Welcome! Register or Login       Visit Us:   
Search this site:  
Reporting on: 6,539 meets 1,004,805 performances
 
 
 

Class County Championships

Saturday, April 17, 2021    Location: Eisenhower Park
 
Team:  Boys | Girls | Combined
 
Event Group: 
 
View by:  Overall  |  State class
Boys Cross Country Spring 2021

Race: (Class I Championship BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 15:19.2 Zachary Van Houten 12 East Meadow  
2 15:28.5 Vincent Simonetti 12 Massapequa  
3 15:48.7 Eric Shu 12 Great Neck South  
4 15:54.0 Kyle Meyers 11 Plainview Kennedy  
5 16:02.2 Anthony Diaz 12 Farmingdale  
6 16:06.7 Harrison Feusi 12 Syosset  
7 16:10.3 Oliver Melara-Perez 12 Port Washington  
8 16:15.9 Colin Funk 11 Port Washington  
9 16:20.2 Trevor Rinn 11 Oceanside  
10 16:24.4 Noah Loewy 12 Port Washington  
11 16:34.7 Jason Bier 12 Oceanside  
12 16:40.0 Michael Cassano 10 MacArthur  
13 16:41.1 Jordan Altman 10 Syosset  
14 16:41.2 Tristan Degen 12 Oceanside  
15 16:44.0 Matthew Scardigno 12 Port Washington  
16 16:49.4 Amokrane Aouchiche 11 Mepham  
17 16:49.9 Ben Gruber 12 Syosset  
18 16:54.2 Terrence McGinty 11 Port Washington  
19 17:00.5 Daniel Hoffman 11 Oceanside  
20 17:00.9 Kevin Taylor 11 Port Washington  
21 17:01.2 Nick Chimienti 11 East Meadow  
22 17:04.1 Jackson Murray 11 Oceanside  
23 17:14.3 Carl Nie 12 Syosset  
24 17:21.2 Isaac Goldstein 12 Port Washington  
25 17:21.3 Jason Kerber 9 Oceanside  
26 17:27.0 Kealan Mullally 12 Garden City  
27 17:33.7 Jordan Washburn 11 Plainview Kennedy  
28 17:37.0 Stephen Berg 11 Syosset  
29 17:38.4 Samir Khan 11 East Meadow  
30 17:40.3 Matthew Gerosa 11 Syosset  
31 17:41.0 Kailen McCauley 11 Herricks  
32 17:41.2 Andrey Podskrebkin 9 Massapequa  
33 17:41.2 William Lane 11 Port Washington  
34 17:44.5 Matt Rice 12 East Meadow  
35 17:46.9 Andrew Holtzman 11 Garden City  
36 17:55.4 Samuel Lam 12 East Meadow  
37 18:05.1 Maxwell Meehan 11 Port Washington  
38 18:05.5 Daniel Butt 10 Garden City  
39 18:08.2 Joseph Asselta 10 Port Washington  
40 18:18.1 Kyle Samida 12 East Meadow  
41 18:19.1 Tyler McAlea 9 Garden City  
42 18:19.9 Daniel DeGregori 10 East Meadow  
43 18:27.8 Alex Colletti 10 Garden City  
44 18:29.9 Anthony Suau 12 Garden City  
45 18:31.7 Sean Wilde 12 Massapequa  
46 18:34.5 Joseph Angotti 10 Syosset  
47 18:44.4 Zachary Carlo 10 Farmingdale  
48 18:46.7 Stefano Sanchez 10 Syosset  
49 18:51.9 Leo Masaoka-Guevara 11 East Meadow  
50 18:53.9 Nick Burnside 11 East Meadow  
51 18:55.3 Archer Chesler 9 Massapequa  
52 18:59.1 Peter Manino 11 Massapequa  
53 19:03.1 Jared Nachmias 12 Syosset  
54 19:04.0 Benjamin Mascuch 11 Oceanside  
55 19:04.8 Daniel Vazquez 11 Garden City  
56 19:07.5 Joseph Palazzolo 11 Oceanside  
57 19:10.9 Christopher Figat 12 Oceanside  
58 19:29.5 Ryan Glenn 11 Garden City  
59 19:29.6 Seth Ziman 10 Syosset  
60 19:32.5 Christian Primavera 10 Massapequa  
61 19:33.7 Patrick Pellegrini 9 Massapequa  
62 19:47.0 Nicholas Rovelli 12 Garden City  
63 20:28.3 Jack Caldara 9 Garden City  
64 21:07.8 Corey D'Angelo 11 Massapequa  
65 22:05.6 Scott Yanover 12 Oceanside  
 

Race: (Class II Championship BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:04.2 Alexander Kasper 11 Jericho  
2 16:12.4 Brendan Conniff 11 Manhasset HS  
3 16:32.5 Logan Schaeffler 9 Calhoun  
4 16:32.9 Aadarsh Yagnik 12 Jericho  
5 16:42.9 Kieran Cook 11 South Side  
6 16:51.8 Logan Bader 12 Calhoun  
7 16:53.6 John Schwab 11 Calhoun  
8 16:59.0 Matthew Sheehan 12 Bethpage  
9 17:01.9 Alexander Niyazov 12 Hewlett  
10 17:02.1 Alexander Rosario 11 Calhoun  
11 17:04.7 Ayden Morales 12 Bethpage  
12 17:14.0 Daniel O'Neill 12 Manhasset HS  
13 17:15.3 Alexander Geula 12 Great Neck North  
14 17:16.3 Kenneth Procacci 12 Carey  
15 17:18.3 Thomas Siatsis 11 VS North  
16 17:20.7 Aiden Kopelman 12 Calhoun  
17 17:22.2 Rahul Maharjan 12 Sewanhaka  
18 17:28.1 Elijah Yeroushalmi 12 Roslyn  
19 17:29.1 Jacob Mayourian 12 Roslyn  
20 17:30.0 Matthew Belmonte 10 Calhoun  
21 17:34.9 Scott Levy 12 Great Neck North  
22 17:35.6 Matthew Leo 12 VS North  
23 17:37.9 Leo Benaharon 9 Roslyn  
24 17:40.6 Gavin Giordano 10 Calhoun  
25 17:42.6 Matthew Voynovich 10 Roslyn  
26 17:43.9 Daniel Islas 12 Calhoun  
27 17:45.9 Ryan Derasse 11 Manhasset HS  
28 17:48.8 William Godfrey 11 Manhasset HS  
29 17:55.1 Joseph Bilardello 11 Calhoun  
30 18:00.2 GianLuca Berganza 11 Roslyn  
31 18:09.4 Kieran Fink 11 Manhasset HS  
32 18:23.6 Luke Gaudet 10 Lynbrook  
33 18:24.3 Warren Pershad 11 VS Central  
34 18:25.0 Jake Cresser 12 VS North  
35 18:28.0 Craig Papajohn-Shaw 11 VS North  
36 18:30.3 Lucas Ahrens 12 Calhoun  
37 18:33.8 James Kinloch 10 Manhasset HS  
38 18:35.9 Brandon Schoen 12 Roslyn  
39 18:45.3 Lucas Maley 12 Manhasset HS  
40 18:46.7 Jack Schmalzle 11 Roslyn  
41 18:48.6 Jack Schwabe 11 VS North  
42 18:50.4 Richard Verbouwens 11 Bethpage  
43 18:54.5 David DeBiasi 12 Manhasset HS  
44 18:57.5 Cole Thalheimer 8 Manhasset HS  
45 19:00.4 Henry Yu 12 Roslyn  
46 19:05.5 Oscar Yan 11 Jericho  
47 19:18.1 Brendan McMorrow 10 Bethpage  
48 19:25.2 Elyas Layachi 10 VS North  
49 19:33.2 Michael Hutchinson 12 Roslyn  
50 19:33.7 Daniel Gassenhiemer 11 Jericho  
51 19:58.6 Sylas Chacko 11 Jericho  
52 20:04.2 Maung-Gyi Akamatsu 10 Jericho  
53 20:10.1 Enson Pan 10 Jericho  
54 20:11.4 Jonathan Chen 9 Jericho  
55 20:38.8 Landen Cruz 11 Bethpage  
56 20:50.4 Matthew McManus 11 Bethpage  
57 20:53.6 Ethan Zubli 11 Jericho  
58 21:02.9 Franklin Zha 10 Jericho  
59 22:49.4 Ryszard Porcelli 9 Bethpage  
 

Race: (Class III Championship BOYS)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 16:03.5 Nick Tardugno 12 Oyster Bay  
2 16:06.9 Carson Paradis 12 North Shore  
3 16:14.8 Thomas Burfeind 12 North Shore  
4 16:26.3 Matt Zerbarini 12 Island Trees  
5 16:48.1 Sam Rosencrans 12 North Shore  
6 17:09.2 Aiden Watson 12 Island Trees  
7 17:11.5 Sam Sturge 10 North Shore  
8 17:14.1 Dylan Esquivel 12 Island Trees  
9 17:22.0 Izzy Silver 12 Oyster Bay  
10 17:32.4 Maxwell Krapf 9 Floral Park  
11 17:38.1 Zachary Ragozino 12 Friends Academy  
12 17:42.3 Myles Munro 8 Seaford  
13 17:47.4 Riley Keffer 12 Oyster Bay  
14 18:06.6 Kenny He 11 Clarke  
15 18:13.0 Ryan McClernon 12 Seaford  
16 18:15.3 John Schmuck 12 Carle Place  
17 18:16.1 Douglas Burgess 12 West Hemp  
18 18:17.3 Ryan Miller 10 Wantagh  
19 18:19.4 Carsen Kirchner 10 CSH  
20 18:21.6 William Capone 12 Oyster Bay  
21 18:25.1 Said Reyes 11 Clarke  
22 18:29.1 Ben Stiehl 11 Mineola  
23 18:30.8 Paul Anzelone 11 Seaford  
24 18:45.0 Ryan Faude 12 Clarke  
25 18:50.1 Jaden Sampson 11 VS South  
26 18:50.3 Connor Wick 12 Oyster Bay  
27 18:58.6 Will Cascio 10 Seaford  
28 19:03.9 Liam Brady 9 North Shore  
29 19:04.2 Mike Wang 11 Seaford  
30 19:14.4 Deaglan Doyle 12 North Shore  
31 19:16.8 Gabriel Bar Kochus 10 Island Trees  
32 19:23.9 Kevin Cantley 11 Seaford  
33 19:31.9 Miles Stump 11 Clarke  
34 19:39.3 Christopher Tardugno 9 Oyster Bay  
35 19:41.6 Bryan Dasilva 12 Mineola  
36 19:43.8 Jack Difiglia 9 Oyster Bay  
37 19:48.1 Ethan Fichtl 10 North Shore  
38 19:50.9 John Eagle 11 Seaford  
39 19:51.9 Joe Farrell 12 Mineola  
40 20:11.2 Jordan Weinstein 10 Mineola  
41 20:25.1 Andrew Escorcia 12 Mineola  
42 20:32.2 Benjamin Dammers 11 Island Trees  
43 20:47.1 Jonathon Cox 11 Oyster Bay  
44 21:02.9 Alex Pereira 11 Clarke  
45 21:27.0 Tristen Silverstein 11 Seaford  
46 21:50.8 Jon Gabriel 11 Mineola  
47 22:00.4 Max Reilly 10 Island Trees  
48 25:46.3 Dennis Petrescu 9 Island Trees  
49 26:07.8 Liam Stump 9 Clarke  
50 27:38.6 Dominic Murawski 9 Clarke  
51 29:21.3 Matthew Pardo 12 Mineola  
 

Race: (OPEN CLASS I BOYS-Section 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:11.1 Daniel Ruskin 12 Port Washington  
2 18:26.6 Steven Theodoropoulos 9 Port Washington  
3 18:38.9 Julian Kimball 8 Port Washington  
4 19:04.1 Harrison Maute 9 Port Washington  
5 19:07.4 David Silverstein 10 Port Washington  
6 19:08.3 Riley Funk 8 Port Washington  
7 19:12.5 Christopher Schminkus 10 Massapequa  
8 19:21.9 Liam Regan 10 Port Washington  
9 19:58.2 Max Sclafani 11 Garden City  
10 20:00.0 Cristian Coronel 10 Port Washington  
11 20:03.6 Samuel Kassan 10 Port Washington  
12 20:27.5 Nicholas Maltese 10 Farmingdale  
13 20:44.0 Joseph Kessler 12 Farmingdale  
14 20:55.7 Jason Chung 10 Farmingdale  
15 20:58.9 Samuel Capuano 9 Port Washington  
16 20:59.4 Barnaby Griffin 9 Port Washington  
17 21:21.2 Demetri Thomatos 9 Farmingdale  
18 21:31.8 Ben Fitzgerald 11 Farmingdale  
19 21:32.0 Matthew McAuley 11 Massapequa  
20 21:33.8 Colin Crane 9 Garden City  
21 21:58.6 Steven Scricca 10 Garden City  
22 22:03.6 Daniel Quick 10 Long Beach  
23 22:36.6 Abraham Franchetti 11 Port Washington  
24 22:42.6 Alejandro Gomez 10 Long Beach  
25 23:04.3 Michael Zanone 10 Massapequa  
26 23:06.1 Chris Bruno 11 Farmingdale  
27 23:37.3 Timothy McCarthy 10 Garden City  
28 23:44.3 Mark Barbarello 12 Massapequa  
29 23:47.7 John Diamond 10 Long Beach  
30 23:57.4 James Melkonian 10 Garden City  
31 24:00.8 Sam Adler 9 Long Beach  
32 24:27.2 Nicholas Banz 11 Farmingdale  
33 29:27.7 Sebastian Alisse 9 Garden City  
 

Race: (OPEN CLASS II BOYS-Section 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:02.4 Jeremy Sirof 10 Calhoun  
2 19:53.5 Elyias Alawadhi 10 Manhasset HS  
3 19:55.3 Matthew Johnston 10 Manhasset HS  
4 19:58.2 Thomas Sheerin 9 Manhasset HS  
5 20:00.9 Lucas Rieppi 9 Manhasset HS  
6 20:23.5 James Edom 12 Calhoun  
7 20:24.4 Stije Huinink 8 Manhasset HS  
8 20:42.9 Ian Huang 9 Manhasset HS  
9 20:51.0 Devin Kantu 11 Manhasset HS  
10 20:56.0 James Harwood 9 Manhasset HS  
11 20:59.4 Kenneth Lee 9 Manhasset HS  
12 21:07.6 Matthew Siedlewicz 11 Calhoun  
13 21:10.1 Sebastian Plaza 11 Roslyn  
14 21:23.9 Mert Yolseven 10 Calhoun  
15 21:41.6 Brian Li 12 Manhasset HS  
16 22:13.3 Reed Abramson 10 Roslyn  
17 22:15.6 Parker Goldberg 10 Roslyn  
18 22:19.8 Thomas Donohue 12 Calhoun  
19 22:20.9 Dennis Jeon 11 Manhasset HS  
20 22:37.5 Ethan Dayani 9 Great Neck North  
21 22:39.7 Jack Reda 9 Manhasset HS  
22 22:47.2 Jason Rodriguez 9 Manhasset HS  
23 22:59.4 Benjamin Glauner 12 Manhasset HS  
24 23:35.7 Kenan Yavuz 10 Calhoun  
25 23:44.5 Peter John Schramm 10 Calhoun  
26 23:48.7 Dan Pietraniello 9 Calhoun  
27 23:51.7 Matthew Gassenheimer 9 Jericho  
28 24:26.6 Harry Gerber 10 Roslyn  
29 24:28.7 John Edom 9 Calhoun  
30 24:51.2 Ron Behiri 10 Roslyn  
31 25:07.4 Anthony Raspantini 10 Roslyn  
32 25:18.2 Noah Scheidt 9 Great Neck North  
33 27:12.4 Matthew Pietraniello 12 Calhoun  
34 29:27.5 Dan Glasser 11 Calhoun  
 

Race: (OPEN CLASS II GIRLS-Section 2)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 19:08.7 Justin Mardorf 11 Hewlett  
2 21:48.0 Jovan Rodriguez 10 Hewlett  
3 22:50.9 Jude Tomas 12 Hewlett  
 

Race: (OPEN CLASS III BOYS-Section 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 21:55.4 Raymond Li 11 Friends Academy  
2 22:05.6 Nathaniel Wick 9 Oyster Bay  
3 23:39.1 Nicholas Ramirez 9 Oyster Bay  
4 23:49.1 Oliver Keczmer 9 Oyster Bay  
5 23:55.8 John Cuddy 10 Oyster Bay  
6 24:15.2 Richard Li 11 Friends Academy  
7 25:18.4 Omek Kumar 9 Oyster Bay  
8 26:29.0 Jake Smyth 10 VS South  
9 27:52.9 Sal Rothe 9 Wantagh  
10 29:09.3 Bryan Kaber 10 Oyster Bay  
11 29:41.7 Devyn-Paul Udai 11 VS South  
 

Race: (VARS CLASS I BOYS-Section 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:47.1 Sebastian Ravishankar 10 Herricks  
2 17:47.4 Alan Gu 10 Great Neck South  
3 17:49.7 Edison Won 10 Great Neck South  
4 17:57.8 Jake Eddelson 9 Mepham  
5 18:10.4 Renzo Chevez 11 Westbury  
6 18:17.7 Mario Jimenez 9 Great Neck South  
7 18:18.1 Ethan Straus 12 Plainview Kennedy  
8 18:21.3 Ethan Doran 11 Farmingdale  
9 18:33.9 Aaron Langston 11 Long Beach  
10 18:38.8 Ronald Cheng 12 Plainview Kennedy  
11 18:43.6 Danzil Monk Jr. 10 Freeport  
12 18:45.4 Brandon Figueredo 9 Mepham  
13 18:45.4 Avnoor Deol 12 Great Neck South  
14 18:46.4 Stephen Kessler 12 Farmingdale  
15 18:50.8 Domenick Magrino 10 Syosset  
16 18:53.9 Ben Levine 10 Plainview Kennedy  
17 18:57.5 Issac Pines 10 Long Beach  
18 18:57.9 Nicholas Andrews 9 Baldwin  
19 19:02.7 Junseo Deschenes 9 Great Neck South  
20 19:04.1 Preston Chan 9 Herricks  
21 19:20.1 Joseph Glaudino 11 Hicksville  
22 19:20.4 Ryan Price 10 Long Beach  
23 19:27.0 Kevin Rodriguez 11 Westbury  
24 19:37.0 Alexander Wu 11 Great Neck South  
25 19:43.5 Jake Finkel 10 Farmingdale  
26 19:47.8 Dante White 11 Baldwin  
27 19:48.0 Anuj Patel 10 Syosset  
28 19:52.9 Vincent Volpe 9 Long Beach  
29 19:54.9 Ahyaan Virani 10 Great Neck South  
30 19:56.1 Jonathan Wasserman 12 Plainview Kennedy  
31 19:58.8 Dylan Kaplan 10 East Meadow  
32 20:01.5 Matah Greenfield 9 Long Beach  
33 20:01.7 Michael Power 9 Garden City  
34 20:05.0 Eric Hill 11 Baldwin  
35 20:06.1 Gabriel Kim 10 Syosset  
36 20:06.8 Nicholas Bologna 10 Plainview Kennedy  
37 20:11.2 Robert Horn 12 Plainview Kennedy  
38 20:18.1 Christopher Roukis 10 Garden City  
39 20:21.0 Nick O'Leary 11 East Meadow  
40 20:22.7 Liam Pryor 10 Garden City  
41 20:22.8 Kevin Byrnes 9 Garden City  
42 20:26.5 Daniel Lindow 10 East Meadow  
43 20:26.9 Ethan Duffy 9 Freeport  
44 20:27.5 Rick Xu 11 Great Neck South  
45 20:40.7 Nicholas Fauci 10 Mepham  
46 20:45.5 Alex Schwartz 11 East Meadow  
47 20:46.9 Mike Berube 10 Long Beach  
48 20:53.2 Ethan Hatz 10 Syosset  
49 20:54.4 Matthew Volpe 12 Long Beach  
50 21:00.9 Spencer Lee 12 Great Neck South  
51 21:04.7 Dylan Sofield 12 Long Beach  
52 21:07.2 jarret kim 11 Plainview Kennedy  
53 21:10.5 Maceo Eramo 9 Long Beach  
54 21:13.8 Jack Cohen 11 Syosset  
55 21:16.6 Jayden Simpson 11 Baldwin  
56 21:18.8 Zhong Hou 11 Hicksville  
57 21:20.3 Joel Salazar 11 Baldwin  
58 21:22.0 Oliver Feeney 9 Syosset  
59 21:29.6 Seth Rosenblith 10 Herricks  
60 21:33.5 Brandon Witz 9 Plainview Kennedy  
61 21:37.2 William Gaberlavage 9 Garden City  
62 21:46.1 Nolan Kyi 9 Great Neck South  
63 21:46.9 Victor Padilla 10 Hicksville  
64 21:58.8 James Bodendorf 12 Mepham  
65 22:20.8 Dominick Ruffini 11 Hicksville  
66 22:28.7 James Waters 9 Mepham  
67 22:34.3 Tyler Kass 11 Plainview Kennedy  
68 22:41.6 Daniel Angelillo 12 Mepham  
69 22:49.1 Chauncey Saint-Jean 9 Baldwin  
70 22:49.4 Matthew Yang 9 Mepham  
71 22:52.9 Craig Birk 10 Plainview Kennedy  
72 23:21.0 Dev Patel 9 Great Neck South  
73 23:32.9 Jonathan Hinojosa 10 Mepham  
74 23:40.9 Nathan Nardin 9 Hicksville  
75 23:50.2 Melvin Solorzano 12 Hicksville  
76 24:04.1 Maximo Walaitis 9 Mepham  
77 24:07.1 Kevin Wang 10 Great Neck South  
78 24:53.2 Watson Baek 11 Herricks  
79 25:19.3 Jeffrey Nodelman 9 Mepham  
80 27:01.0 Jossmarc Oliva 12 Hicksville  
81 27:07.4 Pierce Douglas 11 Hicksville  
82 27:09.4 Ryan Pekoff 12 Mepham  
83 45:07.3 Jack Israel 9 Mepham  
 

Race: (VARS CLASS II BOYS-Section 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 17:45.6 John Ortiz 10 Carey  
2 18:11.1 Jonathan Sferratore 10 Calhoun  
3 18:24.1 Christopher Burke 12 Calhoun  
4 18:39.4 Raymond Burgos 11 Sewanhaka  
5 18:48.7 Jeremy Callahan 12 Lynbrook  
6 18:50.8 Ryan Kolin 11 Manhasset HS  
7 18:52.1 Charles Reis 9 Lynbrook  
8 18:53.1 Nicholas Sardes 10 Carey  
9 18:56.9 Dominic Rossiello 9 South Side  
10 19:06.3 Andrew Director 11 Lynbrook  
11 19:07.5 Connor Gibbons 10 Manhasset HS  
12 19:16.4 Joshua Thomas 12 Sewanhaka  
13 19:16.7 Cole Morgenlander 11 Lynbrook  
14 19:17.3 Nicholas McNulty 12 Manhasset HS  
15 19:19.3 Max Craven 12 Manhasset HS  
16 19:20.9 Jared Kimiabakhsh 10 Great Neck North  
17 19:21.6 Stanley Kong 11 Manhasset HS  
18 19:26.8 David Ludwig 11 Great Neck North  
19 19:27.0 Alessandro Berganza 9 Roslyn  
20 19:37.2 Bradley Ohebshalom 10 Great Neck North  
21 19:39.6 Luke Maier 9 South Side  
22 19:40.7 Sam Flores 12 Roslyn  
23 19:43.8 Anthony Quispe 11 Roslyn  
24 19:47.4 Daniel Czechowski 11 Roslyn  
25 20:08.7 Dylan Norrby 12 Sewanhaka  
26 20:11.6 Philip Dilgard-Clark 9 Glen Cove  
27 20:14.7 Max Fuentes 11 South Side  
28 20:15.9 Benjamin Marlowe 10 Division Avenue  
29 20:21.6 Jack Brown 10 South Side  
30 20:28.9 Eddie Conley 10 South Side  
31 20:30.3 Max Martin 10 South Side  
32 20:49.1 Dominic Miele 12 Lynbrook  
33 20:52.4 David Margarin 12 VS Central  
34 20:57.4 Brandon Munroe 11 VS Central  
35 21:02.8 Aiden Banilivi 10 Great Neck North  
36 21:09.8 Michael Pietraniello 11 Division Avenue  
37 21:21.9 Jake Cavalli 12 Carey  
38 21:25.8 Rishi Singh 9 New Hyde Park  
39 21:26.8 Ryan King 9 South Side  
40 21:38.9 Andrew Pena 11 VS Central  
41 21:40.5 Jared Astrof 12 Great Neck North  
42 22:11.5 Nick Jean-Louis 9 Sewanhaka  
43 22:13.8 Thomas Peers 10 Carey  
44 22:21.6 Jack Nevill 10 South Side  
45 22:34.2 Vaughn Sheehan 10 Carey  
46 22:42.2 Will Ryan 10 South Side  
47 22:43.4 Gerrick Charles 12 VS North  
48 22:47.1 Jake Chew 10 New Hyde Park  
49 23:26.2 Lucas Miele 12 Lynbrook  
50 23:26.4 Luke Badruski 9 New Hyde Park  
51 23:26.4 Sam Yu 9 Lynbrook  
52 23:26.6 Damien Antoine 12 Sewanhaka  
53 23:44.1 Alexander De La Rosa 12 Division Avenue  
54 23:50.2 Joshua Baer 12 Division Avenue  
55 24:55.2 Oscar Bran 11 Division Avenue  
56 25:08.7 Thomas Novello 11 Carey  
57 27:00.1 Antonio DeLuca 12 Glen Cove  
58 29:20.6 Christopher Guirand 12 VS North  
59 30:13.3 Devin O'Shea 12 Carey  
60 30:31.9 Brandon Harrison 11 Division Avenue  
 

Race: (VARS CLASS III BOYS-Section 1)     Event: 5K XC

Place Time Name Grade School 
1 18:40.3 Declan Brady 11 Wheatley  
2 19:19.9 Mario Reyes 11 Carle Place  
3 19:20.6 Joshua Osae 11 VS South  
4 19:21.1 Ben Little 11 Locust Valley  
5 19:36.5 Justin Corabi 11 Wantagh  
6 19:40.4 Conor Kelly 10 East Rockaway  
7 19:42.2 Michael Ventricall 9 Plainedge  
8 19:50.1 Michael McCoy 11 CSH  
9 19:58.5 Eric Anderson 12 West Hemp  
10 20:01.2 Brett Drakos 9 CSH  
11 20:14.3 Michael Montanile 12 Wantagh  
12 20:14.4 Michael Hartmann 11 Wantagh  
13 20:20.3 Ryan Keegan 9 CSH  
14 20:20.5 Nicholas Trerrotola 12 Plainedge  
15 20:25.1 Luke Roberts 9 CSH  
16 20:37.8 Matthew Pollackov 11 East Rockaway  
17 20:41.5 Henry Kitchen 9 CSH  
18 20:42.2 Liam O'Neill 11 East Rockaway  
19 20:42.4 Barlin Singh 12 Floral Park  
20 20:57.7 Yanjun Lin 11 Wheatley  
21 21:04.9 Sean McCarey 9 CSH  
22 21:07.4 Isaiah Folkes 12 Plainedge  
23 21:36.7 Ryan Pugliano 11 Plainedge  
24 21:49.6 Joseph DePace 11 VS South  
25 21:51.6 Daniel Wright 9 CSH  
26 21:53.1 Matt Trerrotola 9 Plainedge  
27 22:08.0 Samuel Walters 11 VS South  
28 22:11.6 Alexander Como 10 Wantagh  
29 22:17.6 James Maynard 10 Wantagh  
30 22:37.8 James Romano 10 Wantagh  
31 22:43.9 Patrick Leahy 9 Seaford  
32 22:49.8 Mathew Hyde 12 Floral Park  
33 22:51.3 Jacob Zimmerli 11 Plainedge  
34 23:10.9 Kevin Lynch 9 East Rockaway  
35 23:17.2 Joseph Rozzo 9 Plainedge  
36 23:18.1 Nicholas Pollackov 9 East Rockaway  
37 23:26.3 Kyle Pollackov 9 East Rockaway  
38 23:38.2 Brandon Coons 10 Seaford  
39 23:56.2 Christopher Kolilias 12 North Shore  
40 24:03.8 Desmond Mehta 9 CSH  
41 24:09.3 Ryan Maselli 12 Locust Valley  
42 24:12.7 Jamari Blackwell 12 Floral Park  
43 24:13.2 Amrit Singh 10 Floral Park  
44 24:19.8 Brandon Rice 10 Wantagh  
45 24:25.2 Angelo Parisi 10 East Rockaway  
46 24:27.5 Saami Ali 9 CSH  
47 24:39.3 Marco DaCosta 10 East Rockaway  
48 24:46.0 Kieran Lynch 9 East Rockaway  
49 25:02.3 Christan Maselli 11 Locust Valley  
50 26:37.5 Bryant Wong 11 Seaford  
51 31:31.8 Maahir Kasliwal 9 Wheatley