Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

State Qualifier

Saturday, November 6, 2021    Location: Bethpage State Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country 2021

Race: (CLASS A BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:03.8 Colin Funk 12 Port Washington  
2 16:10.1 Amokrane Aouchiche 12 Mepham  
3 16:17.8 Jordan Altman 11 Syosset  
4 16:21.9 Logan Schaeffler 10 Calhoun  
5 16:25.6 John Schwab 12 Calhoun  
6 16:26.6 Trevor Rinn 12 Oceanside  
7 16:28.4 Alexander Kasper 12 Jericho  
8 16:57.6 Jariq McNab 12 Freeport  
9 17:01.6 William Lane 12 Port Washington  
10 17:02.1 Nick Chimienti 12 East Meadow  
11 17:04.1 Kyle Meyers 12 Plainview Kennedy  
12 17:05.2 George Thomatos 9 Farmingdale  
13 17:08.7 William Hughes 11 Calhoun  
14 17:10.8 William Ahmuty 9 Port Washington  
15 17:11.2 Gavin Giordano 11 Calhoun  
16 17:12.0 Kailen McCauley 12 Herricks  
17 17:13.0 Kevin Taylor 12 Port Washington  
18 17:13.3 Sebastian Raam Ravishankar 11 Herricks  
19 17:16.5 Samir Khan 12 East Meadow  
20 17:18.0 Maxwell Meehan 12 Port Washington  
21 17:18.5 Alexander Rosario 12 Calhoun  
22 17:20.7 Matthew Belmonte 11 Calhoun  
23 17:23.0 Daniel Hoffman 12 Oceanside  
24 17:23.2 Alan Gu 11 Great Neck South  
25 17:23.8 Jordan Washburn 12 Plainview Kennedy  
26 17:23.9 Jackson Murray 12 Oceanside  
27 17:24.2 Tyler McAlea 10 Garden City  
28 17:24.5 Christopher Schminkus 11 Massapequa  
29 17:29.5 Edison Won 11 Great Neck South  
30 17:31.4 Stephen Berg 12 Syosset  
31 17:35.1 Daniel DeGregori 11 East Meadow  
32 17:35.2 Mario Jimenez 10 Great Neck South  
33 17:36.1 Jason Kerber 10 Oceanside  
34 17:36.5 Jonathan Sferratore 11 Calhoun  
35 17:40.1 Terrence McGinty 12 Port Washington  
36 17:55.3 Harrison Maute 10 Port Washington  
37 18:02.0 Alex Colletti 11 Garden City  
38 18:08.3 Warren Pershad 12 VS Central  
39 18:09.0 Jared Kimiabakhsh 11 Great Neck North  
40 18:13.4 Andrew Holtzman 12 Garden City  
41 18:19.6 Danzil Monk Jr 11 Freeport  
42 18:21.9 Stefano Sanchez 11 Syosset  
43 18:23.0 Luis Cruz 8 Syosset  
44 18:23.3 Dylan Gu 9 Great Neck South  
45 18:23.4 David Ludwig 12 Great Neck North  
46 18:24.4 Nicholas Andrews 10 Baldwin  
47 18:25.2 Aron Langston 12 Long Beach  
48 18:25.6 Daniel Butt 11 Garden City  
49 18:27.0 Matthew Gerosa 12 Syosset  
50 18:29.7 Colin Asher 11 Great Neck North  
51 18:31.0 Chase Holt 9 Freeport  
52 18:32.5 Junseo Deschenes 10 Great Neck South  
53 18:32.7 Dante White 12 Baldwin  
54 18:35.4 Sameer Grewal 11 East Meadow  
55 18:36.0 Zyad Mohamed 10 East Meadow  
56 18:37.8 Alexander Wu 12 Great Neck South  
57 18:38.1 Ahyaan Virani 11 Great Neck South  
58 18:44.0 Cyrus Sedgh 9 Great Neck North  
59 18:47.4 Cole Rinn 9 Oceanside  
60 18:51.9 Leo Masaoka-Guevara 12 East Meadow  
61 18:52.8 Ryan Price 11 Long Beach  
62 18:57.6 Joe Palazzolo 12 Oceanside  
63 18:58.7 Vincent Volpe 10 Long Beach  
64 18:59.5 Ryan McAlea 9 Garden City  
65 19:00.1 Seth Ziman 11 Syosset  
66 19:03.4 Ryan Sadrarhami 9 Syosset  
67 19:07.6 Juan Guzman 9 Long Beach  
68 19:07.9 Joel Salazar 12 Baldwin  
69 19:18.0 Archie Chesler 10 Massapequa  
70 19:23.2 Oscar Yan 12 Jericho  
71 19:23.9 Harrison Debler 12 Garden City  
72 19:28.6 Benjamin Masouch 12 Oceanside  
73 19:30.0 Andrey Podskrebkin 10 Massapequa  
74 19:31.5 Jonathan Chen 14 Jericho  
75 19:32.4 Preston Chan 10 Herricks  
76 19:34.1 Philip Dilgard-Clark 10 Glen Cove  
77 19:34.3 Keita Takahashi 9 Jericho  
78 19:34.9 Jason Rivera 11 VS Central  
79 19:35.2 Nicholas Bologna 11 Plainview Kennedy  
80 19:35.8 John Martini 9 Freeport  
81 19:36.6 William Lee 12 Jericho  
82 19:37.3 James Waters 10 Mepham  
83 19:37.7 Brandon Hakimian 10 Great Neck North  
84 19:42.8 Brandon Munroe 12 VS Central  
85 19:43.9 Ethan Duffy 10 Freeport  
86 19:46.8 Christian Primavera 11 Massapequa  
87 19:47.0 Patrick Pelligrini 10 Massapequa  
88 19:49.5 Christopher Ganci 9 Massapequa  
89 19:50.2 Jake Eddelson 10 Mepham  
90 20:00.6 Jaime Chua 10 Herricks  
91 20:02.7 Ethan Doran 12 Farmingdale  
92 20:11.1 Alijah Murray 11 VS Central  
93 20:13.3 Jake Finkel 11 Farmingdale  
94 20:15.5 Leonard Li 11 Massapequa  
95 20:15.5 Eric Hill 12 Baldwin  
96 20:19.8 Nicholas Fauci 11 Mepham  
97 20:19.9 Luke Ferraiolo 9 Farmingdale  
98 20:24.4 Krish Nair 9 Herricks  
99 20:28.8 Luke Badruski 10 New Hyde Park  
100 20:29.7 Benjamin Landerer 10 Great Neck North  
101 20:30.9 Jack O'Rourke 11 Farmingdale  
102 20:34.7 Joseph Glaudino 12 Hicksville  
103 20:43.5 Maceo Eramo 10 Long Beach  
104 20:58.9 Ethan Schulman 11 Great Neck North  
105 21:01.5 Hunter Scott 10 Freeport  
106 21:06.3 Jacob Levenstien 9 Plainview Kennedy  
107 21:07.9 John Spolidora 9 Long Beach  
108 21:10.1 Chauncey Saint-Jean 10 Baldwin  
109 21:14.1 Justin Bocian 9 Plainview Kennedy  
110 21:20.5 Donovan House 12 Freeport  
111 21:22.6 jarret kim 12 Plainview Kennedy  
112 21:53.5 Carter Hoskins 10 Baldwin  
113 21:57.9 Matthew Yang 10 Mepham  
114 22:04.7 Michael Power 10 Garden City  
115 22:14.4 Maxwell Yang 9 Herricks  
116 22:16.8 Nathan Nardin 10 Hicksville  
117 22:17.7 Jake Chew 11 New Hyde Park  
118 22:44.0 Noah Mach 9 Mepham  
119 23:11.3 Shohaib Shah 12 Jericho  
120 24:34.9 Jayden Simpson 12 Baldwin  
 

Race: (CLASS B BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:45.2 Brendan Conniff 12 Manhasset HS  
2 16:46.9 Sam Sturge 11 North Shore  
3 16:58.2 Kieran Cook 12 South Side  
4 17:04.3 John Ortiz 11 Carey  
5 17:08.9 Nicholas Sardes 11 Carey  
6 17:11.3 Myles Munro 9 Seaford  
7 17:27.4 Luke Gaudet 11 Lynbrook  
8 17:32.0 Zachary Sanchez 12 Floral Park  
9 17:32.7 GianLuca Berganza 12 Roslyn  
10 17:35.3 Jack Schwabe 12 VS North  
11 17:41.8 Jayson Emile 11 Clarke  
12 17:50.6 Zachary Gopie 12 Floral Park  
13 17:54.0 Noel Bonilla 12 Roosevelt  
14 17:58.2 Jack Schmalzle 12 Roslyn  
15 18:00.1 Tyler Godfrey 12 Manhasset HS  
16 18:00.7 Jack Feinberg 12 Roslyn  
17 18:00.8 Thomas Sheerin 10 Manhasset HS  
18 18:05.4 Maxwell Krapf 10 Floral Park  
19 18:11.0 Elyas Layachi 11 VS North  
20 18:13.1 James Kinloch 11 Manhasset HS  
21 18:13.7 Josh Garelle 11 South Side  
22 18:20.8 Daniel Czechowski 12 Roslyn  
23 18:21.9 Leo Benaharon 10 Roslyn  
24 18:22.7 Matthew Voynovich 11 Roslyn  
25 18:24.8 Liam Brady 10 North Shore  
26 18:29.8 Ben Little 12 Locust Valley  
27 18:29.9 Ryan Derasse 12 Manhasset HS  
28 18:32.7 Stije Huinink 9 Manhasset HS  
29 18:34.6 Jaden Sampson 12 VS South  
30 18:36.0 Ryan Boldi 9 Manhasset HS  
31 18:48.8 Said Reyes 12 Clarke  
32 18:53.7 Craig Papajohn 12 VS North  
33 18:56.6 Richard Verbouwens 12 Bethpage  
34 19:02.2 Will Cascio 11 Seaford  
35 19:03.1 Kenny He 12 Clarke  
36 19:04.4 Ethan Berkowotz 9 Roslyn  
37 19:17.7 Dominic Rossiello 10 South Side  
38 19:18.2 Patrick Leahy 10 Seaford  
39 19:20.5 Ryan King 10 South Side  
40 19:30.6 Ryan Miller 11 Wantagh  
41 19:32.5 Matthew Gallego 12 South Side  
42 19:34.5 David Pinos 12 VS North  
43 19:34.8 Paul Anzelone 12 Seaford  
44 19:35.7 Luke Maier 10 South Side  
45 19:37.9 Benjamin Dammers 12 Island Trees  
46 19:38.9 Justin Corabi 12 Wantagh  
47 19:46.1 Jordan Weinstein 11 Mineola  
48 19:57.3 Kevin Cantley 12 Seaford  
49 19:57.9 Ethan Labelson 12 Friends Academy  
50 19:59.3 Miles Stump 12 Clarke  
51 20:00.6 John Eagle 12 Seaford  
52 20:24.2 Colin Grace 12 South Side  
53 20:27.5 Luke Peterson 11 North Shore  
54 20:29.5 Ethan Fichtl 11 North Shore  
55 20:30.7 Max Reilly 11 Island Trees  
56 20:32.8 Michael Hartmann 12 Wantagh  
57 20:34.3 Liam Nacinovich 12 North Shore  
58 20:38.1 Ryan Melkun 9 Clarke  
59 20:38.6 Aidan Attina 11 North Shore  
60 20:38.9 Thomas Peers 11 Carey  
61 20:50.0 Amir Green 12 VS South  
62 20:53.6 Tyler Paige 9 Lynbrook  
63 21:02.9 Ryszard Porcelli 10 Bethpage  
64 21:06.2 Alexander Como 11 Wantagh  
65 21:08.0 Ryan Chen 11 Wantagh  
66 21:11.0 John French 9 Locust Valley  
67 21:12.4 Benjamin Marlow 11 Division Avenue  
68 21:14.6 Daniel Beckworth 12 Clarke  
69 21:20.7 Chris Paladino 9 Lynbrook  
70 21:33.8 Devon Spalding 10 Mineola  
71 21:40.9 Matteo Somma 9 VS North  
72 21:44.4 David Chen 9 Friends Academy  
73 21:46.2 Matthew McManus 12 Bethpage  
74 21:46.6 Tristen Silverstein 12 Seaford  
75 21:50.9 Nicholas Marcino 12 Carey  
76 21:51.7 Brendan McMorrow 11 Bethpage  
77 21:53.5 Jack Zorn 12 North Shore  
78 22:09.3 John Hartnett 9 Locust Valley  
79 22:14.5 Gregory White 10 Wantagh  
80 22:30.0 Aaron Labelson 8 Friends Academy  
81 22:40.8 Giovanni Gambino 9 Locust Valley  
82 22:56.0 Ryan Kelton 12 Wantagh  
83 23:09.1 Jack Lavin 10 Carey  
84 23:12.4 Devyn-Paul Udai 12 VS South  
85 23:14.6 Nicholas DiProperzio 10 Carey  
86 23:18.2 Dylan Mueller 9 Locust Valley  
87 23:18.7 Nicholas Costanzo 12 Bethpage  
88 23:21.7 Tasnim Ferdous 12 Bethpage  
89 23:40.6 Jon Gabriel 12 Mineola  
90 23:55.2 Nicholas Lindo 10 Clarke  
91 24:08.4 Jake Schettini 10 Lynbrook  
92 25:53.5 Sean Sinnott 9 Carey  
 

Race: (CLASS C BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:33.2 Scott Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
2 18:05.5 Christopher Tardugno 10 Oyster Bay  
3 18:15.7 Bryan Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
4 18:23.3 Declan Brady 12 Wheatley  
5 18:39.5 Brennan Donovan 12 East Rockaway  
6 18:39.8 Alex Lombardo 8 CSH  
7 18:43.3 Matthew Pollackov 12 East Rockaway  
8 18:49.3 Daniel Wright 10 CSH  
9 18:51.1 Patrick Barrera 12 Wheatley  
10 18:55.9 Matthew Carlinsky 12 Oyster Bay  
11 19:00.5 Zach Greene 8 Oyster Bay  
12 19:02.8 Oliver Keczmer 10 Oyster Bay  
13 19:23.0 Joe Tudisco 12 West Hemp  
14 19:25.5 Jonathan Cox 12 Oyster Bay  
15 19:27.1 Conor Kelly 11 East Rockaway  
16 19:43.3 james salvato 9 Oyster Bay  
17 19:44.4 Luke Roberts 10 CSH  
18 19:56.2 Liam O'Neill 12 East Rockaway  
19 19:59.4 Jack Difiglia 10 Oyster Bay  
20 20:06.9 Kevin Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
21 20:24.8 Lucas Schmuck 12 Wheatley  
22 20:30.7 Kieran Lynch 10 East Rockaway  
23 20:51.3 Brett Drakos 10 CSH  
24 20:56.8 Nicholas Pollackov 10 East Rockaway  
25 21:11.5 Mario Reyes 12 Carle Place  
26 21:16.1 Yanjun Lin 12 Wheatley  
27 21:16.1 Glenn Marin 12 Carle Place  
28 21:19.3 Henry Kitchin 10 CSH  
29 21:37.5 Ryan Keegan 10 CSH  
30 22:01.1 Hudson Hsieh 9 Carle Place  
31 22:59.6 Jacob Ferraro 9 Wheatley