Spring Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2024 |
SR |
01:03.00
|
02:10.70
h
|
04:44.60
h
|
11:30.18
|
-
|
10:45.03
|
Spring Track 2023 |
JR |
01:07.60
h
|
02:08.11
|
04:42.76
|
10:25.43
|
06:35.97
|
10:16.43
|
Spring Track 2022 |
SO |
01:11.70
h
|
02:14.90
h
|
05:01.00
h
|
11:37.00
|
-
|
11:00.33
|
Spring Track 2021 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
05:06.50
|
11:22.40
|
-
|
11:22.60
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2023 |
SR |
16:29.7
|
13:34.8
h
|
Cross Country 2022 |
JR |
16:41.1
|
14:47.7
|
Cross Country 2021 |
SO |
18:00.0
|
15:25.8
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
FR |
18:52.4
|
-
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 23/24 |
SR |
02:44.73
|
04:38.63
|
04:41.2
|
10:16.49
|
Winter Track 22/23 |
JR |
02:57.86
|
04:50.94
|
04:52.4
|
10:05.92
|
2024 Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
Steeple 3000 |
10:45.03
|
8 |
State Qualifier Meet, Syosset HS |
05/30/24 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:12.86
|
7 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/21/24 |
1600 M |
04:57.57
|
9 |
Division 2A Championships, Herricks HS |
05/14/24 |
3200 M |
11:30.18
|
3 |
Division 2A Championships, Herricks HS |
05/14/24 |
1600 M |
04:57.00
|
9 |
Port Washington Invite, Port Washington |
04/27/24 |
400 IH |
01:03.00
PR
|
2 |
Port Washington Invite, Port Washington |
04/27/24 |
1600 M |
04:52.50
h
|
5 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/16/24 |
800 M |
02:11.10
h
|
5 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Calhoun HS |
04/16/24 |
1600 M |
04:44.60
h
|
1 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
04/09/24 |
800 M |
02:10.70
h
|
4 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Roslyn HS |
04/09/24 |
1600 M |
04:47.70
h
|
1 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/03/24 |
800 M |
02:17.70
h
|
1 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
03/26/24 |
400 IH |
01:05.80
h
|
2 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Elmont HS |
03/26/24 |
2023 Cross Country Results
23/24 Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
1600 M |
04:38.63
PR
|
6 |
Long Island Elite Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/24/24 |
1600 M |
04:39.30
|
2 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/24 |
1600 M |
04:44.55
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/24 |
1000 M |
02:44.73
PR
|
2 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/24 |
1000 M |
02:48.54
|
2 |
Groups B & D Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/24 |
Mile |
04:41.2
PR
|
28 |
US Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/23 |
3200 M |
10:23.77
|
36 |
North Shore HS Invitational, North Shore HS |
12/23/23 |
1600 M |
04:46.02
|
1 |
Groups B & C Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/23 |
3200 M |
10:16.49
|
12 |
Section 8 3200/3000 & Weight Throw Competition, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/23 |
1000 M |
02:45.53
|
1 |
Groups A & B Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/23 |
1600 M |
04:50.22
|
11 |
Groups B & E Format A, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/23 |
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
10:19.70
|
3 |
State Qualifier Meet, North Shore HS |
06/01/23 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:16.80
|
3 |
Class AA Championships, VS North |
05/23/23 |
Steeple 2000 |
06:35.97
PR
|
1 |
Don Scott Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/19/23 |
1600 M |
04:42.76
PR
|
3 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck South |
05/15/23 |
3200 M |
10:25.43
PR
|
3 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck South |
05/15/23 |
800 M |
02:08.11
PR
|
24 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/05/23 |
Steeple 3000 |
10:16.43
PR
|
9 |
Saint Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/05/23 |
3200 M |
10:31.60
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/23 |
1600 M |
04:54.00
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/23 |
1600 M |
04:48.90
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/23 |
1600 M |
04:48.90
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/23 |
3200 M |
10:31.10
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/23 |
400 IH |
01:07.60
|
3 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/17/23 |
3200 M |
10:59.70
|
1 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/17/23 |
1600 M |
04:48.20
|
1 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/27/23 |
3200 M |
10:36.10
|
1 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Garden City HS |
03/27/23 |
2022 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
11:09.49
|
5 |
State Qualifier Meet, North Shore HS |
06/03/22 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:10.24
|
8 |
Class AAA Championships, Westbury HS |
05/24/22 |
800 M |
02:16.02
|
3 |
Division 2A Championships, Long Beach HS |
05/16/22 |
1600 M |
05:05.00
|
1 |
Herricks Invite, Herricks HS |
05/12/22 |
3200 M |
11:37.00
|
1 |
Herricks Invite, Herricks HS |
05/12/22 |
800 M |
02:20.50
|
1 |
Herricks Invite, Herricks HS |
05/12/22 |
800 M |
02:17.60
|
5 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/03/22 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:00.33
|
13 |
Suffolk Coaches Boys Spring Invitational, Commack HS |
04/23/22 |
1600 M |
05:15.13
|
6 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/19/22 |
800 M |
02:32.63
|
28 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/19/22 |
1600 M |
05:03.20
|
7 |
Frosh/Soph Meet North Shore, North Shore HS |
04/14/22 |
800 M |
02:14.90
|
4 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/12/22 |
400 IH |
01:11.70
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/12/22 |
1600 M |
05:01.00
|
3 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/05/22 |
800 M |
02:34.60
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Carey HS |
03/29/22 |
2021 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
11:22.60
|
9 |
Class AAA Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/08/21 |
1600 M |
05:09.74
|
8 |
Division 2A Championships, Long Beach HS |
06/01/21 |
1600 M |
05:06.50
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS |
05/20/21 |
3200 M |
11:22.40
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Mepham HS |
05/20/21 |
3200 M |
11:28.00
|
3 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/10/21 |
1600 M |
05:20.80
|
4 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
05/03/21 |
Steeple 3000 |
11:32.80
|
|
2021 ST Meet, Unspecified |
02/02/21 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
5K XC |
17:14.8
|
13 |
Section 8 Championships - State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/22 |
5K XC |
17:17.4
|
10 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/22 |
5K XC |
16:41.1
|
8 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/19/22 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:57.9
|
51 |
Manhattan College Cross Country Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/22 |
5K XC |
17:59.4
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/06/22 |
5K XC |
16:54.1
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/29/22 |
5K XC |
17:31.4
|
7 |
Xavier Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
09/24/22 |
5K XC |
18:36.7
|
7 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/19/22 |
5K XC |
19:28.9
|
35 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/22 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:47.7
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/13/22 |
5K XC |
17:42.2
|
5 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/09/22 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
18:32.5
|
53 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/06/21 |
5K XC |
18:47.9
|
40 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/30/21 |
5K XC |
18:00.0
|
9 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/20/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:48.6
|
72 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/13/21 |
5K XC |
18:47.0
|
11 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/05/21 |
5K XC |
18:30.9
|
5 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/28/21 |
5K XC |
18:43.2
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/20/21 |
5K XC |
18:21.3
|
19 |
Suffern Invitational , Bear Mountain |
09/18/21 |
5K XC |
18:43.7
|
10 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Eisenhower Park |
09/14/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:25.8
|
13 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/10/21 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
18:52.4
|
30 |
Section VIII Championship, Eisenhower Park |
04/24/21 |
5K XC |
19:02.7
|
19 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
20:04.4
|
21 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
04/07/21 |
5K XC |
20:50.1
|
12 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/22/21 |
5K XC |
20:51.9
|
11 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/16/21 |
5K XC |
21:08.5
|
17 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/10/21 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
22/23 Results |
3200 M |
10:15.70
|
6 |
State Qualifier Meet - All qualifiers, St. Anthony's HS |
02/14/23 |
1600 M |
04:52.48
|
7 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/23 |
3200 M |
10:05.92
PR
|
3 |
County Championship Class B, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/23 |
3200 M |
10:22.70
|
4 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/23 |
1600 M |
04:50.94
|
4 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/23 |
3200 M |
10:43.79
|
4 |
Groups D & E Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/23 |
Mile |
04:52.4
|
|
Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/22 |
1600 M |
04:58.18
|
10 |
Groups E & F Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/22 |
3200 M |
10:24.17
|
5 |
Section 8 Pole-Weight-3200m 2023, St. Anthony's HS |
12/16/22 |
1000 M |
02:57.86
|
16 |
Groups A & E Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/22 |
1000 M |
02:58.35
|
24 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, East Meadow |
12/10/22 |
1600 M |
04:51.14
|
10 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, East Meadow |
12/10/22 |
1600 M |
04:55.40
|
5 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/22 |
|