Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,028 meets 930,621 performances
 
 
 

Conference Championships

Saturday, October 25, 2008    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2008

Race: I     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:12.1 Marco Bertolotti 11 Port Washington  
2 16:20.1 Mike Yang 12 Oceanside  
3 16:22.2 Christian Altamura 12 MacArthur  
4 16:52.8 Andrew Valenski 10 Massapequa  
5 17:03.8 Jacob Levine 11 Port Washington  
6 17:10.6 Noah Bondy 12 Port Washington  
7 17:10.9 Ryan Healy 11 Syosset  
8 17:19.3 Tom Mastropasqua 11 Farmingdale  
9 17:30.5 Joe Morris 12 Farmingdale  
10 17:39.4 Jeffrey D'elia 12 Port Washington  
11 17:43.0 Mike Dioguardi 11 Massapequa  
12 17:46.6 Stephen LaRosa 12 Plainview Kennedy  
13 17:47.0 Jeffrey Benesch 11 Oceanside  
14 17:48.5 Mario Ferone 11 Plainview Kennedy  
15 17:54.0 Mike Esposito 11 Massapequa  
16 17:56.2 Steven Wang 12 Syosset  
17 17:56.5 Justin Svegliato 11 Massapequa  
18 17:59.4 Josh Halpern 11 Syosset  
19 18:04.2 Matthew Kelly 12 Oceanside  
20 18:08.7 Dan Kovler 11 Farmingdale  
21 18:11.5 Taylor Titcomb 9 Port Washington  
22 18:15.0 Brian Hui 10 East Meadow  
23 18:16.7 Nick Slevin 10 East Meadow  
24 18:19.0 Nick Connolly 11 Farmingdale  
25 18:19.2 Eric De La Haba 12 Herricks  
26 18:19.6 Jordan Ogurcak 12 Oceanside  
27 18:20.3 Nick Russo 10 Farmingdale  
28 18:20.6 Dan Gomez 11 East Meadow  
29 18:22.9 Joe Hatzelman 11 East Meadow  
30 18:23.2 Aakaash Pillalamarri 9 Herricks  
31 18:27.3 Jordan Matteo 11 Syosset  
32 18:27.6 Will Grennan 12 Massapequa  
33 18:29.1 Dimitri Belkin 12 Port Washington  
34 18:29.5 Jeffery Rodriguez 11 Freeport  
35 18:33.4 Richard Grove 11 Port Washington  
36 18:37.3 Junwoo Kim 11 Syosset  
37 18:41.4 Pat Morgan 11 Massapequa  
38 18:42.7 Joseph Argueta 12 Freeport  
39 18:46.7 David Mack 11 Oceanside  
40 18:48.7 Nick Torres 10 East Meadow  
41 18:53.1 Will Janiak 11 Syosset  
42 18:56.7 Mike Roach 11 Massapequa  
43 18:58.2 Matthew Botta 12 Plainview Kennedy  
44 19:03.5 Nickolas Efthiimiades 9 MacArthur  
45 19:05.1 Matthew Dunn 11 Herricks  
46 19:17.1 Oceanside Athlete 12 Oceanside  
47 19:22.5 Elliiott Nation 11 Uniondale  
48 19:25.5 Andrew Ren 10 Plainview Kennedy  
49 19:26.1 David Wittlin 11 Plainview Kennedy  
50 19:31.9 Sean Cooke 11 MacArthur  
51 19:47.0 Tim McCaffery 11 East Meadow  
52 19:49.1 Victor Flores 12 Uniondale  
53 19:49.6 Alex Eberenz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
54 19:50.0 Richie Schultz 12 Farmingdale  
55 19:53.1 Jordan Fisher 9 MacArthur  
56 20:02.8 Jake Lehmann 12 Herricks  
57 20:03.7 Alex Strzelecki 12 Herricks  
58 20:12.9 Matthew Granata 11 MacArthur  
59 20:14.5 Rami Chami 11 East Meadow  
60 20:22.7 Kaleel Watkins 12 Uniondale  
61 20:29.0 David Ebuna 11 MacArthur  
62 20:32.4 Craig Reid 10 Freeport  
63 20:33.8 Barry Kilpatrick 9 Baldwin  
64 20:49.0 Eric Gold 11 Oceanside  
65 20:53.3 Kyle Legere 11 Freeport  
66 20:54.5 Sayyid Abdullah 9 Freeport  
67 20:55.8 Stephen Lubrano 11 Plainview Kennedy  
68 20:56.8 Kinsey Sheppard 9 Baldwin  
69 20:59.3 Dai Oka 9 Herricks  
70 21:05.0 Kevin Paray 11 Baldwin  
71 21:09.5 Blaize Parker 12 Uniondale  
72 21:31.9 Matthew Chuchul 12 Herricks  
73 21:35.5 Michael Reilly 11 MacArthur  
74 21:42.3 Derek Venezia 11 Farmingdale  
75 21:46.7 Thomas Powell 12 Hicksville  
76 21:53.5 Paul Salvadon 9 Uniondale  
77 21:54.9 Anthony Herring 10 Freeport  
78 23:00.5 Donald Dotson 11 Freeport  
79 23:03.3 Manuel Flores 9 Uniondale  
80 23:12.3 Nicholas Chen 9 Hicksville  
81 23:26.7 Vinay Kumbar 10 Hicksville  
82 25:06.4 Nolan Miller 9 Baldwin  
 

Race: II     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:24.4 Brandon Abasolo 12 Long Beach  
2 16:32.3 Bobby McGetrick 11 Calhoun  
3 16:50.3 Kevin Harvey 11 Calhoun  
4 16:56.7 Jordan Ashley 12 JFK Bellmore  
5 16:57.8 Daniel Siegel 10 Great Neck South  
6 16:58.2 James Panetta 10 Calhoun  
7 17:13.9 Neil Cohen 10 Hewlett  
8 17:18.5 James Sciolto 11 Calhoun  
9 17:20.0 Angelo Melendez 10 Elmont  
10 17:21.0 Tim Campbell 10 Calhoun  
11 17:21.7 Thomas Speicher 11 Division Avenue  
12 17:24.9 Chris Reilly 12 Calhoun  
13 17:31.6 John Genn 11 Mepham  
14 17:35.9 Jesse Allen-Dicker 12 Great Neck South  
15 17:39.7 Patrick Osullivan 12 Calhoun  
16 17:45.2 Terrance Livingston 12 Great Neck South  
17 17:47.4 Steven Ferraro 11 Hewlett  
18 17:55.4 David Meyers 12 Mepham  
19 18:05.8 Aman Patel 11 Mepham  
20 18:13.0 Scott Mendlinger 11 Great Neck South  
21 18:26.8 Nick Turk 11 Division Avenue  
22 18:29.9 Christian Ruiz 12 VS Central  
23 18:32.2 Mike Gallagher 11 Garden City  
24 18:33.0 Walter Mendoza 11 Roslyn  
25 18:34.0 Jeremy Kaplowitz 10 Hewlett  
26 18:39.4 Jose Madrigal 10 Great Neck South  
27 18:40.4 Nick Fasano 11 Garden City  
28 18:41.7 Brendan Donohue 9 Mepham  
29 18:42.8 Mike Mallazzo 11 Long Beach  
30 18:46.9 Robert Marvin 12 Mepham  
31 18:49.5 Jacques Saint Juste 9 Elmont  
32 18:52.3 Matthew Ern 12 Carey  
33 18:54.7 Nick Spear 10 Mepham  
34 18:56.9 Tom Scouras 11 Garden City  
35 18:57.1 Thomas Mishra 10 Great Neck South  
36 18:58.6 Andrew Still 9 Long Beach  
37 18:59.6 Ryan Herlihy 12 Mepham  
38 18:59.9 Stephen Germana 11 Great Neck South  
39 19:12.0 Keith Kerwin 11 Division Avenue  
40 19:15.6 Andrew Wood 10 JFK Bellmore  
41 19:17.7 Rohitvarma Basavarga 11 Jericho  
42 19:21.6 Conor Sofield 9 Long Beach  
43 19:22.3 Brendan Creighton 12 Garden City  
44 19:23.0 Noel Brown 11 Elmont  
45 19:25.0 Sherwin Grenville 11 VS Central  
46 19:25.3 Jeff Saint Macary 10 Carey  
47 19:25.7 Jon Abramson 10 JFK Bellmore  
48 19:38.0 Shaun Bogart 10 Long Beach  
49 19:38.6 Taylor Heath 10 Hewlett  
50 19:41.5 Brett Constant 12 New Hyde Park  
51 19:41.8 Mike Ruane 11 Division Avenue  
52 19:45.6 Teo mesiouris 11 Long Beach  
53 19:49.4 Matthew Niles 10 VS Central  
54 19:49.6 Mark Savinon 9 Carey  
55 19:52.3 Alex Morris 10 Garden City  
56 19:53.1 Eric Abasolo 9 Long Beach  
57 19:53.6 William Marsala 12 Garden City  
58 19:54.1 Derek Lin 11 Roslyn  
59 19:56.7 Steven Rosenblum 11 Jericho  
60 20:00.9 Nick Mercurio 9 JFK Bellmore  
61 20:01.4 Adriel Lubarsky 10 Hewlett  
62 20:02.1 Harry He 11 Jericho  
63 20:08.1 Jacob Lewit-McCauley 11 Roslyn  
64 20:12.9 Dan Muller 9 Garden City  
65 20:14.1 Daniel Bornstein 11 JFK Bellmore  
66 20:15.1 Shivanu Dhawan 11 Jericho  
67 20:24.2 Ali Odeh 12 Hewlett  
68 20:25.7 Kyle Robertson 12 VS Central  
69 20:29.7 Jeremy Diaz 10 Roslyn  
70 20:37.0 Moses Davidov 10 Hewlett  
71 20:37.4 John Daily 9 New Hyde Park  
72 20:41.5 Scott Simon 12 Jericho  
73 20:45.5 Bernard Kang 12 Jericho  
74 20:47.3 Raymond Hoffman 12 VS Central  
75 20:56.7 Jeremy Roberts 11 JFK Bellmore  
76 21:08.8 Robert Wu 11 Jericho  
77 21:14.8 Matthew Au 10 Roslyn  
78 21:20.7 Donnell Jones 12 VS Central  
79 21:22.1 Luke Scarpa 12 VS Central  
80 21:24.9 Brian Schwartz 9 JFK Bellmore  
81 21:30.1 Kevin Sherwin 9 Roslyn  
82 21:59.7 James Fallon 10 New Hyde Park  
83 23:15.4 Justin Pattek 12 Carey  
84 23:39.8 Michael Falco 10 Carey  
85 25:18.0 Frank Sivilli 10 Carey  
86 25:41.7 Michael Polizzi 12 New Hyde Park  
87 25:42.0 Nicholas Ehret 11 New Hyde Park  
88 26:02.0 Chris Metzger 11 Division Avenue  
89 28:38.0 Kevin Sanchez 10 New Hyde Park  
 

Race: III     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:42.5 Andrew Coelho 12 Wantagh  
2 16:48.4 Arquimedes DelaCruz 12 Wantagh  
3 16:51.5 Thomas Clark 12 Wantagh  
4 17:03.1 Nick Filippazzo 11 Wantagh  
5 17:20.8 Kevin Bickard 12 Bethpage  
6 17:25.4 Justin Randazzo 11 Lynbrook  
7 17:25.7 Luke Milano 12 Wantagh  
8 17:27.1 David Coletta 12 South Side  
9 17:27.5 Josh Sailor 11 Island Trees  
10 17:27.7 Chris Lewis 12 Wantagh  
11 17:34.1 Richard Morin 12 South Side  
12 17:43.6 Tom Garcia 10 Floral Park  
13 17:47.5 Gregory Bivona 12 Lynbrook  
14 17:49.5 Mike Egan 10 Lawrence  
15 17:50.0 Kenny Quinn 11 Floral Park  
16 17:50.7 Daniel Trotta 11 Lynbrook  
17 17:52.0 Ethan Koreff 11 Wantagh  
18 18:01.1 Andrew Strunk 12 Lawrence  
19 18:02.8 Alex Schifter 10 Great Neck North  
20 18:12.7 Jacob Gohari 11 Great Neck North  
21 18:14.8 David Desalvo 11 Plainedge  
22 18:16.5 Steven Coyle 12 Bethpage  
23 18:21.2 Dominick Brasiello 11 Glen Cove  
24 18:31.2 Michael Johnson 11 Lynbrook  
25 18:35.7 Bill Dmuchowski 12 Island Trees  
26 18:42.1 Thomas Manzione 11 Glen Cove  
27 18:43.1 Ryan Press 10 Great Neck North  
28 18:43.6 Kyle O'Neil 11 South Side  
29 18:45.9 Dave Masry 12 Lawrence  
30 18:54.1 Alexander Arslan 12 Sewanhaka  
31 18:54.4 Matthew Vincelli 12 Lynbrook  
32 18:55.7 Alex Bogdonich 10 Glen Cove  
33 18:57.0 Vikram Oad 12 Lynbrook  
34 18:58.4 Joseph Palzaaolo 12 South Side  
35 19:04.8 Tom Reilly 12 Island Trees  
36 19:07.0 Jakub Micko 9 Glen Cove  
37 19:12.7 Riley Brenner 10 Lynbrook  
38 19:15.1 Bert Geng 11 Bethpage  
39 19:17.1 Eric Kessler 12 South Side  
40 19:20.1 Sean Culkin 9 South Side  
41 19:20.6 Steven Korzeniowski 12 Floral Park  
42 19:26.8 Jon Robeny 10 Great Neck North  
43 19:28.1 Matt Phillips 9 Floral Park  
44 19:30.1 Michael Garcia 11 West Hemp  
45 19:42.1 Jason Bastida 12 Great Neck North  
46 19:48.5 Ben Kutner 11 South Side  
47 19:49.4 Brandon Franklin 11 Floral Park  
48 19:50.5 Michael Niczky 10 Bethpage  
49 19:51.1 Austin Padua 10 VS South  
50 19:51.4 Dan Dreyfus 11 Island Trees  
51 19:56.4 Giuseppe Tumminello 11 Bethpage  
52 19:59.6 Elias Blinkoff 8 Glen Cove  
53 20:05.9 Daniel Waterbury 10 Plainedge  
54 20:11.3 Matt Artusa 9 Lawrence  
55 20:14.0 Alexander Yee 10 Great Neck North  
56 20:19.3 Kevin Carman 10 Island Trees  
57 20:23.7 Jonathan Green 12 Lawrence  
58 20:27.3 Billy Storey 11 Island Trees  
59 20:27.7 Diomedezekiel Rodriguez 10 Sewanhaka  
60 20:36.1 Frank DiStefano 10 Plainedge  
61 20:38.6 Harrison Balisky 12 Glen Cove  
62 20:43.3 Stephen Marcott 10 VS South  
63 20:50.3 Chris Bourgade 12 Island Trees  
64 21:05.5 Aaron Feld 11 Bethpage  
65 21:11.4 Kevin Lao 9 Floral Park  
66 21:26.0 Allen Kim 11 VS South  
67 21:34.0 Jon Khalily 11 Great Neck North  
68 21:46.0 Jason Ho 11 Glen Cove  
69 21:48.6 Mike Fallon 12 Bethpage  
70 21:58.0 Jake Shauli 11 Lawrence  
71 22:02.1 Jason Caballes 11 VS South  
72 22:05.3 Eric Balcarcel 9 West Hemp  
73 22:06.1 Christopher Nigro 9 Plainedge  
74 22:16.8 Patrice D'haiti 9 West Hemp  
75 22:17.8 Matt Eberhardt 10 VS South  
76 22:25.7 Edward Banach 11 VS South  
77 23:13.5 Elon Packin 10 Lawrence  
78 23:16.2 Frank Alpdogan 12 Plainedge  
79 23:17.6 Joseph Dejesus 9 Sewanhaka  
80 23:39.3 Matt Blum 10 VS South  
81 23:48.8 Jeffrey Pino 11 Plainedge  
82 24:38.6 Jason Steiner 9 West Hemp  
83 24:45.7 Kurban Lokhandwalu 12 Sewanhaka  
84 26:33.6 Jeff Hallock 11 Floral Park  
 

Race: IV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:31.9 Joe Lasher 11 Seaford  
2 16:52.7 Joseph Nassirian 11 Manhasset HS  
3 16:59.4 Anthony Russello 11 VS North  
4 17:01.2 Joseph Jazwinski 12 Oyster Bay  
5 17:18.4 Justin Nakrin 12 Oyster Bay  
6 17:27.7 Jonathan Thomas 10 Manhasset HS  
7 17:28.7 Nick DiBenedetto 12 Seaford  
8 17:31.5 Matt Wefer 11 North Shore  
9 17:31.8 David Knowles 12 Manhasset HS  
10 17:32.8 Ryan Rosmarin 11 Friends Academy  
11 17:33.7 Matt Savino 10 Seaford  
12 17:34.0 Andrew Choi 11 Manhasset HS  
13 17:35.4 Patrick Love 11 Manhasset HS  
14 17:50.2 Eric Castillo 12 Friends Academy  
15 17:53.5 Rob Golightly 11 North Shore  
16 17:56.5 Steven Tortora 9 Oyster Bay  
17 18:00.1 Ben Curran 12 Friends Academy  
18 18:06.7 Peri Ipiotis 9 Oyster Bay  
19 18:08.7 Charlie Morris 9 Manhasset HS  
20 18:12.2 Thomas Welsh 12 Manhasset HS  
21 18:13.6 John Udisky 11 Locust Valley  
22 18:14.4 Dominick Vulpis 11 East Rockaway  
23 18:19.0 Joe Wellbrock 12 Mineola  
24 18:20.9 Alex Talamo 12 North Shore  
25 18:23.4 Mike Clausen 11 North Shore  
26 18:25.2 James DeJesus 10 Seaford  
27 18:34.1 Stefan Schwarz 12 Wheatley  
28 18:35.3 Justin Shanahan 11 Clarke  
29 19:00.7 Cole Korpanay 11 North Shore  
30 19:02.3 Sameer Massand 11 Friends Academy  
31 19:03.6 Joseph LaCorte 10 Oyster Bay  
32 19:04.7 Matt Rieger 11 Locust Valley  
33 19:11.0 Nicholas Gismondi 11 Oyster Bay  
34 19:11.2 Jaime Toro 11 VS North  
35 19:12.7 CJ Madey 10 Carle Place  
36 19:13.1 Brian Spangler 11 Carle Place  
37 19:16.4 Zack Zieniewicz 10 Seaford  
38 19:21.2 Samuel Catalano 9 VS North  
39 19:25.8 DJ Wiedmer 12 North Shore  
40 19:26.3 Nick McClure 10 East Rockaway  
41 19:30.7 Kevin Jania 9 Locust Valley  
42 19:33.6 Kevin Flores 10 Clarke  
43 19:34.9 Jason Poblador 12 Wheatley  
44 19:44.1 Bryan Vesely 12 Mineola  
45 19:44.7 Kyle Essex 11 North Shore  
46 19:49.3 Richard Eng 11 Clarke  
47 19:53.4 Scott Selltitz 10 Seaford  
48 19:54.7 Nick Parente 10 Locust Valley  
49 19:58.1 Billy Donnelly 10 Wheatley  
50 19:58.9 Joshua Cooper 12 Wheatley  
51 20:05.6 James Geiser 9 East Rockaway  
52 20:07.4 Matt Fuller 11 East Rockaway  
53 20:08.2 Tobin George 12 Mineola  
54 20:08.6 Eric Park 10 Mineola  
55 20:12.5 Colin Youngwall 12 Friends Academy  
56 20:14.0 Thomas Arralde 12 Wheatley  
57 20:14.8 Nicholas Tursi 10 East Rockaway  
58 20:15.1 Thomas Bardabelas 9 VS North  
59 20:15.4 Sal Massa 11 Mineola  
60 20:21.5 Robert Schmidt 12 CSH  
61 20:21.8 Thomas Bardabelas 9 VS North  
62 20:23.9 Tyler Collins 12 Oyster Bay  
63 20:26.8 Kevin Demott 11 East Rockaway  
64 20:27.4 Junho An 10 Mineola  
65 20:30.2 Ryan Malone 10 Locust Valley  
66 20:32.0 Cedrick Balatbat 10 Clarke  
67 20:34.3 Zachery Libresco 12 Wheatley  
68 20:39.1 Vincent Marksohn 12 Friends Academy  
69 20:46.0 Michael Dauber 10 VS North  
70 21:02.6 Tom Schiefer CSH  
71 21:03.2 Adam Farr 11 Locust Valley  
72 21:03.8 Alex Spear 11 Locust Valley  
73 21:06.5 Greg Lapin 12 Mineola  
74 21:06.9 Seth Kaufman 11 Clarke  
75 21:28.6 Mike Leonard 10 Clarke  
76 21:30.9 Jack Nicoletti 10 East Rockaway  
77 21:40.8 Gregory Carlin 9 Wheatley  
78 21:43.7 Michael Garcia 10 VS North  
79 21:50.9 Sebastian Harrison 12 CSH  
80 21:52.2 Dan Berk 10 CSH  
81 21:54.5 Mike Pisciottia 11 Malverne  
82 22:14.5 Nicholas Chmelev 11 CSH  
83 22:54.3 Tom Szenher 12 Clarke  
84 23:02.5 Krish Mirchandani 12 Carle Place  
85 23:04.5 Jay Kingston 10 Carle Place  
86 23:06.3 Dan Seniuk 11 CSH  
87 23:41.3 Eric Kanata 12 CSH  
88 26:22.5 Nick Macacis 11 Carle Place  
89 27:15.2 Anthony Turigiano 9 Carle Place  
90 27:40.9 Andre Lopez 11 Malverne  
 

Race: JV I & II     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:55.4 Nicholas Macaluso 10 Calhoun  
2 18:01.8 Kenny Woo 10 Calhoun  
3 18:06.7 Casey Bader 10 Calhoun  
4 18:22.6 Brendan Abrams 10 Calhoun  
5 18:31.6 Timothy Callahan 10 Massapequa  
6 18:35.1 Nick Haile 9 Calhoun  
7 18:35.9 Eric Wong 12 Massapequa  
8 18:39.9 Alex Bertrand 8 Syosset  
9 18:47.5 Sam Jacobowitz 11 Syosset  
10 18:53.9 Aaron Lin 11 Syosset  
11 18:57.7 Andrew Riggio 12 Massapequa  
12 19:06.2 Mathew Callman 11 Calhoun  
13 19:08.3 Ryan Schwartz 9 Port Washington  
14 19:10.6 Sagar Khona 10 Syosset  
15 19:11.7 Joe Jacobowitz 11 Syosset  
16 19:15.8 Brad Issacs 11 Calhoun  
17 19:18.0 Wil Levine 10 Port Washington  
18 19:18.3 Ben Lederman 11 Syosset  
19 19:21.5 Koei Uchida 9 Syosset  
20 19:24.1 Chun Liu 10 Port Washington  
21 19:26.1 Tyler Moritz 10 Syosset  
22 19:29.6 Daniel Gabrielli 12 Port Washington  
23 19:36.8 Mike Lawoo 12 Mepham  
24 19:42.1 Alexander Taffet 10 Great Neck South  
25 19:46.7 Will Fugina 10 Calhoun  
26 19:49.2 Andrew Descovich 12 Plainview Kennedy  
27 19:52.1 Isiah Levy 10 Great Neck South  
28 19:52.8 Joe Panetta 12 Calhoun  
29 19:53.6 Thomas Tong 10 Great Neck South  
30 19:57.1 Matt Condon 12 Calhoun  
31 19:57.5 Nicholas Ross 9 Great Neck South  
32 19:59.0 Peter Morelli 12 Long Beach  
33 20:00.9 Josh Suen 12 Syosset  
34 20:03.6 Chris Fisina 10 Syosset  
35 20:04.7 Jeremy Bein 11 Massapequa  
36 20:05.1 Brett Malamud 9 Plainview Kennedy  
37 20:07.3 Saunders Chris 11 Farmingdale  
38 20:08.1 Brian Sheehan 12 Mepham  
39 20:09.4 Kris Korpi 10 Syosset  
40 20:11.4 Jonathan Mass 9 Plainview Kennedy  
41 20:13.1 Devon Pazmino 10 Calhoun  
42 20:13.8 Michael Miller 12 Syosset  
43 20:15.2 Ryan Kutchner 11 Calhoun  
44 20:15.7 Louis Dietchweiler 10 Plainview Kennedy  
45 20:19.0 Mike Mongelli 10 Garden City  
46 20:20.8 Christopher Romero 9 Port Washington  
47 20:21.3 Robert Callahan 11 Massapequa  
48 20:22.4 Christian Catanese 10 Syosset  
49 20:24.1 Brandon Martz 12 Long Beach  
50 20:29.2 Yonatan Benyamini 9 Herricks  
51 20:33.0 Jared Saporta 11 Herricks  
52 20:33.4 Daniel O'Donnell 9 JFK Bellmore  
53 20:35.9 Mike Tice 12 Calhoun  
54 20:36.7 Frank Kim 10 Great Neck South  
55 20:38.1 Zach Kenny 11 Hicksville  
56 20:38.8 Michael Au 9 Port Washington  
57 20:39.2 Blake Isaacs 10 Calhoun  
58 20:40.3 Andrew Minicucci 11 Port Washington  
59 20:41.0 Eddie Einhaus 12 Port Washington  
60 20:42.6 Dean Goodspeed 10 Port Washington  
61 20:47.5 Pierce Wezenaar 12 Port Washington  
62 20:48.6 Pat Manna 11 Garden City  
63 20:51.4 Chris Conte 9 Syosset  
64 20:52.9 Adam Oshrain 10 Hewlett  
65 20:53.9 David Jolson 10 Syosset  
66 20:54.1 Dan Sparacino 9 Garden City  
67 20:54.5 Jonathon Roth 10 Syosset  
68 20:54.9 Adam Samuels 11 Calhoun  
69 20:59.1 James Nyreen 11 Massapequa  
70 21:01.3 Brian Kim 11 Great Neck South  
71 21:02.6 Zilun Zhang 10 Syosset  
72 21:06.3 Caleb Jenkinson 9 Port Washington  
73 21:06.6 Daniel Minicucci 9 Port Washington  
74 21:10.1 Henry Peltz 9 Port Washington  
75 21:10.8 Michael Wolkis 10 Syosset  
76 21:12.1 Eric Feldman 10 Mepham  
77 21:12.7 Nick Monioudis 11 Oceanside  
78 21:13.9 Zach Hoffman 10 Mepham  
79 21:16.3 Aaron Goodman 10 Port Washington  
80 21:21.3 Steven Morales 9 VS Central  
81 21:21.8 Jason Shuwall 10 Great Neck South  
82 21:27.8 Cliff Heller 9 Syosset  
83 21:28.1 Zachary Denis 10 VS Central  
84 21:28.5 Evan Auguste 11 Great Neck South  
85 21:29.1 Michael Murphy 11 Port Washington  
86 21:29.5 Nate Cho 11 Hewlett  
87 21:29.8 Jon Klus 9 Long Beach  
88 21:30.6 Vasilios Stotis 11 Plainview Kennedy  
89 21:30.9 Justin Levenberg 11 Roslyn  
90 21:32.1 Louis Dietchweiler 10 Plainview Kennedy  
91 21:32.5 Yonatan Benyamini 9 Herricks  
92 21:33.5 Matt Mandato 11 Massapequa  
93 21:33.8 Kent Ng 9 Great Neck South  
94 21:34.0 DJ Kadamus 12 Garden City  
95 21:35.2 Justin Fischgrund 12 Long Beach  
96 21:35.5 Joshua Golub 10 Calhoun  
97 21:40.1 Andrew Tsang 11 Herricks  
98 21:41.5 Sam Kim 10 Port Washington  
99 21:43.4 Andrew Burke 11 Massapequa  
100 21:43.8 Yuki Tsubo 12 Herricks  
101 21:46.1 Andrew Spera 9 Plainview Kennedy  
102 21:48.5 Joash Mathew 9 Great Neck South  
103 21:49.0 Chris Behnke 11 Calhoun  
104 21:49.7 Taylor Kalbacher 9 Syosset  
105 21:50.9 Luke Roberti 11 Calhoun  
106 21:51.8 Daniel Morgan 9 Massapequa  
107 21:52.1 Brian Klaus 12 Massapequa  
108 21:52.4 George Lawoo 9 Mepham  
109 21:54.1 Corey Rockower 12 Plainview Kennedy  
110 21:54.5 Michael Cappuzzo 12 Calhoun  
111 21:55.1 Jack McGuire 9 Herricks  
112 21:57.6 Evan Spinner 9 Roslyn  
113 21:58.8 Matt Park 11 Great Neck South  
114 21:59.9 Alex Passerati 9 Garden City  
115 22:03.1 Joe Kmiotek 10 Massapequa  
116 22:05.6 Colby Stern 11 Oceanside  
117 22:06.9 Alfred Russo 10 Garden City  
118 22:07.2 Joseph Taliercio 12 Herricks  
119 22:09.6 Andrew Moy 9 Roslyn  
120 22:10.9 Mike Nettis-Benstock 10 Syosset  
121 22:12.9 Steven Oleksiw 10 Garden City  
122 22:14.4 Keith Kerwin 11 Division Avenue  
123 22:17.8 Greg Morley 9 Syosset  
124 22:18.1 Andrew Au 11 Port Washington  
125 22:18.5 Andy Su 10 Plainview Kennedy  
126 22:19.0 Austin Mavraganis 10 Syosset  
127 22:20.4 Jon Falcon 11 Hewlett  
128 22:21.1 Max Green 12 JFK Bellmore  
129 22:23.9 Sudheer Nuggehalli 9 Herricks  
130 22:26.9 Micahel Coppozzo 11 Calhoun  
131 22:27.4 Paul Geraci 9 JFK Bellmore  
132 22:28.8 Stanley Ramdhury 9 JFK Bellmore  
133 22:29.6 Ron Varkey 10 Herricks  
134 22:30.1 Brent Lawless 10 Massapequa  
135 22:32.3 Felipe Machado 12 Long Beach  
136 22:33.1 Andrew Bajo 9 JFK Bellmore  
137 22:33.6 Zach Jacobs 11 Hewlett  
138 22:34.2 Clarence Bryan 12 Freeport  
139 22:34.9 Travis Bloeker 12 Plainview Kennedy  
140 22:36.8 Mike Moneta 10 Mepham  
141 22:38.4 Joe Ferreri 10 Mepham  
142 22:39.6 Richard Chan 12 Long Beach  
143 22:43.2 Eric Hand 11 Great Neck South  
144 22:45.0 Ariel Dahan 11 Calhoun  
145 22:45.7 Idris Groves 10 Freeport  
146 22:46.5 Matt Quesada 9 Garden City  
147 22:46.8 Mike Lofrese 9 Garden City  
148 22:47.4 Louis Buckman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
149 22:48.3 Eddie Chang 12 Port Washington  
150 22:51.4 Kevin Sherard 12 VS Central  
151 22:52.5 Joshua Krakower 11 Roslyn  
152 22:53.8 Ryan Krakower 10 Roslyn  
153 22:54.7 Mike Mallazzo 11 Long Beach  
154 22:59.2 Chris Park 10 Great Neck South  
155 23:02.4 Shane Silpe 12 Long Beach  
156 23:02.7 Ben Ehrlich 11 Plainview Kennedy  
157 23:03.0 Rashaan Rhule 9 VS Central  
158 23:04.9 Devon Marks 11 Oceanside  
159 23:05.3 Daniel Borko 9 Plainview Kennedy  
160 23:06.1 Nick Bonomi 11 Syosset  
161 23:08.4 Daniel Johnson 9 Garden City  
162 23:10.5 Mathew Chian 9 Great Neck South  
163 23:12.8 Peter D'Antonio 9 Garden City  
164 23:14.3 Patrick Mannion 12 Port Washington  
165 23:14.7 Andre Herring 10 Freeport  
166 23:18.0 Douglass Shoenstein 11 Hicksville  
167 23:19.2 Max Gropper 12 Long Beach  
168 23:22.6 Michael DeSimone 9 Hicksville  
169 23:23.2 Devin White 9 Long Beach  
170 23:27.2 Michael Dolan 9 Herricks  
171 23:29.3 Ashvin Jain 12 Herricks  
172 23:31.7 Joki Kano 9 Great Neck South  
173 23:34.4 James Reis 10 Division Avenue  
174 23:38.8 Brian Murillo 10 Roslyn  
175 23:39.8 Jerry Choi 10 Herricks  
176 23:40.0 Ken Briotte 12 Calhoun  
177 23:42.6 Alex Bossert 10 Division Avenue  
178 23:46.9 ARJUN RAMANI 9 Herricks  
179 23:50.7 Matt McAuliffe 9 Port Washington  
180 23:55.7 Kevin First 12 MacArthur  
181 23:59.4 Jake Kempinski 9 Long Beach  
182 24:00.9 Kosuke Yoshida 9 Plainview Kennedy  
183 24:03.7 Danny Barrett 9 MacArthur  
184 24:04.6 Mark Goodman 12 Long Beach  
185 24:07.6 Jack Williams 11 Freeport  
186 24:13.0 Casey Bach 12 Massapequa  
187 24:16.5 Mike Nettis-Benstock 10 Syosset  
188 24:17.2 Tyler Hastings 12 MacArthur  
189 24:18.0 Jordan Ginor 10 Great Neck South  
190 24:18.3 Josh Ebrahimi 10 Great Neck South  
191 24:19.3 Jason Brenner 9 Plainview Kennedy  
192 24:26.7 Mike Mackay 11 Long Beach  
193 24:27.5 Matthew Kaufman 11 Plainview Kennedy  
194 24:28.0 David Saxman 9 Plainview Kennedy  
195 24:29.4 Andrew You 9 Plainview Kennedy  
196 24:33.1 Kevin Sustad 9 JFK Bellmore  
197 24:38.8 Matthew Gubernikoff 11 Roslyn  
198 24:40.2 Jon Vegh 10 Long Beach  
199 24:42.6 Max Gulant 10 Jericho  
200 24:43.4 David Titan 11 Great Neck South  
201 24:44.4 Mike Reale 12 Garden City  
202 24:44.9 Joshua Mayourian 11 Roslyn  
203 25:01.4 Matthew Kahn 12 Herricks  
204 25:01.7 Dustin Hsu 12 Great Neck South  
205 25:06.1 Sagar Rambhia 9 Jericho  
206 25:08.2 David Chang 9 Port Washington  
207 25:10.7 Tarik Chaudry 9 Port Washington  
208 25:15.4 David Meltzer 12 Herricks  
209 25:15.9 Parsa Erfani 9 Plainview Kennedy  
210 25:16.4 Breadon Peluso 11 Freeport  
211 25:18.0 Jonathan Goh 9 Jericho  
212 25:18.5 Sam Dietchweiler 12 Plainview Kennedy  
213 25:21.0 Robert Comegma 10 Hewlett  
214 25:29.6 Ben Epstein 9 Hewlett  
215 25:33.0 Daniel Bochner 9 Roslyn  
216 25:43.1 Zachary Marx 10 Roslyn  
217 25:50.8 Benjamin Bushell 9 Roslyn  
218 25:53.7 Christophe Friedman 11 Freeport  
219 26:04.9 Chris Hong 10 Syosset  
220 26:08.6 Benson Alexander 12 Herricks  
221 26:09.2 Glen Cherian 9 Great Neck South  
222 26:11.1 Tyler DiStefano 10 Plainview Kennedy  
223 26:21.9 Mike Yanosik 12 Garden City  
224 26:25.6 Max Tobin 9 Roslyn  
225 26:35.8 Evan Schneider 9 Long Beach  
226 26:37.6 Daniel Aceituno-Yanes 9 VS Central  
227 26:43.8 Harrison Ehrlich 12 JFK Bellmore  
228 26:46.4 Stephen Germana 11 Great Neck South  
229 27:00.4 Perry Stein 9 Herricks  
230 27:01.9 Kevin Seo 11 Herricks  
231 27:53.6 Christopher Soldano 9 Herricks  
232 27:56.3 Mikhel Dunn 11 Freeport  
233 28:01.7 Justin Niosi 9 Syosset  
234 28:28.2 Nikola Hadzibabic 11 Roslyn  
235 28:49.7 Peter Brendel 9 Freeport  
236 28:51.2 Alex Villabald 10 Hewlett  
237 29:01.0 Seeyoon Park 9 Port Washington  
238 29:16.2 Peter Bochynski 11 Calhoun  
239 30:43.9 Jack Engle 9 JFK Bellmore  
240 32:13.2 Evan Solomon 11 Great Neck South  
241 32:28.7 Kasper Kruszak 11 Long Beach  
242 32:39.9 Conor White 12 Long Beach  
243 32:40.1 Neel Joshi 9 Plainview Kennedy  
244 33:57.9 Pierce Wezenaar 12 Port Washington  
245 34:39.8 Kevin Lum 11 Herricks  
 

Race: JV III & IV     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:23.0 Andrew Friedman 11 Wantagh  
2 19:01.7 Joseph Zahn 11 Manhasset HS  
3 19:06.5 Danny Reilly 9 Wantagh  
4 19:11.1 Martin Egan 10 Wantagh  
5 19:38.1 James Ferrall 11 Lynbrook  
6 19:41.0 Samuel Bernstein 11 Lynbrook  
7 19:43.4 James Reis 10 Division Avenue  
8 19:48.1 Liam Egam 11 Lynbrook  
9 19:48.8 Ryan Alles 12 South Side  
10 19:51.3 Luke Burgraff 10 East Rockaway  
11 19:53.0 Alex Neal 9 North Shore  
12 19:53.3 Jeff Slavin 11 South Side  
13 19:59.0 Jack Leguelaff 9 Oyster Bay  
14 20:01.1 John Grega 11 Lynbrook  
15 20:04.4 Michael Stewart 9 Wantagh  
16 20:11.9 Matthew Strobel 9 Lynbrook  
17 20:21.3 Mike Cervin 10 Seaford  
18 20:24.7 Robert Lauterborn 10 Oyster Bay  
19 20:29.1 Ben Freudman 9 Great Neck North  
20 20:31.6 Sam Peck 8 Seaford  
21 20:32.9 Michael Porreca 9 Wantagh  
22 20:33.7 Kevin Alexander 12 South Side  
23 20:35.7 Brandon Marino 10 Bethpage  
24 20:36.3 Edward Ferrall 9 Lynbrook  
25 20:40.7 Kevin Gannon 12 Lynbrook  
26 20:41.4 John Roofeh 10 Great Neck North  
27 20:42.7 Stephan Linton 11 Roosevelt  
28 20:45.2 Matthew McGoldrick 9 Lynbrook  
29 20:54.5 Adam Ramadan 11 Glen Cove  
30 20:55.5 Michael Ganz 10 Bethpage  
31 21:00.2 Artie Winckler 11 Locust Valley  
32 21:01.2 Chris Kulis 10 Oyster Bay  
33 21:02.7 Daniel ` Eng 9 Oyster Bay  
34 21:03.2 Michael Mackney 12 Glen Cove  
35 21:03.6 Adam Gilbert 9 North Shore  
36 21:05.6 Max Konten 9 North Shore  
37 21:07.2 Michael Breidenbach 11 East Rockaway  
38 21:09.9 Matt Nealon 10 Wantagh  
39 21:10.8 Christopher Kornfield 11 Lynbrook  
40 21:11.4 Edward Maher 10 Lynbrook  
41 21:14.9 Joseph O'Connor 10 Lynbrook  
42 21:17.0 Ben Khordipour 10 Great Neck North  
43 21:17.8 Ayal Ciobotaur 9 Lawrence  
44 21:18.7 Chris Brzozowksi 10 Manhasset HS  
45 21:21.3 Ed Ahdoot 10 Great Neck North  
46 21:21.6 Matthew Debenedittis 9 Wheatley  
47 21:25.1 Tom Lesniak 7 Seaford  
48 21:26.0 NFN Schmidt 9 Manhasset HS  
49 21:31.4 Anthony Bott 9 Oyster Bay  
50 21:33.1 Sadd Khanzada 10 Wheatley  
51 21:35.3 Andrew Ojeda 11 Wheatley  
52 21:37.3 Michele Tripoli 9 VS North  
53 21:40.7 James Green 12 Seaford  
54 21:45.6 Andrew Chen 10 Wheatley  
55 21:50.4 Steven Kahn 9 Seaford  
56 21:53.7 Mark Garcia 10 VS North  
57 21:56.9 Mike Coddington 11 Locust Valley  
58 21:59.5 Derek Borut 10 South Side  
59 22:00.3 Tanner Ko 9 North Shore  
60 22:06.0 Chris Breidenbach 9 East Rockaway  
61 22:06.2 Kevin Moriarty 11 Wantagh  
62 22:10.8 Jack Pender 10 Lynbrook  
63 22:14.9 Visal Mohanan 10 VS North  
64 22:15.2 Leonard Dul 12 Mineola  
65 22:20.0 Joseph Cogliandro 9 Oyster Bay  
66 22:20.5 Phillip Tischler 12 Lynbrook  
67 22:24.7 Jared Corwin 11 South Side  
68 22:28.2 Zachary Burr 12 Wantagh  
69 22:32.5 Michael Darnell 9 Wantagh  
70 22:34.8 Zachary Morris 10 Mineola  
71 22:37.6 Dylan Fleishman 12 Lynbrook  
72 22:39.7 Ken Albert 10 Wantagh  
73 22:40.7 Patrick Riley 11 Wantagh  
74 22:41.9 Alex Cohen 10 Great Neck North  
75 22:42.4 Matthew Bancone 10 Wheatley  
76 22:44.3 Thomas Nethaway 11 Wantagh  
77 22:45.4 Kevin Crilley 10 Wantagh  
78 22:46.0 Kim Jerry 9 Bethpage  
79 22:46.6 Kevin Dugan 10 East Rockaway  
80 22:48.5 Eric Horowitz 9 Oyster Bay  
81 23:02.2 Sean Cha 10 Mineola  
82 23:02.8 Matt Trager 11 Locust Valley  
83 23:03.4 Andrew Storch 10 Lynbrook  
84 23:04.7 Shunsuke Hagn 9 Great Neck North  
85 23:05.2 Ralph Edouardo 10 VS North  
86 23:05.8 Patrick Heffernan 12 Wantagh  
87 23:07.8 Joseph Niczky 12 Bethpage  
88 23:09.2 Andrew Rivera 10 Seaford  
89 23:09.6 Ryan Hart 11 North Shore  
90 23:12.1 Kevin Shayani 12 Oyster Bay  
91 23:16.3 Timothy Reilly 9 Wantagh  
92 23:28.9 Matthew LaRosa 9 Oyster Bay  
93 23:34.9 Brian Offsey 11 Great Neck North  
94 23:40.9 James McGlone 11 East Rockaway  
95 23:42.4 Corey Henderson 9 Lynbrook  
96 23:43.1 Tino Muscatelli 11 VS North  
97 23:44.0 Eric Mauro 10 Lynbrook  
98 23:46.6 Miguel Vizarreta 11 Glen Cove  
99 23:55.1 Matthew Blasi 7 Seaford  
100 23:57.6 Tyler Diamond 12 Lynbrook  
101 24:02.4 Jonathan Taryan 10 Great Neck North  
102 24:14.8 James Jahrsdorfer 10 Oyster Bay  
103 24:21.6 Ryan Sirlin 9 North Shore  
104 24:23.7 Sean O'Hara 10 East Rockaway  
105 24:24.7 Daniel Boll 10 East Rockaway  
106 24:27.3 Sam Klein 10 Lawrence  
107 24:28.8 Sean Blitt 7 Seaford  
108 24:29.3 Ben Sellman 11 Oyster Bay  
109 24:43.8 David Hobbs 10 East Rockaway  
110 24:46.3 Bobby Singh 10 Oyster Bay  
111 24:58.2 Matthew Torkian 12 Great Neck North  
112 25:05.7 Donney Allen 7 Seaford  
113 25:08.5 Jake Mavorach 9 Great Neck North  
114 25:19.1 Omid Sadigh 10 Great Neck North  
115 25:20.5 Sean Prendergast 9 North Shore  
116 25:25.5 William Lou 11 Great Neck North  
117 25:29.2 Ethan Shelkey 10 Locust Valley  
118 25:41.2 Zach Monteforte 9 North Shore  
119 25:42.4 Edward Demaria 12 Oyster Bay  
120 25:52.3 Graham Phillips 9 Bethpage  
121 26:01.2 Costa Devantis 9 Oyster Bay  
122 26:24.9 Mitch Goidel 10 North Shore  
123 26:28.7 John Venza 11 East Rockaway  
124 26:28.8 Russell James 12 Roosevelt  
125 26:53.3 Batista Chris 11 Bethpage  
126 26:53.6 Cody Hirashima 10 East Rockaway  
127 27:21.5 Brandon Winkler 11 Glen Cove  
128 27:23.8 Neil Schloth 11 East Rockaway  
129 28:15.1 Alex Goodson 9 Bethpage