16:30.0 Jonathon Russell 12 VS Central  
29 16:34.0 Luke Scarpa 12 VS Central  
30 16:38.0 Andrew Stasco 12 Garden City  
31 16:40.0 Donnell Jones 12 VS Central  
32 16:41.0 Kyle Robertson 12 VS Central  
33 16:51.0 DJ Kadamus 12 Garden City  
34 17:15.0 Raymond Hoffman 12 VS Central  
 

Race: III-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:41.1 David Coletta 12 South Side  
2 13:54.5 Kevin Bickard 12 Bethpage  
3 13:55.6 Alex Schifter 10 Great Neck North  
4 14:32.2 Kyle O'Neil 11 South Side  
5 14:32.8 Jacob Gohari 11 Great Neck North  
6 14:33.2 Eric Kessler 12 South Side  
7 14:36.5 Ryan Press 10 Great Neck North  
8 14:39.2 TJ Hynes 12 Bethpage  
9 14:40.1 Jesse Weiss 11 South Side  
10 15:13.8 Steven Coyle 12 Bethpage  
11 15:37.1 Jason Bastida 12 Great Neck North  
12 15:49.5 Sean Culkin 9 South Side  
13 15:53.1 Ryan Alles 12 South Side  
14 15:56.5 Joseph Palzaaolo 12 South Side  
15 15:59.0 Jon Robeny 10 Great Neck North  
16 15:59.5 Ben Kutner 11 South Side  
17 16:01.2 Randy Williams 10 South Side  
18 16:07.4 Bert Geng 11 Bethpage  
19 16:10.5 Michael Niczky 10 Bethpage  
20 16:12.5 Matt Mason 12 Bethpage  
21 16:24.3 Kevin Alexander 12 South Side  
22 16:25.1 Alexander Yee 10 Great Neck North  
23 16:47.5 Brandon Marino 10 Bethpage  
24 17:17.8 John Roofeh 10 Great Neck North  
25 17:18.9 Zack pek 11 Great Neck North  
26 17:21.0 Nicholas Ross 9 Great Neck South  
27 17:29.9 Aaron Feld 11 Bethpage  
28 17:39.3 Jon Khalily 11 Great Neck North  
29 17:54.4 Mike Fallon 12 Bethpage  
30 18:10.5 Alex Cohen 10 Great Neck North  
 

Race: III-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:10.0 Andrew Strunk 12 Lawrence  
2 14:19.0 Mike Egan 10 Lawrence  
3 14:26.0 Riley Brenner 10 Lynbrook  
4 14:27.0 Daniel Trotta 11 Lynbrook  
5 14:36.0 Michael Johnson 11 Lynbrook  
6 14:57.0 Matthew Vincelli 12 Lynbrook  
7 14:58.0 Gregory Bivona 12 Lynbrook  
8 15:08.0 Alexander Arslan 12 Sewanhaka  
9 15:15.0 Vikram Oad 12 Lynbrook  
10 15:35.0 Samuel Bernstein 11 Lynbrook  
11 15:37.0 Alex Courtman 11 Lynbrook  
12 15:38.0 Liam Egam 11 Lynbrook  
13 16:02.0 Dave Masry 12 Lawrence  
14 16:12.0 Diomedezekiel Rodriguez 10 Sewanhaka  
15 16:13.0 Gideon Assefa 12 Sewanhaka  
16 16:38.0 Stanton Hudja 12 Lawrence  
17 16:41.0 Jordan Golan 12 Lawrence  
18 17:02.0 Jonathan Green 12 Lawrence  
19 17:07.0 Jake Shauli 11 Lawrence  
20 17:42.0 Stanley Soman 11 Sewanhaka  
21 17:55.0 Kurban Lokhandwalu 12 Sewanhaka  
22 19:01.0 Will King 12 Lawrence  
23 20:21.0 Joseph Dejesus 9 Sewanhaka  
24 20:24.0 Rory O'Rielly 9 Sewanhaka  
 

Race: III-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:35.0 Tom Garcia 10 Floral Park  
2 14:36.0 Kenny Quinn 11 Floral Park  
3 14:37.0 Dominick Brasiello 11 Glen Cove  
4 14:48.0 Alex Bogdonich 10 Glen Cove  
5 15:09.0 Brandon Franklin 11 Floral Park  
6 15:23.0 Thomas Manzione 11 Glen Cove  
7 15:36.0 Shasha Bogdonich 11 Glen Cove  
8 15:45.0 Steven Korzeniowski 12 Floral Park  
9 15:59.0 Matt Phillips 9 Floral Park  
10 16:06.0 Michael Garcia 11 West Hemp  
11 16:07.0 Daniel Waterbury 10 Plainedge  
12 16:08.0 Thomas Decarlo 11 Glen Cove  
13 16:16.0 Harrison Balisky 12 Glen Cove  
14 16:19.0 Elias Blinkoff 8 Glen Cove  
15 16:37.0 Frank DiStefano 10 Plainedge  
16 16:41.0 Jakub Micko 9 Glen Cove  
17 16:57.0 Adam Ramadan 11 Glen Cove  
18 16:59.0 Cristino Chavez 11 Glen Cove  
19 17:10.0 Timothy McCauliffe 12 Plainedge  
20 17:22.0 Patrice D'haiti 9 West Hemp  
21 17:36.0 Michael Scutellaro 10 Plainedge  
22 17:37.0 Christopher Nigro 9 Plainedge  
23 18:38.0 Jeffrey Pino 11 Plainedge  
24 18:44.0 Alex Morgan 9 Floral Park  
25 19:20.0 Jeff Hallock 11 Floral Park  
26 19:28.0 John Joseph 9 Floral Park  
27 19:29.0 Nate Agudelo 12 Floral Park  
28 19:52.0 Christopher Pellizzari 9 Plainedge  
29 20:45.0 Frank Alpdogan 12 Plainedge  
30 20:46.0 Kevin Zhany 12 West Hemp  
31 20:59.0 Jonathan Feldman 10 West Hemp  
32 20:59.0 Jonathan Kashinsky 12 Plainedge  
33 21:02.0 Kevin Dreyer 9 Plainedge  
 

Race: III-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:58.0 Josh Sailor 11 Island Trees  
2 14:05.0 Thomas Clark 12 Wantagh  
3 14:05.0 Andrew Coelho 12 Wantagh  
4 14:05.0 Nick Filippazzo 11 Wantagh  
5 14:05.0 Arquimedes DelaCruz 12 Wantagh  
6 14:05.0 Chris Lewis 12 Wantagh  
7 14:17.0 Luke Milano 12 Wantagh  
8 14:28.0 Bill Dmuchowski 12 Island Trees  
9 14:46.0 Ethan Koreff 11 Wantagh  
10 14:58.0 Martin Egan 10 Wantagh  
11 15:20.0 Tom Reilly 12 Island Trees  
12 15:41.0 Billy Storey 11 Island Trees  
13 15:42.0 Austin Padua 10 VS South  
14 15:43.0 Dan Dreyfus 11 Island Trees  
15 16:10.0 Chris Bourgade 12 Island Trees  
16 16:16.0 Kevin Carman 10 Island Trees  
17 16:36.0 Owen Skeete 10 Westbury  
18 16:52.0 Khalid Hakim 11 Westbury  
19 17:20.0 Franklin Turcios 11 Westbury  
20 17:29.0 Allen Kim 11 VS South  
21 17:33.0 Matt Eberhardt 10 VS South  
22 17:39.0 Marvin Joseph 11 Westbury  
23 18:03.0 Edward Banach 11 VS South  
24 18:05.0 Stephen Marcott 10 VS South  
25 21:12.0 Matt Blum 10 VS South  
 

Race: IV-1     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:05.0 Ben Curran 12 Friends Academy  
2 14:22.0 Adam Shalit 10 Wheatley  
3 14:24.0 Matt Rieger 11 Locust Valley  
4 14:28.0 Ryan Rosmarin 11 Friends Academy  
5 15:08.0 Justin Shanahan 11 Clarke  
6 15:08.2 Stefan Schwarz 12 Wheatley  
7 15:26.0 Gregory Carlin 9 Wheatley  
8 15:52.0 Tiago Pereira 12 Clarke  
9 15:59.0 Kevin Jania 9 Locust Valley  
10 16:02.0 Thomas Arralde 12 Wheatley  
11 16:03.0 John Udisky 11 Locust Valley  
12 16:12.0 Zachery Libresco 12 Wheatley  
13 16:18.0 Eric Debenedittis 11 Wheatley  
14 16:25.0 Colin Youngwall 12 Friends Academy  
15 16:27.0 Kevin Carlin 11 Wheatley  
16 16:34.0 Jason Poblador 12 Wheatley  
17 16:37.0 Nick Parente 10 Locust Valley  
18 16:38.0 Mike Leonard 10 Clarke  
19 16:39.1 Joshua Cooper 12 Wheatley  
20 16:39.3 Artie Winckler 11 Locust Valley  
21 16:40.0 Alex Spear 11 Locust Valley  
22 16:47.0 Andrew Ojeda 11 Wheatley  
23 16:59.0 Vincent Marksohn 12 Friends Academy  
24 17:01.0 Frank Mandrachia 11 Clarke  
25 17:15.0 Richard Eng 11 Clarke  
26 17:18.0 Brad Silverstein 11 Friends Academy  
27 17:37.0 Adam Farr 11 Locust Valley  
28 17:44.0 Ryan Malone 10 Locust Valley  
29 18:14.0 Matt Trager 11 Locust Valley  
30 18:33.0 Graham Pancer 10 Friends Academy  
31 19:37.0 Kevin Flores 10 Clarke  
32 19:48.0 Tom Szenher 12 Clarke  
33 19:59.0 Conor Ryall 11 Clarke  
34 20:59.0 Ethan Shelkey 10 Locust Valley  
 

Race: IV-2     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:04.2 Mike Clausen 11 North Shore  
2 15:04.3 Alex Talamo 12 North Shore  
3 15:15.1 Matt Wefer 11 North Shore  
4 15:15.4 Rob Golightly 11 North Shore  
5 15:34.0 Kyle Essex 11 North Shore  
6 15:36.0 DJ Wiedmer 12 North Shore  
7 16:15.0 Dominick Vulpis 11 East Rockaway  
8 16:16.0 Cole Korpanay 11 North Shore  
9 16:21.0 Nick McClure 10 East Rockaway  
10 16:30.0 James Geiser 9 East Rockaway  
11 16:31.0 Kevin Demott 11 East Rockaway  
12 16:35.0 Jack Nicoletti 10 East Rockaway  
13 16:56.0 Matt Fuller 11 East Rockaway  
14 16:57.0 Nicholas Tursi 10 East Rockaway  
15 17:00.0 Luke Burgraff 10 East Rockaway  
16 17:01.0 Bryan Pujol 12 East Rockaway  
17 17:03.0 Alex Neal 9 North Shore  
18 17:04.0 Adam Gilbert 9 North Shore  
19 17:24.0 Stephan Linton 11 Roosevelt  
20 17:50.0 Imani Parker 12 Roosevelt  
21 18:39.0 James McGlone 11 East Rockaway  
22 20:16.0 Christopher Bellinger 12 Roosevelt  
23 23:17.0 Tyrief Patterson 9 Roosevelt  
24 24:52.0 Russell James 12 Roosevelt  
 

Race: IV-3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:43.0 Anthony Russello 11 VS North  
2 13:51.0 Joseph Nassirian 11 Manhasset HS  
3 13:52.0 David Knowles 12 Manhasset HS  
4 14:24.0 Andrew Choi 11 Manhasset HS  
5 14:29.0 Patrick Love 11 Manhasset HS  
6 14:34.0 Joseph Nassirian 11 Manhasset HS  
7 14:46.0 Jonathan Thomas 10 Manhasset HS  
8 14:47.0 Michael Rossi 12 VS North  
9 14:48.0 Joseph Zahn 11 Manhasset HS  
10 15:00.0 Jaime Toro 11 VS North  
11 15:17.0 Peter Massey 11 Manhasset HS  
12 15:18.0 Charlie Morris 9 Manhasset HS  
13 15:52.0 Sebastian Harrison 12 CSH  
14 16:03.0 Andrew Wong 12 Manhasset HS  
15 16:13.0 Anthony Russello 11 VS North  
16 16:20.0 Thomas Bardabelas 9 VS North  
17 16:21.0 Zachary Bugge 9 VS North  
18 16:30.0 Tom Schiefer CSH  
19 16:40.0 Robert Schmidt 12 CSH  
20 16:56.0 Michael Dauber 10 VS North  
21 17:14.0 Corben Crew 11 VS North  
22 17:22.0 Nicholas Chmelev 11 CSH  
23 17:45.0 Samuel Catalano 9 VS North  
24 17:54.0 Dan Berk 10 CSH  
25 18:06.0 Michael Garcia 10 VS North  
26 18:19.0 Mark Garcia 10 VS North  
27 18:47.0 Eric Kanata 12 CSH  
28 18:52.0 Daneel Reif 12 CSH  
 

Race: IV-4     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 13:18.0 Joe Lasher 11 Seaford  
2 13:35.0 Joseph Jazwinski 12 Oyster Bay  
3 14:00.0 Justin Nakrin 12 Oyster Bay  
4 14:26.0 Brian Dillman 11 Oyster Bay  
5 14:45.0 Nick DiBenedetto 12 Seaford  
6 14:47.0 Steven Tortora 9 Oyster Bay  
7 14:48.0 Matt Savino 10 Seaford  
8 14:56.0 Joe Wellbrock 12 Mineola  
9 15:12.0 James DeJesus 10 Seaford  
10 15:46.0 Brian Spangler 11 Carle Place  
11 15:49.0 Bryan Vesely 12 Mineola  
12 15:50.0 Joseph LaCorte 10 Oyster Bay  
13 15:51.0 Nicholas Gismondi 11 Oyster Bay  
14 15:55.0 CJ Madey 10 Carle Place  
15 15:56.0 Will Montgomery 10 Seaford  
16 16:00.0 Tyler Collins 12 Oyster Bay  
17 16:07.0 Scott Selltitz 10 Seaford  
18 16:29.0 Junho An 10 Mineola  
19 16:29.1 Greg Lapin 12 Mineola  
20 16:29.2 Mike Cervin 10 Seaford  
21 16:31.0 Zack Zieniewicz 10 Seaford  
22 16:32.0 David Dursunian 12 Mineola  
23 16:35.0 Sal Massa 11 Mineola  
24 16:38.0 Jack Leguelaff 9 Oyster Bay  
25 16:45.0 Chris Wink 12 Seaford  
26 16:49.0 Peter Finn 10 Oyster Bay  
27 17:12.0 James Green 12 Seaford  
28 17:30.0 Krish Mirchandani 12 Carle Place  
29 18:08.0 Zachary Morris 10 Mineola  
30 18:17.0 Sean Cha 10 Mineola  
31 18:29.0 Anthony Turigiano 9 Carle Place  
32 18:30.0 Jay Kingston 10 Carle Place  
33 18:40.0 Nick DeTommaso 11 Carle Place  
34 18:56.0 Jobin Abraham 11 Mineola  
 

Race: JV 1 & 3     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:43.7 Pat Morgan 11 Massapequa  
2 14:45.6 Will Grennan 12 Massapequa  
3 15:02.7 Ryan Oehl 11 Massapequa  
4 15:05.9 John Greisheimer 12 Wantagh  
5 15:17.9 Eddie Einhaus 12 Port Washington  
6 15:22.1 Danny Reilly 9 Wantagh  
7 15:26.1 John Lithen 11 Lynbrook  
8 15:27.8 Junwoo Kim 11 Syosset  
9 15:32.6 Dominic Esposito 9 Massapequa  
10 15:36.8 Matt Artusa 9 Lawrence  
11 15:39.3 Joe Jacobowitz 11 Syosset  
12 15:40.6 Dimitri Belkin 12 Port Washington  
13 15:50.5 Aaron Lin 11 Syosset  
14 15:54.1 Michael Stewart 9 Wantagh  
15 15:55.7 Daniel Morgan 9 Massapequa  
16 15:59.7 John Grega 11 Lynbrook  
17 16:00.9 Josh Suen 12 Syosset  
18 16:06.6 Saunders Chris 11 Farmingdale  
19 16:07.0 Richie Schultz 12 Farmingdale  
20 16:08.1 James Nyreen 11 Massapequa  
21 16:10.0 Tyler Moritz 10 Syosset  
22 16:10.9 Ben Lederman 11 Syosset  
23 16:15.5 George Hartoularos 10 Lawrence  
24 16:15.9 Tom DiTrani 10 Massapequa  
25 16:18.9 Jeremy Bein 11 Massapequa  
26 16:19.9 Yeimer Bran 11 Farmingdale  
27 16:22.3 Christopher Kornfield 11 Lynbrook  
28 16:24.9 Rob Bocchetti 10 East Meadow  
29 16:26.6 Chris Abel 10 Farmingdale  
30 16:27.1 Jake Kugler 10 Massapequa  
31 16:30.8 Venasco Justin 10 Farmingdale  
32 16:31.1 Andrew Minicucci 11 Port Washington  
33 16:31.4 Patrick Mannion 12 Port Washington  
34 16:32.5 Tyler Darsa 12 Syosset  
35 16:33.0 Andrew Dobry 12 East Meadow  
36 16:33.6 Daniel Muller 9 Massapequa  
37 16:33.8 Nickolas Boroda 9 Massapequa  
38 16:35.1 Matt Mandato 11 Massapequa  
39 16:36.5 Joe Caraciolo 9 Massapequa  
40 16:36.7 Daniel Minicucci 9 Port Washington  
41 16:38.1 Michael Porreca 9 Wantagh  
42 16:39.4 Spencer Nord 9 Massapequa  
43 16:40.6 James Casella 9 Island Trees  
44 16:40.8 Sean Grady 9 East Meadow  
45 16:41.0 Andrew Shang 11 Port Washington  
46 16:41.2 Charles Hillman 11 East Meadow  
47 16:41.7 Christopher Romero 9 Port Washington  
48 16:45.7 Matt Zerah 12 East Meadow  
49 16:51.5 Robert Brower 12 Massapequa  
50 16:52.9 Brett Malamud 9 Plainview Kennedy  
51 16:53.6 Ryan Lamm 12 Massapequa  
52 16:57.5 Ben Freudman 9 Great Neck North  
53 16:58.6 Stephen Cardone 10 Massapequa  
54 17:00.4 Caleb Jenkinson 9 Port Washington  
55 17:01.8 Brian Bodkin 11 South Side  
56 17:02.0 Ian Beckelman 12 South Side  
57 17:02.1 James Feher 11 East Meadow  
58 17:04.5 Barry Kilpatrick 9 Baldwin  
59 17:04.7 Andrew Freire 9 Wantagh  
60 17:05.4 Lustberg Frank 11 Farmingdale  
61 17:05.7 Joseph Barbato 10 Wantagh  
62 17:07.1 Eric Vondunn 12 Massapequa  
63 17:09.3 Rocco Calderaro 11 East Meadow  
64 17:11.0 Patrick Riley 11 Wantagh  
65 17:11.4 Aaron Goodman 10 Port Washington  
66 17:12.4 Louis Sinko 12 Oceanside  
67 17:13.6 Kinsey Sheppard 9 Baldwin  
68 17:13.7 Thomas Nethaway 11 Wantagh  
69 17:14.2 Neal Vespe 9 Massapequa  
70 17:16.8 Michael Ganz 10 Bethpage  
71 17:18.2 Andrew Au 11 Port Washington  
72 17:18.4 Terenzi Alex 11 Farmingdale  
73 17:20.5 Ed Ahdoot 10 Great Neck North  
74 17:21.9 Andrew Storch 10 Lynbrook  
75 17:23.1 Kris Korpi 10 Syosset  
76 17:23.4 Sam Kim 10 Port Washington  
77 17:23.6 Christian Smith 9 Massapequa  
78 17:23.9 Luke Mino-Altherr 10 Massapequa  
79 17:24.5 Steve Sheehan 11 East Meadow  
80 17:26.6 Michael Au 9 Port Washington  
81 17:27.7 Michael Murphy 11 Port Washington  
82 17:28.1 Edward Maher 10 Lynbrook  
83 17:30.2 David Jolson 10 Syosset  
84 17:30.4 Giuseppe Tumminello 11 Bethpage  
85 17:31.2 Nick Monioudis 11 Oceanside  
86 17:33.1 Henry Peltz 9 Port Washington  
87 17:35.1 Michael Beneventano 9 Hicksville  
88 17:35.3 Ben Khordipour 10 Great Neck North  
89 17:35.5 Nicholas Vitale 10 Farmingdale  
90 17:36.1 Matt Buzzi 12 South Side  
91 17:36.3 Kevin Moriarty 11 Wantagh  
92 17:37.2 Garen Spendjian 11 Glen Cove  
93 17:38.7 Jacob Krug 10 East Meadow  
94 17:39.9 Howard Warkow 12 Bethpage  
95 17:40.1 Matt Nealon 10 Wantagh  
96 17:42.1 Matthew Strobel 9 Lynbrook  
97 17:42.4 Edward Ferrall 9 Lynbrook  
98 17:42.6 Michael Darnell 9 Wantagh  
99 17:43.4 John O'Reilly 9 Port Washington  
100 17:44.1 John Pizzo 12 Island Trees  
101 17:44.4 Eric Weber 10 Wantagh  
102 17:44.8 Nick Spitaletta 12 Island Trees  
103 17:45.6 Brendan Nyreen 9 Massapequa  
104 17:45.9 Scott Shapiro 12 Lynbrook  
105 17:46.3 Zachary Burr 12 Wantagh  
106 17:48.4 Michael Fursa 11 Massapequa  
107 17:49.6 Nick Bonomi 11 Syosset  
108 17:49.8 Michael Wolkis 10 Syosset  
109 17:50.1 Corey Rockower 12 Plainview Kennedy  
110 17:51.6 Robert Karman 10 Hicksville  
111 17:57.2 Adam Mittasch 12 Oceanside  
112 17:58.0 Joe Kmiotek 10 Massapequa  
113 17:58.8 James Holman 10 Farmingdale  
114 18:00.1 Joseph O'Connor 10 Lynbrook  
115 18:00.3 Derek Borut 10 South Side  
116 18:00.5 Plastr Jason 12 Farmingdale  
117 18:01.4 Elon Packin 10 Lawrence  
118 18:01.8 Sayyid Abdullah 9 Freeport  
119 18:02.4 David Ebuna 11 MacArthur  
120 18:03.3 Joseph Niczky 12 Bethpage  
121 18:05.4 Chris Fisina 10 Syosset  
122 18:07.8 Zilun Zhang 10 Syosset  
123 18:08.8 Brian Klaus 12 Massapequa  
124 18:09.0 Nick Romero 12 Island Trees  
125 18:09.2 Andrew Spera 9 Plainview Kennedy  
126 18:13.4 Greg Ricken 10 Syosset  
127 18:15.0 Steve Chang 12 Bethpage  
128 18:18.6 Travis Bloeker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
129 18:19.1 Steven Rispoli 10 East Meadow  
130 18:21.4 Michael Pearl 9 Massapequa  
131 18:21.8 Scura Daniel 12 Farmingdale  
132 18:23.0 Devon Marks 11 Oceanside  
133 18:23.7 Matthew McGoldrick 9 Lynbrook  
134 18:25.6 Ryan Schwartz 9 Port Washington  
135 18:25.9 George Hawriluik 12 South Side  
136 18:26.2 Charlie Majkowski 10 East Meadow  
137 18:27.5 Mike Pellegrino 12 Island Trees  
138 18:28.1 Christian Catanese 10 Syosset  
139 18:28.3 Andrew Burke 11 Massapequa  
140 18:28.8 Kris Saber 10 Syosset  
141 18:29.9 Ryan Bridgewood 12 Island Trees  
142 18:30.1 Jake Mavorach 9 Great Neck North  
143 18:30.9 Austin Mavraganis 10 Syosset  
144 18:31.2 Matthew Torkian 12 Great Neck North  
145 18:31.7 Jonathan Taryan 10 Great Neck North  
146 18:32.1 Timothy Reilly 9 Wantagh  
147 18:33.3 Joseph Palandrani 9 South Side  
148 18:34.4 Nickolas Russo 12 Massapequa  
149 18:36.0 Jack Williams 11 Freeport  
150 18:38.6 Pierre Llanos 9 Oceanside  
151 18:41.3 Iaccarino Paul 9 Farmingdale  
152 18:42.1 Jack Pender 10 Lynbrook  
153 18:43.2 Eddie Chang 12 Port Washington  
154 18:47.2 Kevin Crilley 10 Wantagh  
155 18:47.4 Kevin Clarke 11 East Meadow  
156 18:47.6 Mark Munoz 12 Island Trees  
157 18:48.1 Dean Perez 10 Lawrence  
158 18:48.2 Michael Mackney 12 Glen Cove  
159 18:48.4 Kim Jerry 9 Bethpage  
160 18:48.9 Adam Bender 11 East Meadow  
161 18:49.1 Kevin First 12 MacArthur  
162 18:49.8 Patrick Heffernan 12 Wantagh  
163 18:50.2 Drew Hochhauser 10 Oceanside  
164 18:52.7 Josh Siegler 9 Carle Place  
165 18:53.2 Dylan Fleishman 12 Lynbrook  
166 18:54.5 Daniel Feldman 10 South Side  
167 18:57.0 Anthony Ruggiero 10 East Meadow  
168 18:57.4 Rob McGuinness 10 East Meadow  
169 18:58.6 Conor O?Sullivan 11 Oceanside  
170 19:01.7 Brett Lamel 10 Plainview Kennedy  
171 19:01.9 Yonatan Benyamini 9 Herricks  
172 19:03.1 Ben Ehrlich 11 Plainview Kennedy  
173 19:04.1 Thomas Ralicky 11 Wantagh  
174 19:06.0 Phillip Tischler 12 Lynbrook  
175 19:07.9 Kevin Gannon 12 Lynbrook  
176 19:08.8 Joshua Colfin 12 Lynbrook  
177 19:09.3 Andrew Sengslacken 12 Bethpage  
178 19:11.3 Sam Klein 10 Lawrence  
179 19:13.3 Nolan Miller 9 Baldwin  
180 19:13.8 Patrick Mannion 12 Port Washington  
181 19:18.7 Barry Omessi 10 Great Neck North  
182 19:19.9 John Coyle 9 East Meadow  
183 19:25.5 Tyler Diamond 12 Lynbrook  
184 19:25.7 Tim Hutcheson 10 Oceanside  
185 19:26.5 Thomas Decarlo 11 Glen Cove  
186 19:26.7 Rob Restaino 9 East Meadow  
187 19:27.6 Farrell Brendan 9 South Side  
188 19:31.1 Prerak Paul 10 Hicksville  
189 19:32.8 Shunsuke Hagn 9 Great Neck North  
190 19:34.0 Corey Henderson 9 Lynbrook  
191 19:34.5 Miguel Vizarreta 11 Glen Cove  
192 19:38.5 Warton Du 11 Glen Cove  
193 19:39.8 Nick Suss 9 South Side  
194 19:43.7 Justin Wong 9 South Side  
195 19:44.2 Macropoulos Steve 11 Farmingdale  
196 19:49.7 Keenan James 9 Farmingdale  
197 19:50.3 Danny Barrett 9 MacArthur  
198 19:52.1 Ronen Hendelman 10 Great Neck North  
199 19:52.6 Andy Su 10 Plainview Kennedy  
200 19:56.3 Jordan Jorisch 12 Massapequa  
201 19:59.0 Matthew Kaufman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
202 20:07.7 David Chang 9 Port Washington  
203 20:07.9 David Gueli 11 Port Washington  
204 20:09.1 Michael Vocatura 12 Oceanside  
205 20:11.8 Marco Donatelli 9 Port Washington  
206 20:13.1 Spencer Nord 9 Massapequa  
207 20:15.9 Jason Brenner 9 Plainview Kennedy  
208 20:19.1 Mike Curti 10 Oceanside  
209 20:22.2 Ulmer Nigel 10 Oceanside  
210 20:27.5 Nathaniel Omenchenko 9 Port Washington  
211 20:27.7 Scott Sanders 9 East Meadow  
212 20:28.6 Spencer Heiman 9 East Meadow  
213 20:29.6 Justin Brounschweger 9 East Meadow  
214 20:40.3 Willie Powell 10 Freeport  
215 20:40.5 Luke Mino-Altherr 10 Massapequa  
216 20:48.4 Seeyoon Park 9 Port Washington  
217 21:00.9 Chris Sheppard 12 South Side  
218 21:06.3 Sean Mintz 9 Port Washington  
219 21:42.1 Brandon Winkler 11 Glen Cove  
220 21:42.5 Casey Bach 12 Massapequa  
221 22:07.1 Joe Gismondi 10 East Meadow  
222 22:09.7 Bradly Florio 9 Massapequa  
223 22:21.9 Daniel Aceituno-Yanes 9 VS Central  
224 22:29.5 David Butler 12 Lawrence  
225 22:42.2 Jesse Langile 38 Oceanside  
226 22:52.0 Chris Piric 10 Farmingdale  
227 23:39.6 Peter Brendel 9 Freeport  
228 24:52.6 Andrew Cunningham 9 East Meadow  
229 30:28.2 Matthwew Sedaghatfar 12 Great Neck North  
230 34:00.8 Gerard Mule 9 Floral Park  
 

Race: JV II & IV     Event: 2.5 Mi / 4K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 14:20.8 Casey Bader 10 Calhoun  
2 14:29.5 James Sciolto 11 Calhoun  
3 14:33.2 Brendan Abrams 10 Calhoun  
4 15:03.5 Nick Felicione 12 Calhoun  
5 15:09.4 Nick Haile 9 Calhoun  
6 15:27.8 Mathew Callman 11 Calhoun  
7 15:28.2 Jonathon Ramirez 9 Oyster Bay  
8 15:43.7 Brad Issacs 11 Calhoun  
9 15:47.8 Chris Murphy 10 Calhoun  
10 15:53.7 Ryan Kutchner 11 Calhoun  
11 15:57.0 Devon Pazmino 10 Calhoun  
12 16:16.7 Kevin Drury 8 Seaford  
13 16:17.6 Derek Lin 11 Roslyn  
14 16:26.8 Will Fugina 10 Calhoun  
15 16:32.0 Sam Peck 8 Seaford  
16 16:33.9 Theofani Baktidy 12 Manhasset HS  
17 16:36.7 Eric Feldman 10 Mepham  
18 16:42.8 Dan Beecher 10 Garden City  
19 16:43.3 Blake Isaacs 10 Calhoun  
20 16:47.2 Billy Donnelly 10 Wheatley  
21 16:53.9 Matthew Au 10 Roslyn  
22 16:54.1 Jeremy Diaz 10 Roslyn  
23 17:01.0 Ryan Sprotte 12 Manhasset HS  
24 17:03.0 Nick Gangi 10 Mepham  
25 17:03.6 Joshua Golub 10 Calhoun  
26 17:06.5 Dan Sparacino 9 Garden City  
27 17:06.8 Alfred Russo 10 Garden City  
28 17:10.0 Nate Cho 11 Hewlett  
29 17:10.7 Preston Pazmino 11 JFK Bellmore  
30 17:12.2 Michael Miller 10 Manhasset HS  
31 17:14.1 Mike Tice 12 Calhoun  
32 17:14.9 Peri Ipiotis 9 Oyster Bay  
33 17:17.3 Nelson Adams 11 Garden City  
34 17:19.6 NFN Schmidt 9 Manhasset HS  
35 17:19.8 Zachery Lessen 9 Wheatley  
36 17:20.1 Brian Murillo 10 Roslyn  
37 17:20.3 Matthew Provenzano 10 Seaford  
38 17:24.5 Pat Manna 11 Garden City  
39 17:25.0 Brian Kim 11 Great Neck South  
40 17:26.2 Jason J. Lee 11 Great Neck South  
41 17:28.3 Jon Falcon 11 Hewlett  
42 17:28.9 Steven Oleksiw 10 Garden City  
43 17:29.9 Chris Behnke 11 Calhoun  
44 17:30.1 Thomas Lake 9 Calhoun  
45 17:30.3 Kevin Dugan 10 East Rockaway  
46 17:31.1 Charles Yu 9 Wheatley  
47 17:31.3 Michael Cappuzzo 12 Calhoun  
48 17:35.7 Michael Breidenbach 11 East Rockaway  
49 17:36.4 Zach Hoffman 10 Mepham  
50 17:37.0 Zach Jacobs 11 Hewlett  
51 17:39.7 Matthew Debenedittis 9 Wheatley  
52 17:39.9 Chris Kulis 10 Oyster Bay  
53 17:41.3 Nick Landi 11 Calhoun  
54 17:42.1 Ryan Hart 11 North Shore  
55 17:44.1 Daniel ` Eng 9 Oyster Bay  
56 17:44.6 Justin Fischgrund 12 Long Beach  
57 17:47.4 Greg Nielson 9 Oyster Bay  
58 17:48.1 Timmy Aughavin 9 North Shore  
59 17:50.5 Ryan Spaeth 9 North Shore  
60 17:51.8 Max Konten 9 North Shore  
61 17:53.5 Byron Aberle 12 Garden City  
62 17:54.0 Kamyar Noori 10 Roslyn  
63 17:54.4 Sadd Khanzada 10 Wheatley  
64 17:56.5 Joshua Mayourian 11 Roslyn  
65 17:57.8 Nicholas Ross 9 Great Neck South  
66 18:03.1 Alexander Taffet 10 Great Neck South  
67 18:06.9 Oliver Gonzalez 9 Oyster Bay  
68 18:08.7 Joash Mathew 9 Great Neck South  
69 18:11.4 Greg Nielson 9 Oyster Bay  
70 18:17.6 Mike Mongelli 10 Garden City  
71 18:18.9 Shane Silpe 12 Long Beach  
72 18:22.9 Mark Hernandez 9 East Rockaway  
73 18:29.1 Peter Mrakovcic 12 Great Neck South  
74 18:31.2 Cedrick Balatbat 10 Clarke  
75 18:32.6 Sean O'Hara 10 East Rockaway  
76 18:33.1 Ryan Berger 12 JFK Bellmore  
77 18:35.7 Max Rubin 11 Roslyn  
78 18:36.5 Alex Deeb 11 JFK Bellmore  
79 18:38.7 Chris Breidenbach 9 East Rockaway  
80 18:39.4 Joe Ferreri 10 Mepham  
81 18:40.1 Anthony Bott 9 Oyster Bay  
82 18:40.8 Ryan Krakower 10 Roslyn  
83 18:42.7 Thomas Deeb 11 JFK Bellmore  
84 18:44.2 Daniel Johnson 9 Garden City  
85 18:44.6 Matt Park 11 Great Neck South  
86 18:45.8 Jesse Martz 12 Long Beach  
87 18:47.5 Tom Kim 10 Division Avenue  
88 18:47.9 Jake Kempinski 9 Long Beach  
89 18:50.2 Robert Comegma 10 Hewlett  
90 18:51.3 Jeffery Mero 9 East Rockaway  
91 18:51.6 John Venza 11 East Rockaway  
92 18:52.9 Steven Kahn 9 Seaford  
93 18:53.7 Evan Spinner 9 Roslyn  
94 18:54.3 Ariel Dahan 11 Calhoun  
95 18:56.1 Lucas Klirsfeld 12 Long Beach  
96 18:56.7 Matt Quesada 9 Garden City  
97 18:56.9 Mike Lofrese 9 Garden City  
98 18:59.4 Michael Finklestein 9 Division Avenue  
99 19:00.9 Max Gropper 12 Long Beach  
100 19:03.1 Devin White 9 Long Beach  
101 19:09.9 Christian Urena 12 Mepham  
102 19:11.7 Adam Rozakis 12 Garden City  
103 19:16.1 Eric Hand 11 Great Neck South  
104 19:16.8 Paul Addamo 11 Division Avenue  
105 19:22.7 Andrew Moy 9 Roslyn  
106 19:23.1 Brian Goldfeder 10 Roslyn  
107 19:23.6 Louis Liberta 10 Manhasset HS  
108 19:24.3 Tom Lesniak 7 Seaford  
109 19:25.8 Tino Muscatelli 11 VS North  
110 19:27.0 Troy Kerney 12 Mineola  
111 19:28.6 Matthew Bancone 10 Wheatley  
112 19:29.2 Paul Geraci 9 JFK Bellmore  
113 19:32.8 Tanner Ko 9 North Shore  
114 19:33.5 Ken Briotte 12 Calhoun  
115 19:34.1 Luke Roberti 11 Calhoun  
116 19:34.8 Joshua Krakower 11 Roslyn  
117 19:40.3 David Dursunian 12 Mineola  
118 19:45.6 Sean Blitt 7 Seaford  
119 19:46.4 Alexander Wang 9 Carle Place  
120 19:48.0 Matthew Blasi 7 Seaford  
121 19:49.1 Taj Francis 10 VS North  
122 19:51.9 John Sippel 9 Division Avenue  
123 19:52.3 Tom Wang 9 Wheatley  
124 19:53.8 Andrew Rivera 10 Seaford  
125 19:55.0 Jon Vegh 10 Long Beach  
126 19:56.9 Donney Allen 7 Seaford  
127 19:59.1 Kris Horvath 9 Long Beach  
128 20:00.1 Eric Horowitz 9 Oyster Bay  
129 20:00.8 Evan Schneider 9 Long Beach  
130 20:02.5 George Lawoo 9 Mepham  
131 20:04.5 Milton Calderon 9 Carey  
132 20:05.6 Ryan Berger 12 JFK Bellmore  
133 20:11.2 Daniel Boll 10 East Rockaway  
134 20:11.8 Joseph Cogliandro 9 Oyster Bay  
135 20:13.4 Joshua Wagner 11 Roslyn  
136 20:15.4 Sebastian Garcia 10 JFK Bellmore  
137 20:18.0 Andrew Bajo 9 JFK Bellmore  
138 20:21.9 Mike Mackay 11 Long Beach  
139 20:22.4 Dustin Hsu 12 Great Neck South  
140 20:24.0 Liting Chiang 9 Wheatley  
141 20:27.2 Mike Curti 10 Oceanside  
142 20:28.6 Edward Demaria 12 Oyster Bay  
143 20:30.7 Andrew Bourhill 9 Roslyn  
144 20:42.4 Mike Reale 12 Garden City  
145 20:46.7 Alex Vousden 10 Clarke  
146 20:47.4 Andrew Chen 10 Wheatley  
147 20:47.6 Costa Devantis 9 Oyster Bay  
148 20:49.2 J.P. Vargus 10 Clarke  
149 20:51.7 Andrew Sutton 10 Wheatley  
150 20:56.1 Ryan Sirlin 9 North Shore  
151 20:58.6 Matthew Lerman 9 Roslyn  
152 21:03.7 Mitch Goidel 10 North Shore  
153 21:12.9 Gerard Ford 9 North Shore  
154 21:13.2 Cody Hirashima 10 East Rockaway  
155 21:15.9 Zach Monteforte 9 North Shore  
156 21:17.0 Neil Schloth 11 East Rockaway  
157 21:17.4 Kevin Liaw 10 Wheatley  
158 21:17.6 Brian Yoon 9 Roslyn  
159 21:18.9 Benjamin Bushell 9 Roslyn  
160 21:20.5 Austen Rabbie 11 Roslyn  
161 21:24.4 Nikola Hadzibabic 11 Roslyn  
162 21:29.4 Andrew Kim 11 Roslyn  
163 21:34.0 John Calzadilla 9 Division Avenue  
164 21:41.4 Greg Kirsch 12 CSH  
165 21:56.2 Wynton Mays- Fletcher 10 Malverne  
166 21:57.9 Sean Prendergast 9 North Shore  
167 22:00.6 David Kahen 10 Roslyn  
168 22:04.3 Chris Brzozowksi 10 Manhasset HS  
169 22:16.7 Mathew Halitzer 11 Great Neck South  
170 22:17.9 Mario Zambrano 11 Great Neck South  
171 22:19.8 Josh Ebrahimi 10 Great Neck South  
172 22:50.6 Michael Iadevaia 9 Carle Place  
173 23:01.4 Sahed Shokouhi-Razi 11 Roslyn  
174 23:05.7 Daniel Bochner 9 Roslyn  
175 23:17.7 Don Vergata 11 Carle Place  
176 23:49.2 Justin Shapiro 12 Roslyn  
177 23:52.6 Arash Nath 9 Wheatley  
178 24:01.1 Kevin Sanchez 10 New Hyde Park  
179 24:39.7 Odell Richards 11 Malverne  
180 24:42.5 Jonathan Picovsky 11 Great Neck South  
181 26:07.3 Felipe Machado 12 Long Beach  
182 27:39.2 Andrew Kowalczyk 10 Mineola  
183 28:12.5 Glen Cherian 9 Great Neck South  
184 29:26.8 Malik Johnson 10 Malverne  
185 29:34.0 Alex Febrzio 9 Long Beach