Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,490 meets 991,821 performances
Athlete Profile
Thomas Speicher



School: Division Avenue  Class: 2010  Grade: 
Share This Page
 
This athlete has 3 Followers
Rankings for the Cross Country 2021 Season

 

Cross Country Seasons Bests

Season

Class

5K XC 

2.5 Mi / 4K 

Cross Country 2008  JR  17:10.5 13:41.0
Cross Country 2007  SO  19:04.1 16:32.0

Winter Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

600 M 

1000 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Winter Track 08/09  JR  01:46.74 02:44.86 04:46.40 10:18.00

Spring Track Seasons Best

Season

Class

800 M 

1600 M 

3200 M 

Spring Track 2009  JR  02:12.90 04:35.00 09:50.80
2010 - 2021

Prior Season Cross Country Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2008 Results
5K XC 17:10.5  PR 1 T. Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv, Bethpage 11/03/08
5K XC 17:31.1   34 Section VIII/State Qualifier, Bethpage 11/01/08
5K XC 17:21.7   11 Conference Championships, Bethpage 10/25/08
5K XC 17:37.0   1 League meet 5, Bethpage 10/20/08
5K XC 17:19.2   19 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/18/08
5K XC 17:43.0   9 League meet 4, Bethpage 10/14/08
5K XC 17:28.0   2 League meet 3, Bethpage 10/06/08
2.5 Mi / 4K 13:41.0  PR 2 League meet 2, Bethpage 09/22/08
5K XC 18:18.7   13 Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/20/08
2.5 Mi / 4K 13:45.0   1 League meet 1, Bethpage 09/16/08
2007 Results
5K XC 19:04.1   33 Conference Champs, Bethpage 10/28/07
5K XC 19:52.2   28 Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage 10/20/07
5K XC 20:15.0   13 League Meet 5, Bethpage 10/15/07
5K XC 19:44.0   16 League Meet 4, Bethpage 10/09/07
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:48.1   59 St. Anthony Invitational, Sunken Meadow 10/07/07
2.5 Mi / 4K 17:17.0   13 League Meet 2, Bethpage 09/24/07
2.5 Mi / 4K 16:32.0   15 League Meet 1, Bethpage 09/18/07
5K XC 23:25.9   141 Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow 09/15/07

Prior Season Winter Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
08/09 Results
3200 M 10:18.00  PR 8 State Qualifier, Suffolk Comm. 02/11/09
3200 M 10:20.71   8 Class "A" County Championships, Suffolk Comm. 02/04/09
3200 M 10:48.10   6 Friendship Games Championship, Nassau CC 01/19/09
3200 M 10:33.50   3 Conference 3 Boys Championships, Suffolk Comm. 01/12/09
3200 M 10:26.20   8 Friendship Games #2, Nassau CC 01/08/09
3200 M 10:18.10   2 Walt Brem T & F Series, Farmingdale HS 01/05/09
1600 M 04:46.40  PR 7 Crossover Meet, Conferences 3, 4, Suffolk Comm. 12/30/08
600 M 01:46.74  PR Crossover Meet, Conferences 3, 4, Suffolk Comm. 12/30/08
1000 M 02:44.86  PR 34 Bishop-Loughlin Games, Armory 12/20/08
3200 M 10:22.60   7 Friendship Games, Nassau CC 12/18/08
3200 M 10:23.50   7 Walt Brem T & F Series, Farmingdale HS 12/10/08
1600 M 05:04.40   4 Walt Brem T & F Series, Farmingdale HS 12/10/08

Prior Season Spring Track Results

Event Time Place Meet Date
2009 Results
3200 M 09:53.80   8 State Qualifier Meet @ 5PM, Westbury HS 06/01/09
1600 M 04:37.97   Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex 05/19/09
3200 M 09:58.16   3 Class 'AA' County Championship , Mitchel Complex 05/19/09
1600 M 04:36.00   1 Division IIB Championships, Hewlett HS 05/12/09
3200 M 10:02.00   1 Division IIB Championships, Hewlett HS 05/12/09
3200 M 10:02.60   1 Division IIB Championships, Hewlett HS 05/12/09
1600 M 04:35.95   1 Division IIB Championships, Hewlett HS 05/12/09
1600 M 04:35.00  PR 6 North Shore High School Track and Field Invitational, North Shore HS 05/09/09
1600 M 04:35.00   6 Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS 05/05/09
3200 M 09:50.80  PR 9 St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS 05/02/09
1600 M 04:48.90   1 League meet 5- boys Conf 2,4, Garden City HS 04/28/09
800 M 02:12.90  PR 4 League meet 5- boys Conf 2,4, Garden City HS 04/28/09
1600 M 04:35.60   Nassau County Coaches Meet, Westbury HS 04/25/09
3200 M 10:09.16   Nassau County Coaches Meet, Westbury HS 04/25/09
3200 M 10:25.20   1 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/21/09
1600 M 04:45.50   1 League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS 04/21/09
1600 M 05:02.00   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 04/07/09
800 M 02:21.00   League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS 04/07/09
1600 M 04:56.00   1 League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS 03/31/09
1600 M 04:46.00   The Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 03/28/09
800 M 02:13.00   The Valley Stream Challenge, VS North 03/28/09
1600 M 04:56.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS 03/24/09
800 M 02:20.00   League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, New Hyde Park HS 03/24/09