Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4

Tuesday, September 28, 2021    Location: Eisenhower Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2021

Race: (JV Boys 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:06.4 Jackson Phillips 10 Garden City  
2 19:39.0 James Egan 10 Garden City  
3 19:52.7 Matthew Siedlewicz 12 Calhoun  
4 19:58.7 Mert Yolseven 11 Calhoun  
5 20:16.3 Sam Balakhanei 11 Roslyn  
6 20:41.4 Zhao Jerry 11 Jericho  
7 20:42.4 William Lee 12 Jericho  
8 20:46.7 Dean Colletti 9 Garden City  
9 20:59.8 Rory Chen 9 Herricks  
10 21:03.2 Michael Tusiani-Eng 9 Garden City  
11 21:07.7 Tyler Glenn 12 Garden City  
12 21:11.4 David Feng 9 Great Neck South  
13 21:12.3 Sebastian Plaza 12 Roslyn  
14 21:22.6 William Morgan 10 Garden City  
15 21:23.2 Reed Abramson 11 Roslyn  
16 21:34.0 Gavin Ludricks 12 Garden City  
17 21:34.8 Bryant Wong 12 Seaford  
18 21:36.5 Liam Nacinovich 12 North Shore  
19 21:36.8 Shea McDonnell North Shore  
20 21:37.0 Hunter Maguire 9 Garden City  
21 21:39.3 Colin Crane 10 Garden City  
22 21:39.5 Yifu Zuo 9 Great Neck South  
23 21:45.0 Omar Elkaray 9 Great Neck South  
24 21:47.6 Calvin Chang 12 Great Neck South  
25 21:49.4 Kyle Hui 9 Great Neck South  
26 21:55.4 Victor Lin 9 Great Neck South  
27 21:57.9 Ajay Dhanraj Singh 12 Calhoun  
28 21:59.6 Patrick Leahy 10 Seaford  
29 22:00.8 Kenan Yavuz 11 Calhoun  
30 22:18.0 Andrew Randazz0 11 Seaford  
31 22:22.9 Parker Goldberg 11 Roslyn  
32 22:23.1 Nicolas DiTieri 10 Jericho  
33 22:30.9 Parik Yan 11 Jericho  
34 22:31.7 Harry Gerber 11 Roslyn  
35 22:38.5 Matthew Gassenheimer 10 Jericho  
36 22:43.3 Phillip Berkowitz 12 Mepham  
37 22:44.4 Leong Andrew 11 Jericho  
38 22:44.8 Charles Huang 11 Great Neck South  
39 22:46.2 Rain Gan 11 Great Neck South  
40 22:46.7 Rich Hu 12 Jericho  
41 22:55.7 Kevin Wang 11 Great Neck South  
42 22:58.8 William Farquhar 11 Garden City  
43 23:00.3 Lyons Wang 11 Jericho  
44 23:07.6 Kevin Byrnes 10 Garden City  
45 23:08.2 Kent Chen 9 Great Neck South  
46 23:08.3 Logan Ye 9 Great Neck North  
47 23:09.0 Joseph Ciniglio 11 Calhoun  
48 23:18.1 Brandon Coons 11 Seaford  
49 23:20.5 Aidan Yuen 9 Jericho  
50 23:20.9 Jack Zorn 12 North Shore  
51 23:26.7 Jonathan Oh 9 Great Neck South  
52 23:27.9 Maxwell Yang 9 Herricks  
53 23:33.7 Colin D'Angelis 11 North Shore  
54 23:34.2 Suhraj Chauhan 12 Jericho  
55 23:37.8 Persaud Sanjay 10 Mepham  
56 24:01.6 Steven Scricca 11 Garden City  
57 24:05.1 Asher Kokhavim 10 Great Neck North  
58 24:07.6 Gavin Demang 9 Herricks  
59 24:08.7 Brandon Velasquez 12 East Rockaway  
60 24:15.1 Ryan Zhang 10 Great Neck South  
61 24:17.9 Zichun Lin 10 Great Neck North  
62 24:19.3 Sam Adler 10 Long Beach  
63 24:21.9 Christian Faccilonga 10 Long Beach  
64 24:30.8 Ryan Hiew 12 Jericho  
65 24:37.7 Manuel Delgado 12 Roslyn  
66 24:44.1 Ryan Sullivan 11 Garden City  
67 24:45.3 Ryan Anderson 9 Mepham  
68 24:49.2 Justin Abraham 10 Herricks  
69 24:50.0 Tyler Osit 9 Roslyn  
70 24:53.4 Brad Chen 11 Jericho  
71 25:02.2 James Melkonian 11 Garden City  
72 25:05.6 Axel Byun 9 Great Neck South  
73 25:15.3 Jason Qin Seaford  
74 25:16.7 Jason Zhang 9 Great Neck South  
75 25:17.6 Benjamin Feingold 10 Great Neck North  
76 25:32.8 Dan Pietraniello 10 Calhoun  
77 25:35.7 Zachary Sirof 9 Calhoun  
78 25:54.2 Maximo Walaitis 10 Mepham  
79 25:56.1 Daniel Quick 11 Long Beach  
80 25:56.2 Gregory Mooney 9 Seaford  
81 26:08.2 Jordan Lee 10 Jericho  
82 26:16.7 Benjamin Dong 11 Great Neck South  
83 26:16.9 Yassen Yanchev 10 Great Neck North  
84 26:17.6 Bryan Ortega 9 Long Beach  
85 26:37.0 Oliver Zhang 9 Garden City  
86 26:58.4 Michael Chao 10 Herricks  
87 27:03.6 Constantine Pozapalidis 9 Clarke  
88 27:04.2 Yonathan Eilon 10 Great Neck South  
89 27:20.3 Logan Monti 11 Long Beach  
90 27:27.2 Richard Flores 11 Mepham  
91 27:37.7 Sebastian Alisse 10 Garden City  
92 27:37.9 Liam Komatsu 12 Jericho  
93 27:39.6 Eric Alcantara 9 Great Neck South  
94 27:42.4 Benjamin Lee 9 Roslyn  
95 27:44.1 Aaron Bhavnani 12 Jericho  
96 27:48.2 Seth Rosenblith 11 Herricks  
97 27:49.7 Leven Chen 10 Herricks  
98 27:50.0 Aiden Bacshi 9 Great Neck North  
99 27:58.5 Ivan Cao 9 Clarke  
100 28:00.9 Ryan Lin 11 Herricks  
101 28:20.7 Simon Davydov 9 Great Neck South  
102 28:43.0 JuanPablo Salazar 9 East Rockaway  
103 28:49.5 Akrisht Kaul 10 Clarke  
104 28:53.4 Eason Chiu 9 Herricks  
105 28:57.9 Timothy Lei 11 Herricks  
106 29:15.6 Arjun Singh 10 Roslyn  
107 29:28.8 Roberto Mendoza 9 Lawrence  
108 29:31.0 Ayaan Ahmed 9 Roslyn  
109 29:34.0 Soham Bera 9 Garden City  
110 29:34.8 Sebastian Lindo 9 Clarke  
111 29:47.5 Jonathan Zhu 11 Herricks  
112 29:53.9 Sanay Shah 11 Herricks  
113 29:56.7 Kevin Villagran 9 Lawrence  
114 30:49.1 Christopher Cui 10 Herricks  
115 31:31.6 Sal Rothe 10 Wantagh  
116 31:33.6 Anthony Reyes 11 Lawrence  
117 31:50.3 Gregory Heym 9 Wantagh  
118 32:09.4 Shu Liang 10 Great Neck South  
119 35:12.8 Ruiqi Liu 9 Great Neck South  
120 37:49.0 Jack Israel 10 Mepham  
121 38:42.3 Daniel Chen 9 Calhoun  
122 40:48.8 Ethan Wilson 9 New Hyde Park  
123 41:17.3 Ronald Zhao 9 Carey  
 

Race: (JV Boys 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 24:01.0 Christopher Malanga 12 Oyster Bay  
2 24:10.0 Nicholas Ramirez 10 Oyster Bay  
 

Race: (JV Boys 3)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:56.2 Tian Ouyang 9 CSH  
2 24:10.9 Desmond Mehta 10 CSH  
3 25:58.6 Tyler Lipman 11 CSH  
 

Race: (JV Girls 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 25:35.9 Mahdi Bhalloo 11 Wheatley  
2 25:55.1 Zayd Karim 11 Wheatley  
3 29:07.6 Jeffrey Nodelman 10 Mepham  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 1A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:45.1 Alexander Kasper 12 Jericho  
2 16:49.9 Logan Schaeffler 10 Calhoun  
3 16:51.9 John Schwab 12 Calhoun  
4 16:55.3 Kailen McCauley 12 Herricks  
5 17:03.3 Alexander Rosario 12 Calhoun  
6 17:05.6 Jonathan Sferratore 11 Calhoun  
7 17:11.8 Matthew Belmonte 11 Calhoun  
8 17:22.2 Gavin Giordano 11 Calhoun  
9 17:27.3 Sebastian Raam Ravishankar 11 Herricks  
10 17:40.9 William Hughes 11 Calhoun  
11 18:31.7 Joseph Bilardello 12 Calhoun  
12 19:14.8 Oscar Yan 12 Jericho  
13 19:15.9 Michael Gunn 12 Calhoun  
14 19:26.1 Pan Enson 11 Jericho  
15 19:33.8 Preston Chan 10 Herricks  
16 19:50.4 Jonathan Wu 10 Jericho  
17 20:16.8 Shohaib Shah 12 Jericho  
18 20:20.0 Keita Takahashi 9 Jericho  
19 20:22.2 Jaime Chua 10 Herricks  
20 20:30.1 Maung-Gyi Akamatsu 11 Jericho  
21 20:34.9 Peter John Schramm 11 Calhoun  
22 20:45.3 Krish Nair 9 Herricks  
23 21:12.4 Zha Franklin 11 Jericho  
24 21:50.0 Keneil Soni 12 Herricks  
25 22:52.2 Steven Reale 11 Herricks  
26 24:16.5 Jonathan Thillainathan 11 Herricks  
27 25:31.4 Faris Singh 10 Herricks  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 1B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:33.7 Ryan Miller 11 Wantagh  
2 19:15.2 Ben Little 12 Locust Valley  
3 19:21.1 Theo Burns 12 Locust Valley  
4 19:30.5 Mario Reyes 12 Carle Place  
5 19:40.9 Michael Murcia 10 Locust Valley  
6 19:46.1 Joe Tudisco 12 West Hemp  
7 20:01.0 Michael Hartmann 12 Wantagh  
8 20:57.0 Glenn Marin 12 Carle Place  
9 20:58.3 Alexander Como 11 Wantagh  
10 21:22.6 Ryan Chen 11 Wantagh  
11 21:31.4 Hudson Hsieh 9 Carle Place  
12 21:55.9 Alex Santos-Acosta 10 West Hemp  
13 22:34.4 James Maynard 11 Wantagh  
14 22:42.1 Justin Delavandel 9 West Hemp  
15 22:44.5 Gregory White 10 Wantagh  
16 22:47.8 John Hartnett 9 Locust Valley  
17 22:51.4 Owen Stachlik 9 Wantagh  
18 23:06.8 Henrik Kollmeier 9 West Hemp  
19 23:19.9 Diego Gomez 10 West Hemp  
20 23:28.0 Ryan Kelton 12 Wantagh  
21 24:18.6 Giovanni Gambino 9 Locust Valley  
22 24:48.9 Dylan Mueller 9 Locust Valley  
23 25:30.3 Bruce Newbery 9 Wantagh  
24 25:37.0 Tyler Delorey 12 West Hemp  
25 25:38.7 Jaramillo Tenoch 11 West Hemp  
26 25:57.9 James Romano 11 Wantagh  
27 27:12.9 Lukas Santana 9 West Hemp  
28 28:28.4 Ryan Dunn 10 Carle Place  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 2A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:58.2 Amokrane Aouchiche 12 Mepham  
2 17:41.2 Alan Gu 11 Great Neck South  
3 17:43.3 Mario Jimenez 10 Great Neck South  
4 17:55.7 Brandon Figueredo 10 Mepham  
5 18:30.9 Junseo Deschenes 10 Great Neck South  
6 18:45.5 Dylan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
7 18:55.4 Edison Won 11 Great Neck South  
8 19:15.4 Rick Xu 12 Great Neck South  
9 19:30.0 Alexander Wu 12 Great Neck South  
10 19:36.0 Ahyaan Virani 11 Great Neck South  
11 20:04.8 Dominic Saraceni 11 Mepham  
12 20:23.0 Philip Dilgard-Clark 10 Glen Cove  
13 20:36.7 James Waters 10 Mepham  
14 20:43.2 Noah Mach 9 Mepham  
15 20:55.6 Nolan Kyi 10 Great Neck South  
16 20:56.5 Jared Korn 10 Great Neck South  
17 21:02.5 John Morrow 9 Great Neck South  
18 21:14.2 Matthew Yang 10 Mepham  
19 25:19.9 Dylan Jenkins 9 Glen Cove  
20 26:44.3 Luca Mancuso 10 Glen Cove  
21 36:59.5 Tristan Soto 10 Glen Cove  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 2B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:39.4 Sam Sturge 11 North Shore  
2 18:49.8 Gabriel Bar Kochva 11 Island Trees  
3 19:00.6 Liam Brady 10 North Shore  
4 19:33.3 Matthew Pollackov 12 East Rockaway  
5 19:42.2 Brett Drakos 10 CSH  
6 19:48.3 Liam O'Neill 12 East Rockaway  
7 19:53.0 Alex Lombardo 8 CSH  
8 20:10.4 Benjamin Dammers 12 Island Trees  
9 20:25.0 Nicholas Bevinetto 11 Island Trees  
10 20:25.7 Max Reilly 11 Island Trees  
11 20:40.3 Daniel Wright 10 CSH  
12 20:42.8 Henry Kitchin 10 CSH  
13 20:44.5 Conor Kelly 11 East Rockaway  
14 20:57.0 Kevin Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
15 21:00.4 Aidan Attina 11 North Shore  
16 21:01.8 Luke Peterson 11 North Shore  
17 21:03.1 Ryan Keegan 10 CSH  
18 21:06.2 Ethan Fichtl 11 North Shore  
19 21:14.2 Caden Paradis 10 North Shore  
20 21:36.5 James Belfi 10 CSH  
21 21:37.0 Kieran Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
22 21:38.2 John Brown 11 CSH  
23 22:18.8 Kyle Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
24 22:46.3 Nicholas Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
25 22:55.6 Steven Oliveri 11 Island Trees  
26 25:38.7 Dennis Pestueco 10 Island Trees  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 3A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:05.6 John Ortiz 11 Carey  
2 17:22.0 GianLuca Berganza 12 Roslyn  
3 17:22.7 Nicholas Sardes 11 Carey  
4 17:44.0 Leo Benaharon 10 Roslyn  
5 17:50.1 Matthew Voynovich 11 Roslyn  
6 17:50.7 Daniel Czechowski 12 Roslyn  
7 17:58.9 Jack Schmalzle 12 Roslyn  
8 18:16.1 Aron Langston 12 Long Beach  
9 18:52.1 Ryan Price 11 Long Beach  
10 19:01.6 Jack Feinberg 12 Roslyn  
11 19:40.9 Alex Konigsberg 11 Roslyn  
12 19:56.2 Ethan Berkowotz 9 Roslyn  
13 19:56.6 Noah Hutchinson 11 Roslyn  
14 19:57.6 Juan Guzman 9 Long Beach  
15 20:17.7 Maceo Eramo 10 Long Beach  
16 20:37.1 Brendan Cucuzza 12 Roslyn  
17 21:09.5 Thomas Peers 11 Carey  
18 21:47.5 Izhaan Ahmed 11 New Hyde Park  
19 22:11.5 John Spolidora 9 Long Beach  
20 22:11.9 Jake Chew 11 New Hyde Park  
21 22:14.0 Eshaan Kandel 9 Carey  
22 22:27.4 Luke Badruski 10 New Hyde Park  
23 23:55.0 Alejandro Gomez-Rosales 11 Long Beach  
24 24:15.2 Jack Lavin 10 Carey  
25 24:22.3 Justin Mathew 9 Carey  
26 24:39.0 Daniel Zekthi 9 New Hyde Park  
27 25:04.7 Sean Sinnott 9 Carey  
28 25:12.0 Nicholas DiProperzio 10 Carey  
29 25:51.6 Thomas Novello 12 Carey  
30 25:55.8 Gabriel Paniagua 10 New Hyde Park  
31 26:32.2 Demosthenes Ciar 10 Carey  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 3B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:23.4 Jayson Emile 11 Clarke  
2 18:13.9 Scott Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
3 18:38.0 Declan Brady 12 Wheatley  
4 18:39.9 Christopher Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
5 18:51.1 Bryan Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
6 19:02.7 Said Reyes 12 Clarke  
7 19:39.7 Kenny He 12 Clarke  
8 19:40.3 Miles Stump 12 Clarke  
9 19:55.6 Jack Difiglia 10 Oyster Bay  
10 20:00.3 Matthew Carlinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
11 20:09.7 Zach Greene 8 Oyster Bay  
12 20:16.0 Oliver Keczmer 10 Oyster Bay  
13 20:44.2 Jonathan Cox 12 Oyster Bay  
14 20:51.9 Lucas Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
15 21:25.7 Shivpreet Singh 12 Clarke  
16 21:26.6 Omek Kumar 10 Oyster Bay  
17 21:27.3 james salvato 9 Oyster Bay  
18 21:35.4 Yanjun Lin 12 Wheatley  
19 21:48.9 Daniel Beckworth 12 Clarke  
20 21:53.6 Nathaniel Wick 8 Oyster Bay  
21 22:00.2 Ryan Melkun 9 Clarke  
22 24:17.6 Nicholas Lindo 10 Clarke  
23 24:41.0 Dominic Murawski 10 Clarke  
24 25:04.8 Aunrie Lewis 9 Wheatley  
25 25:42.2 Jordan Fitoussi 9 Wheatley  
26 26:14.3 Jacob Ferraro 9 Wheatley  
27 27:37.3 Maahir Kasliwal 10 Wheatley  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 4A)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:59.6 Michael Cassano 11 MacArthur  
2 17:12.4 Pedro Sandoval 12 MacArthur  
3 17:38.7 Alex Colletti 11 Garden City  
4 17:51.9 Andrew Holtzman 12 Garden City  
5 17:58.8 Tyler McAlea 10 Garden City  
6 18:13.1 Jared Kimiabakhsh 11 Great Neck North  
7 18:34.8 Daniel Butt 11 Garden City  
8 18:49.8 Colin Asher 11 Great Neck North  
9 19:02.8 David Ludwig 12 Great Neck North  
10 19:05.0 Cyrus Sedgh 9 Great Neck North  
11 19:17.6 Michael Power 10 Garden City  
12 19:18.4 Ryan Glenn 12 Garden City  
13 19:19.1 Harrison Debler 12 Garden City  
14 19:23.6 Ethan Schulman 11 Great Neck North  
15 19:28.8 Jeffrey Li 9 Garden City  
16 19:42.1 Ryan McAlea 9 Garden City  
17 19:58.2 Eric Marshall 9 Garden City  
18 20:41.2 Matthew Bloom 9 Great Neck North  
19 21:54.0 Justin Chung 10 Great Neck North  
20 21:54.2 Ethan Dayani 10 Great Neck North  
21 21:54.7 Benjamin Landerer 10 Great Neck North  
22 22:21.1 Aiden Mann 9 MacArthur  
23 24:04.4 Jack Jingeleski 9 MacArthur  
24 24:26.8 Noah Scheidt 10 Great Neck North  
25 26:17.9 Jonathon Maggio 9 MacArthur  
26 29:10.3 Shane Cromie 11 MacArthur  
 

Race: (Varsity Boys 4B)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:50.8 Myles Munro 9 Seaford  
2 19:23.5 Will Cascio 11 Seaford  
3 19:38.7 Kevin Cantley 12 Seaford  
4 19:53.2 John Eagle 12 Seaford  
5 20:02.8 Ethan Labelson 12 Friends Academy  
6 20:12.7 Michael Wang 12 Seaford  
7 20:13.3 Tristen Silverstein 12 Seaford  
8 20:24.9 Raymond Li 12 Friends Academy  
9 21:29.5 Paul Anzelone 12 Seaford  
10 22:41.2 Malachi Polson 11 Friends Academy  
11 22:55.4 Richard Li 12 Friends Academy  
12 23:14.4 David Chen 9 Friends Academy  
13 23:27.5 Aaron Labelson 8 Friends Academy  
14 23:31.9 Billy Godoy 11 Lawrence  
15 23:33.9 Quinn McLaughlin 12 Friends Academy  
16 23:35.8 Alex Nieves 10 Lawrence  
17 23:42.3 Miguel Mendoza 11 Lawrence  
18 28:08.5 Patrick Eribo 9 Lawrence  
19 29:15.4 David Reyes 11 Lawrence  
20 35:13.9 Richard Zhu 10 Friends Academy  
 

Race: (Novice Boys)     Event: 1.5 Mi XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 09:12.0 Brennan Donovan 12 East Rockaway  
2 09:38.5 Alex Pereira 12 Clarke  
3 09:52.8 Deniz Yuruk 15 Carle Place  
4 09:53.6 Justin Uralil 12 Clarke  
5 10:04.1 Jack Pidherney 12 Seaford  
6 10:06.2 Darren Cao 12 Clarke  
7 10:28.1 Christopher White 12 North Shore  
8 10:37.2 Logan Fitzgerald 9 Seaford  
9 10:45.1 Cole Pantina 11 Seaford  
10 10:48.8 Lukas Costello 9 North Shore  
11 11:21.4 Aidan Peterkin 8 Elmont  
12 11:42.1 Angelo Parisi 11 East Rockaway  
13 12:26.1 Ethan Briguette 9 West Hemp  
14 12:28.6 Panayi Nikolovienis-Kotsis 9 North Shore  
15 12:31.8 Chris Marinello North Shore  
16 12:43.7 John Downey 9 Seaford  
17 13:26.8 Marc Glean 10 Elmont  
18 14:02.1 Hayder Jahangeer 9 West Hemp  
19 15:25.5 Matthew Chalif 10 Locust Valley  
20 15:53.3 Timothy Poland 9 East Rockaway  
21 16:03.8 Eliel Morales 9 Lawrence